catbar

Delaware County, NY Genealogy and History Site



Marriages from Delhi Republican Newspapers, 1860 & scattered dates


Extraction and Electronic File by Alan Malz

SECTION 1 - Letters A - J
SECTION 2 - Letters K - Z

SURNAME         FIRST               DATE        MARRIED TO                 LOCATION                 PAPER DATE 
                                                                                                                
ABBOTT          Dr. A. W.           08/19/1880  NELLIE WRIGHT              DELHI                    08/21/1880  
ABBOTT          Rev. PITSON J..     06/07/1866  MARY C. REDFIELD           DELHI                    06/16/1866  
ABELL           EUNICE A.           09/17/1860  SHERRILL F. EDWARDS        FRANKLIN                 09/22/1860  
ABELL           HENRY E.            01/03/1861  LUCIA SMITH                                         01/19/1861  
ABELL           LUCYETTE            09/07/1865  DELAVAN SPOOR              FRANKLIN                 09/16/1865  
ACERT           ELIZABETH A.        01/09/1861  DeLAMONT STEBBINS          MADISON, NY              01/12/1861  
ACKERLY         AARON               03/19/1866  HARRIET E. McKEE           KORTRIGHT                03/24/1866  
ACKERLY         AGNES               06/11/1868  CHARLES E. RADEKER         DELHI                    06/27/1868  
ACKERLY         JENNIE S            06/23/1867  J. D. TERWILLIGER          DELHI                    07/13/1867  
ACKERLY         JEREMIAH B.         08/23/1860  KATE P. JACKSON            ANDES                    09/08/1860  
ACKERLY         WILLIAM R.          03/22/1866  SARAH C. WEAVER            DELHI                    03/24/1866  
ADAIR           SADIE J.            03/31/1880  Rev. R. M. SHERRARD        DAVENPORT                04/03/1880  
ADAMS           CHARLES             08/06/1860  ANNA CHRISTIAN             DEPOSIT                  08/18/1860  
ADAMS           CHARLES             11/07/1861  EMA McINTYRE               MEREDITH SQUARE          11/16/1861  
ADAMS           WALLACE             07/03/1880  AMELIA GRIFFIN             EAST BRANCH              07/10/1880  
ADEE            ALBERT M.           11/05/1879  MARTHA A. CORNISH          HOBART                   11/08/1879  
ADEE            ELIZABETH J.        01/01/1863  GEORGE SMITH               W. KORTRIGHT             01/10/1863  
ADEE            ELIZABETH R.        09/18/1861  ROBERT McLUARY             DELHI                    10/05/1861  
ADEE            GEORGE              10/04/1864  FANNIE M. FORMAN           BLOMVILLE                10/08/1864  
ADEE            MARY C.             10/25/1868  ALEXANDER WHITE            BOVINA                   11/07/1868  
AINSLIE         ANNA                01/24/1867  JAMES DOUGLASS             DELHI                    01/26/1867  
AINSLIE         ISABEL              01/29/1868  OSMAN WATERMAN             DELHI                    02/01/1868  
AINSLIE         JAMES               11/06/1862  ISABEELA WILSON                                     11/15/1862  
AINSLIE         JANE                01/24/1867  JAMES MIDDLEMIST           DELHI                    01/26/1867  
AINSLIE         JEANNETTE           04/04/1861  HENRY IRVING               MEREDITH                 04/06/1861  
AITKEN          ROBERT J            12/08/1863  KATE ARNOLD                DELHI                    12/12/1863  
AKERLY          HANNAH E.           07/04/1863  MORRIS PALMATHER           DELHI                    07/11/1863  
AKERLY          REUBEN              DEC 1861    ???? COWAN                 MIDDLETOWN               01/04/1862  
ALBEE           EVA C.              12/12/1883  FRANK PURDY                DOWNSVILLE               12/15/1883  
ALEN            LUCIUS              05/30/1861  SUSIE P. EDWARDS           WINDSOR, NY              06/08/1861  
ALEXANDER       WILLIAM             05/18/1869  ELIZA J. EASSON            HAMDEN                   05/22/1869  
ALLABEN         JAMES R,            10/24/1883  ANNA L. McNITT             MORRIS. NY               10/27/1883  
ALLAN           BELLE               06/10/1886  MYRON J. GRAHAM            NEW YORK CITY, NY        06/19/1886  
ALLEBEN Jr.     W. N.               10/10/1883  VINNIE M. REDMOND          MIDDLETOWN               10/27/1883  
ALLEN           ABIGAIL             11/29/1866  ELLIOTT A. ROWE            PEPACTION                12/08/1866  
ALLEN           ARTHUR H.           12/11/1879  SUSAN I. THOMPSON          DELHI                    12/13/1879  
ALLEN           EDWIN               11/15/1868  AMANDA D. WILLIS           DAVENPORT                12/12/1868  
ALLEN           GEORGE              03/06/1866  HELEN E. MITCHELL          FRANKLIN                 03/10/1866  
ALLEN           J. C.               11/03/1868  MARY BUNUS                 WALTON                   12/12/1868  
ALLEN           MARIA M.            03/01/1863  RODNEY BOVER               SIDNEY                   03/07/1863  
ALLEN           SAMUEL D.           08/22/1868  MARGARET BALLENTINE        No. FRANKLIN             08/29/1868  
ALLEN           SARAH A.            12/19/1865  JAMES S. SKINNER           OTEGO, NY                12/23/1865  
ALLISON         WILLIAM H.          09/24/1879  FRANCES H. GEMMEL          BLOOMVILLE               09/27/1879  
ALVERSON        ETTIE A.            08/17/1880  GEORGE KNAPP               CARPENTER'S EDDY         08/28/1880  
AMOS            WALTER              01/17/1861  MARTHA McNAIR                                       01/19/1861  
ANABLE          CHARLES W.          06/06/1867  JULIA M. DRAKE             DEPOSIT                  06/15/1867  
ANABLE          DIMIS               11/12/1862  HUGH CRAWFORD              MEREDITH                 11/22/1862  
ANDERSON        ANDREW              04/04/1866  MAGGIE LIDDLE              DELHI                    04/07/1866  
ANDERSON        FANNIE M.           01/03/1867  JOHN A. COMSTOCK           ELMIRA, NY               01/26/1867  
ANDERSON        JAMES               03/04/1868  MAGGIE J. WHITSON          ANDES                    03/14/1868  
ANDERSON        JOHN                12/10/1879  ESTHER LOMBARD             W. DELHI                 12/13/1879  
ANDERSON        MARY J.             01/14/1880  ALBERT F. KELLOGG          No. HAMDEN               01/17/1880  
ANDREW          REBECCA M.          05/14/1864  WALTER T. MITCHELL         DELHI                    05/21/1864  
ANDREWS         ANNA E.             07/10/1861  NELSON B. FLINT            DELHI                    07/13/1861  
ANDREWS         C. H.               09/04/1865  MARY CHAMBERLIN            FRANKLIN                 09/09/1865  
ANDREWS         GEORGE L.           04/26/1866  EUNICE ELLIS               DELHI                    04/28/1866  
ANDREWS         IDA                 06/16/1869  GEORGE H. JOHNSON          HAMDEN                   06/19/1869  
ANDREWS         JAMES               05/25/1865  FRELIE M. FRISBEE          NEW YORK CITY            06/03/1865  
ANDREWS         MARY                09/02/1860  JAMES W. DUTCHER           GRIFFIN'S CORNERS        09/15/1860  
ANDREWS         MARY D.             12/01/1875  JOHN E. BUSH               KORTRIGHT                12/11/1875  
ANDREWS         SARAH               06/28/1866  A. P. FLINT                DELHI                    07/14/1866  
ANDRUS          ORRIN               07/27/1884  CORA REYNOLDS              MARGARETVILLE            08/02/1884  
ANGLE           EDWARD F.           11/19/1860  JANE LASHER                                         12/01/1860  
ANTHONY         JOHN                04/01/1868  MARY I. ANTHONY            WALTON                   04/11/1868  
ARBUCKLE        DANIEL              05/22/1867  ELIZABETH J. PETERS        BLOOMVILLE               06/0/1867   
ARBUCKLE        JAMES               05/16/1866  JULIA M. WARNER            MEREDITH                 05/26/1866  
ARBUCKLE        Mrs. ELIZABETH      08/04/1879  HENRY HITT                 DELHI                    08/23/1879  
ARBUCKLE        THOMAS              06/09/1868  EVALINE STOUTENBERG        DELHI                    06/13/1868  
ARBUCKLE        WILLIAM B.          02/10/1862  ISABELLA SMITH             HAMDEN                   02/22/1862  
ARCHER          JAMES H.            12/23/1862  ELIZABETH C. SMITH         W. KORTRIGHT             01/10/1863  
ARCHIBALD       JAMES               03/31/1862  SARAH CHISHOLM             NEW KINGSTON             04/05/1862  
ARCHIBALD       JAMES               12/25/1865  MARY A.  LAUGHRAN          DELHI                    12/30/1865  
ARCHIBALD       JAMES R.            11/10/1875  JANE WINTER                NEW KINGSTON             11/20/1875  
ARCHIBALD       JANE                12/25/1865  THOMAS R. BOGGS            DELHI                    12/30/1865  
ARCHIBALD       JOHN                09/09/1880  PALMIRA A. LAUREN          HALCOTTSVILLE            09/11/1880  
ARCHIBALD       JOHN T.             12/02/1869  MARY A. SWART              DELHI                    12/04/1869  
ARCHIE          LIBBIE              02/03/1875  ANDREW DAVIE               MEREDITH                 02/27/1875  
ARKMAN          WILLIAM O.          09/25/1880  MINA SMITH                 ARKVILLE                 10/02/1880  
ARMSTRONG       FRANK C.            07/02/1863  NETTIE BURNE               BOVINA                   07/11/1863  
ARMSTRONG       JOHN                12/27/1861  CHRISTINA  SMITH           BRUSHLAND                01/04/1862  
ARMSTRONG       WALTER              12/02/1861  JANE MARK                  ANDES                    01/11/1862  
ARNOLD          KATE                12/08/1863  ROBERT J. AITKEN           DELHI                    12/12/1863  
ATCHINSON       FANNIE O.           05/15/1864  Rev. MILTON S. TERRY       DELHI                    05/21/1864  
ATKIN           CLAMINDA            11/24/1869  JUDSON HAYNE               ANDES                    12/04/1869  
AULD            LIZZIE M.           02/11/1885  JAMES KENT                 HAMDEN                   02/21/1885  
AVERY           BISHOP              03.07/1865  HARRIET A. REYNOLDS        MERDEITH                 03/11/1865  
AVERY           HANNAH              02/15/1866  SILAS BLISH                ANDES                    02/24/1866  
AYRES           KATE                06/13/1863  WILLIAM H. WEEKS           BLOOMVILLE               06/20/1863  
BABCOCK         CHARLES             06/20/1880  ELLA WARREN                WALTON                   07/03/1880  
BABCOCK         PHEBE A.            09/13/1860  ANDREW J. THOMSON          DELAWARE TOWNSHIP, PA    09/29/1860  
BACKUS          WALDO D.            06/03/1879  ADDIE M. GEORGIA           W. MEREDITH              06/07/1879  
BAGLEY          CHARLES H.          07/04/1862  HENRIETTA McCALL           CROTON                   07/12/1862  
BAILEY          AUGUSTA             12/01/1868  PETER PENNY                LANSINGVILLE             12/05/1868  
BAILEY          FLORA L.            08/08/1869  EDWIN M. MOSIER            DELHI                    08/14/1869  
BAILEY          HARRIET P.          05/18/1862  WILLIAM MOGRIDGE           DELHI                    05/31/1862  
BAILEY          JABEZ               02/01/1863  LAURA MAXWELL              HAMDEN                   02/07/1863  
BAILEY          JANE                07/04/1868  CHARLES T. GORSH           No. FRANKLIN             07/11/1868  
BAILEY          LAURA               07/30/1862  WILLIAM HODGE              DELHI                    08/02/1862  
BAKER           CHAUNCEY            07/03/1861  JULIS WALDRON              MEREDITH                 07/27/1861  
BAKER           FRANK J.            10/08/1875  MART J. WINNIE             DELHI                    10/30/1875  
BAKER           W. H.               05/25/1865  MARY E. BROWNE             CAMBRIA, WI              06/10/1865  
BAKER.          WILLIAM             06/18/1860  LUCY HEWETT                NEW KINGSTON             08/04/1860  
BALDWIN         SARAH A.            11/10/1863  Rev. G. P. TURNBULL        SIDNEY CENTER            11/21/1863  
BALLANTINE      JOHN A.             01/28/1885  MARY J. DOIG               WALTON                   01/31/1885  
BALLARD         CHARLES M.          03/15/1880  ADA KNICKERBOCKER          ROXBURY                  03/27/1880  
BALLARD         ROXALINA            02/23/1875  SEELEY LAWSON              DELHI                    03/06/1875  
BALLENTINE      MARGARET            08/22/1868  SAMUEL D. ALLEN            No. FRANKLIN             08/29/1868  
BANKER          MARY JANE           11/17/1869  GILBERT D. MILLER          STAMFORD                 11/27/1869  
BANKS           ELIZABETH J.        11/21/1860  JOHN O. THOMPSON           BLOOMVILLE               12/01/1869  
BANKS           EVA S.              08/15/1880  DAVID W. LOUDEN            No. KORTRIGHT            08/28/1880  
BARBER          SARAH               06/21/1866  JOHATHAN PLATTS            DOWNSVILLE               07/14/1866  
BARINARD        MEREDITH W.                     HELEN E. SMITH             KORTRIGHT                02/22/1868  
BARKER          JOHN                02/06/1862  LOUISA MARSHALL            HOBART                   02/22/1862  
BARKER          MARTIN              11/11/1863  ADELINE FORMAN             KORTRIGHT                11/14/1863  
BARLOW          ALFRED              10/30/1862  FANNIE A. FORMAN           BLOOMVILLE               11/01/1862  
BARLOW          ALLIE A.            09/09/1879  JOHN C. BLISH              HOBART                   09/20/1879  
BARLOW          JOSEPH              12/22/1864  SARAH B. GOSPER            WALTON                   12/24/1864  
BARLOW          PETER               05/29/1861  AMY BEERS                  WALTON                   06/01/1861  
BARLOW          WARD L.             02/11/1885  LIZZIE J. PUFFER           HOBART                   02/21/1885  
BARNES          GEORGE N.           09/17/1879  SALLY E. HARTWELL          W. DELHI                 09/20/1879  
BARNES          HENRY E.            07/07/1868  MARY A. HOGABOOM           MEREDITH                 07/11/1868  
BARNES          IMOGENE             10/13/1875  ORRIN STEWART              DAVENPORT                10/23/1875  
BARNES          J. A.               04/30/1879  FANNIE A. HUNT             WALTON                   05/10/1879  
BARNES          JENNIE              12/10/1863  SAMUEL  HICKS              DELHI                    12/12/1863  
BARNES          LESLIE              09/14/1880  LIBBIE J. HANFORD          E. MEREDITH              09/25/1880  
BARNES          LUCINDA             07/03/1860  AMOS H. CRIPPEN            MARYLAND, OTSEGO CO.     07/21/1860  
BARNES          MARIA               02/25/1864  SOLOMON POMEROY            WALTON                   03/14/1864  
BARNES          NANCY               12/23/1863  WIILIAM HOUGHTALING        DAVENPORT                01/16/1864  
BARNES          WILLIAM             09/03/1860  M. J. LATHAN               FRANKLIN                 09/08/1860  
BARNEY          LUTHER L.           06/30/1860  SARAH E. FREEMAN           DEPOSIT                  07/21/1860  
BARNHART        EDWIN               11/13/1866  HARRIET M FRANCISCO        COLCHESTER               12/01/1866  
BARNHART        ISAAC               12/12/1865  HATTIE E. SHAVER           LANSINGVILLE             12/16/1865  
BARNHART        JAY A.              12/31/1879  MARY A. DAVIE              DELHI                    01/10/1880  
BARNS           FANNY J.            12/25/1866  A. C. NORTHRUP             SIDNEY                   01/05/1867  
BARRETT         RILLIE              10/02/1880  TASKER E. KITTLE           MARGARETVILLE            10/23/1880  
BARTLETT        ADELAID             09/23/1879  NICHOLAS QUACKENBUSH       WALTON                   09/27/1879  
BARTLETT        ETTA A.             10/27/1875  ROBERT CONKLIN             FRANKLIN                 11/13/1875  
BARTLETT        HENRY E.            12/07/1879  NETTIE E. THACHER          MASONVILLE               12/13/1879  
BARTO           CHARLES L.          09/02/1862  DIANTHA WILBER             WALTON                   09/05/1862  
BASSETT         CHARLES B.          10/21/1875  FLORA MARTIN               WALTON                   10/30/1875  
BATES           ANN ELIZA           03/10/1875  Rev. FREDERICK T. BROWN    HASTING. MN              04/03/1875  
BAUMES          JAMES R.            10/24/1860  SARAH BOLT                 MASONVILLE               11/24/1860  
BAURD           MARTHA              06/27/1860  GEORGE E. NANFORTH         JEFFERSON, SCHOH.        07/07/1860  
BAXTER          L. E.               01/22/1868  C. A. MACE                 HAMDEN                   01/25/1868  
BEACH           J. M.               10/11/1879  F. S. POND                 MASONVILLE               10/18/1879  
BEACH           THOMAS A.           12/24/1863  MARY CLARK                 LAURENS, NY              01/02/1864  
BEAGLE          HARVEY              05/19/1864  JANE BODINE                HAMDEN                   05/28/1864  
BEAGLE          MARY JANE           02/19/1863  ASA BUDINE                 WALTON                   02/28/1863  
BEANS           JOHN                            EUDORA H. SHELLMAN         DAVENPORT                09/08/1866  
BEAR            J. H.               09/19/1860  EMMA LINDSLEY              COLCHESTER               09/22/1860  
BEARD           L. G.               12/30/1860  M. S. WILCOX               HARPERSFIELD             01/12/1861  
BEARD           RUSSELL             05/19/1861  MARIA SNYDER               HOBART                   05/25/1861  
BEARDLEY        MATILDA A.          09/26/1866  JAMES C. A. SPENCER        COVENTRY, NY             10/13/1866  
BEARDSLEY       MARION E.           10/14/1883  MARY E. BIDWELL            KELLY'S CORNERS          10/27/1883  
BEARDSLEY       SALLY M.            01/29/1862  JOSEPH E. JOHNSON          MIDDLE BROOK             02/02/1862  
BEARE           FLORENCE L.         10/24/1883  GEORGE W. TURNBULL         HAMDEN                   10/27/1883  
BECKER          DAVID               02/10/1875  MARY H. BETTS              DELHI                    02/13/`875  
BECKER          HENRY T.            06/24/1867  ELNORA VAN DUREN           PRATTSVILLE              07/06/1867  
BECKER          NANCY               12/25/1861  CHAUNCEY HANFORD           STAMFORD                 12/28/1861  
BECKER          ROSE                11/15/1864  ALEXANDER McKENZIE         PRATTSVILLE, NY          12/03/1864  
BECKER          VOLNEY D.           04/14/1868  SARAH D. STEELE            DELHI                    04/18/1868  
BECKWITH        CORNELLIUS          12/29/1867  MARY ANN LOUW              GRIFFIN'S CORNERS        01/05/1867  
BEDIENT         EMILY               02/08/1865  PALMER SAUNDERS            COLCHESTER               02/18/1865  
BEECHER         EDWARD R.           09/28/1869  FANNY M. NOBLE             FRANKLIN                 10/09/1869  
BEERS           AMY                 05/29/1861  PETER BARLOW               WALTON                   06/01/8161  
BEERS           AUGUSTA             12/25/1863  JARED T. CABLE             DELHI                    01/02/1864  
BEERS           CAROLINE            02/27/1867  NEIL BEERS                 WALTON                   03/23/1867  
BEERS           IDELA               03/02/1880  CASS W. BYERS              So. WALTON               03/06/1880  
BEERS           LAURA A.            07/08/1864  GEORGE A. BOSTWICK         HAMDEN                   07/16/1864  
BEERS           NEIL                02/27/1867  CAROLINE BEERS             WALTON                   03/23/1867  
BEERS           SHERMAN             12/01/1868  EMMA WAKEMAN               DELHI                    12/12/1868  
BEERS           SYLVIA              06/09/1886  W. H. DAVIDSON             WALTON                   06/19/1886  
BEERS           N. M.               09/02/1879  H. E. JONES                KORTRIGHT                09/13/1879  
BEERS           NELSON A.           08/12/1864  ELLEN ELIZABETH PARKER     HAMDEN                   08/20/1864  
BELCHER         ROSWELL             11/24/1862  LOUISA WOOD                DELHI                    11/29/1862  
BELKNAPP        MARY C.             07/30/1860  JAMES D. FRANTZ            DEPOSIT                  08/11/1860  
BELL            CHARLES             12/31/1868  JENNIE C. CARPENTER        DELHI                    01/02/1869  
BELL            JAMES A.            04.16.1868  HATTIE A. HENDERSON        ANDES                    05/02/1868  
BELL            WILLIAM             05/18/1875  ADELIA TERWILLINGER        ULSTER Co.,              06/05/8175  
BELMONT         DURKVARD            07/04/1860  LENA RIVERS                WALTON                   07/21/1860  
BENEDICT        ADDIE               11/22/1864  JAMES M. SERINE            WALTON                   11/26/1864  
BENEDICT        ANSEL J.            07/07/1869  M. FRANCES DUTCHER         YOUNGSVILLE, SULLIVAN Co.07/17/1869  
BENEDICT        CHARLES             06/18/1879  SARAH J. MERRITT           MEREDITH                 07/05/1879  
BENEDICT        ELIZA               04/29/1860  BANKS LYON                 BAINBRIDGE               05/19/1860  
BENEDICT        EMMA                05/31/1866  JOHN S. HOLLEY             WALTON                   06/23/1866  
BENEDICT        GEORGE E.           05/31/1866  ELIZA E. HOLLEY            WALTON                   06/23/1866  
BENEDICT        GEORGE H.           11/18/1862  JENNETTE C. VANAKIN        WALTON                   11/22/1862  
BENEDICT        MARIA               09/30/1868  F. J. McCLENON             HAMDEN                   10/03/1868  
BENEDICT        MATTHEW S.          02/28/1865  DELILAH HILL               MEREDITH                 03/11/1865  
BENEDICT        PORDYCK             03/02/1869  LIZZIE GRAHAM              DELHI                    03/06/1869  
BENJAMIN        WEALTHY ANN         09/19/1866  Rev. HENRY A. SAMSON       DEPOSIT                  09/29/1866  
BENNETT         ALICE C.            03/16/1880  H. E. BRONK                DELHI                    03/20/1880  
BENNETT         BETSEY              12/24/1866  GEORGE BEONE               DELHI                    12/29/1866  
BENNETT         CHARLES A.          09/28/1868  MARY A. GOODRICH           FRANKLIN                 10/03/1868  
BENNETT         CORNELIUS           11/28/1866  ESTHER LAUNT               DOWNSVILLE               12/08/1866  
BENNETT         JENNIE              11/12/1879  GEORGE A. WARING           WALTON                   11/15/1879  
BEONE           GEORGE              12/24/1866  BETSEY BENNETT             DELHI                    12/29/1866  
BERGIN          GEORGE M.           05/15/1866  ELIZA MARIA ODGEN          WALTON                   05/19/1866  
BERRAY          JAMES R.            07/05/1862  MARTHA O. COOK             OTEGO, NY                07/12/1862  
BESSEY          MARIETTA J.         06/20/1867  ELBERT SIGNOR              DOWNSVILLE               06/29/1867  
BETS            JOHN W.             02/13/1868  FANNY SACKET               COLCHESTER               02/29/1868  
BETTS           JULIA S.            01/26/1864  J. H. BREWER               FRANKLIN                 01/30/1864  
BETTS           LYDIA M.            11/14/1860  J. M. CLEARWATER           FRANKLIN.                11/17/1860  
BETTS           LYDIA M.            12/02/1861  WILLIAM C. DENNIS          BOVINA                   12/28/1861  
BETTS           MARY H,             02/10/1875  DAVID BECKNER              DELHI                    02/13/1875  
BIDWELL         MARY E.             10/14/1883  MARION E. BEARDSLEY        KELLY'S CORNERS          10/27/1883  
BIGGAR          ROBERT              0/23/1865   ISABELLA MILLER            BOVINA                   03/04/1865  
BIRDSALL        BENJAMIN            07/04/1879  SARAH BRAINARD             HARPERSFIELD             07/12/1879  
BIRDSALL        ELIJAH              11/19/1879  ALMIRA J. DEMOND           DELHI                    11/22/1879  
BIRDSALL        HENRY P.            07/18/1880  ROXANNA LAWTON             FRANKLIN                 07/31/1880  
BIRDSALL        MARY J.             12/25/1867  MITCHEN N. DEAN            PORT JARVIS, NY          01/11/1868  
BIRDSALL        SEYMOUR             12/25/1867  ELIZA GOLDSMITH            HAMDEN                   01/04/1868  
BIRDSALL        WILLARD             06/11/1879  ESTELLE GIFFORD            WALTON                   06/28/1879  
BISBEE          J. ARMINA           11/28/1861  EGBERT HOPKINS             DELHI                    11/30/1861  
BISBEE          MARY J.             10/03/1861  MOSES COLE                 DEPOSIT                  1012/1861   
BISHOP          E. L.               05/21/1860  LYDIA JOSEPHINE WAKEMAN    SIDNEY CENTER            06/09/1860  
BLACK           DAVID               04/06/1875  MARY JANE SCOTT            BRUSHLAND                04/10/1875  
BLACKMAN        ISAAC J.            10/23/1860  MARY L. DIBBLE             ADRIAN, MI               01/05/1861  
BLAIR           CATHERINE N.        02/07/1861  J. HIRAM HARDER            DELHI                    02/16/1861  
BLAIR           CHARLES P           12/28/1887  CORA G. GREEN              W. DAVENPORT             01/07/1888  
BLAIR           HIRAM G.            10/23/1860  CAROLINE E. MORGAN         NASHUA, NH               11/24/1860  
BLAIR           JENNIE              10/03/1865  LEWIS M. WOODRUFF          DELHI                    10/21/1865  
BLAIR           LIZZIE              09/15/1868  BENJAMIN P. CRANE          DELHI                    09/19/1868  
BLAIR           MARY M.             11/20/1863  JOSEPH J. SMITH            DELHI                    12/19/1863  
BLAKE           JOHN                10/21/1869  FRANK E. MAXWELL           CROTON                   10/30/1869  
BLAKE           MAGGIE              06/07/1879  CHARLES WARDELL            DELHI                    06/14/1879  
BLAKELY         DAVID               03/20/1875  ELIZABETH MEIN             ONEONTA                  04/03/1875  
BLAKELY, Jr.    JAMES               04/24/1861  HELEN F. LEAL              DELHI                    05/04/1861  
BLANCHARD       CHARLES L.          04/30/1860  ELECTRA GREENN             ONEONTA, NY              05/12/1860  
BLANCHARD       URANAH              01/08/1863  W. M. HODGE                HAMDEN                   01/17/1863  
BLISH           JAMES               02/15/1866  ELIZA WAIT                 ANDES                    02/24/1866  
BLISH           JOHN C.             09/09/1879  ALLIE A. BARLOW            HOBART                   09/20/1879  
BLISH           JOSHUA W.           06/10/1869  NANCY MERWIN               STAMFORD                 06/26/1869  
BLISH           SILAS               02/15/1866  HANNAH AVERY               ANDES                    02/24/1866  
BLOSSOM         THOMAS C.           05/17/1860  ELIZA UNDERWOOD            DEPOSIT                  07/07/1860  
BNOGART         CHARLES             09/26/1867  HELEN CAMPBELL             COLCHESTER               10/05/1867  
BODINE          JANE                05/19/1864  HARVEY BEAGLE              HAMDEN                   05/28/1864  
BOGARDUS        WILLIAM             11/06/1861  HANNAH M. SLOAT            DELHI                    11/09/1861  
BOGART          ERASTUS             05/28/1862  MARY E. STODDARD           DELHI                    05/31/1862  
BOGART          MARCUS A.           09/08/1869  IMOGENE S. FRISBEE         DELHI                    09/18/1869  
BOGART          MARSHALL            10/15/1879  MELISSA RUSSELL            DELHI                    10/18/1879  
BOGGS           CHARLES E.          03/23/1875  ELVIRA NOXON               STAMFORD                 04/03/1875  
BOGGS           THOMAS R.           12/25/1865  JANE ARCHIBALD             DELHI                    12/30/1865  
BOHLMAN         ELLEN               03/25/1862  HUGO GORSH                 ANDES                    04/05/1862  
BOICE           STRATFORD L.        12/25/1884  ELLA J. VAN KALKENBURG     WALTON                   01/03/1885  
BOLES           SARAH               03/07/1866  WILLIAM HAMILTON           KORTRIGHT                03/17/1866  
BOLT            SARAH               10/24/1860  JAMES R. BAUMES            MASONVILLE               11/24/1860  
BOND            BETSEY A.           03/15/1880  CLEMENT F. NORTHROP        HAMDEN                   03/20/1880  
BOOMHOWER       PARK                10/21/1863  JOSEPHINE STOUTENBURG      DELHI                    10/24/1863  
BOOTH           JOHN                10/08/1867  AUGUSTA WAKEMAN            WALTON                   10/26/1867  
BORDEN          GEORGE W.           01/01/1867  HATTIE A. GRAHAM           DELHI                    01/05/1867  
BOSTWICH        OSCAR                           TILLE CRUISHANK            LANSINGVILLE.            09/15/1860  
BOSTWICK        AMMON               10/09/1867  ANNIS YENDES               DELHI                    10/12/1867  
BOSTWICK        GEORGE A.           07/08/1864  LAURA A. BEERS             HAMDEN                   07/16/1864  
BOSTWICK        JANNIE L.           10/20/1869  ARTHUR SHAW                HAMDEN                   11/20/1869  
BOSTWICK        JOHN DAY            02/10/1869  FRANCES WILLIAMS           DOWNSVILLE               03/06/1869  
BOULTON         E.SOPHILLA          10/20/1868  JOHN T. HADDOW             ROXBURY                  10/31/1868  
BOUTON          BURRIT B.           09/21/1869  LIBBIE K. FRISBEE          ROXBURY                  10/09/1869  
BOUTON          RHODA C.            06/13/1875  REUBEN CRAFT               MARGARETVILLE            06/19/1875  
BOVER           RODNEY              03/01/1863  MARIA . ALLEN              SIDNEY                   03/07/1863  
BOWEN           ALICE G.            11/24/1875  WILLIAM GRAHAM             NORWICH                  12/04/1875  
BOWEN           ELI E.              09/29/1864  LAURA E. THOMAS            HANCOCK                  10/01/1864  
BOWEN           WILLIAM A.          10/24/1867  MARY J. WEBB               WALTON                   11/02/1867  
BOWKER          HARRIET A.          06/07/1879  GEORGE W. GRAY             HAMDEN                   06/14/1879  
BOWNE           CHARLES N.          05/02/1866  MARY ELIZABETH WOOLERTON   DELHI                    05/05/1866  
BOWNE           MARY PRISCILLA      05/15/1866  DANIEL McLAURY             DELHI                    05/19/1866  
BOYCE           ANNIE               04/21/1875  CHARLES J. DICKSON         ANDES                    04/26/1875  
BOYCE           ANNIE               04/21/1879  CHARLES J. DICKSON         ANDES                    04/26/1879  
BOYD            ELBERT A.           1014/1880   LOUISE M. BROWN            MASONVILLE               11/13/1880  
BOYD            J.                  02/16/1862  ELIZA JANE WILLIAMSON      HARPERSFIELD             02/22/1862  
BOYD            JAMES               05/01/1860  LYDIA WAKEMAN              E. MASONVILLE            05/12/1860  
BOYD            SOPHIA              02/23/1869  EDWARD GRANT               STAMFORD                 03/06/1869  
BOYES           AGNES               11/29/1863  EDWIN SHAFER               ANDES                    12/05/1863  
BOYLE           ELIZA               12/20/1865  DAVID MITCHELL             MEREDITH                 01/13/1866  
BRACE           ERASTUS W.          02/14/1865  AMY E. JAGGER              CROTON                   02/18/1865  
BRADBURY        AMANDA              11/29/1860  GILBERT SEYMOUR            DEPOSIT                  12/15/1860  
BRADFORD        CHARLES S.          10/02/1867  LIBBIE PECK                SIDNEY PLAINS            1012/1867   
BRADLEY         ALICE               04/15/1868  DEWITT WILCOX              LANSINGVILLE             04/18/1868  
BRADLEY         CURTIS              09/07/1869  HELEN A. ROW               DOWNSVILLE               09/11/1869  
BRADLEY         ELLEN M.            06/10/1866  ARCHIBALD M. TASEY         WALTON                   06/23/1866  
BRADLEY         LUCY ANNA           11/08/1863  BURTON W. SANFORD          FRANKLIN                 01/16/1864  
BRADLEY         ORMANEL S           07/06/1864  FRANCES P. GALLUP          SIDNEY                   07/30/1864  
BRAGLE          MARTHA J.           01/01/1863  JOHN HUBBELL               WALTON                   01/10/1863  
BRAINARD        MARY J.             06/08/1865  Capt. M. C. LEWIS          HAMDEN                   06/10/1865  
BRAINARD        S. A.               06/15/1868  J. B. WILMOT               WALTON                   06/20/1868  
BRAINARD        SARAH               07/04/1879  BENJAMIN BIRDSALL          HARPERSFIELD             07/12/1879  
BRAINHARDT      JAY A.              12/31/1879  MARY A. DAVIE              DELHI                    01/03/1880  
BRAISLAND       MAGGIE              01/01/1880  JOSEPH BRYDEN              DOWNSVILLE               01/10/1880  
BRAMBLEE        JOHN                07/04/1861  JANE McNAIR                DELHI                    07/06/1861  
BRAMLEY         HENRY C.            11/19/1879  LIBBIE SEACORD             BOVINA                   11/29/1879  
BRAMLEY         LIBBIE              11/30/1880  WILLIAM McPHERSON          DELHI                    12/04/1880  
BRANLOW         IDA                 12/29/1874  MYRON F. FORMAN            DELHI                    01/02/1875  
BRANT           PORTER R.           12/31/1884  LYDIA E. WHITE             HAMDEN                   01/03/1885  
BRAZIE          ABIJAH              12/25/1863  ALMIRA R. GARDNER          STAMFORD                 01/02/1864  
BREWER          J. H.               01/26/1864  JULIA S. BETTS             FRANKLIN                 01/30/1864  
BREWER          MINERVA E.          12/31/1861  WILLIAM H. GARRISON        DAVENPORT                01/11/1861  
BRIGGS          ABEL                12/04/1867  MARY JANE THOMPSON         SATMFORD                 12/14/1867  
BRIGGS          LOUISA              02/24/2869  AUGUSTUS TERRY             OTEGO, NY                03/13/1869  
BRIGGS          OSCAR A.            09/15/1868  SARAH E. A. PARRIS                                  10/03/1868  
BRISACK         ADELINE             07/01/1861  Prof. M. N. HORTON         WALTON                   07/06/1861  
BRISACK         AMORETTA            02/15/1863  HENRY ST. JOHN             WALTON                   02/21/1863  
BRISACK         LUCY A.             09/14/1880  S. SAGUE VIDETTO           WALTON                   09/18/1880  
BRISCO          PRUDENCE            12/25/1861  JOHN O REID                DELHI                    12/28/1861  
BRISTOL         GEORGE P.           07/17/1880  LUCIE E. RAYMOND           COLOGNE, GERMANY         08/14/1880  
BRISTOL         HORACE E.           08/15/1875  ELIZA C. EELLS             WNALTON                  08/28/1875  
BROADWELL       CHARLES             08/15/1868  ORPHA SCHERMERHORN         OULEONT, NY              08/22/1868  
BRONK           H. E.               03/16/1880  ALICE C. BENNETT           DELHI                    03/20/1880  
BRONSON         HORATIO             04/29/1868  MAGGIE HOWLAND             WALTON                   05/02/1868  
BRONSON         SEYMOUR             01/11/1864  HATTIE ROSE                ONEONTA, NY              01/23/1864  
BROUGHTON       JAMES               01/21/1869  LIZZIE ELWOOD              WALTON                   01/30/1869  
BROWN           CORA A.             09/14/1880  THERON T. STOUTENBURGH     BLOOMVILLE               09/18/1880  
BROWN           DOUGLAS             11/20/1879  MAGGIE S. DOIG             DELHI                    11/22/1879  
BROWN           E. A.               10/04/1879  MAGGIE LITTLE              W. DELHI                 10/11/1879  
BROWN           ELLEN               07/02/1879  HIRAM W. HAWLEY            COLCHESTER               07/12/1879  
BROWN           GEORGE W.           11/08/1879  LUCY A. CARVER             HAMDEN                   11/15/1879  
BROWN           JAMES B.            12/29/1874  ALIDA J. RAMEY             DAVENPORT                01/01/1875  
BROWN           JOSEPH              11/06/1867  CORNELLIA DAVIS            WALTON                   11/16/1867  
BROWN           KATE                01/02/1866  FINLEY GILCHRIST           MEREDITH                 01/13/1866  
BROWN           LOUISE M.           10/14/1880  ELBERT A. BOYD             MASONVILLE               11/13/1880  
BROWN           Rev. FREDERICK T.   03/10/1875  ANN ELIZA BATES            HASTINGS, MN             04/03/1875  
BROWN           Rev. L. S.          JUL 1867    A. D. HARLOW               MEREDITH                 07/06/1867  
BROWN           WILLIAM             11/17/1864  HENRIETTA HAMILTON         FARMINGTON, WI           11/26/1864  
BROWN           JANE                03/29/1866  THOMAS SUMMERVILLE         No. KORTRIGHT            04/07/1866  
BROWN           M. A.               03/22/1865  C. S. WILBUR               No. KORTRIGHT            04/08/1865  
BROWNE          MARY E.             05/25/1865  W. H. BAKER                CAMBRIA, WI              06/10/1865  
BROWNELL        CHARLES D.          11/17/1880  JENNIE FISHER              KORTRIGHT                11/20/1880  
BROWNELL        FLORA A.            10/08/1879  R. W. McARTHUR             STAMFORD                 10/18/1879  
BROWNELL        HELEN E.            05/13/1862  ELBERT COVEL               STAMFORD                 05/24/1862  
BROWNMAN        WILLIAM C.          02/05/1864  HULDAH TOMPKINS            MEREDITH                 02/13/1864  
BROWNSON        FANNIE M.           10/05/1875  ALTON VAN TASSLE           CROTON                   10/09/1875  
BROWNSON        GARDNER             12/25/1867  JULIA BROWNSON             MASONVILLE               01/04/1868  
BROWNSON        GERTRUDE            09/28/1868  ORRIN WILCOX               FRANKLIN                 10/03/1868  
BROWNSON        JULIA               12/25/1867  GARDNER BROWNSON           MASONVILLE               01/04/1868  
BROWNWELL       MARTHA A.           07/19/1864  EDWARD E. VAN DYKE         STAMFORD                 07/30/1864  
BRUNDY          LIBBIE A.           12/16/1869  JOHN W. PECK               DELHI                    12/18/1869  
BRYAN           WHITMAN Z.          08/23/1865  EMILY M.  GAY              FRANKLIN                 08/26/1865  
BRYANY          SARAH               12/28/1865  S. K. GREENE               DAVENPORT                01/07/1865  
BRYCE           BELLE               09/30/1880  AUGUSTUS FITCH             WALTON                   10/09/1880  
BRYDEN          ALEXANDER           02/03/1875  JESSIE MABON               BOVINA (?)               02/06/1875  
BRYDEN          ELLEN               10/16/1868  DAVID THOMPSON             DELHI                    10/17/1868  
BRYDEN          JOSEPH              01/01/1880  MAGGIE BRAISLAND           DOWNSVILLE               01/10/1880  
BRYDEN          ROBERT              09/15/1875  PRISCILLA LIDDLE           DELANCY                  09/18/1875  
BUCKBEE         CHESTER             07/07/1880  JOSEPINE THOMAS            HARVARD                  07/10/1880  
BUCKINGHAM      EDWARD B            11/19/1879  ELLA A. TERRY              HAMDEN                   11/22/1879  
BUCKINGHAM      GEORGE H.           02/24/1869  Mrs. SARAH H. MULFORD      HARPERSFIELD             03/06/1869  
BUCKLEY         Dr. H. N.           02/07/1866  JENNIE THOMAS              STAMFORD                 02/10/1866  
BUCKLEY         Dr. JOHN J.         10/08/1879  ANNA HATHAWAY              DELLHI                   10/11/1879  
BUDINE          ASA                 02/19/1863  MARY JANE BEAGLE           WALTON                   02/28/1863  
BUDY            CHARLES H.          10/28/1879  MARY A. VALENTINE          FRANKLIN                 11/15/1879  
BUELL           ANDREW G.           03/01/1866  KATE EVELAND               WALTON                   03/03/1866  
BULKLEY         LECTA L.            09/26/1867  C. A. HUBBELL              WALTON                   10/26/1867  
BULL            ADA A.              12/03/1879  W. S. WHITCOMB             DOWNSVILLE               12/06/1879  
BULLOCK         O. C.               12/02/1880  CORA DALES                 STAMFORD                 12/18/1880  
BULLOCK         SENECA              08/24/1880  IDA DEWEY                  DOWNSVILLE               08/28/1880  
BUNDY           B. B.               09/11/1879  PARNIE NICHOLS             NORWICH                  09/27/1879  
BUNUS           MARY                11/03/1868  J. C. ALLEN                WALTON                   12/12/1868  
BURDICK         ALVIRA E.           05/26/1869  JOHN E. LIDDLE             DELHI                    05/29/1869  
BURDICK         ATLA M.             09/22/1879  PATRICK H. DIBBLE          CROTON                   09/27/1879  
BURDICK         E. WESTON           02/16/1875  GERTIE A. EVERY            DELHI                    02/20/1875  
BURDICK         HIRAM W.            03/03/1868  Mrs. DEBORAH JAQUES        KORTRIGHT                03/07/1868  
BURDICK         MARY                09/05/1865  HENRY PHELPS               FRANKLIN                 09/09/1865  
BURDICK         MARY L.                         PORTER H. STILSON          DELHI                    02/20/1869  
BURGIN          MARY L.             09/23/1862  CHARLES COMSTOCK           MEREDITH                 09/27/1862  
BURGIN          OLIVIA              08/26/1869  ANDREW LIDDLE              DELHI                    09/04/1869  
BURHAM          A. AUGUATA          02/20/1867  A. AUGUSTA BURHAM          DELHI                    03/02/1867  
BURHANS         EDWARD C.           09/15/1875  ESTHER LEMING              ROXBURY                  09/25/1875  
BURNE           NETTIE              07/021863   FRANK C. ARMSTRONG         BOVINA                   07/11/1863  
BURNS           HORATIO A.          03/29/1860  THERESA WOODRUFF           OTTUMMAWA, IL            05/12/1860  
BURNS           JAMES               06/10/1875  ELEANOR J. McFARLAND       BOVINA                   06/19/1875  
BURNS           JANE M.             11/13/1866  ELKANAH HOLMES             KORTRIGHT                11/17/1866  
BURNS           JOHN                02/18/1869  SARAH J. DAVIS             DELHI                    02/20/1869  
BURNS           MOSES E.            07/01/1863  MARY J. SCOTT              BRUSHLAND                07/11/1863  
BURNSIDE        MARY A.             05/10/1865  JOHN E. POWELL             BLOOMVILLE               05/20/1865  
BURR            ISAAC               12/22/1863  Mrs. ELIAZABETH S. JOHNSON MEREDITH                 12/26/1863  
BURRELL         A. A.               01/06/1880  JENNIE PENNY               FALL CLOVE               01/10/1880  
BURRELL         JOHN D.             08/24/1880  LILLIAN A. PLACE           OTEGO                    08/28/1880  
BURROUGHS       HAELN A.            08/25/1865  W. H. JOBSON               ROSE'S BROOK             09/09/1865  
BURTON          JOHN B.             06/26/1860  MARY A. FERGUSON           PHOENICA, ULSTER Co.     07/07/1860  
BUSH            E. L.               09/17/1867  M. J. PORTER               WALTON                   10/26/1867  
BUSH            ELLEN               03/11/1868  JOHN E. SALTON             WALTON                   03/21/1868  
BUSH            JAMES               05/07/1865  HARRIET LOPER              HILTON HEAD, SC          05/20/1865  
BUSH            JOHN E.             12/01/1875  MARY D. ANDREWS            KORTRIGHT                12/11/1875  
BUSH            JOLIN T             08/14/1866  JENNIE H. REYNOLDS         FRANKLIN                 08/18/1866  
BUSSEY          LOUISA              09/12/1861  JOHN A. RUSSELL            ANDES                    09/22/1861  
BUSSEY          MELISSA E.          08/31/1869  HANNIBAL G. KNAFF          DELHI                    09/04/1869  
BUTLER          ADDIE               11/26/1879  EDWARD J. PHILLIPS                                  11/29/1879  
BUTLER          EDWARD L.           12/25/1879  LIZZIE A. WILBER           DOWNSVILLE               01/03/1880  
BUTLER          HATTIE C.           03/15/1880  DAVID L. GALLUP            HARPERFIELD              03/27/1880  
BUTLER          HIRAM E.            02/081864   JOSEPHINE KNOWLES          MEREDITH                 02/20/1864  
BUTLER          JAMES H.            01/28/1880  LUCINDA M. VAN DEUSEN      BOVINA                   01/31/1880  
BUTLER          JARED C.            05/16/1861  HANNAH J. VANALSTINE       KORTRIGHT                05/25/1861  
BUTLER          JENNIE              10/10/1880  DEMETRUIS  D. DeSILVA      DOWNSVILLE               10/23/1880  
BUTLER          MARIETTA            10/06/1862  HIRAM TODD                 ANDES                    10/11/1862  
BUTLER          MARY G.             02/24/1862  WILLIAM McLAURY            PRATTSVILLE              03/08/1862  
BUTTS           CLARK               01/23/1861  SUSAN SQUIRE               BOOMVILLE                02/02/1861  
BUTTS           Dr. O. L.           06/23/1868  M. J. McARTHUR             ALBANY                   07/04/1868  
BUTTS           EDGAR               06/02/1864  EMMAGENE FREER             CROTON                   06/11/1864  
BUTTS           ELLA                11/30/1880  CHARLES A. DIBBLE          DAVENORT CENTER          12/11/1880  
BUTTS           MILTON D.           12/24/1861  SARAH A. FISH              CHICAGO, IL              01/11/1862  
BYERS           CASS W.             03/02/1880  IDELA BEERS                So WALTON                03/06/1880  
CABLE           ASBURY              02/19/1866  LOUISA TOMPKINS            WALTON                   02/24/1866  
CABLE           H. M.               10/08/1868  ETTIE R. ELLS              WALTON                   11/07/1868  
CABLE           JARED T.            12/25/1863  AUGUSTA BEERS              DELHI                    01/02/1864  
CABLE           Mrs. ELLEN M.       09/15/1869  WILLIAM GIFFORD            DEPOSIT                  09/18/1869  
CABLE           SANDFORD            03/16/1865  ATLANTA J. FURLONG         DELHI                    03/25/1865  
CADEN           JENNIE N.           05/09/1866  JOSEPH D. JONES            WALTON                   05/19/1866  
CADY            HARVEY J.           11/06/1866  MINNIE SMITH               DELHI                    11/10/1866  
CAIRNS          BETSEY A.           01/02/1867  PATRICK R. SAUNDERSON      ANDES                    01/05/1867  
CAIRNS          DAVID A.            08/05/1869  ALICE S. ROSE              COCHECTON, SULLIVAN Co.  09/11/1869  
CAIRNS          JAMES               01/13/1864  JANE C. CAIRNS             WALTON                   01/16/1864  
CAIRNS          JANE C.             01/13/1864  JAMES CAIRNS               WALTON                   01/16/1864  
CALDWELL        WILLIAM J.          11/17/1864  CORNELIA L. TRALL          HANCOCK                  12/03/1864  
CALHOUN         JAMES M.            06/05/1861  FIDELIA ROSE               ANDES                    06/15/1861  
CALLIHAM        DAVID               11/19/1867  JANE EDSON HARDENBURG      DELHI                    11/23/1867  
CAMERON         THOMAS T.           04/09/1879  LIZZIE C. TERRY            HAMDEN                   04/19/1879  
CAMMMI          MILLE               01/10/1880  GEORGE S. DAVIDSON         DELHI                    02/28/1880  
CAMPBEL         JOHN D.             09/20/1865  MARY A. McLAURY            DELHI                    09/23/1865  
CAMPBELL        AGGIE               12/31/1879  JAMES JACK                 ANDES                    01/10/1880  
CAMPBELL        HELEN               09/26/1867  CHARLES BOGART             COLCHESTER               10/05/1867  
CAMPBELL        JOHN                03/24/1869  KATE F. HUTSON             DELHI                    03/27/1869  
CANT            DAVID               03/04/1880  ANNA W. McEWAN             W DELHI                  03/18/1880  
CANT            JESSIE              03/23/1880  ISAAC CLARK                MEREDITH                 03/27/1880  
CARDWELL        WILLIAM             12/12/1868  ELIZABETH WILLIAMSON       DELHI                    12/19/1868  
CARGON          AARON G.            11/03/1880  EMMA T. FULLER             COLCHESTER               11/27/1880  
CARMAN          CHARLES             06/06/1860  HELEN M. JOHNSON           DOWNSVILLE               06/16/1860  
CAROLL          SARAH               01/01/1862  ORRIN WOODEN               MARGARETVILLE            01/11/1862  
CARPENTER       DELINDA             09/18/1879  WINSLOW CRAW               STAMFORD                 09/27/1879  
CARPENTER       ELIZABETH           05/16/1860  STANFORD P.HULL            MARGARETVILLE            05/26/1860  
CARPENTER       IDA M.              02/03/1880  MONROE WILLIAMS            REED CREEK               02/07/1880  
CARPENTER       JENNIE C.           12/31/1868  CHARLES BELL               DELHI                    01/02/1869  
CARPENTER       JOEL                01/22/1867  SOPHRONIA E. McINTOSH      DELHI                    01/26/1867  
CARPENTER       Mrs. JULIETTE.      08/12/1880  WILLIAM R. SWART           MARGARETVILLE            08/28/1880  
CARRINGTON      Mrs. ELIZABETH L.   12/25/1862  WILLIAM R. CARRINGTON      No. FRANKLIN             01/11/1862  
CARRINGTON      WILLIAM R.          12/25/1862  Mrs.ELIZABETH L. CARRINGTONNo. FRANKLIN             01/11/1862  
CARRINTON       CYRUS               11/27/1865  JENETTE LEWIS              DELHI                    12/02/1865  
CARTER          SARAH               03/25/1869  LEWIS K. HOYT                                       04/17/1869  
CARTWRIGHT      POLLIE              04/24/1879  M. H. STRYKER              ROXBURY                  05/10/1879  
CARVER          LUCY A.             11/08/1879  GEORGE W. BROWN            HAMDEN                   11/15/1879  
CARVIN          PHOEBE              11/27/1879  ORVILLE E. SLOAT           MEREDITH                 12/13/1879  
CASE            ALONZO              02/18/1863  Mrs MARY A. KISSAM         HOBART                   02/21/1863  
CASE            ROBERT R.           10/18/1880  EMMA FERRIS                DEPOSIT                  11/13/1880  
CASEWELL        SMITH                           EMMA DEYOE                 MARGARETVILLE            08/21/1875  
CASKEY          HUGH                11/08/1862  OLIVE L. VANAKIN           WALTON                   11/15/1862  
CASS            MARTHA              07/04/1860  JOSEPH H. VANZANT          FERGUSONVILLE            07/21/1860  
CASWELL         HATTIE A.           09/26/1860  S. W. MAYNARD              AFTON, CHENANGO CO.      10/27/1860  
CASWELL         SHELDON             11/17/1869  MARY P. FISHER             DELHI                    11/27/1869  
CATHELLS        MARY                07/03/1869  ABRAHAM HYZER              DELHI                    08/07/1869  
CAVBIN          SARAH               04/23/1863  Del. JOHN L. WIGHT         ELKS CREEK, NY           04/25/1863  
CHAMBERLAIN     ADELAIDE            11/19/1860  WELLS GIBBONS              FRANKLIN                 11/24/1860  
CHAMBERLAIN     CARRIE M.           02/11/1885  AMOS R. SANFORD            MIDDLETOWN               02/21/1885  
CHAMBERLAIN     EMMA A.             03./30/1868 STEPHEN A. GREENE          AFTON                    04/11/1868  
CHAMBERLAIN     HATTIE              08/25/1869  ALONZO R. YOEMAN           TOMPKINS                 08/28/1869  
CHAMBERLAIN     WILLIAM M           03/24/1875  ROSALIA COVAL              KORTRIGHT                04/03/1875  
CHAMBERLIN      ALBERT S,           06/02/1864  AUGUSTA M. FELLS           WALTON                   06/11/1864  
CHAMBERLIN      MARY                09/04/1865  C. H. ANDREWS              FRANKLIN                 09/09/1865  
CHAMP           LITY A,             12/25/1867  A. S. MAYNARD              DELHI                    12/28/1867  
CHAMPION        EZRA                            MARY A POST                EAST WORCHESTER          09/01/1860  
CHAMPION        LUCY A.             06/26/1865  ANDREW J. CORBIN           BLOOMFIELD               07/01/1865  
CHAPMAN         ABNER               10/21/1863  AMANDA KNIGHT              EQUINUNK, PA             10/31/1863  
CHAPMAN         O. W.               06/17/1862  SUSIE POPE                 BINGHAMTON               07/05/1862  
CHASE           F. N.               06/18/1862  SARAH JANE WOODRUFF        FRANKLIN                 06/21/1862  
CHASE           F. N.               05/14/1867  ELLEN E. SMITH             BINGHAMTON               05/25/1867  
CHASE           JARED               06/08/1864  MARY MALLORY               WALTON                   06/11/1864  
CHASE           MARGARETTA          03/17/1861  JOHN FERGUSON              ANDES                    03/16/1861  
CHASE           N.                  05/19/1875  MARY L.  SMITH             WINDHAM, NY              05/29/1875  
CHICKERING      FINLEY              11/26/1879  AUGUSTA LYON               STAMFORD                 12/06/1879  
CHILSON         EIJHU (?)           01/12/1875  JENNIE CROFOOT             DELHI                    01/16/1875  
CHISHOLM        SARAH               03/31/1862  JAMES ARCHIBALD            NEW KINGSTON             04/05/1862  
CHRESTENSEN     JOHN                11/07/1860  ELLA CLAPPERTON            ANDES                    11/24/1860  
CHRISMAN        ELIZA               12/03/1861  PETER E. LAUNT             DELHI                    12/07/1861  
CHRISPELL       ADAH                12/23/1860  MILTON QUACKENBUSH         NORTH FRANKLIN           01/05/1861  
CHRISTIAN       ANNA                08/06/1860  CHARLES ADAMS              DEPOSIT                  08/18/1860  
CHRISTIAN       ELLA M.             01/20/1885  PITNY W. FREEMAN           Nr. CANNONSVILLE         01/31/1885  
CHRISTIE        BETTY               09/24/1867  ARCHY McFADDEN             HAMDEN                   09/28/1867  
CHUBB           JULIA ELIZA         07/15/1860  RICHARD A. IRELAND         COLCHESTER               07/28/1860  
CHUBB           MARY A.             11/25/1867  CHARLES S. SKINNER         WALTON                   11/30/1867  
CHURCH          PEARSON             10/14/1868  KATE LAW                   ERIE, PA                 10/31/1868  
CLAGHORN        GEORGE              02/12/1862  ALMIRA CURTIS              OXFORD, NY               03/01/1862  
CLAPPERTON      ELLA                11/07/1860  JOHN CHRESTENSEN           ANDES                    11/24/1860  
CLARK           ANNA D.             07/29/1879  C. A. DOBSON               DELHI                    08/02/1879  
CLARK           CHARLES B.          06/19/1866  CARRIE C. DAVENPORT        DAVENPORT                06/30/1866  
CLARK           Dr. JOHN            12/28/1887  MARY E. MEREDITH           CROTON                   01/07/1888  
CLARK           ISAAC               03/23/1880  JESSIE CANT                MEREDITH                 03/27/1880  
CLARK           JAMES E.            06/15/1869  FANNY HOUGHTALING          OULEOUT, NY              06/26/1869  
CLARK           JENNIE              11/03/1880  GEORGE P. HOUGHTALING                               11/13/1880  
CLARK           LIMA                09/25/1869  H. B. JACKSON              COLUMBUS CITY, IA        10/09/1869  
CLARK           MARY                01/30/1868  JOHN TWEEDIE               DELHI                    02/08/1868  
CLARK           MARY                12/24/1863  THOMAS A. BEACH            LAURENS, NY              01/02/1864  
CLARK           SAMUEL M.           07/03/1862  SARAH H. FACE              DELHI                    07/12/1862  
CLARK           SARAH H.            09/10/1865  DAVID A. COTTON            WINDHAM CENTER           09.16/1865  
CLARK           WESLEY              03/02/1862  POLLY COMSTOCK             MILFORD CENTRE           03/15/1862  
CLEARWATER      J. M.               11/14/1860  LYDIA M. BETTS             FRANKLIN                 11/17/1860  
CLEGG           MAGGIE J.           12/23/1874  GEORGE N. SHEPHARD         OTEGO, NY                01/02/1875  
CLEGHORN        JANETTE             09/24/1860  HENRY F. WELLS             MASONVILLE               11/24/1860  
CLEMENT         JOHN T.             05/26/1869  MAGGIE LIDDLE              DELHI                    05/29/1869  
CLEVELAND       ORRIN J.            11/15/1879  RUTH A. MORSE              TEEDVILLE                12/06/1879  
CLINTON         ATTIE E.            03/10/1875  SAMUEL P. MORE             NEWARK VALLEY, TIOGA Co. 03/20/1875  
CLOSE           Dr. E. W.           06/11/1875  SARAH A. LAUNT             UNADILLA                 06/26/1875  
CLOSE           HAMILTON J.         12/11/1883  LIZZIE E. LAMONT           DELHI                    12/15/1883  
COBB.           Rev. E. G.          08/16/1860  ESTHER M. REDFIRLD         DELHI                    08/18/1860  
COBIN           ADDIN               10/20/1875  CHARLES McKENNON           OTEGO                    10/30/1875  
COCHRAN         JOHN C.             04/29/1880  MARIE WILSON               DOWNVILLE                05/15/1880  
COE             EMORY               03/04/1869  MARY DECKER                WALTON                   03/13/1869  
COE             OLIVE M.            11/10/1875  LEWIS H. DEAN              HAMDEN                   11/20/1875  
COLE            ABBIE I.            06/17/1879  O. F. HORTON               HAMDEN                   07/05/1879  
COLE            JAMES T.            06/11/1866  PHILEMA YOUNGS             WALTON                   06/23/1866  
COLE            MARINDA             12/26/1861  JAMES F. WEED              DAVENPORT                01/11/1862  
COLE            MOSES               10/03/1861  MARY J. BISBEE             DEPOSIT                  10/12/1861  
COLE            WILLIAM S.          07/04/1868  EMILY H. FLOWER            PEEKSKILL, NY            07/11/1868  
COLEMAN         HANNAH              03/26/1863  CHARLES L. WHEELER         HYDE PARK, PA            03/28/1863  
COLEMAN         MARY A.             03/25/1875  SIDNEY PELLING             DELHI                    03/27/1875  
COLES           ABRAM B.            08/22/1869  OLIVA MEEKER               ROXBURY                  08/28/1869  
COLGAN          LESLIE              09/17/1868  TIMOTHY LESTOR             DELHI                    09/19/1868  
COLGAN          RICHARD T.          11/25/1868  JULIA A. LEWIS             WALTON                   12/05/1868  
COLLIER         JACOB               12/01/1862  MATILDA DAVIS              DELHI                    12/06/1862  
COLTON          Lieut. GEORGE A.    03/17/1864  CHARLOTTE M. MEAD          WALTON                   03/19/1864  
COMBS           SARAH               09/26/1866  GEORGE S. WILSON           HAMDEN                   09/29/1866  
COMBS           WILLIAM F.          09/21/1880  ANGELINE C. HAFLEY         UNION GROVE              10/09/1880  
COMSTOCK        CHARLES             09/23/1862  MARY L. SURGIN             MEREDITH                 09/27/1862  
COMSTOCK        JOHN A.             01/03/1867  FANNIE M. HAMILTON         ELMIRA, NY               01/26/1867  
COMSTOCK        POLLY               03/02/1862  WESLEY CLARK               MILFORD CENTRE           03/15/1862  
CONERTY         ELLA A.             12/31/1879  JAMES PORTEUS              HOBART                   01/10/1880  
CONKLIN         LOVIN               02/27/1861  JONAS MORE                 ANDES                    03/16/1861  
CONKLIN         ROBERT              10/27/1875  ETTA A. BARTLETT           FRANKLIN                 11/13/1875  
CONKLIN         RUFUS H.            11/06/1867  LIBBIE NICHOLS             HAMDEN                   12/21/1867  
CONRO           SARAH M.            11/01/1860  WILBUR PLUMBERG                                     12/15/1860  
CONVERSE        LEROY               11/11/1866  FRANCES A. LANDFIELD       WALTON                   11/17/1866  
COOK            GEORGE W.           11/03/1869  Mrs. PEMMELIA ROOD         DEPOSIT                  11/06/1869  
COOK            MARTHA O.           07/05/1862  JAMES R. BERRAY            OTEGO, NY                07/12/1862  
COOK            SCYMTHA             06/24/1867  JOHN W. LATHAN             COLCHESTER               07/13/1867  
COON            EDWARD L.           02/03/1868  MARY J. PIERCE             FERGUSONVILLE            02/08/1868  
COPELAND        MARY                07/05/1869  NOAH DAVIS                 DELHI                    07/10/1869  
COPLEY          WILLIAM             08/31/1865  EDA WICKHAM                FRANKLIN                 09/16/1865  
CORBIN          ANDREW J.           06/26/1865  LUCY A. CHAMON             BLOOMFIELD               07/01/1865  
CORBIN          ANNETTE             01/14/1868  JOHN T. GARDINER           BENNETTSVILLE            06/27/1868  
CORBIN          POLLY M.            10/05/1869  ORRIN A. MEEKER            ROXBURY                  10/09/1869  
CORNISH         FRANCES A.          10/06/1875  GEORGE L. FLEMING          WALTON                   10/09/1875  
CORNISH         M. D.               10/23/1879  LIBBIE A. HODGE            SIDNEY                   11/08/1879  
CORWIN          JOHN J.             11/26/1879  CELIA FULLER               DOWNSVILLE               12/06/1879  
COTTON          DAVID A.            09/10/1865  SARAH H. CLARK             WINDHAM CENTER           09/16/1865  
COTTON          S. LESLIE           05/03/1879  JENNIE M. HILDRETH         STAMFORD                 05/10/1879  
COTTRELL        MARY E.             07/20/1875  JONAS M. PRESTON           CANNONSVILLE             07/24/1875  
COTTRELL        MINIE               05/26/1880  ROBERT G. McGIBBONS        CANNONSVILLE             05/29/1880  
COULTER         DAVID H.            06/04/1879  LUCY A. WARD               DELHI                    06/07/1879  
COULTER         DAVID M.            12/22/1869  EMMA McNAIR                DELHI                    12/25/1869  
COULTER         FANNIE F.           10/22/1879  WILLIAM J. OLIVER          BOVINA                   10/25/1879  
COULTER         JAMES A.            12/31/1868  MARY ROTERMUND             ANDES                    01/09/1869  
COULTER         JANE                07/04/1861  DELOS W. ROBERTS           NEW LISBON               07/27/1861  
COULTER         JANE                06/04/1863  THOMAS LIDDLE              BOVINA                   06/20/1863  
COULTER         LIZZIE A.           10/26/1868  HENRY MURRAY               BOVINA                   11/07/1868  
COULTER         WALTER J.           02/27/1868  JEANETTE D. WILBUR         LANSINGVILLE             03/14/1868  
COULTERS        PHEBE A.            01/20/1868  NEWTON DENEND              WALTON                   02/01/1868  
COUSE           ERASTUS D.          02/03/1869  ADAMA M. MICKLE            DAVENPORT                02/13/1869  
COVAL           ROSALIA             03/24/1875  WILLIAM M. CHAMBERLAIN     KORTRIGHT                04/03/1875  
COVEL           ELBERT              05/13/1862  HELEN E. BROWNELL          STAMFORD                 05/24/1862  
COVEL           MARY A.             07/18/1864  B. C. ODELL                STAMFORD                 07/30/1864  
COVELL          LETTIE              07/09/1879  ANDREW HENDERSON           KORTRIGHT                07/12/1879  
COVERT          ALGENIA             05/30/1867  WILLIAM McCLAIM            AFTON                    06/08/1867  
COVERT          LOUISA              08/29/1869  DANIEL DEYO                No. FRANKLIN             10/09/1869  
COVERT          S. GUSSIE           10/25/1869  R. A. GRART                AFTON                    11/13/1869  
COVIL           GENIE               AUG/SEP 1880LEWIS B. STRONG            KORTRIGHT                09/25/1880  
COVIL           Mrs. JANE           03/07/1866  JAMES SLOAN                DELHI                    03/24/1866  
COVIL           OSCAR F.            06/02/1880  MARY E. WASHBURN           WALTON                   06/12/1880  
COVIL           CARRIE              11/25/1868  WILLIAM TELFORD            WALTON                   11/28/1868  
COWAN           ?????               DEC 1861    REUBEN AKERLY              MIDDLETOWN               01/04/1862  
COWAN           GEORGE N.           12/23/1884  JESSIE B. GILLESPIE        STAMFORD                 01/03/1885  
COWAN           JENNIE              06/02/1875  ARCHIBALD F. MAYNARD       BOVINA                   06/05/1875  
CRAFT           MELISSA E.          08/20/1879  ORRIN SLAWSON                                       08/30/1879  
CRAFT           REUBEN              06/13/1875  RHODA C. BOUTON            MARGARETVILLE            06/19/1875  
CRAIG           JAMES O.            11/27/1861  MARY E. HAYES              CENTER, IL               12/14/1861  
CRAMER          ADNA L.             07/03/1867  ANNIE E. SUTTON            DELHI                    07/13/1867  
CRAMER          GURNSEY             02/04/1875  ELLA CROFOOT               DELHI                    02/06/1875  
CRAMER          LUTHER H.           04/07/1875  CLARINDA SMITH             MEREDITH                 04/10/1875  
CRAMER          TRACY J.            10/05/1875  EVA C. WILLIAMS            HAMDEN                   10/09/1875  
CRANE           BENJAMIN P          09/15/1868  LIZZIE BLAIR               DELHI                    09/19/1868  
CRANE           SAMUEL              07/07/1860  SARAH MARIA REED           PRATTSVILLE              08/04/1860  
CRANE           SMITH J.            03/01/1863  LOUISA M. DANN             WALTON                   03/07/1863  
CRARY           GEORGE              01/07/1885  MARY DART                  ROXBURY                  01/31/1885  
CRAW            WINSLOW             09/18/1879  DELINDA CARPENTER          STAMFORD                 09/27/1879  
CRAWFORD        2d. Lieut. ROBERT,  10/05/1862  MARY HENDERSON             DELHI                    10/18/1862  
CRAWFORD        FRANK J.            03/17/1869  AGGIE D. FIELDS            FRANKLIN                 03/27/1869  
CRAWFORD        HUGH                11/12/1862  DIMIS ANABLE               MEREDITH                 11/22/1862  
CRAWLEY         ADELAIDE            04/07/1863  EDWIN HANFORD              WALTON                   04/11/1863  
CRAWLEY         GEORGE              01/30/1861  SARAH S. STEELE            WALTON                   03/02/1861  
CRAWLEY         MARY E.             02/16/1869  WILLIAM ROGERS             WALTON                   02/20/1869  
CRAWWFORD       MELISSA             02/12/1868  E. M. RIED                 CROTON                   02/15/1868  
CRESWELL        R. J.               05/18/1866  E. E. FLETCHER             GREENVILLE, TN           05/26/1866  
CRIPPEN         AMOS H.             07/03/1860  LUCINDA BARNES             MARYLAND, OTSEGO CO.     07/21/1860  
CRISMAN         CHAUNCEY            07/04/1866  JULIA ANN IRELAND          DOWNSVILLE               07/14/1866  
CROFOOT         ELLA                02/04/1875  GURNSEY CRAMER             DELHI                    02/06/1875  
CROFOOT         JENNIE              01/12/1875  EIJHU CHILSON              DELHI                    01/16/1875  
CRONK           ADDISON             12/07/1880  ELIZA R. VAN DYKE          ROXBURY                  12/18/1880  
CROSBY          ABRAM C.            03/16/1875  JENNIE C. HUTSON           DELHI                    03/20/1875  
CRUISHANK       TILLE                           OSCAR BOSTWICH             LANSINGVILLE             09/15/1860  
CUE             HENRY               11/05/1868  MARY A. GROVER             AFTON                    11/14/1868  
CUMMINGS        ALEXANDE            12/04/1861  CLARISSA WIEST             ELMIRA, NY               12/07/1861  
CURTIS          ADELIA L.           11/28/1860  ALVIN STURTEVANT           MADISON, MADISON CO.     12/08/1860  
CURTIS          ALMIRA              02/12/1862  GEORGE CLAGHORN            OXFORD, NY               03/01/1862  
CURTIS          FIDORA R.           11/17/1867  FIDORA R. CURTIS           MADISON, NY              11/23/1867  
CURTIS          MARION L            12/01/1862  PETER D. VAN VRADERBURG    MADISON, NY              12/20/1862  
CUTTING         MILO                05/07/1880  JANE DARLING               CANNONVILLE              05/15/1880  
DAGG            WALTER              01/05/1865  MARGARET THOMSON                                    01/14/1865  
DAING, MD       JAMES G.            09/04/1861  LOTTIE LEE MORRIS          CUDDENBACK               09/22/1861  
DALES           CORA                12/02/1880  O. C. BULLOCK              STAMFORD                 12/18/1880  
DALES           ESTHER M            03/23/1875  CHAUNCEY SKINNER           KORTRIGHT                03/27/1875  
DALLEY          LOUISA              11/25/1861  ALMER WALDELL              DELHI                    11/30/1861  
DANA            STEPHEN W.          10/09/1880  DELIA JOHNSON              HARVARD                  10/16/1880  
DANBEE          WILL L.             10/14/1880  ETTA L. MILLS              JEWETT, GREENE Co.       10/23/1880  
DANIELS         GEORGE              04/22/1860  CHARLOTTE A. WRIGHT        FRANKLIN                 05/12/1860  
DANN            ANDREW J.           06/01/1864  JENNIE A. STEVENS          DOWNSVILLE ?             06/11/1864  
DANN            EMMA                09/16//1860 EPHRAIM L. HOLMES          DOWNSVILLE               09/22/1860  
DANN            GEORGE T.           02/24/1863  ANNA M. MEIKLEHAM          HAMDEN                   02/28/1863  
DANN            LOUISA M.           03/01/1863  SMITH J. CRANE             WALTON                   03/07/1863  
DANN            MATTHEW             11/08/1865  MARGARET C. MONTGOMERY     DELHI                    11/11/1865  
DANN            Rev. MARK F. P.     12/31/1863  ADA Z. MOORE               CENTREVILLE, PA          02/27/1864  
DANN            WILLIAM             03/12/1867  MARY A. GRANT              WALTON                   03/23/1867  
DARLING         JANE                05/071/880  MILO CUTTING               CANNONVILLE              05/15/1880  
DART            AVERY               11/18/1868  MARY A. ELLIS              HAMDEN                   11/28/1868  
DART            BETSEY R.           03/24/1875  JOHN A. RUSSELL            No. HAMDEN               03/27/1875  
DART            DAVID W.            01/16/1865  HARRIET M. ELDERKIN        WALTON                   01/28/1865  
DART            HANNAH K.           09/14/1865  ROYAL J. ELDERKIN          HAMDEN                   09/23/1865  
DART            JOHN C.             11/10/1863  AGGIE McNEE                DELHI                    11/21/1863  
DART            MARY                01/07/1885  GEORGE CRARY               ROXBURY                  01/31/1885  
DART            MARY L              01/01/1880  A. E. MUNN                 HAMDEN                   01/10/1880  
DART            REUBEN H.           01/23/1864  OLIVE W. McINTOSH          DELHI                    01/23/1864  
DAVENPORT       CARRIE C.           06/19/1866  CHARLES B. CLARK           DAVENPORT                06/30/1866  
DAVENPORT       MARY                03/25/1861  BEERS GRANT                HARPERSFIELD             04/13/1861  
DAVIDSON        AMELIA              10/12/1880  NEIL B. HALL               DELHI                    10/16/1880  
DAVIDSON        GEORGE S.           01/10/1880  MILLIE CAMMIA              DELHI                    02/28/1880  
DAVIDSON        GEORGE W.           01/25/1865  EDITH H. GRAHAM            DELHI                    02/04/1865  
DAVIDSON        GEORGE W.           01/25/1865  EDITH H. GRAHAM            DELHI                    02/04/1865  
DAVIDSON        HARVEY F.           11/14/1866  MARY A. WOODWORTH          DELHI                    11/17/1866  
DAVIDSON        JAMES               04/13/1868  BELLE HUTSON               DELHI                    04/18/1868  
DAVIDSON        MARY B.             03/11/1875  JAMES GEORGE               ANDES                    03/27/1875  
DAVIDSON        W. H.               06/09/1886  SYLVIA BEERS               WALTON                   06/19/1886  
DAVIE           ANDREW              02/03/1875  LIBBIE ARCHIE              MEREDITH                 02/27/1875  
DAVIE           MARY A.             12/31/1879  JAY A BARNHART             DELHI                    01/10/1880  
DAVIS           CORNELLIA           11/06/1867  JOSEPH BROWN               WALTON                   11/16/1867  
DAVIS           ELIZABETH           12/30/1861  WILLIAM LYON               WALTON                   01/04/1862  
DAVIS           EMILY C             09/30/1868  ALMIBON T. WHEAT           MASONVILLE               11/14/1868  
DAVIS           GEORGE H.           11/24/1875  ALLIE GREGORY              WALTON                   12/04/1875  
DAVIS           JACOB               11/04/1880  ADELIA D. HANFORD          TOMPKINS                 11/13/1880  
DAVIS           MATILDA             12/01/1862  JACOB COLLIER              DELHI                    12/06/1862  
DAVIS           NANCY E.            05/04/1879  S. C. MITCHELL             KORTRIGHT                05/10/1879  
DAVIS           NOAH                07/05/1869  MARY COPELAND              DELHI                    07/10/1869  
DAVIS           PHEBE ANN           01/01/1861  WILLIAM P. GRANGER         WALTON                   01/05/1861  
DAVIS           SARAH J.            02/18/1869  JOHN BURNS                 DELHI                    02/20/1869  
DAVIS           WILLIAM W.          01/02/1865  DELILAH M. GAVITT          ANDES                    01/07/1865  
DAVISON         ELEANOR J.          01/01/1863  PETER WAKEFIELD            DELHI ?                  01/17/1863  
DAVISON         GILBERT A.          06/02/1864  SUSAN A. McLAURY           DELHI                    06/11/1864  
DAY             O. W.               04/29/1868  ELECTA M. PEAKE            DELHI                    05/02/1868  
De VER FORD     ????                10/10/1863  LAURA  M.  STILSON         FRANKLIN                 10/17/1863  
DEAN            ELIZABETH           04/10/1865  HENRY HARRIS               BOVINA                   05/06/1865  
DEAN            JANE A.             10/16/1862  WALTER D. MILLER           DELHI                    10/18/1862  
DEAN            JOSEPH A.           06/13/1865  MARY SILLIMAN              W. kORTRIGHT             06/24/1865  
DEAN            LEWIS H.            11/10/1875  OLIVE M. COE               HAMDEN                   11/20/1875  
DEAN            LOIS S.             12/05/1860  THADDEUS WARD              DEPOSIT                  12/15/1860  
DEAN            MITCHEN N.          12/25/1867  MARY J. BIRDSALL           PORT JARVIS, NY          01/11/1868  
DEAN            Rev. J. J.          04/04/1869  GEORGINA FERO              HOBART                   05/01/1869  
DEAN            WILLIAM S.          02/23/1862  CAROLINE WHITCOM           MARGARETVILLE            04/05/1862  
DEAN            ESTELLE E.          12/01/1864  THOMAS OLIVER                                       01/07/1865  
DEARY           JAMES               10/11/1869  S. M. SHAVER               DELHI                    10/16/1869  
DECKER          GUSSIE              01/11/1875  ORSON A. SWART             MIDDLETOWN               01/16/1875  
DECKER          GUSSIE              01/11/1875  ORSON SWART                MARGARETTVILLE           01/16/1875  
DECKER          MARY                03/04/1869  EMERY COE                  WALTON                   03/13/1869  
DECKER          MAY A.              04/06/1880  JAMES A. FRANCISCO         DOWNSVILLE               04/17/1880  
DECKER          RICHARD H.          06/20/1861  ISABELLA E. MOSCUP         DELHI                    06/22/1861  
DELAMATER       JOHN                03/21/1866  CATHERINE SCHEIRDER        HAMDEN                   03/31/1866  
DELANCEY        THOMAS              06/18/1860  SALLY PALMER               DOWNSVILLE               06/23/1860  
DELONG          MARY                            NELSON C. VANPELT          WALTON                   06/26/1869  
DEMANDER        OLIVE               10/03/1861  JOHN D. GRISWOLD           DEPOSIT                  1012/1861   
DEMOND          ALMIRA J.           11/19/1879  ELIJAH H. BIRDSALL         DELHI                    11/22/1879  
DENEND          NEWTON              01/20/1868  PHEBE A. COULTERS          WALTON                   02/01/1868  
DENNEY          LYDIA MARIA         01/01/1866  DELOS SWART                HARPERFIELD              01/13/1866  
DENNIS          THOMAS              10/12/1875  MAGGIE SACKRIDER           DELHI                    10/16/1875  
DENNIS          WILLIAM C.          12/02/1861  LYDIA M. BETTS             BOVINA                   12/28/1861  
DENSLOW         Mrs. ABBY                       CALVIN JOHNSON             SMITHBORO, NY            09/08/1866  
DERBY           SAMUEL F.           10/15/1884  HATTIE F. FARRINGTON       W. MEREDITH              10/18/1884  
DeSILVA         DEMETRIUS           10/10/1880  JENNIE BUTLER              DOWNSVILLE               10/23/1880  
DeTROBRIAND     Baron S. DENIS      06/29/1875  FANNIE GORDON              DELHI                    07/10/1875  
DEWEY           IDA                 08/24/1880  SENECA M. BULLOCK          DOWNSVILLE               08/28/1880  
DEWEY           JOSEPHINE           06/28/1864  J. HENRY FISHER            SIDNEY CENTRE            07/02/1864  
DEYO            DANIEL              08/29/1869  LOUISA COVERT              No. FRANKLIN             10/09/1869  
DEYO            Mrs. ANNA           07/15/1865  MILTON STEVENS             HQMDEN                   08/05/1865  
DEYOE           EMMA                            SMITH CASEWELL             MARGARETVILLE            08/21/1875  
DIBBLE          CHARLES A.          11/30/1880  ELLA BUTTS                 DAVENPORT CENTER         12/11/1880  
DIBBLE          ELIJAH              07/01/1863  AGNES J. LAWRENCE          HAMDEN                   07/04/863   
DIBBLE          HERMAN G.           03/18/1868  HARRIIET D. SQUIRES        DELHI                    03/21/1868  
DIBBLE          MARY E.             10/16/1866  WILLIAM McDONALD           DOWNSVILLE               10/27/1866  
DIBBLE          MARY L.             10/23/1860  ISAAC J. BLACKMAN          ADRIAN. MI               01/05/1861  
DIBBLE          ONSLOW              11/15/1865  HULDAH WOLCOTT             CROTON                   11/18/1865  
DIBBLE          PATRICK H.          09/22/1879  ATLA M BURDICK             CROTON                   09/27/1879  
DIBBLE          PHEBE A.            04/16/1863  WALTER W. HAMMOND          CROTON                   04/25/1863  
DIBBLE          WILLIAM A.          03/08/1866  MARION D. HARDER           ANDES                    03/17/1866  
DICKERSON       DANIEL W.           09/25/1861  Mrs. LYDIA ANN OGDEN       WALTON                   09/29/1861  
DICKS           JONATHAN            09/04/1860  CARLINE A. MILLER          BLOOMVILLE               09/15/1860  
DICKSON         CHARLES J.          04/21/1875  ANNIE BOYCE                ANDES                    04/26/1875  
DICKSON         ESTHER L.           06/15/1886  GEORGE E. GLADSTONE        ANDES                    06/19/1886  
DIX             STELLA              09/16/1287  LYMAN THAIR                DELHI                    09/21/1867  
DOANE           GERTRUDE            10/26/1880  JOHN D. WILLIAMS           DeLANCEY                 10/30/1880  
DOBBS           ELIZA               01/01/1866  STEWARD M. YOUNG           DELHI                    01/06/1866  
DOBSON          C. A.               07/29/1879  ANNA D. CLARK              DELHI                    08/02/1879  
DODDS           ROBERT E.           02/28/1861  MARY ANNE THOMPSON         DELHI                    03/02/1861  
DODGE           ALONZO              07/08/1869  ALICE WILSON               COLCHESTER               07/17/1869  
DOIG            ANDREW M.           02/22/1866  MARY MUNN                  WALTON                   03/31/1866  
DOIG            ANNA N.             09/17/1879  ROBERT HASLETT             WALTON                   09/20/1879  
DOIG            EUPHEMIA F.         02/25/1875  WILLIAM G. McNEE           BOVINA                   03/20/1875  
DOIG            MAGGIE S.           11/20/1879  DOUGLAS BROWN              DELHI                    11/22/1879  
DOIG            MARY A.             01/01/1880  MALCOM C. McNAUGHT         BOVINA                   01/10/1880  
DOIG            MARY J.             09/25/1875  THOMAS McNEE               BOVINA                   10/02/1875  
DOIG            MARY J.             01/28/1885  JOHN A. BALLANTINE         WALTON                   01/31/1885  
DOIGE           WALTER L.           DEC 1861    JANE McNAIR                BOVINA                   01/04/1862  
DONAHUE         PETER               JUN 1880    HANNAH TOMPKINS            DELHI                    07/03/1880  
DORAN           DEBBY               06/07/1860  EBEN GILBERT               CANNONSVILLE             07/21/1860  
DORCHESTER      WILLIAM H.          05/02/1860  ADDIE B. OGDEN             PESHTIGO, WI             06/09/1860  
DORMAN          C. WARD             03/27/1864  FRANCES HELEN MANCHESTER   PROVIDENCE, NY           04/09/1864  
DORT            ELIZABETH           05/22/1860  STEPHEN WARDELL            MEREDITH                 06/02/1860  
DOUGHERTY       GEORGE              01/29/1885  LIBBIE E. LAIDLAW          DELHI                    01/31/1885  
DOUGHERTY       MARTHA              10/15/1861  ROMEO D. SEACORD           DELHI                    11/02/1861  
DOUGHERTY       RACHEL A.           09/12/1860  HERMAN HASKINS             NEW ROAD                 09/22/1860  
DOUGLAS         A. STANLEY          04/21/1869  EVA MORENUS                FRANKLIN                 05/01/1869  
DOUGLAS         ISABELLA            05/30/1866  Rev. GEORGE HARKNESS       KORTRIGHT                06/09/1866  
DOUGLAS         JOSEPH              11/09/1865  ISABELLA GIBSON            MEREDITH                 12/02/1865  
DOUGLAS         MILLIE                          JOHN LIVINGSTON Jr.        WALTON                   07/21/1860  
DOUGLAS         ROBERT              10/14/1862  FANNIE ODGEN SHELDON       DELHI                    10/18/1862  
DOUGLAS         WILLIAM A.          JUNE 1862   LOIS J. GOODSELL           So. JEWETT, NY           06/21/1862  
DOUGLASS        JAMES               01/24/1867  ANNA AINSLIE               DELHI                    01/26/1867  
DOWIE           AGNES L.            12/31/1867  THOMAS WRIGHT, MD          ANDES                    01/04/1868  
DOWIE           MARY E.             10/27/1863  EDGAR H. SILVERNAIL        ANDES                    10/31/1863  
DOWNS           ANN E.              08/25/1863  CHARLES A. HINE            DOWNSVILLE               09/12/1863  
DOWNS           MARY A.             08/22/1862  ALBERY B. WHITE            COLCHESTER               09/05/1862  
DOYLE           HELEN E.            01/14/1864  EDMUND B. SMITH            HANCOCK                  01/23/1864  
DRAKE           DWIGHT B.           01/07/1880  EMILY F. TREADWELL         SIDNEY                   01/10/1880  
DRAKE           JULIA M.            06/06/1867  CHARLES W. ANABLE          DEPOSIT                  06/15/1867  
DREYFUS         A. L.               09/23/1880  DELIA GOLDSMITH            DAVENPORT                10/16/1880  
DRIBBLE         D. WILLIE           01/20/1875  RENA A. SIMMONS            DAVENPORT                01/23/1875  
DRUMMOND        DELIA               05/25/1880  THOMAS NIVANS              DELHI                    05/29/1880  
DRUMMOND        NANCY J.            11/23/1869  GEORGE YOUNG               W. DELHI                 11/27/1869  
DRUMMOND        ROBERT              02/18/1862  MARY A. JAMISON            HAMDEN                   03/08/1862  
DRURY           SAUL                05/02/1879  DELIA LILLEY               DEHI                     05/10/1879  
DUMOND          CHRISTINA           07/01/1860  TOBIAS WOLF                NORTH FRANKLIN           07/21/1860  
DUMOND          MARY JANE           02/18/1862  JOHN McCLANDLISH           DELHI                    02/22/1862  
DUMOND          MARY M.             11/07/1868  DAVID McLEAN               MARGARETVILLE            12/12/1868  
DUNCAN          GRACE               02/18/1862  WILLIAM HAMILTON           HAMDEN                   03/08/1862  
DUNHAM          ELIZA               08/08/1868  ASHLEY C. FOLLETT, MD      DAVENPORT CENTRE         10/03/1868  
DUPREE          MARIAN E.           09/25/1866  GEORGE C. SMITH            CANNONSVILLE             09/29/1866  
DURFEE          HENRIETTA S.        11/27/1867  WILLIAM S. SEELY           WALTON                   11/30/1867  
DURFEE          Mrs. HADIE          OCT 1883    WARREN SIGNOR              SIDNEY                   10/27/1883  
DURRY           ELECTA J.           06/20/1867  HIRAM B. McCABE            DURRY, IL                06/29/1867  
DUTCHER         JAMES W.            09/02/1860  MARY ANDREWS               GRIFFIN'S CORNERS        09/15/1860  
DUTCHER         M. FRANCES          07/07/1869  ANSEL J. BENEDICT          YOUNGSVILLE, SULLIVAN Co.07/17/1869  
DUTTON          CURRIE S.           11/29/1862  ZACHARIAH H. SLOAT         MEREDITH                 11/29/1862  
DUTTON          HELEN L.            06/04/1861  DAVID F. MORE              MEREDITH                 06/15/1861  
DUTTON          LILLIE              11/12/1884  GEORGE HELMER              CANISTEO, NY             11/22/1884  
DYER            ANNA                07/03/1879  CHARLES ELMENDORF          DELHI                    07/12/1879  
DYSART          JOHN                12/23/1869  AUGUSTA J. GRAHAM          BOVINA                   12/25/1869  
DYSART          MAGGIE J.           12/16/1879  DANIEL C. THOMPSON         BOCA, CA                 12/27/1879  
EADE            FANNY               07/03/1860  Dr. G. SHERMAN,            HANCOCK                  09/01/1860  
EADIE           JANE M.             12/15/1866  SIMON TUTTLE               DELHI                    12/22/1866  
EASSON          ELIZA J.            05/18/1869  WILLIAM ALEXANDER          HAMDEN                   05/22/1869  
EDGERTON        EMILY               12/16/1869  G. H. McMURRAY             DELHI                    12/18/1869  
EDGERTON        HARRIET E.          09/18/1860  Maj.  ROBERT T JOHNSON     DELHI VILLAGE            09/22/1860  
EDGERTON        Mrs. ELIZABETH C.   10/24/1883  Judge J. L. HAWES          DELHI                    10/27/1883  
EDGERTON        S. ELIZABETH        09/04/1860  DWIGHT THOMPSON            FRANKLIN                 09/08/1860  
EDWARDS         BLISS A.            06/15/1869  ELIZA JUDD                 FRANKLIN                 06/26/1869  
EDWARDS         SHERRILL F.         09/17/1860  EUNUCE A.  ABELL           FRANKLIN                 09/22/1860  
EDWARDS         SUSIE P.            05/30/1861  LUCIUS ALLEN               WINDSOR,NY               06/08/1861  
EELLS           BESSIE A.           09/20/1875  GEORGE SMITH               WALTON                   09/25/1875  
EELLS           ELIZA               10/21/1863  WALTER LYON                WALTON                   11/07/1863  
EELLS           ELIZA C.            08/15/1875  HORACE E. BRISTOL          WALTON                   08/28/1875  
EELLS           JUNIUS H.           02/12/1885  MINNIE B. TIBBALS          NEW YORK CITY, NY        02/21/1885  
EGELSTON        S.                  05/21/1865  FANNIE EMILIE CRAWFORD     NORWICH                  06/03/2865  
ELDERKIN        HARRIET M.          01/16/1865  DAVID W. HART              WALTON                   01/28/1865  
ELDERKIN        ROYAL J.            09/14/1865  HANNAH K. DART             HAMDEN                   09/23/1865  
ELDERKIN        SARAH B.            10/06/1869  ISAAC NEIL                 WALTON                   10/16/1868  
ELIJAH          WILLIAM             11/05/1862  ELIZA LYON                 WALTON                   11/08/1862  
ELLIOTT         ELLIZABETH          01/04/1865  THOMAS THOMSON             NEW KINGSTON             01/14/1865  
ELLIOTT         GEORGE              06/07/1866  EMMA WELDMAN               UNADILLA                 06/23/1866  
ELLIOTT         JAMES               11/13/1865  EMMA M. FRANKLIN           ANDES                    11/18/1865  
ELLIOTT         MARY ANN            10/04/1860  CHARLES A. MODER           DELHI                    10/06/1860  
ELLIOTT         ROBERT              10/23/1865  MARY J. SCOTT              DELHI                    10/28/1865  
ELLIOTT         WALTER              03/07/1866  CHRISTINA THOMPSON         ANDES                    03/17/1866  
ELLIS           EUNICE              04/26/1866  GEORGE L. ANDREWS          DELHI                    04/28/1866  
ELLIS           MARY A.             11/18/1868  AVERY DART                 HAMDEN                   11/28/1868  
ELLS            ETTIE R             10/08/1868  H. M. CABLE                WALTON                   11/07/1868  
ELLS            FRANCES J.          09/04/1860  HENRY MEAD                 WALTON                   09/08/1860  
ELLS            JUNIUS H.           12/27/1866  EUNICE ST. JOHN            WALTON                   12/29/1866  
ELMENDORF       CHARLES             07/03/1879  ANNA DYER                  DELHI                    07/12/1879  
ELMENDORF       WILLIAM A.          09/13/1860  CAROLINE A. SLATER                                  09/22/1860  
ELTING          WILLIAM L.          04/24/1861  ANNA C. PALMER                                      04/27/1861  
ELWOOD          CAROLINE            08/30/1867  ISAAC WILSON               DOWNSVILLE               08/24/1867  
ELWOOD          LIZZIE              01/21/1869  JAMES BOUGHTON             WALTON                   01/30/1869  
ENSIGN          MARY A.             05/03/1866  EDWARD WHITE               WALTON BROOK             05/19/1866  
ENTLER          Dr, GEORGE          06/16/1880  NELLIE E. LEWIS            ONEONTA                  06/19/1880  
ENTLER          GEORGE R.           05/31/1875  MARY C. PECK               DELHI                    06/12/1875  
EPPES           HENRY H.            09/26/1865  BLANCHE D. SAUNDERS        CROTON                   09/30/1865  
ERTLEY          SUSAN               05/02/1860  W. H. PRATT                MASONVILLE               05/12/1860  
EVANS           EMOGENE E.          01/03/1869  SHERMAN HENDERSON          WALTON                   01/09/1869  
EVANS           PHILENA E.          03/27/1861  GEORGE W. McMULLEN         SIDNEY                   04/13/1861  
EVELAND         JOSEPH              06/16/1869  JOSEPHINE M. LILJIGREN     PEEKSVILLE, NY           06/19/1869  
EVELAND         KATE                03/01/1866  ANDRW G. BUELL             WALTON                   03/03/1866  
EVEREST         FRANCES             10-/06/1862 WILLIAM H. METCALF         HARPERSFIELD             10/25/1862  
EVERY           ALICE M.            10/27/1880  ISAAC M. MAYNARD           KORTRIGHT                11/13/1880  
EVERY           GERTIE A.           02/16/1875  E. WESTON BURDICK          DELHI                    02/20/1875  
EVERY           NETTIE              01/30/1869  THOMAS GRAHMA              FRANKLIN                 01/30/1869  
FACE            SARAH H.            07/03/1862  SAMUEL M. CLARK            DELHI                    07/12/1862  
FANCHER         S. H.               05/16/1869  JULIA E. WRIGHT            WALTON                   05/22/1869  
FANNING         J. M.               01/09/1866  L. M. JAMES                ALBANY, NY               01/20/1866  
FARNHAM         CHARLES B.          01/01/1861  JULIA E. TUPPER            CROTON                   01/12/1861  
FARRAND         MARY C.             11/17/1869  Rev. JAMES LEWIS           DETROIT, MI              12/04/1869  
FARRELL         SUSIE F.            10/15/1884  JOHN E. STRANGEWAY         E. DELHI                 10/18/1884  
FARRINGTON      ELLA B.             11/19/1884  HENRY HANES                W. MEREDIT               11/22/1884  
FARRINGTON      HATTIE F.           10/15/1884  SAMUEL C. DERBY            W. MEREDITH              10/18/1884  
FAULKNER        EUSEBA              09/23/1869  AMASA J. SMITH             ANDES                    10/09/1869  
FELLS           AUGUSTA M           06/02/1864  ALBERT S. CHAMBERLIN       WALTON                   06/11/1864  
FELTER          JAMES               12/15/1869  MARY PALMER                DELHI                    12/18/1869  
FERGUSON        ALEX                07/03/1867  ANNA McNAIR                ANDES                    07/13/1867  
FERGUSON        IDA L.              06/10/1863  Dr. LEVI MOORE             DAVENPORT                06/20/1863  
FERGUSON        JOHN                03/17/1861  MARGARETTA CHASE           ANDES                    03/16/1861  
FERGUSON        MARY A.             06/26/1860  JOHN B. BOUTON             PHOENICA, ULSTER Co.     07/07/1860  
FERO            GEORGIANA           04/04/1869  Rev. J. J. DEAN            HOBART                   05/01/1869  
FERO            JOSEPHINE           06/14/1865  JONATHAN G. LOCKWOOD       DAVENPORT                06/17/1865  
FERO            Rev. WILLIAM D.     08/25/1869  LYDIA M. GEROWE            BLOOMVILLE               09/04/1869  
FERRIS          EMMA                10/18/1880  ROBERT R. CASE             DEPOSIT                  11/13/1880  
FIEDLER         LOUIS               09/19/1869  THERISIA FOX               DELHI                    09/25/1869  
FIELDS          AGGIE D.            03/17/1869  FRANK J. CRAWFORD          FRANKLIN                 03/27/1869  
FIELDS          ANN ELIZA           07/24/1865  DARIUS HOWLAND             ANDES                    08/05/1865  
FIELDS          ELIZABETH           07/12/1862  WILLIAM GLADSTONE          ANDES                    07/19/1862  
FIELDS          JESSIE O.           07/22/1867  JOHN M. SANDFORD           ANDES                    08/03/1867  
FIGGER          HELEN               11/17/1875  JAMES WILLIAMSON           MEREDITH                 12/04/1875  
FIGGER          JAMES G.            09/17/1868  UAMA MILLER                DAVENPORT CENTRE         10/03/1868  
FINCH           CORNELIA C.         03/12/1862  E. R. GREGORY              WALTON                   03/15/1862  
FINCH           GEORGE W.           05/30/1861  HARRIET SINCLAIR           WALTON                   06/01/1861  
FINCH, MD       SAMUEK A.           08/19/1867  MARY L. GOULD              DELHI                    08/24/1867  
FINKLE          SALLY               06/08/1879  RICHARD WOOLSEY            SHAVERTOWN               06/14/1879  
FISH            ANN ELIZA           01/09/1861  WILLIAM RUSSELL            HANCOCK                  01/12/1861  
FISH            BERRIEN             05/01/1862  NELLIE M. TRUESDELL        ROCKDALE, NY             05/17/1862  
FISH            MARIA               07/04/1860  ROBERT LAKIN               HANCOCK                  09/01/1860  
FISH            MARY J.             09/14/1865  WILSON SINES               HAMDEN                   09/23/1865  
FISH            MILO M.             01/01/1862  LOUISA VANDYCE             BLOOMVILLE               01/04/1862  
FISH            MINERVA             01/09/1861  ROBERT PIERCE              HANCOCK                  01/12/1861  
FISH            SARAH A.            12/24/1861  MILTON D. BUTTS            CHICAGO, IL              01/11/1862  
FISHER          ANNA P.             02/11/1869  WILLIAM FLINT              SIDNEY                   03/06/1869  
FISHER          J. EDWIN            01/08/1862  MARY A. MAXWELL            CROTON                   01/11/1862  
FISHER          J. H.               12/05/1866  BARBARA C. WANNEMACHER     DELHI                    12/08/1866  
FISHER          J. HENRY            06/28/1864  JOSEPHINE DEWEY            SIDNEY CENTRE            07/02/1864  
FISHER          JAMES W.            09/01/1869  MARY WISE                  SCRANTON, PA             09/04/1869  
FISHER          JENNIE              11/17/1880  CHARLES D. BROWNELL        KORTRIGHT                11/20/1880  
FISHER          JESSIE              09/24/1860  GEORGE RAITT Jr.           FRANKLIN                 10/27/1860  
FISHER          MARY P.             11/17/1869  SHELDON CASWELL            DELHI                    11/27/1869  
FISHER          W. H.               12/07/1880  W. H. FISHER               W. MEREDITH              12/18/1880  
FITCH           AUGUSTUS            09/30/1880  BELL BRYCE                 WALTON                   10/09/1880  
FITCH           ELY G.              12/27/1866  EMMA ST. JOHN              WALTON                   12/29/1866  
FITCH           LOUIS F             06/25/1879  IDA M. PETTENGILL          DELHI                    06/28/1879  
FITZGERALD      MARIA M.            11/04/1863  MARTIN G. SMITH            Nr. SIDNEY PLAINS        11/14/1863  
FLEMING         GEORGE L.           10/06/1875  FRANCES A. CORNISH         WALTON                   10/09/1875  
FLEMING         HATTIE              10/27/1880  GEORGE W. FULLER           HARVARD                  11/06/1880  
FLETCHER        BESSIE              03/15/1866  WILLIAM PARK               ANDES                    03/17/1866  
FLETCHER        E. E.               05/18/1866  R. J. CRESWELL             GREENVILL, TN            05/26/1866  
FLETCHER        JAMES               12/27/1860  ELLEN JACKSON              ANDES                    01/05/1861  
FLETCHER        ROBERT              09/02/1868  HATTIE A. LEAL             DELHI                    09/05/1868  
FLINT           A. P.               06/28/1866  SARAH ANDREWS              DELHI                    07/14/1866  
FLINT           NELSON B.           07/10/1861  ANNA E ANDREWS             DELHI                    07/13/1861  
FLINT           ROMAIN R.           01/02/1861  MARY FRAZER                GILBOA, SCHOHARIE CO.    01/12/1861  
FLINT           SARAH AUGUSTA       04/03/1867  ROBERT HENDERSON           DELHI                    04/06/1867  
FLINT           WILLIAM             02/11/1869  ANNA P. FISHER             SIDNEY                   03/06/1869  
FLOWER          EMILY H.            07/04/1868  WILLIAM S. COLE            PEEKSKILL, NY            07/11/1868  
FLOWER          NATHANIEL S.        10/30/1862  ANNA MARIA E. MILLER       DELHI                    11/15/1862  
FLYNT           JAMES               09/01/1860  E.TAYLOR                   OTEGO                    09/08/1860  
FOLLETT, MD     ASHLEY C.           08/08/1868  ELIZA DURHAM               DAVENPORT CENTRE         10/03/1868  
FORD            LYDIA H.            12/07/1864  Dr. P. S. SMITH                                     12/27/1864  
FOREMAN         ARCHIBALD           10/00/1861  DIVINA LAIDLOW             DELHI                    11/02/1861  
FORMAN          A. NELIA            10/13/1875  FRANK A. REDFORD           ELK CREEK, DELHI         10/16/1875  
FORMAN          ADELINE             11/11/1863  MARTIN BARKER              KORTRIGHT                11/14/1863  
FORMAN          FANNIE A.           10/30/1862  ALFRED BARLOW              BLOOMVILLE               11/01/1862  
FORMAN          FANNIE M.           10/04/1864  GEORGE ADEE                BLOOMVILLE               10/08/1864  
FORMAN          Mrs. LOUISA         11/16/1869  TOBIAS STOUTENBURGH        Nr. BLOOMVILLE           11/27/1869  
FORMAN          MYRON F.            12/29/1874  IDA BRANLOW                DELHI                    01/02/1875  
FORMAN          S. HENRY            11/11/1863  DELIA ROBERTS              KORTRIGHT                11/14/1863  
FORMAN          WILLIAM             10/30/1862  JANIE SCOTT                BLOOMVILLE               11/01/1862  
FORMAN, M.D.    STEPHEN             08/07/1860  MRS "EMELINE WRIGHT        KORTRIGHT                08/18/1860  
FORREST         THOMAS E.           12/02/1869  MARGRETE McEACHRON         BOVINA                   12/11/1869  
FORSYTT         SLAS B              04/28/1880  MARY E. FREEMAN            Nr. CROTON               05/08/1880  
FOWLER          SARAH J.            12/17/1863  WILLIAM H. JAMISON         MEREDITH                 12/26/1863  
FOX             THERISIA            09/19/1869  LOUIS FIEDLER              DELHI                    09/25/1869  
FRANC           J. F.               12/06/1868  OLIVE E. PERKINS           DELHI                    12/12/1868  
FRANCISCO       ANN E.              06/04/1862  GEORGE W. REYNOLDS         WALTON                   06/07/1862  
FRANCISCO       CLARENCE            06/17/1875  SUSAN A. SIGNOR            WALLTON                  06/26/1875  
FRANCISCO       DELANCY             08/15/1868  ELSIE F. VERNOLD           WALTON                   08/22/1868  
FRANCISCO       ERASTUS             11/08/1860  MAHALA LEWIS               WALTON                   11/17/1860  
FRANCISCO       HARRIET M.          11/13/1866  EDWIN BARNHART             COLCHESTER               12/01/1866  
FRANCISCO       JAMES A.            04/06/1880  MAY A. DECKER              DOWNSVILLE               04/17/1880  
FRANCISCO       MARY A.             09/08/1880  H. G. WILLIAMS             DOWNSVILLE               09/18/1880  
FRANCISCO       NILES               04/02/1879  ANNIE E. JOHNSON           COLCHESTER               04/19/1879  
FRANCISCO       WILLIAM             07/14/1875  MARY E. HAWKINS            HANCOCK                  07/24/1875  
FRANKLIN        EMMA M.             11/13/1865  JAMES ELLIOTT              ANDES                    11/18/1865  
FRANTZ          JAMES D.            07/30/1860  MARY C. BELKNAPP           DEPOSIT                  08/11/1860  
FRAZER          MARY                01/02/1861  ROMAIN R. FLINT            GILBOA, SCHOHARIE CO.    01/12/1861  
FREEMAN         MARY E.             04/28/1880  SILAS B. FORSYTT           Nr. CROTON               05/08/1880  
FREEMAN         SARAH E.            06/30/1860  LUTHUR L. BARNEY           DEPOSIT                  07/21/1860  
FREEMAN         PITNY W.            01/20/1885  ELLA M. CHRISTIAN          Nr. CANNONSVILLE         01/31/1885  
FREER           EMMAGENE            06/02/1864  EDGAR BUTTS                CROTON                   06/11/1864  
FREER           JAMES               04/14/1861  SARAH OSBORNE              WALTON                   04/20/1861  
FRISBEE         BYRON E.            11/04/1869  ADALIZA A. HOBBIE          BOVINA                   11/06/1869  
FRISBEE         DANIEL              02/10/1864  ESTELLA KIFF               DELHI                    02/13/1864  
FRISBEE         ELNORA P.           11/08/1865  JAMES HUGHES               DELHI                    11/11/1865  
FRISBEE         FANNIE L.           11/07/1866  WILLIAM G. THOMSON         DELHI                    11/17/1866  
FRISBEE         FRELIE E.           05/25/1865  JAMES ANDREWS              NEW YORK CITY            06/03/2865  
FRISBEE         IMOGENE S.          09/08/1869  MARCUS A. BOGART           DELHI                    09/18/1869  
FRISBEE         JOHN L.             04/03/1862  OPHELIA PEASE              DELHI                    04/05/1862  
FRISBEE         JOHN L.             11/24/1868  SARAH A. PEAKE             HARTWICK, NY             12/05/1868  
FRISBEE         LEWIS R.            11/30/1869  MARY E. GIBSON             DELHI                    12/04/1869  
FRISBEE         LIBBIE K.           09/21/1869  BURRIT B. BUUTON           ROXBURY                  10/09/1869  
FRISBEE         RUTH B.             02/17/1864  GORGE A. SMITH             DELHI                    03/05/1864  
FRISBEE         SARAH M.            01/03/1866  DAVID MINCKLER             DELHI                    01/13/1866  
FULLER          ALICE               02/24/1875  WILLIAM THOMPSON           DELHI                    02/27/1875  
FULLER          CELIA               11/26/1879  JOHN J. CORWIN             DOWNSVILLE               12/06/1879  
FULLER          EDWIN A.            10/22/1879  EMOGENE HITT               DOWNSVILLE               11/01/1879  
FULLER          EMMA T.             11/03/1880  AARON G. CARGON            COLCHESTER               11/27/1880  
FULLER          GEORGE              09/02/1875  NANCY F. RISSELL           ANDES                                
FULLER          GEORGE W.           09/02/1875  NANCY C. RUSSELL           ANDES                    09/18/1875  
FULLER          GEORGE W.           10/27/1880  HATTIE FLEMING             HARVARD                  11/06/1880  
FULLER          HIRAM H.            01/13/1875  LORETTA M. WASHBURN        UNION GROVE              01/23/1875  
FULLER          JAMES               06/19/1867  AUGUSTA TIFFANY            DOWNSVILLE               06/29/1869  
FULLER          JAMES M             12/08/1880  ALICE KELLY                MIDDLETOWN               12/11/1880  
FULLER          JULIA               11/21/1869  A. F. McPHERSON            ANDES                    12/04/1869  
FULLER          MAGGIE              03/21/1867  JAMES W. WHITE             WALTON                   03/23/1867  
FULLER          MARTHA E.           02/03/1869  GEORGE STEELE              WALTON                   02/20/1869  
FULLER          MARY A.             12/16/1861  HASSAM O. LOVELL           DOWNSVILLE               12/281861   
FULLER          MARY E.             04/06/1880  ABNER B. WRIGHT            WINDSOR, NY              04/17/1880  
FURGUSON        LIBBIE C.           10/05/1868  E. J. SEACORD              BOVINA                   10/10/1868  
FURLONG         ATLANTA J.          03/16/1865  SANDFORD CABLE             DELHI                    03/25/1865  
FURLONG         SAMUEL L.           12/31/1860  CALPHURNIA LAW             DELHI                    01/19/1861  
GAFFERS         WALTER M.           02/05/1862  KATE L McDONALD            MEREDITH                 02/08/1862  
GAGE            Mrs. JANE           06/27/1869  ORNAN STURTEVANT           LAWRENCE, MI             07/17/1869  
GAGE            NETTA               12/30/1868  CHESTER TUBB               MILFORD, NY              01/09/1869  
GALLAWAY        T.                  06/15/1868  JULIA WAKEMAN              WALTON                   06/20/1868  
GALLUP          DAVID L.            03/15/1880  HATTIE C. BUTLER           HARPERSFIELD             03/27/1880  
GALLUP          FRANCES P.          07/06/1864  ORMANEL S. BRADLEY         SIDNEY                   07/30/1864  
GALUSHA         CHARLES L.          05/16/1866  LCY MARIA HUYCK            WATON                    05/19/1866  
GANOUNG         AGGIE E.            09/08/1879  EMBREE SCUDDER             ROXBURY                  09/13/1879  
GANOUNG         MARTIN D.                       AMELIA WINCHELL            ULSTER Co.               08/09/1879  
GARDINER        J. D.               10/15/1867  HULDA A. HAMMOND           DELHI                    10/19/1867  
GARDINER        JOHN T.             01/14/1868  ANNETTE CORBIN             BENNETTSVILLE            06/27/1868  
GARDINIER       JANE                02/10/1867  C. M. HUMPHREY             BENNETTSVILLE            03/02/1867  
GARDNER         ALMIRA R.           12/25/1863  ABIJAH BRAZIE              STAMFORD                 01/02/1864  
GARRETT         RUEBIN E.           09/25/1862  SARAH H. SHAFER            ANDES                    09/27/1862  
GARRISON        RICHMOND            09/12/1860  FRANCES STEWART            HAMDEN                   09/15/1860  
GARRISON        WILLIAM H.          12/31/1861  MINERVA E. BREWER          DAVENPORT                01/11/1862  
GATE            EZRA                08/24/1875  LOUISA TIFFANY             HAMDEN                   08/28/1875  
GATES           H. A.               02/04/1880  KATE HUTSON                DELHI                    02/07/1880  
GAVITT          DELILAH M.          01/02/1865  WILLIAM W. DAVIS           ANDES                    01/07/1865  
GAY             EMILY M.            08/23/1865  WHITMAN Z. BRYAN           FRANKLIN                 08/26/1865  
GAYLORD         HARPER B.           FEB/MAR 1880HATTIE A. GRAFF            No. KORTRIGHT            04/03/1880  
GEMMEL          FRANCES H.          09/24/1879  WILLIAM H. ALLISON         BLOOMVILLE               09/27/1879  
GEMMEL          ROBERT              01/09/1862  ESTHER A. KNAPP            CROTON                   01/11/1862  
GEMMELL         SARAH               09/02/1880  E. J. KELLEY               BLOOMVILLE               09/11/1880  
GEORGE          AMASA J.            03/10/1864  HANNAH MYERS               MARGARETVILLE            03/26/1864  
GEORGE          JAMES               03/11/1875  MARY B. DAVIDSON           ANDES                    03/27/1875  
GEORGE          LIZZIE K.           12/10/1868  Rev. A. G. KING                                     12/12/1868  
GEORGIA         ADDIE M.            06/03/1879  WALDO D. BACKUS            W. MEREDITH              06/07/1879  
GEORGIA         BELLMONT E.         10/06/1875  SUSIE M. GIBSON            MEREDITH                 10/09/1875  
GEORGIA (?)     IRA                 07/03/1864  J. OSTERHOUDT              DAVENPORT                07/09/1864  
GEROWE          LUCIUS W.           11/19/1884  CARRIE J. WETMORE          Nr. BLOOMVILLE           11/22/1884  
GEROWE          LYDIA M.            08/25/1869  Rev. WILLIAM D. FERO       BLOOMVILLE               09/04/1869  
GEROWE          SIMPSON B. F.       10/18/1865  MARY PORTER                PRATTSVILLE              10/28/1865  
GEROWN          MARY E.             02/26/1861  GEORGE F. RIVERBANK        SIDNEY                   03/23/1861  
GIBBONS         ELI                 12/26/1866  ELIZABETH GRANGER          FRANKLIN                 01/05/1867  
GIBBONS         WELLS               11/19/1860  ADELIADE CHAMBERLAIN       FRANKLIN                 11/24/1860  
GIBBS           Dr. E. E. T.        05/28/1862  MARY ANN McLAUGHY          KORTRIGHT                05/31/1862  
GIBSON          ELIZA M.            01/19.1869  U. H. HANFORD              DAVENPORT                01/30/1869  
GIBSON          ISABELLA            11/09/1865  JOSEPH DOUGLAS             MEREDITH                 12/02/1865  
GIBSON          JOSEPH A.           10/18/1879  MARY E. McAULEY            KRTRIGHT                 11/08/1879  
GIBSON          MARY E.             11/30/1869  LEWIS R. FRISBEE           DELHI                    12/04/1869  
GIBSON          SUSIE M.            10/06/1875  BELLMONT E. GEORGIA        MEREDITH                 10/09/1875  
GIFFORD         ELIZABETH           08/17/1864  T. J. RIGGS                ONEONTA, NY              08/27/1864  
GIFFORD         ESTELLE             06/11/1879  WILLIARD BIRDSALL          WALTON                   06/28/1879  
GIFFORD         WILLIAM             09/15/1869  Mrs. ELLEN M. CABLE        DEPOSIT                  09/18/1869  
GILBERT         EBEN                06/07/1860  DEBBY DORAN                CANNONSVILLE             07/21/1860  
GILCHRIST       FINLEY              01/02/1866  KATE BROWN                 MEREDITH                 01/13/1866  
GILCHRIST       JENNIE S.           03/13/1866  J. K. HOBBIE               DELHI                    03/17/1866  
GILL            JAMES S.            12/06/1880  JANET LASHER               KINGSTON                 12/11/1880  
GILLESPIE       JESSIE B.           12/23/1884  GEORGE N. COWAN            STAMFORD                 01/03/1885  
GILLIE          JENNETTE            12/13/1865  JAMES HANON                BOVINA                   12/23/1865  
GIMMEL          JOHN                06/30/1862  EMILY McLAREN              HAMDEN                   07/12/1862  
GLADSTONE       GEORGE E.           06/15/1886  ESTHER L. DICKSON          ANDES                    06/19/1886  
GLADSTONE       GEORGE K.           12/06/1866  JANE LIDDLE                WALTON                   12/15/1866  
GLADSTONE       JAMES R.            12/05/1866  AUUGUSTA E. YAPLE          NEW KINGSTON             12/15/1866  
GLADSTONE       WILLIAM             07/12/1862  ELIZABETH FIELDS           ANDES                    07/19/1862  
GLADSTONE.      MARGARET            01/18/1862  THOMAS LIDDLE              ANDES                    01/18/1862  
GLENDENING      ROBERT              09/15/1880  CARRIE TIFFANY             DeLAUNEY                 09/18/1880  
GOLDSMITH       DELIA               09/23/1880  A. L. DREYFUS              DAVENPORT                10/16/1880  
GOLDSMITH       ELIZA               12/25/1867  SEYMOUR BIRDSALL           HAMDEN                   01/04/1868  
GOLDSMITH       HENRY E.            12/09/1865  MARY E. McCORMICK          DELHI                    12/23/1865  
GOODRICH        C. W.               01/06/1864  FANNIE GOODRICH            DAVENPORT                01/16/1864  
GOODRICH        DEBORAH A.          01/14/1863  LEWIS J. WILBUR            WALTON                   01/24/1863  
GOODRICH        FANNIE              01/06/1864  C. W. GOODRICH             DAVENPORT                01/16/1864  
GOODRICH        ISABELA J.          05/01/1869  H. M. SEAMAN               LANSINGVILLE             05/08/1869  
GOODRICH        J. I.               11/01/1865  FANNIE A. PEASE            DELHI                    11/04/1865  
GOODRICH        MARY A.             09/28/1868  CHARLES A. BENNETT         FRANKLIN                 10/03/1868  
GOODRICH        SARAH               05/04/1869  STEPHEN OUTWATER           WALTON                   05/22/1869  
GOODSELL        LOIS J.             JUNE 1862   WILLIAM A. DOUGLAS         So. JEWETT, NY           06/21/1862  
GORDON          ANNIE               0925/1860   FRANK A. PADLOCK                                    10/27/1860  
GORDON          CHALES W.           02/17/1869  MARY E. SMITH              ANDES                    02/27/1869  
GORDON          FANNIE              06/29/1875  Baron S. DENIS DeTROBRIAND DELHI                    07/10/1875  
GORDON          JENNIE A.           08/12/1868  ROBERT HOGG                ANDES                    08/15/1868  
GORDON          JOHN M.             01/18/1869  SARAH E. McMURDY           DELHI                    01/23/1869  
GORDON          NELLIE W.           04/11/1868  DANIEL SMITH               DELHI                    04/18/1868  
GORDON          WILLIAM W.          09/05/1865  GERTRUDE M. HILL           NORWICH, NY              09/09/1865  
GORSE           FLETCHER            03/23/1880  ELLEN E. WHEELER           DELHI                    03/27/1880  
GORSH           CHARLES T.          07/04/1868  JANE BAILEY                No.  FRANKLIN            07/11/1868  
GORSH           HUGO                03/25/1862  ELLEN BOHLMAN              ANDES                    04/05/1862  
GOSPER          SARAH B.            12/22/1864  JOSEPH BARLOW              WALTON                   12/24/1864  
GOULD           CLEMENT             03/18/1876  ALICE M. STILSON           FRANKLIN                 04/03/1875  
GOULD           GEORGE              09/05/1865  LYDIA SEWARD               DELHI                    09/09/1865  
GOULD           MARY L.             08/19/1867  SAMUEL A. FINCH, MD        DELHI                    08/24/1867  
GRAFF           HATTIE A.           FEB/MAR 1880HARPER B. GAYLORD          No. KORTRIGHT            04/03/1880  
GRAHAM          AUGUSTA J.          12/23/1869  JOHN DYSART                BOVINA                   12/25/1869  
GRAHAM          EDITH H.            01/25/1865  GEORGE W. DAVIDSON         DELHI                    02/04/1865  
GRAHAM          EDITH H.            01/25/1865  GEORGE W. DAVIDSON         DELHI                    02/04/1865  
GRAHAM          ELMER M.            02/10/1869  JENNIE N. MEIN             MEREDITH                 02/13/1869  
GRAHAM          EMELINE U.          12/09/1865  DARIUS B. GRANT            MEREDITH                 12/23/1865  
GRAHAM          HELEN               06/04/1861  THOMAS HILSTON             BOVINA                   06/08/1861  
GRAHAM          JANE                11/25/1863  EDWIN HOWLAND              No. HAMDEN               12/05/1863  
GRAHAM          LIZZIE              03/02/1869  PORDYCK BENEDICT           DELHI                    03/06/1869  
GRAHAM          MINNIE E.           01/08/1867  L. S. JACKSON              MEREDITH                 02/02/1867  
GRAHAM          MYRON J.            06/10/1886  BELLE ALLAN                NEW YORK CITY, NY        06/19/1886  
GRAHAM          THOMAS              01/30/1869  NETTIE EVERY               FRANKLIN                 01/30/1869  
GRAHAM          WALTER              11/02/1865  MARY JACKSON               DELHI                    11/11/1865  
GRAHAM          WILLIAM             11/24/1875  ALICE G. BOWEN             NORWICH                  12/04/1875  
GRAIG           ANDREW              04/21/1886  ELIZA HARKNESS             KORTRIGHT                05/01/1886  
GRAMAN          HATTIE A.           01/01/1867  GEORGE W. BORDEN           DELHI                    01/05/1867  
GRANGER         EDWARD              03/30/1862  MATILDA MURRAY             FRANKLIN                 04/05/1862  
GRANGER         ELIZABETH           12/26/1866  ELI GIBBONS                FRANKLIN                 01/05/1867  
GRANGER         WILLIAM P.          01/01/1861  PHEBE ANN DAVIS            WALTON                   01/05/1861  
GRANKES         JOHNSTON            02/11/1868  ELLEN HIGGS                DELHI                    02/15/1868  
GRANT           BEERS               03/25/1861  MARY DAVENPORT             HARPERSFIELD             04/13/1861  
GRANT           C. G.               11/23/1875  CARRIE M. SCOTT            MARGARETVILLE            11/27/1875  
GRANT           CARRIE              01/18/1875  ROBERT T. HIME             HOBART                   01/23/1875  
GRANT           DARIUS B.           12/09/1865  EMELINE U. GRAHAM          MEREDITH                 12/23/1865  
GRANT           EDWARD              02/23/1869  SOPHIA BOYD                STAMFORD                 03/06/1869  
GRANT           ELIZA E.            06/05/1866  JOHN D. PINE               WALTON                   06/23/1866  
GRANT           ELIZABETH J.        02/18/1869  THOMAS THOMSON             BRUSHLAND                02/20/1869  
GRANT           GEORGE W.           01/12/1869  LILLIAN PATTERSON          DELHI                    01/16/1869  
GRANT           HULDIE A.           05/22/1867  LEANDER HALL               DELHI                    05/25/1867  
GRANT           JENNIE              10/30/1867  HENRY NEALE                WALTON                   11/02/1867  
GRANT           MAGGIE M.           03/18/1868  ROBERT E. HOWARD           WALTON                   03/21/1868  
GRANT           MARY A.             03/12/1867  WILLIAM DANN               WALTON                   03/23/1867  
GRANT           Mrs. FANNIE J.      04/07/1875  SAMUEL IVES                MARGARETVILLE            04/17/1875  
GRANT, Jr.      J. K.               11/17/1875  SUSIE L. WOOD              STAMFORD                 11/27/1875  
GRART           R. A.               10/25/1869  S. GUSSIE COVERT           AFTON                    11/13/1869  
GRAY            GEORGE W.           06/07/1879  HARRIET A. BOWKER          HAMDEN                   06/14/1879  
GREEN           CORA G.             12/28/1887  CHARLES P. BLAIR           W. DAVENPORT             01/07/1888  
GREEN           ELECTRA             04/30/1860  CHARLES L. BLANCHARD       ONEONTA, NY              05/12/1860  
GREEN           ELIZABETH           07/04/1860  WILLIAM H. WHISPELL        SHANDAKEN                07/21/1860  
GREEN           HANNAH              03/18/1875  JOHN A. JOHNSON            COLCHESTER               04/03/1875  
GREEN           PHEBE J.            12/01/1880  R. L. HADLEY               MIDDLTOWN                12/18/1880  
GREENE          MARY I.             04/01/1868  JOHN  HUDSON               WALTON                   04/11/1868  
GREENE          S. K.               12/28/1864  SARAH BRYANT               DAVENPORT                01/07/1865  
GREENE          STEPHEN A.          03/30/1868  EMMA A. CHAMBERLAIN        AFTON                    04/11/1868  
GREGORY         ALLIE               11/24/1875  GEORGE H. DAVIS            WALTON                   12/04/1875  
GREGORY         CHARLES M.          06/11/1868  SARAH E. RADEKER           COLCHESTER               06/20/1868  
GREGORY         E. R.               03/12/1862  CORNELIA C. FINCH          WALTON                   03/15/1862  
GREGORY         GEORGE              12/30/1867  KATE JONES                 COLCHESTER               03/21/1868  
GREGORY         HATTIE              07/21/1880  JOHN C. STOUTENBURGH       HOBART                   07/31/1880  
GREGORY         HENRY E.            06/29/1867  JANE MILLER                DOWNSVILLE               07/06/1867  
GREGORY         RUTH                09/03/1865  JOHN H. PRIMEY             DOWNSVILLE               09/23/1865  
GRESS           Mrs. ABIGAIL        07/07/1863  DANIEL JOHNSON             DELHI                    07/11/1863  
GRIDLEY         MARY ANN            10/03/1860  ETHEL S. TRAVIS            ANDES                    10/06/1860  
GRIFFIN         AMELIA              07/03/1880  WALLACE ADAMS              EAST BRANCH              07/10/1880  
GRIFFIN         DAVID H.            04/27/1875  ELLA J. SILLIMAN           ROXBURY                  05/01/1875  
GRIFFIN         DeWITT              04/21/1862  MARY STONE                 GRIGGIN'S CORNERS        05/10/1862  
GRIFFIN         HANNAH              09/28/1880  EDGAR MILLS                PINE HILL                10/23/1880  
GRIFFIN         JOHN B.             05/22/1865  SARAH A. KEELER            So. KORTRIGHT            06/03/1865  
GRIFFIN         MARY                09/30/1862  JOHN K. O'NEILL            GRIFFIN'S CORNERS        10/04/1862  
GRIFFIN         PERTHANA M          09/20/1860  JAMES MURPHY               HAMDEN                   09/22/1860  
GRIFFIN         SALLIE G.           05/09/1866  W. E. HULL                 GRIFFIN'S CORNERS        05/26/1866  
GRIFFIN         WILLIAM             03/17/1869  MARGARET MIDDLEMISS        DELHI                    03/27/1869  
GRIFFIN         WILLIAM D.          11/12/1867  SUSIE M. HOFFMAN           GRIFFIN'S CORNER         12/07/1867  
GRIFFIN         ANNA                03/01/1863  GEORGE O. HARDER           DELHI                    03/07/1863  
GRIFFIN, Jr.    CYRUS               08/31/1869  MILLICENT SPRAGUE          SCHOHARIE Co.            09/25/1869  
GRIFFITH        KATE                09/07/1862  GEORGE W. WEED             No. FRANKLIN             09/13/1862  
GRIGGS          FANNIE J.           10/05/1865  Sgt. CHESTER A. VAN VRADEN NANTICKE, NY             10/14/1865  
GRIMWOLD        WALTER H.           05/09/1864  Mrs. SARAH STODDART        DELHI                    05/14/1864  
GRISWOLD        JOHN D.             10/03/1861  OLIVE DEMANDER             DEPOSIT                  10/12/1861  
GROTEVANT       HENRY               11/14/1862  HARRIET WILBUR             WALTON                   11/22/1862  
GROVER          MARY A.             11/05/1868  HENRY CUE                  AFTON                    11/14/1868  
GUILD           FANNIE M.           06/30/1880  HERBERT J. TWADDELL        WALTON                   07/10/1880  
GUY             HARRY               05/17/1865  SOPHRONIA THOMPSON         BLOOMVILLE               05/20/1865  
GUY             HATTIE M.           01/05/1869  MARTIN J. WHITHAM          AFTON                    01/23/1869  
HADDOW          JOHN T.             10/20/1868  E. SOPHILLA BOULTON        ROXBURY                  10/31/1868  
HADDOW          NANCY E.            02/24/1869  JOHN A. SALTON             LANSINGVILLE             02/27/1869  
HADLEY          R. L.               12/01/1880  PHEBE J. GREEN             MIDDLETOWN               12/18/1880  
HAFLEY          ANGELINE C.         09/21/1880  WILLIAM F. COMBS           UNION GROVE              10/09/1880  
HAGES           PETER Z.            12/06/1866  GEORGIANA LEE              ROXBURY                  01/05/1867  
HALBERT         CHARLES E.          08/18/1864  MARION R. NOBLE            FRANKLIN                 08/27/1866  
HALE            EMILY C.            11/18/1884  ELBRIDGE SIGNOE            NO. FRANKLIN             11/22/1884  
HALEY           MARGARET            01/11/1869  JAMES HUGHES               DELHI                    01/16/1869  
HALL            AMELIA              10/12/1883  ISAAC B. SLOAT             DELHI                    12/15/1883  
HALL            ASAHEL              09/28/1863  Mrs. AMELIA JACOBS         DELHI                    10/31/1863  
HALL            EDGAR L.            10/14/1869  LYDIA  A. HOBBIEE          LANSINGVILLE             11/06/1869  
HALL            ELMER               02/19/1885  JENNIE WIGHT               DELHI                    02/21/1885  
HALL            FREDERICK S.        10/29/1867  MARY P. ROBINSON           MEREDITH SQUARE          11/09/1867  
HALL            LEANDER             05/22/1867  HULDIE A. GRANT            DELHI                    05/25/1867  
HALL            Mrs. AMELIA         09/29/1864  CHARLES L. MABIE           DELHI                    10/08/1864  
HALL            NEIL B.             10/12/1880  AMELIA DAVIDSON            DELHI                    10/16/1880  
HALLIDAY        ALLEN               07/03/1880  SARAH JANE RUSSELL         HOBART                   07/10/1880  
HALSTEAD        A. B.               07/03/1862  ELIZABETH SMITH            MARGARETVILLE            07/12/1862  
HAMILTON        HENRIETTA           11/17/1864  WILIAM BROWN               FARMINGTON, WI           11/26/1864  
HAMILTON        JOHN                12/20/1865  MARGARET MITCHELL          W. KORTRIGHT             01/13/1866  
HAMILTON        Mrs. MARGARET       11/26/1879  JAMES MIDDLEMIST           DELHI                    11/29/1879  
HAMILTON        ROBERT A.           01/04/1888  ELIZABETH STEWART          DELHI                    01/07/1888  
HAMILTON        VIOLET              01/01/1867  JOHN PATTERSON             SIDNEY                   01/05/1867  
HAMILTON        WILLIAM             02/18/1862  GRACE DUNCAN               HAMDEN                   03/08/1862  
HAMILTON        WILLIAM             02/01/1866  MARGARET YOUNG             DELHI                    02/03/1866  
HAMILTON        WILLIAM             03/07/1866  SARAH BOLES                KORTRIGHT                03/17/1866  
HAMILTON                            01/13/1867  MICHAEL MURPHY             DELHI                    01/19/1867  
HAMMOND         CATHERINE E.        10/15/1867  SAMUEL E. WHITE            DELHI                    10/19/1867  
HAMMOND         DEWITT              11/24/1880  ANNA E. McNARY             MIDDLETOWN               12/04/1880  
HAMMOND         FRANK               11/11/1869  AMANDA M. MORSE            HALCOTTSVILLE            12/04/1869  
HAMMOND         HULDA A.            10/15/1867  J. D. GARDINER             DELHI                    10/19/1867  
HAMMOND         WALTER W.           04/16/1863  PHEBE A. DIBBLE            CROTON                   04/25/1863  
HAND            NATHAN              11/30/1867  MARY C. ROMAN              BENNETTSVILLE            12/14/1867  
HANES           HENRY               11/19/1884  ELLA B. FARRINGTON         W. MEREDITH              11/22/1884  
HANFORD         ADELIA D.           11/04/1880  JACOB DAVIS                TOMPKINS                 11/13/1880  
HANFORD         ADELINE S.                      HARVEY SMITH               HOLBART                  01/11/1868  
HANFORD         CHAUNCEY            12/25/1861  NANCY BECKER               STAMFORD                 12/28/1861  
HANFORD         EDWIN               04/07/1863  ADELAIDE CRAWLEY           WALTON                   04/11/1863  
HANFORD         ELIZA J.            03/02/1869  EDWARD E. PATTENGILL       DEPOSIT                  03/13/1869  
HANFORD         EMMA L.             11/06/1880  FREDERICK W. JACOBS                                 11/13/1880  
HANFORD         EUGENE H.           08/05/1880  KATE M. WATTLES            SIDNEY CENTER            08/14/18880 
HANFORD         LIBBIE J.           09/14/1880  LESLIE. BARNES             E. MEREDITH              09/25/1880  
HANFORD         MARY A.             10/14/1869  HENRY MILES                DEPOSIT                  10/30/1869  
HANFORD         SARAH C.            01/15/1867  ROBERT B. KEER             DAVENPORT                01/26/1867  
HANFORD         U. H.               01/19/1869  ELIZA M. GIBSON            DAVENPORT                01/30./1869 
HANFORD         WILLIAM D.          10/13/1880  ANNA TIBBALS               No. WALTON               10/23/1880  
HANON           JAMES               12/13/1865  JENNETTE GILLIE            BOVINA                   12/23/1865  
HARDENBURG      JANE EDSON          11/19/1867  DAVID CALLIHAM             DELHI                    11/23/1867  
HARDER          GEORGE O.           03/01/1863  ANNA GRIFFIN               DELHI                    03/07/1863  
HARDER          J. HIRAM            02/07/1861  CATHERINE N. BLAIR         DELHI                    02/16/1861  
HARDER          MARION D.           03/08/1866  WILLIAM A. DIBBLE          ANDES                    03/17/1866  
HARDER          SARAH A.            03/10/1869  JAMES Y. THOMSON           DELHI                    03/13/1869  
HARKNESS        ELIZA               04/21/1886  ANDREW GRAIG               KORTRIGHT                05/01/1886  
HARKNESS        Rev. GEORGE         05/30/1866  ISABELLA DOUGLAS           KORTRIGHT                06/09/1866  
HARLEY          SAMUEL              03/24/1875  AGNESS F. KENEDY           STAMFORD                 04/03/1875  
HARLOW          A. D.               JUL 1867    Rev. L. S. BROWN           MEREDITH                 07/06/1867  
HARPER          JOSEPH F.           10/24/1866  QUINTILLA K. HENDRY        HARPERSFIELD             11/03/1866  
HARPER          SAMUEL E.           11/18/1879  MARY E. HAXTUN             W. KORTRIGHT             12/06/1879  
HARRIS          GABRIEL S.          11/24/1867  SARAH B. HARRIS            WALTON                   11/30/1867  
HARRIS          HENRY               04/10/1865  ELIZABETH DEAN             BOVINA                   05/06/1865  
HARRIS          HENRY W.            03/14/1866  ELIZABETH B. SHERWOOD      WALON                    04/14/1866  
HARTWELL        SALLY E.            09/17/1879  GEORGE N. BARNES           W. DELHI                 09/20/1879  
HARTWELL        WILLIAM H.          08/07/1867  ELLEN TAMSETT              HAMDEN                   08/17/1867  
HASKINS         HERMAN              09/12/1860  RACHEL A. DOUGHERTY        NEW ROAD                 09/22/1860  
HASLETT         ROBERT              09/17/1879  ANNA N. DOIG               WALTON                   09/20/1879  
HASLEY          ADDA S.             06/21/1865  DELOS W. HATCH             FRANKLIN                 06/24/1865  
HASS            MARY                08/25/1875  ALEX A. RUTESHOUSER        DELHI                    08/28/1875  
HASTINGS        AGGIE               02/12/1880  WILLIAM C. TELFORD, MD     BOVINA                   02/21/1880  
HASTINGS        ELIZABETH T.        06/15/1864  WILLIAM MILLER             BOVINA                   06/25/1864  
HATCH           DELOS W.            06/21/1865  ADDA S. HALSEY             FRANKLIN                 06/24/1865  
HATHAWAY        ANNA                10/08/1879  Dr. JOHN J. BUCKLEY        DELHI                    10/11/1879  
HATHAWAY        MARY ELIZA          10/21/1869  JOSEPH B. WADE             Nr. CANNONSVILLE         10/30/1869  
HAWES           Judge J. L.         10/24/1883  Mrs. ELIZABETH C. EDGERTON DELHI                    10/27/1883  
HAWKINS         MARY E.             07/14/1875  WILLIAM FRANCISCO          HANCOCK                  07/24/1875  
HAWKINS         VERNON F.           04/25/1875  PHEBE E. SMITH             HARPERSFIELD             05/01/1875  
HAWLEY          ADELIA              07/04/1865  JAMES JOHNSON              DOWNSVILLE               07/15/1865  
HAWLEY          DELIA               11/29/1866  GARNER NILES               DOWNSVILLE               12/08/1866  
HAWLEY          HIRAM W.            07/02/1879  ELLEN BROWN                COLCHESTER               07/12/1879  
HAWLEY          JOHN B.             03/20/1867  MARY LAVIS                 WALTON                   03/23/1867  
HAWLEY          WILLIAM S.          07/01/1863  MARY MILLARD               BROOKLYN, NY             07/18/1863  
HAXTUN          MARY E.             11/18/1879  SAMUEL E. HARPER           W. KORRIGHT              12/06/1879  
HAYES           MARY E.             11/27/1861  JAMES O. CRAIG             CENTER. IL               12/14/1861  
HAYES           SARAH A             03/20/1866  R. HINE                    CROTON                   04/07/1866  
HAYNE           JUDSON              11/24/1869  CLAMINDA ATKIN             ANDES                    12/04/1869  
HAYNES          CATHARINE           02/16/1861  SALOMON S. OSBORN          HARDENBURGH              03/02/1861  
HAYNES          Rev. AUSTIN H.      10/29/1867  FRANCES H. HOYT            DEPOSIT                  11/09/1867  
HAYNOR          PHILIP              12/31/1861  JULIA A. WHITE             DAVENPORT                01/11/1862  
HAZLETT         ELIZA  A.           10/12/1880  A. D. PINDAR               E. MEREDITH              10/23/1880  
HAZLETT         WILLIAM E.          09/06/1879  GUSSIE ROWLAND                                      09/13/1879  
HEAD            J. HENRY            11/09/1875  MELISSA VAN ZANDT          DAVENPORT                11/13/1875  
HELLBERG        JULIUS H.           10/18/1865  PAULINE L. WALTERS         ANDES                    10/21/1865  
HELMER          GEORGE              11/12/1884  LILLIE DUTTON              CANISTEO, NY             11/22/1884  
HEMAN           CHAUNCEY B.         DEC 1863    AUGUSTA MUNGER             KORTRIGHT                12/12/1863  
HENDERSON       ANDREW              07/09/1879  LETTIE COVELL              KORTRIGHT                07/12/1879  
HENDERSON       CHRISTINA A.        01/15/1862  FAYETTE S. HOYT            DELHI                    02/01/1862  
HENDERSON       EZRA                11/07/1866  JANE MITCHELL              DELHI                    11/10/1866  
HENDERSON       HARVEY              02/13/1867  ELLA C. SEWARD             WALTON                   02/16/1867  
HENDERSON       HATTIE A.           04/16/1868  JAMES A. BELL              ANDES                    05/02/1868  
HENDERSON       MARY                10/05/1862  2d Lt. ROBERT CRAWFORD     DELHI                    10/18/1862  
HENDERSON       PHILANDA            07/08/1865  DANIEL MAINS               WALTON                   07/22/1865  
HENDERSON       ROBERT              04/03/1867  SARAH AUGUSTA FLINT        DELHI                    04/06/1867  
HENDERSON       SHERMAN             01/03/1869  EMOGENE E. EVANS           WALTON                   01/09/1869  
HENDERSON       HATTIE              12/07/1880  HATTIE HENDERSON           W. MEREDITH              12/18/1880  
HENDRY          ELIZA H.            10/20/1866  LEVI B. NELSON             HARPERSFIELD             11/03/1866  
HENDRY          J. A.               11/14/1866  MARIA A. RIDDLE            KORTRIGHT                11/24/1866  
HENDRY          QUINTILLA K.        10/24/1866  JOSEPH F. HARPER           HARPERSFIELD             11/03/1866  
HEVCK           ROBERT L. H.        09/18/1866  MAGGIE WAGNES              W. MEREDITH              10/06/1866  
HEWETT          LUCY                06/18/1860  WILLIAM BAKER              NEW KINGSTON             08/04/1860  
HEWITT          ANDREW              09/22/1868  MARY S. MILLER             BRUSHLAND                09/26/1868  
HEWITT          GEORGE L.           10/27/1869  URSULA                     MIDDLETOWN               11/06/1869  
HEWITT          JOHN B.             09/12/1866  MARION McFARLAND           BOVINA                   09/15/1866  
HICKS           SAMUEL              12/10/1863  JENNIE BARNES              DELHI                    12/12/1863  
HIGBEE          HANNAH J.           11/17/1867  HOYT M. WEED               STAMFORD                 11/23/1867  
HIGGS           ELLEN               02/11/1868  JOHNSTON GRANKES           DELHI                    02/15/1868  
HILDERBRAND     JOPHN C.            01/28/1868  LIBBIE A. MASON            DELHI                    02/01/1868  
HILDRETH        JENNIE M.           05/03/1879  S. LESLIE COTTON           STAMFORD                 05/10/1879  
HILL            ANGELINE            11/11/1863  PETER SMITH Jr.            KORTRIGHT                11/14/1863  
HILL            CORNELLIA           11/20/1867  JESSE B. TAYLOR            HAMDEN                   11/23/1867  
HILL            DELILAH             02/28/1865  MATTHEW S. BENEDICT        MEREDITH                 03/11/1865  
HILL            EDWIN A             01/01/1865  MELVIRA M. STILSON         CROTON                   01/21/1865  
HILL            GERTRUDE M.         09/05/1865  WILLIAM W. GORDON          NORWICH, NY              09/09/1865  
HILL            HORACE              01/28/1861  EMELINE HOUGHTON           HARTWICK                 02/16/1861  
HILL            WILLIAM O.          10/26/1875  LUCIA H. WETMORE           KORTRIGHT                11/06/1875  
HILTON          SADIE               02/11/1885  Rev. G. SHAW               NEWBURGH                 02/21/1885  
HILTON          THOMAS              06/04/1861  HELEN GRAHAM               BOVINA                   06/08/1861  
HINCKLEY        SOPHRONIA           12/08/1880  ISAAC SITTERLEY            HOBART                   12/18/1880  
HINE            BURTON              09/14/1869  HARRIET ADELIA STRONG      MEREDITH                 09/25/1869  
HINE            CHARLES A.          08/25/1863  ANN E. DOWNS               DOWNSVILLE               09/12/1863  
HINE            JAMES W.            09/08/1869  EMMA E. PARNUM             WAUSEON, OH              09/18/1869  
HINE            R.                  03/20/1866  SARAH A. HAYES             CROTON                   04/07/1866  
HINES           FRANCES A.          10/19/1865  H. E. STOUTENBURGH         CROTON                   10/21/1865  
HITCHCOCK       MARY A.             04/11/1867  ALEX NEISH                 ANDES                    04/13/1867  
HITCHCOK        A. D.               06/17/1869  MARY J. RAYMOND            FRANKLIN                 06/26/1869  
HITCHCOLE       CHARITY             12/25/1866  ELLIJOU WHITNEY  (age 73)  W. DAVENPOST             12/29/1866  
HITT            ELBRIDGE L.         10/15/1879  SARAH C. VAN LEAWAN        DELHI                    10/18/1879  
HITT            EMOGENE             10/22/1879  EDWIN A. FULLER            DOWNSVILLE               11/01/1879  
HITT            FRANCES             09/29/1868  RICHARD H. SUTTLE          COLCHESRTER              10/03/1868  
HITT            HENRY               08/04/1879  Mrs. ELIZABETH ARBUCKLE    DELHI                    08/23/1879  
HITT            LILLIE M.           11/01/1879  GEORGE P. SPENSER          DOWNSVILLE               11/08/1879  
HITT            MARY E.             12/20/1866  OLIVER WASHBURN            DOWNSVILLE               01/19/1867  
HOAG            RICHARD             APR 1862    MARYETTE STRAIN            No. HARPERSFIELD         04/19/1862  
HOAGLAND        GERTRUDE E.         05/30/1861  EMERY S. ROBINSON          PRATTSVILLE              06/08/1861  
HOBBIE          ADALIZA A.          11/04/1869  BYRON E. FRISBEE           BOVINA                   11/06/1869  
HOBBIE          J. K.               03/13/1866  JENNIE S. GILCHRIST        DELHI                    03/17/1866  
HOBBIE          LYDIA A.            10/14/1869  EDGAR L. HALL              LANSINGVILLE             11/06/1869  
HOBBIE          SUSIE H.            02/19/1867  RAMSOM S. MAYNARD          DELHI                    02/23/1867  
HODGE           LIBBIE A.           10/23/1879  M. D. CORNISH              SIDNEY                   11/08/1879  
HODGE           W. M.               01/08/1863  URANAH BLANCHARD           HAMDEN                   01/17/1863  
HODGE           WILLIAM             07/30/1862  LAURA BAILEY               DELHI                    08/02/1862  
HOFFMAN         SUSIE M.            11/12/1867  WILLIAM D. GRIFFIN         GRIFFIN'S CORNERS        12/07/1867  
HOGABOOM        MARY A.             07/07/1868  HENRY E. BARNES            MEREDITH                 07/11/1868  
HOGG            FRANK               09/21/1869  JENNIE A. SHAW             DELHI                    09/25/1869  
HOGG            ROBERT              08/12/1868  JENNIE A. GORDON           ANDES                    08/15/1868  
HOLLEY          ELIZA E.            05/31/1866  GEORGE E. BENEDICT         WALTON                   06/23/1866  
HOLLEY          JAMES               08/22/1865  ELIZABETH S. MOORE         HAMDEN                   08/26/1865  
HOLLEY          JOHN S              05/31/1866  EMMA BENEDICT              WALTON                   06/23/1866  
HOLLISTER       SARAH L.            09/30/1865  CHARLES L. KNEELAND        PERRYBURG, OH            10/21/1865  
HOLMES          AGNES C.            04/09/1863  SAMUEL TERRY               DELHI                    04/11/1863  
HOLMES          ELKANAH             11/13/1866  JANE M. BURNS              KORTRIGHT                11/17/1866  
HOLMES          EPHRAIM L.          09/19/1860  EMMA "DANN                 DOWNSVILLE               09/22/1860  
HONEYWELL       SARAH               12/25/1884  JAMES W. YOUNG             CARR'S CREEK             01/03/1885  
HOPKINS         EGBERT              11/28/1861  J. ARMINA BISBEE           DELHI                    11/30/1861  
HOPKINS         LYMAN               01/01/1861  VICTORIA LATHAN            FRANKLIN                 01/12/1861  
HOPKINS         MARY T.             10/23/1866  GEORGE W. OLDER            FRANKLIN                 11/03/1866  
HOPKINS         PHILETUS            07/04/1860  ELLEN I. SMITH             FRANKLIN                 07/21/1860  
HORTON          HELEN E.            06/21/1879  JAMES W. WOOD              BUTTERNUT GROVE          06/28/1879  
HORTON          O. F.               06/17/1879  ABBIE I. COLE              HAMDEN                   07/05/1879  
HORTON          Prof. M. N.         07/01/1861  ADELINE BRISACK            WALTON                   07/06/1861  
HOTCHKISS       LAURA               10/13/1869  ABRAM A. ODGEN             WALTON                   10/16/1869  
HOUCK           SARAH J.            08/19/1862  JAMES MAY                  WALTON                   08/23/1862  
HOUCK           WILLIAM J.          10/14/1880  HANNAH OSTERHOUT           DELHI                    10/16/1880  
HOUGHTAILING    RICHARD             12/17/1869  Mrs. MARTIN SMITH          FRANKLIN                 12/25/1869  
HOUGHTALING     DANIEL              07/03/1875  KATE WHITBECK              HARPERSFIELD             07/10/1875  
HOUGHTALING     FANNY               06/15/1869  JAMES E. CLARK             OULEOUT                  06/26/1869  
HOUGHTALING     GEORGE P.           11/03/1880  JENNIE CLARK                                        11/13/1880  
HOUGHTALING     SALLY               11/19/1863  JAMES W. RUSSELL           ANDES                    11/21/1863  
HOUGHTALING     WILLIAM             12/23/1863  NANCY BARNES               DAVENPORT                01/16/1864  
HOUGHTON        EMELINE             01/28/1861  HORACE HILL                HARDWICK                 02/16/1861  
HOUSTON         ISABELLA            10/21/1869  JOHN McAUSLIN              BASIN CLOVE              10/30/1869  
HOWARD          JAMES               0816/1860   MARY A. HULBERT            WINDHAM CENTER           09/01/1860  
HOWARD          JAMES A.            08/25/1866  MARIAH MILLER              DOWNSVILLE               09/15/1866  
HOWARD          JAMES H.            02/19/1863  MARION LAWRENCE            CROTON                   02/28/1863  
HOWARD          LUCY                02/05/1866  MARTIN HOWARD              DELHI                    02/10/1866  
HOWARD          MARTIN              05/05/1866  LUCY HOWARD                DELHI                    02/10/1866  
HOWARD          ROBERT E.           03/18/1868  MAGGIE M  GRANT            WALTON                   03/21/1868  
HOWARD          EVA A.              02/25/1862  HORACE S. PHILPS           WALTON                   03/22/1862  
HOWE            Dr. HALSEY J.       10/18/1865  JULIA C. REDFIELD          DELHI                    10/28/1865  
HOWLAND         ANTOINETTE          12/07/1868  ALEXANDER SHAW             DELHI                    12/12/1868  
HOWLAND         DARIUS              07/24/1865  ANN ELIZA FIELDS           ANDES                    08/05/1865  
HOWLAND         EDWIN               11/25/1863  JANE GRAHAM                No. HAMDEN               12/05/1863  
HOWLAND         MAGGIE              04/29/1868  HORATIO F. BRONSON         WALTON                   05/02/1868  
HOWLAND         MARY C.             12/03/1879  JOHN F. McNEE              DOWNSVILLE               12/06/1879  
HOWLAND         SHELDON P.          02/15/1869  Mrs ELIZABETH KILPATRICK   HAMDEN                   02/20/1869  
HOWLAND         WILLIAM P.          03/22/1880  RACHEL LUSCOMB             WALTON                   03/27/1880  
HOYCK           UDELL               09/16/1875  JENNIE MERRITT             OTSEGO                   09/25/1875  
HOYT            EDGAR               10/19/1864  JENNIE WRIGHT              WALTON                   10/22/1864  
HOYT            ELLA J.             06/03/1879  S. F. STEELE               WALTON                   06/07/1879  
HOYT            FAYETTE S.          01/15/1862  CHRISDTINA A. HENDERSON    DELHI                    02/01/1862  
HOYT            FRANCES H.          10/29/1867  Rev. AUSTIN H. HAYNES      DEPOSIT                  11/09/1867  
HOYT            LEWIS K.            03/25/1869  SARAH CARTER                                        04/17/1869  
HOYT            LIZZIE E.           06/19/1875  HENRY H.MILLER             WALTON                   06/26/1875  
HUBBARD         CORDELLA            06/06/1886  JOHN R. ROBINSON           ROCK RIFT. NY            06/19/1886  
HUBBELL         C. A.               09/26/1867  LECTA L. BULKLEY           WALTON                   10/26/1867  
HUBBELL         JOHN                01/01/1863  MARTHA J. BRAGLE           WALTON                   01/10/1863  
HUBBELL         MARTHA D.           09/20/1865  WILLIAM H. McCALL          DELHI                    09/23/1865  
HUBBLE          MELLOW              09/14/1875  CATHERINE SUTTLE           ANDES                    09/18/1875  
HUBER           WILLIAM H.          09/22/1868  SUSAN MYERS                ANDES                    09/26/1868  
HUBER, Jr.      CHARLES L.          11/18/1861  HANNAH M, McLAURY          DELHI                    11/30/1861  
HUGHES          EDWARD F.           03/28/1875  LOUISA L. McDONALD         BLOOMVILLE               04/03/1875  
HUGHES          JAMES               01/11/1869  MARGARET HALEY             DELHI                    01/16/1869  
HUGHES          JAMES               11/08/1865  ELNORA P. FRISBEE          DELHI                    11/11/1865  
HUGHSON         O M.                05/25/1864  FANNIE A. KNAPP            BROOKLYN                 06/18/1864  
HUGHSTON        JOSEPH              03/11/1865  HARRIET L. LEE                                      04/08/1865  
HULBERT         CHARLES E.          11/03/1880  JENNIE L. WILLIAMS         DOWNSVILLE               11/27/1880  
HULBERT         CHAUNCEY W.         06/02/1880  CARRIE L. TERRY            HAMDEN                   06/12/1880  
HULBERT         ESTELLE             07/09/1868  JUNIUS K. RADEKER          CAMPBELL MOUNTAIN        07/18/1868  
HULBERT         LUCY M.             02/17/1885  Rev. L. ROSE               HAMDEN                   02/21/1885  
HULBERT         MARY A.             08/16/1860  JAMES HOWARD               WINDHAM CENTER           09/01/1860  
HULBERT         EMMA                            SYLVSTER STEWART           COLCHESTER               04/20/1867  
HULL            DENNIS              08/29/1860  NOBELIA PATTERSON          ROXBURY                  09/08/1860  
HULL            J. R.               01/01/1880  BELLE F. McKENZIE          STAMFORD                 01/10/1880  
HULL            JOHN                12/16/1863  SARAH C. SILLMAN           HOBART                   12/26/1863  
HULL            STANFORD P          05/16/1860  ELIZABETH CARPENTER        MARGARETVILLE            05/26/1860  
HULL            W. E.               05/09/1866  SALLIE G. GRIFFIN          GRIFFIN'S CORNERS        05/26/1866  
HULL            WILLIAM R.          0815/1866   LIZZIE PARSHALL            DELHI                    08/18/1866  
HULLETT         MARY E.             12/25/1867  JAMES H. REDEEKER          HAMDEN                   12/28/1867  
HUME            ROBERT T.           01/18/1875  CARRIE GRANT               HOBART                   01/23/1875  
HUMMELL         PETER M.            08/15/1875  EVA M. SMITH               E. DAVENPORT             08/21/1875  
HUMPHREY        C. M.               02/10/1867  JANE GARDINIER             BENNETTSVILLE            03/02/1867  
HUMPHRY         ROXANNE             09/27/1866  OLIVER LAEIMER             BAINBURY, NY             10/13/1866  
HUNT            AARON M.            04/25/1880  JULIA C, McCABE            MEREDITH SQUARE          05/08/1880  
HUNT            FANNIE A.           04/30/1879  J. A. BARNES               WALTON                   05/10/1879  
HUNT            H. P.               01/13/1875  Mrs. H. P. HUNT            MAIDEN, NY               01/23/1875  
HUNT            HANNAH M.           12/29/1868  CHARLES W. WILCOX          DELHI                    01/02/1869  
HUNT            JULIA E.            07/15/1860  JOHN W. LYON               DELHI                    08/25/1860  
HUNT            LINDIE E.           05/10/1880  JOAN JAYCOX                SHAVERTOWN               05/22/1880  
HUNT (HOWARD)   Mrs. SARAH A.       07/10/1862  ALFRED HUNTER              DELHI                    07/12/1862  
HUNTER          ALFRED              07/10/1862  Mrs. SARAH A. (HOWARD) HUNTDELHI                    07/12/1862  
HUNTER          MAGGIE J.           06/01/1883  FRANK REID                 HOKENDAUQUA, PA          06/16/1883  
HUNTER          MELISSA M.                      JOHN LEWELLYN              POLO. IL                 04/11/1868  
HUNTINGTON      MARTHA E.           02/10/1866  GEORGE A. SMITH            DELHI                    02/17/1866  
HUSTED          CORA                02/11/1885  JOHN W. McLEAN             KORTRIGHT                02/21/1885  
HUSTED          HATTIE A.           12/24/1879  WARREN L. ROE              KORTRIGHT                01/10/1880  
HUSTED          MARGARETTE A.       10/01/1862  HORACE J. REYNOLDS         DELHI                    10/18/1862  
HUTCHINSON, MD  HENRY               06/29/1875  MATTIE McCURRY             RED WING, MN             07/10/1875  
HUTSON          BELLE               04/13/1868  JAMES DAVIDSON             DELHI                    04/18/1868  
HUTSON          GEORGE              02/16/1861  MARIA STOUTENBERG          DELHI                    02/16/1861  
HUTSON          JENNIE C.           03/16/1875  ABRAM C. CROSBY            DELHI                    03/20/1875  
HUTSON          JOHN A.             02/08/1865  MARY A. McMURDY                                     02/11/1865  
HUTSON          KATE                02/04/1880  H. A. GATES                DELHI                    02/07/1880  
HUTSON          KATE F.             03/24/1869  JOHN CAMPBELL              DELHI                    03/27/1869  
HUTSON          MARY A.             01/01/1867  LAMONT SAUNDERS            DELHI                    01/05/1867  
HUTTON          PETER               09/19/1879  CHRISTINA LINDSEY          COLCHESTER               09/27/1879  
HUYCH           LUCY MARIA          05/16/1866  CHARLES L. GALUSHA         WALTON                   05/19/1866  
HUYCK           ELIZABETH           11/14/1860  ARIEL POMEROY              DELHI VILLAGE            11/24/1860  
HYDE            MARY E.             11/10/1869  FERRIS JACOB Jr.           YELLOW SPRINGS, OH       11/27/1869  
HYMERS          ISABELLA A.         01/01/1861  WILLIAM MIDDLEMISS         MEREDITH                 01/12/1861  
HYMERS          JOHN                10/16/1866  PRUDENCE E. MAXWELL        COVENTRY, NY             10/13/1866  
HYMERS          JOHN                12/23/1869  ELSIE YOUNG                DELHI                    12/25/1869  
HYMERS          MARY                11/11/1867  S. DEROY REYNOLDS          MEREDITH                 12/14/1867  
HYZER           ABRAHAM             07/03/1869  MARY CATHELLS              DELHI                    08/07/1869  
INGLES          ELIZA               03/03/1864  ADAM SCOTT                 NEW KINGSTON             03/26/1864  
IRELAND         JULIA ANN           07/04/1866  CHAUNCEY CRISMAN           DOWNSVILLE               07/14/1866  
IRELANG         RICHARD A           07/15/1860  JULIA ELIZA CHUBB          COLCHESTER               07/28/1860  
IRVING          HENRY               04/04/1861  JEANNETTE AINSLIE          MEREDITH                 04/06/1861  
IVES            SAMUEL              04/07/1875  Mrs. FANNIE J. GRANT       MARGARETVILLE            04/17/1875  
JACK            JAMES               12/31/1879  AGGIE CAMPBELL             ANDES                    01/10/1880  
JACKS           JESSIE              01/01/1880  ROBERT LAMONT              MEREDITH                 01/03/1880  
JACKSON         ADDIE               11/28/1868  JULIUS G. SMITH            MARGARETVILLE            04/17/1869  
JACKSON         BELL                04/20/1860  W. H. WRIGHT               FRANKLIN                 05/19/1860  
JACKSON         CHARLES             03/16/1865  HANNAH WOODEN              ANDES                    03/25/1865  
JACKSON         DARIUS S.           11/13/1884  Mrs. PERMILLA WOOD         JEFFERSON                11/22/1884  
JACKSON         ELIZABETH           11/04/1868  PETER I. JONES             DELHI                    11/14/1868  
JACKSON         ELLEN               12/27/1860  JAMES FLETCHER             ANDES                    01/05/1861  
JACKSON         FRANK T.            07/01/1880  HATTIE A. WALKER           WALTON                   07/10/1880  
JACKSON         H. B.               09/25/1869  LIMA CLARK                 COLUMBUS CITY, IA        10/09/1869  
JACKSON         KATE P.             08/23/1860  JEREMIH B. ACKERLY         ANDES                    09/08/1860  
JACKSON         L. S.               01/08/1867  MINNIE E. GRAHAM           MEREDITH                 02/02/1867  
JACKSON         MARTHA              02/10/1869  JAMES McCLENAGHAN          KORTRIGHT                02/20/1869  
JACKSON         MARVIN V.           08/31/1862  ELIZA JANE ODGEN           CROTON                   09/05/1862  
JACKSON         MARY                11/02/1865  WALTER GRAHAM              DELHI                    11/11/1865  
JACKSON         MONROE              12/08/1880  MARY REID                  ONEONTA                  12/18/1880  
JACKSON         SARAH ANN           05/31/1860  FRANCIS W. TEED            WALNUT CREEK             06/23/1860  
JACKSON         THOMAS              06/23/1868  HANNAH MAXWELL             DELHI                    06/27/1868  
JACOBS          FREDERICK W.        11/06/1880  EMMA L. HANFORD                                     11/13/1880  
JACOBS          LUCIA               05/16/1860  MEIGS, T. BENJAMIN         DELHI                    05/19/1860  
JACOBS          Mrs. AMELIA         09/28/1863  ASAHEL S. HALL             DELHI                    10/31/1863  
JACOBS          T. L.               10/06/1864  ELIZABETH WRIGHT           DELHI                    10/08/1864  
JACOBS Jr.      FERRIS              11/10/1869  MARY E. HYDE               YELLOW SPRINGS, OH       11/27/1869  
JAGGER          AMY E.              02/14/1865  ERASTIS W. BRACE           CROTON                   02/18/1865  
JAGGERS         EDWIN               01/09/1869  HELEN PLANTNER             DOWNSVILLE               02/06/1869  
JAMES           L. M.               01/09/1866  J. M. FANNING              ALBANY, NY               01/20/1866  
JAMISON         JEANNETTE           12/11/1883  WILLIAM McDONALD           WALTON                   12/15/1883  
JAMISON         KATE B.             11/05/1879  CHARLES . LOHERT           HAMDEN                   11/15/1879  
JAMISON         MARY A.             02/18/1862  ROBERT DRUMMOND            HAMDEN                   03/08/1862  
JAMISON         WILLIAM H.          12/17/1863  SARAH J. FOWLER            MEREDITH                 12/26/1863  
JAQUES          Mrs. DEBORAH        03/03/1868  HIRAM W. BURDICK           KORTRIGHT                03/07/1868  
JAQUISH         MARY A.             10/20/1880  CHARLES H. SANFORD         ROXBURY                  11/13/1880  
JAQUISH         URSULA              10/27/1869  GEORGE L. HEWITT           MIDDLETOWN               11/06/1869  
JAYCOX          JOAN                05/10/1880  LINDIE E. HUNT             SHAVERTOWN               05/22/1880  
JAYNE           CADDIE E.           04/09/1863  Rev. THOMAS LaMONTE        NEW YORK                 04/11/1863  
JEFFERIES       PATRICK (US ARMY)   07/25/1861  MALINA STILES              DEPOSIT                  08/17/1861  
JENKINS         ALONZO              11/14/1866  MARY P. REYNOLDS           DELHI                    11/17/1866  
JENKINS         EUNICE A.                       EMORY J. SANFORD           ROXBURY                  05/22/1869  
JENKINS         EVA                 10/26/1880  SMITH SCHULTES             TOMPKINS                 11/06/1880  
JENKINS         GEORGE H.           08/12/1880  EMMA VAN DEUSON            ROXBURY                  08/28/1880  
JENKINS         SARAH F.            05/09/1866  SILAS D. SHRAUGER          DELHI                    05/12/1866  
JENKS           CHARLES J.          04/14/1880  ELLEN N. SHUTTERS          DELHI                    04/24/1880  
JENNINGS        CHARLES             03/11/1863  JULIA A. ROLLINS           STAMFORD                 03/21/1863  
JOBSON          W. H.               08/25/1865  HELEN A. BURROUGHS         ROSE'S BROOK             09/09/1865  
JOHNSON         AMADA M.            02/10/1867  WILLIAM TIFFANY            BENNETTSVILLE            03/02/1867  
JOHNSON         ANNIE E.            04/02/1879  NILES FRASNCISCO           COLCHESTER               04/19/1879  
JOHNSON         CALVIN                          Mrs. ABBY DENSLOW          SMIITHBORO, NY           09/08/1866  
JOHNSON         Capt. EDWARD        12/11/1861  DELLAH J. LECLERCQ         NEW YORK                 12/21/1861  
JOHNSON         Capt. WILLIAM       08/21/1879  JULIA MAXWEL               DELHI                    08/23/1879  
JOHNSON         DANIEL              07/07/1863  Mrs. ABIGAIL GRESS         DELHI                    07/11/1863  
JOHNSON         DELIA               10/09/1880  STEPHEN W. DANA            HARVARD                  10/16/1880  
JOHNSON         ETTA S.             02/25/1880  HUGH A. MITCHELL                                    03/20/1880  
JOHNSON         GALLENA O.          07/09/1879  CHARLES A. SCHUPPE         DOWNSVILLE               07/19/1879  
JOHNSON         GEORGE H.           06/16/1869  IDA ANDREWS                HAMDEN                   06/19/1869  
JOHNSON         HARRIET             10/12/1865  A. D. MUNSON               DELHI                    10/14/1865  
JOHNSON         HELEN M.            06/06/1860  CHARLES CARMAN             DOWNSVILLE               06/16/1860  
JOHNSON         JAMES               07/04/1865  ADELIA HAWLEY              DOWNSVILLE               07/15/1865  
JOHNSON         JOHN A.             03/18/1875  HANNAH GREEN               COLCHESTER               04/03/1875  
JOHNSON         JOSEPH E.           01/29/1862  SALLY M. BEARDSLEY         MIDDLE BROOK             02/22/1862  
JOHNSON         LETTIE              12/02/1868  B B. KIFF                                           12/05/2868  
JOHNSON         LOTTIE L.           SEP/OCT 1880BURR MATTICE               MEREDITH SQUARE          10/23/1880  
JOHNSON         LUCY A.             09/07/1880  WILLIAM A. NORTHRUP        WALTON                   09/18/1880  
JOHNSON         Maj. ROBERT T       09/18/1860  HARRIET E. EDGETON         DELHI VILLAGE            09/22/1860  
JOHNSON         Mrs. ELIZABETH S.   12/22/1863  ISAAC BURR                 MEREDITH                 12/26/1863  
JOHNSON         WILLIAM             02/07/1867  Mrs. JANETTE E. WILSON     HAMDEN                   02/16/1867  
JONES           EMILY               10/31/1864  ELTON WOLCOTT              WALTON                   11/26/1864  
JONES           H. E.               09/02/1879  N. M. BEERS                KORTRIGHT                09/13/1879  
JONES           HENRY               06/06/1861  ELLEN MITCHELL             MEREDITH                 06/15/1861  
JONES           JAMES B.            06/05/1863  EMILY OLEO                 DELHI                    06/06/8163  
JONES           JOSEPH D.           05/09/1866  JENNIE N. CADEN            WALTON                   05/19/1866  
JONES           KATE                12/30/1867  GEORGE GREGORY             COLCHESTER               03/21/1868  
JONES           O.. B.              11/30/1865  LYSANDRA M. SHAW           DELHI                    12/02/1865  
JONES           PETER I.            11/04/1868  ELIZABETH JACKSON          DELHI                    11/14/1868  
JONES           Rev. JENKIN         07/18/1868  JENNIE WOLCOTT             Nr. CROTON               07/25/1868  
JONES           ROSA L.             11/24/1880  N. H. PIERCE               KORTRIGHT                12/04/1880  
JONES           WILLIAM S.          06/27/1860  HELEN E. MERCHANT          JEFFERSON, SCHOH.        07/07/1860  
JOSCELYN        ESTHER M.           08/15/1860  HASBROUCK SHAVER           CALLICOON DEPOT, SULL CO.09/22/1860  
JOSCELYN        EUNICE              10/20/1875  EDWIN SPRAGUE              PLEASANT VALLEY          11/20/1875  
JUDD            CELESTRA            11/16/1880  ARTHUR A MORRIS            DELHI                    11/20/1880  
JUDD            ELIZA               06/15/1869  BLISS A. EDWARDS           FRANKLIN                 06/26/1869  
JUDD            ELLA                03/16/1869  A. C. PAGE                 FRANKLIN                 03/20/1869  

Welcome Page of the Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site