catbar

Delaware County, NY Genealogy and History Site

Welcome Page of the Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site . . . | . . . Table of Contents Page . . . | . . . Contact Site Manager


Marriages from early Delhi Republican Newspapers


Extraction and Electronic File by Alan Malz


SURNAME         FIRST               DATE        MARRIED TO                 LOCATION                 PAPER DATE  
                                                                                                                
KANE            CORA                04/23/1868  AMASA J. PARKER            NEW ORLEANS, LA          05/02/1868  
KEATOR          Dr. JOHN J.         06/20/1867  MARY M. WARREN             ROXBURY                  07/06/1867  
KEATOR          ELLA M.             01/01/1885  AMASA J. MYERS             DELHI                    01/03/1885  
KEELER          LAURA               01/29/1867  Sgt. THOMAS M. SCOTT       BLOOMVILLE               02/02/1867  
KEELER          LUCIA A.            06/29/1869  MARSHALL C. MAXON          BLOOMVILLE               07/03/1869  
KEELER          SARAH A.            05/22/1865  JOHN B. GRIFFIN            So. KORTRIGHT            06/03/1865  
KEENE           CLARA               11/03/1875  THOMAS ROBINSON            DOWNSVILLE               11/13/1875  
KEER            ROBERT B.           01/15/1867  SARAH C. HANFORD           DAVENPORT                01/26/1867  
KELLAM          ALEXANDER           11/05/1860  JULIA A. NILES             WALTON                   11/17/1860  
KELLEN          MOSES               03/31/1861  MARY McLANE                STAMFORD                 04/06/1861  
KELLEY          E. J.               09/02/1880  SARAH GEMMELL              BLOOMVILLE               09/11/1880  
KELLOGG         ALBERT F.           01/14/1880  MARY J. ANDERSON           No. HAMDEN               01/17/1880  
KELLOGG         LILLIAN M.          10/22/1879  JOHN H. THOMPSON           CROTON                   10/25/1879  
KELLOGG         MARY J.             08/28/1866  MERRITT P. McKOON          FRANLKIN                 09/01/1866  
KELLY           ALICE               12/08/1880  JAMES M. FULLER            MIDDLETOWN               12/11/1880  
KELLY           JAMES               12/08/1880  ANNA LAWRENCE              MIDDLETOWN               12/11/1880  
KELLY           MARGARET            07/09/1879  WILLIAM P. KELLY           KELLY'S CORNER           07/19/1879  
KELLY           WILLIAM P.          07/09/1879  MARGARET KELLEY            KELLY'S CORNER           07/19/1879  
KEMP            ELLEN               09/19/1865  ANDREW C, SCOTT            W. MEREDITH              09/30/1865  
KENNEDY         AGNESS F.           03/24/1875  SAMUEL HARLEY              STAMFORD                 04/03/1875  
KENNEDY         MARIA               01/20/1875  Rev. GEORGE W. WALKER      STAMFORD                 01/23/1875  
KENNICOLL       CORA E.             01/28/1863  JAMES REDFIELD             GROVE, IL                02/14/1863  
KENT            AMELIA              08/20/1860  FREDERICK TAYLOR           HAMDEN                   09/08/1860  
KENT            JAMES               02/11/1885  LIZZIE M. AULD             HAMDEN                   02/21/1885  
KENYON          FRANK M.            11/23/1869  JOHN W. McARTHUR           KORTRIGHT                12/04/1869  
KENYON          J. WILSON           03/26/1861  HELEN M. SMITH             DAVENPORT                04/06/1861  
KERR            ROBERT              03/10/1875  SARAH VANDERVORT           No. WALTON               03/27/1875  
KEY             RACHEL              10/23/1883  JAMES SINCLAIR             MEREDITH                 10/27/1883  
KIFF            B. B.               12/02/1868  LETTIE JOHNSON                                      12/05/1868  
KIFF            ESTELLA             02/10/1864  DANIEL FRISBEE             DELHI                    02/13/1864  
KIFF            HIRAM M.            06/02/1869  ELIZABETH R. SPIERS        MEREDITH                 06/05/1869  
KILPATRICK      JAMES               09/08/1869  Mrs. SARAH B. STANLEY      HOBART                   09/18/1869  
KILPATRICK      LIBBIE H.           12/09/1868  JOHN H. NICHOLS            WALTON                   12/12/1868  
KILPATRICK      Mrs. ELIZABETH      02/15/1869  SHELDON P. HOWLAND         HAMDEN                   02/20/1869  
KILPATRICK      ROBERT G.           09/23/1862  ELIZABETH ODELL            STAMFORD                 12/06/1862  
KING            A. G.               12/10/1868  LIZZIE K. GEORGE                                    12/12/1868  
KING            CLARA J.            05/10/1860  JAMES MARCUS ORR           HAMDEN                   07/28/1860  
KING            M. C.               06/16/1869  E. T. McLAURY              STAMFORD                 06/26/1869  
KING            M. H.               09/04/1860  WILLIAM McLAURY            STAMFORD                 09/15/1860  
KING            Mrs. ELECTA A.      0703/1864   HIRAM LeVALLY              FREMONT, NY              07/30/1864  
KINGSLEY        HENRY A.            11/22/1860  HATTIE A. RICHMOND         FRANKLIN                 12/01/1860  
KISSAM          Mrs. MARY A.        02/18/1863  ALONZO CASE,               HOBART                   02/21/1863  
KITTLE          TASKER E.           10/02/1880  RILLIE BARRETT             MARGARETVILLE            10/23/1880  
KNAFF           HANNIBAL G.         08/31/1869  MELISSA E. BUSSEY          DELHI                    09/04/1869  
KNAPP           DELILAH             03/18/1862  WOOLSEY SHAFER             ANDES                    03/22/1862  
KNAPP           ESTHER A.           01/09/1862  ROBERT GEMMEL              CROTON                   01/11/1861  
KNAPP           FANNIE A.           05/25/1864  O. M. HUGHSON              BROOKLYN, NY             06/18/1864  
KNAPP           GEORGE              08/17/1880  ETTIE A. ALVERSON          CARPENTER'S EDDY         08/28/1880  
KNAPP           HAYWOOD             10/28/1862  ELLEN MARVIN               WALTON                   11/01/1862  
KNAPP           IRA S.              11/04/1880  HARRIET C. SANDS           HARPERSFIELD             11/13/1880  
KNAPP           MARY JANE           12/23/1868  FRANKLIN MUNSON            No. FRANKLIN             01/02/1869  
KNEELAND        CHARLES L.          09/30/1865  SARAH L. HOLLISTER         PERRYBURG, OH            10/21/1865  
KNEELAND        JOSEPH H.           02/10/1864  JOSEPHINE M. SHAW          FRANKLIN                 02/20/1864  
KNICKERBOCKER   ADA                 03/15/1880  CHARLES M. BALLARD         ROXBURY                  03/27/1880  
KNIGHT          AMANDA              10/21/1863  ABNER CHAPMAN              EQUINUNK, PA             10.31/1863  
KNISKERN        WALKER              10/17/1883  LUCY STEPHENS              HOBART                   10/27/1883  
KNOWLES         EMMA A.             11/18/1869  GEORGE WIGHT Jr.           LANSINGVILLE             11/20/1869  
KNOWLES         JOSEPHINE           02/08/1864  HIRAM E. BUTLER            MEREDITH                 02/20/1864  
KNOWLES         MARY E.             09/23/1867  ALEXANDER LEWIS Jr.        LANSINGVILLE             10/05/1867  
KNOX            JOSEPH P.           06/14/1866  ELIZA SACKET               DELHI                    06/23/1866  
KRAFT           BOLIVER             08/14/1868  AUGUSTA WILLIAMS           DOWNSVILLE               08/15/1868  
LAEIMER         OLIVER              09/27/1866  ROXANNE HUMPHRY            BAINBURY, NY             10/13/1866  
LAIDLAW         GRANT W.            12/26/1887  ISABELLA McPHERSON         WALTON                   01/07/1888  
LAIDLAW         JENNIE E.           12/24/1879  J. IRVING PHELPS           DELHI                    12/27/1879  
LAIDLAW         LIBBIE E.           01/29/1885  GEORGE DOUGHERTY           DELHI                    01/31/1885  
LAIDLOW         DIVINA              10/00/1861  ARCHIBALD FOREMAN          DELHI                    11/02/1861  
LAIDLOW         ISABEL C.           12/13/1865  FERRIS J. McPHERSON        DELHI                    12/16/1865  
LAING           BELL J.             11/19/1879  ALEXANDER R. MYERS         BOVINA                   11/29/1879  
LAKIN           ROBERT              07/04/1860  MARIA FISH                 HANCOCK                  09/01/1860  
LAMBERT         JACOB               01/17/1867  HELEN B, SYMINGTON         DELHI                    01/26/1867  
LAMBERT         MATHEW              01/29/1868  JENNY LEWIS                DELHI                    02/01/1868  
LAMBRECHT       NICHOLAS            11/25/1869  JENNET ROBINSON            W. DELHI                 12/04/1869  
LAMONS          G. E.               11/12/1868  Mrs. JENNET                DELHI                    11/14/1868  
LAMONT          LIZZIE J.           12/11/1883  HAMILTON J. CLOSE          DELHI                    12/15/1883  
LAMONT          ROBERT              01/01/1880  JESSIE JACKS               MEREDITH                 01/03/1880  
LAMONT          ROBERT              01/01/1880  JESSIE JACKS               HAMDEN                   01/10/1880  
LaMONTE         Rev. THOMAS         04/09/1863  CADDIE E. JAYNE            NEW YORK                 04/11/1863  
LANDFIELD       FRANCES A.          11/11/1866  LEROY CONVERSE             WALTON                   11/17/1866  
LANDON          MARY H.             01/15/1868  WALTER H. MILLER           ANDES                    01/25/1868  
LARKIN          OSCAR               11/19/1861  SARAH NILES                WALTON                   11/23/1861  
LASHER          JANE                11/19/1860  EDWARD F. ANGLE                                     12/01/1860  
LASHER          JANET               12/06/1880  JAMES S. GILL              KINGSTON                 12/11/1880  
LATHAN          JOHN W.             06/24/1867  SCYMTHA COOK               COLCHESTER               07/13/1867  
LATHAN          M. J.               09/03/1860  WILLIAM BARNES             FRANKLIN                 09/08/1860  
LATHAN          MARY A.             01/01/1867  JOSEPH STILWELL            ROXBURY                  01/05/1867  
LATHAN          VICTORIA            01/01/1861  LYMAN HOPKINS              FRANKLIN                 01/12/1861  
LAUGHRAN        MARY A.             12/25/1865  JAMES ARCHIBALD            DELHI                    12/30/1865  
LAUGHRAN        MARY A.             11/11/1875  WILLIAM N. McCUMBER        CANADA HOLLOW            11/20/1875  
LAUGHRAN        MICHAEL             11/10/1875  MARY M. McCUMBER           PROSPECT HILL            11/20/1875  
LAUNT           ESTHER              11/28/1866  CORNELIUS BENNETT          DOWNSVILLE               12/08/1866  
LAUNT           MARY                            LEWIS S. ST. JOHN          WALTON                   11/03/1866  
LAUNT           PETER E.            12/03/1861  ELIZA CHRISMAN             DELHI                    12/07/1861  
LAUNT           SARAH A.            06/22/1875  Dr. E. W. CLOSE            UNADILLA                 06/26/1875  
LAUNT           WALTER              04/22/2868  ADAH TAYLOR                WALTON                   04/25/1868  
LAUREN          PALMIRA A.          09/09/1880  JOHN ARCHIBALD             HALCOTSVILE              09/11/1880  
LAVIS           MARY                03/20/1867  JOHN B. HAWLEY             WALTON                   03/23/1867  
LAW             ABIGAIL             12/19/1866  ISA PEAKE                  DELHI                    12/22/1866  
LAW             CALPHURNIA          12/31/1860  SAMUEL L. FURLONG          DELHI                    01/19/1861  
LAW             KATE                10/14/1868  PEARSON CHURCH             ERIE, PA                 10/31/1868  
LAWRENCE        AGNES J.            07/01/1863  ELIJAH DIBBLE              HAMDEN                   07/04/1863  
LAWRENCE        ANNA                12/08/1880  JAMES KELLY                MIDDLETOWN               12/11/1880  
LAWRENCE        ISABEL              02/03/1875  THOMAS YOUNG               DELHI                    02/06/1875  
LAWRENCE        MARION              02/19/1863  JAMES H. HOWARD            CROTON                   02/28/1863  
LAWSON          SEELEY              02/23/1875  ROXALINA BALLARD           DELHI                    03/06/1875  
LAWTON          ROXANNA             07/18/1880  HENRY P. BIRDSALL          FRANKLIN                 07/31/1880  
LEAL            HATTIE A.           09/02.1868  ROBERT FLETCHER            DELHI                    09/05/1868  
LEAL            HELEN F.            04/24/1861  JAMES BLAKELY Jr.          DELHI                    05/04/1861  
LEAL            MATILDA             11/19/1863  MARTIN V. STOUTENBURG      HAMDEN                   11/28/1863  
LECERCQ         DELILAH J.          12/11/1861  Capt.EDWARD JOHNSON        NEW YORK                 12/21/1861  
LEE             GEORGIANA           12/05/1866  PETER Z. HAGES             ROXBURY                  01/05/1867  
LEE             HARRIET L.          03/11/1865  JOSEPH HUGHSTON                                     04/08/1865  
LEE             JOHN B              03/10/1886  LOUISE L. TUTTLE           ANDES                    03/12/1886  
LEMING          ESTHER              09/15/1875  EDWARD C. BURHANS          ROXBURY                  09/25/1875  
LEMING          I. G.               03/17/1880  ALMIRA REED                ROXBURY                  03/27/1880  
LESTOR          TIMOTHY             0/17/1868   LESLIE COLGAN              DELHI                    09/19/1868  
LeVALLY         HIRAM               07/03/1864  Mrs. ELECTA A. KING        FREMONT, NY              07/30/1864  
LEWELLYN        JOHN                            MELISSA M. HUNTER          POLO, IL                 04/11/1868  
LEWIS           BELLE               11/12/1879  SIDNEY K. LOBDELL          EAST BRANCH              11/15/1879  
LEWIS           Capt. M. C.         06/08/1865  MARY J. BRAINARD           HAMDEN                   06/10/1865  
LEWIS           HATIE J.            03/21/1869  EGBERT W. LOCKWOOD         LANSINGVILLE             03/27/1869  
LEWIS           JENETTE             11/27/1865  CYRUS CARRINGTON           DELHI                    12/02/1865  
LEWIS           JENNY               01/29/1868  MATTHEW LAMBERT            DELHI                    02/01/1868  
LEWIS           JULIA A.            11/25/1869  RICHARD T. COLGAN          WALTON                   12/05/2868  
LEWIS           LIBBIE              12/13/1879  GEORGE B. SIRING           HAMDEN                   01/03/1880  
LEWIS           MAHALA              11/08/1860  ERASTUS FRANCISCO          WALTON                   11/17/1860  
LEWIS           MARY L.             04/19/1866  HENRY VAN ALSTINE          DELHI                    04/21/1866  
LEWIS           NELLIE E.           06/16/1880  Dr. GEORGE ENTLER          ONEONTA                  06/19/1880  
LEWIS           RANDALL             09/20/1860  ELLEN PURDIE               DELHI                    09/22/1860  
LEWIS           Rev. JAMES          11/17/1869  MARY C. FARRAND            DETROIT, MI              12/04/1869  
LEWIS, Jr.      ALEXANDER           09/23/1867  MARY E, KNOWLES            LANSINGVILLE             10/05/1867  
LIDDLE          ANDREW E.           08/26/1869  OLIVIA   BURGIN            DELHI                    09/04/1869  
LIDDLE          JAMES               11/26/1869  ISABELLA LITTLE            DELHI                    12/04/1869  
LIDDLE          JAMES               12/14/1880  FRANCES A. SEACORD         ANDES                    12/18/1880  
LIDDLE          JANE                12/06/1866  GEORGE K. GLADSTONE        WALTON                   12/15/1866  
LIDDLE          JOHN E.             05/26/1869  ALVIRA E. BURDICK          DELHI                    05/29/1869  
LIDDLE          MAGGIE              04/04/1866  ANDREW ANDERSON            DELHI                    04/07/1866  
LIDDLE          MAGGIE              05/26/1869  JOHN T. CLEMENT            DELHI                    05/29/1869  
LIDDLE          MAGGIE              09/14/1869  CLARK G. WEISMEE           ANDES                    09/18/1869  
LIDDLE          MARY                01/01/1867  JAMES MILLS                ANDES                    01/05/1867  
LIDDLE          PRISCILLA           09/15/1875  ROBERT BRYDEN              DELANCY                  09/18/1875  
LIDDLE          THOMAS              01/09/1862  MARGARET GLADSTONE         ANDES                    01/18/1862  
LIDDLE          THOMAS              06/04/2863  JANE COULTER               BOVINA                   06/20/1863  
LILJIGREN       JOSEPHINE M         06/16/1869  JOSEPH EVELAND             PEEKSVILLE, NY           06/19/1869  
LILLEY          DELIA               05/02/1879  SAUL DRURY                 DELHI                    05/10/1879  
LINCOLN         LUCY A.             10/21/1861  GEORGE H. OLMSTEAD         HAMDEN                   10/21/1861  
LINDSEY         CHRISTINA           09/19/1879  PETER HUTTON               COLCHESTER               09/27/1879  
LINDSLEY        EMMA                09/19/1860  J. H. BEAR                 COLCHESTER               09/22/1860  
LINDSLEY        IRA                 06/09/1868  JERUSHA WILSON             COLCHESTER               06/13/1868  
LINE            JULIUS              03/11/1880  ANNA M. SMITH              HAMDEN                   03/20/1880  
LITTLE          ISABELLA            11/26/1869  JAMES LIDDLE               DELHI                    12/04/1869  
LITTLE          MAGGIE              10/04/1879  E. A. BROWN                W. DELHI                 10/11/1879  
LIVINGSTON Jr.  JOHN                            MILLIE DOUGLAS             WALTON                   07/21/1860  
LOBDELL         SIDNEY K            11/12/1879  BELLE LEWIS                EAST BRANCH              11/15/1879  
LOCKWOOD        EGBERT W.           03/21/1869  HATTIE J. LEWIS            LANSINGVILLE             03/27/1869  
LOCKWOOD        JONATHAN G.         06/14/1865  JOSEPHINE FERO             DAVENPORT                06/17/1865  
LOCKWOOD        L.                  07/03/1862  ISABELLE SANFORD           MIDDLETOWN               07/12/1862  
LOCKWOOD        MARY                01/13/1862  CARLTON TALMADGE           DAVENPORT                01/18/1862  
LOGIE           WILLIAM L.          04/26/1868  CHARLOTTE H. MOOREHOUSE    NEWARK, NJ               05/30/1868  
LOHERT          CHARLES M.          11/05/1879  KETE B. JAMISON            HAMDEN                   11/15/1879  
LOMBARD         AMASA F.            12/25/1884  FRANCES D. RAMSEY          MEREDITH                 01/03/1885  
LOMBARD         ESTHER              12/10/1879  JOHN ANDERSON              W. DELHI                 12/13/1879  
LOPER           HARRIET             05/07/1865  JAMES BUSH                 HILTON HEAD, SC          05/20/1865  
LOUCKS          JOHN                12/17/1884  MARY NICHOLS               HARPERSFIELD             01/03/1885  
LOUDEN          DAVID W.            08/15/1880  EVA S. BANKS               No. KORTRIGHT            08/28/1880  
LOUW            MARY ANN            12/29/1867  CORNELLIUS BECKWITH        GRIFFIN'S CORNERS        01/05/1867  
LOVE            HATTIE E.           10/19/1868  W. M. PECK                 CANNONSVILLE             11/20/1869  
LOVELL          HASSAM O.           12/16/1861  MARY A. FULLER             DOWNSVILLE               12/28/1861  
LOW             HATTIE A.           12/01/1880  EDWARD L. SOWLES           DELHI                    12/04/1880  
LUNN            EUNICE A.           10/20/1880  SAMUEL STORY               BOVINA                   10/30/1880  
LUSCOMB         RACHEL              03/22/1880  WILLIAM P. HOWLAND         WALTON                   03/27/1880  
LYALL           JAMES               09/08/1864  MARGARET TELFORD           MEREDITH                 09/10/1864  
LYNCH           MARY J.             01/21/1864  ARAD S. LYON               SIDNEY                   01/30/1864  
LYNCH           WILLIAM P.          11/13/1867  ELIZABETH PENFIELD         DELHI                    11/16/1867  
LYON            ARAD S.             01/21/1864  MARY J. LYNCH              SIDNEY                   01/30/1864  
LYON            AUGUSTA             11/26/1879  FINLEY CHICKERING          STAMFORD                 12/06/1879  
LYON            BANKS               04/29/1860  BENEDICT, ELIZA            BAINBRIDGE               05/19/1860  
LYON            BETSEY JANE         08/31/1860  JOHN M. SQUIRE             STAMFORD                 09/08/1860  
LYON            ELIZA               11/05/1862  WILLIAM ELIJAH             WALTON                   11/08/1862  
LYON            HATTIE A.           12/15/1880  JOHN E. McKEE              W. DELHI                 12/18/1880  
LYON            JOHN W.             07/15/1860  JULIA E. HUNT              DELHI                    08/25/1860  
LYON            ORION               09/18/1860  ABIGAIL M. SQUIRE                                   09/22/1860  
LYON            WALTER              10/21/1863  ELIZA EELLS                WALTON                   11/07/1863  
LYON            WILLIAM             12/30/1861  ELIZABETH DAVIS            WALTON                   01/04/1862  
MABEN           FESIE A.            02/23/1875  AMASA J. SHAVER            HALCOT, NY               03/20/1875  
MABIE           CHARLES L.          09/29/1864  Mrs. AMELIA HALL           DELHI                    10/08/1864  
MABON           JESSIE              02/03/1875  ALEXANDER BRYDEN           BOVINA (?)               02/06/1875  
MACE            C. A.               01/22/1868  L. E. BAXTER               HAMDEN                   01/25/1868  
MACKIE          R. R.               11/12/1879  EVA M. OSTERHOUT           MEREDITH                 11/15/1879  
MACOMBER        HARRIETT            09/26/1860  JOHN SICKLER               DELHI                    09/29/1860  
MAGUIRE         WILLIAM R.          11/27/1867  MARY D. MARTIN             BLOOMVILLE               11/30/1867  
MAHAFFY         MARTHA              02/19/1862  SAMUEL McCRACKEN                                    02/22/1862  
MAHAREY         JOSEPH              01/18/1865  E. A. McCRACKEN            KORTRIGHT                02/04/1865  
MAINS           DANIEL              07/081865   PHILANDA HENDERSON         WALTON                   07/22/1865  
MALLORY         ELLA                10/20/1875  ORRIN B. SHEPPARD          OTEGO                    10/30/1875  
MALLORY         MARY                06/08/1864  JARED CHASE                WALTON                   06/11/1864  
MALLORY         NANCY M.            03/11/1863  ABRAM A. POST              DELHI                    03/21/1863  
MALLORY         OLIVER J.           0926/1865   JULIETTE A. STEELE         W. DELHI                 10/14/1865  
MANCHESTER      FRANCES HELEN       03/27/1864  C. WARD DORMAN             PROVIDENCE, NY           04/09/1864  
MANCHESTER      KATE                08/17/1869  ALBERT WOLCOTT             OTEGO, NY                08/28/1869  
MANN            Dr. AMASA P.        02/09/1864  Mrs. AMRY MITCHELL         FRANKLIN                 02/27/1864  
MANN            JOHN C.             09/24/1879  EMMA C, MANN               DELHI                    09/27/1879  
MANN            N. JOSEPINE         10/27/1863  CHARLES E. MILLER          MEREDITH                 10/31/1863  
MARK            JANE                12/02/1861  WALTER ARMSTRONG           ANDES                    01/11/1861  
MARSHALL        LIZZIE M.           12/28/1865  Rev. A. W. McGIBSON                                 01/20/1866  
MARSHALL        LOUISA              02/06/1862  JOHN BARKER                HOBART                   02/22/1862  
MARSHALL        SARAH               02/13/1875  GEORGE M. WHITE            DAVENPORT                02/20/1875  
MARTIN          FLORA               10/21/1875  CHARLES B. BASSETT         WALTON                   10/30/1875  
MARTIN          MARY D.             11/27/1867  WILLIAM R. MAGUIRE         BLOOMVILLE               11/30/1867  
MARVIN          Capt. MARVIN        10/05/1864  ISABEL SINCLAIR            WALTON                   10/08/1864  
MARVIN          CARRIE              11/12/1863  WALTER T. McLAURY          WALTON                   12/05/1863  
MARVIN          ELLEN               10/28/1862  HAYWOOD KNAPP              WALTON                   11/01/1862  
MARVINE         ANTHONY Y.          06/23/1864  ABBY A. STEWART            BROOKLYN, NY             07/02/1864  
MARVINE         GEORGE E.           10/06/1863  HARRIET STEELE             DELHI                    10/17/1863  
MARVINE         WILLIAM H.          06/01/1864  EMILY MUNSON               NEW YORK CITY            06/18/1864  
MASON           LIBBIE A.           01/28/1868  JOHN C. HILDERBRAND        DELHI                    02/01/1868  
MATTHEWS        E. W.               04/25/1886  MARY E. NEISH              WALTON                   05/01/1886  
MATTICE         AUGUSTA D.          10/29/1879  CHARLES W. SHAW            HARPERSFIELD             11/01/1879  
MATTICE         BURR                SEP/OCT 1880LOTTIE L. JOHNSON          MEREDITH SQUARE          10/23/1880  
MATTICE         MARIA               11/03/1866  MARTIN P. MATTICE          PRATTSVILLE              11/10/1866  
MATTICE         MARTIN P.           11/03/1866  MARIA MATTICE              PRATTSVILLE              11/10/1866  
MAXON           MARSHALL C.         06/29/1869  LUCIA A. KEELER            BLOOMVILLE               07/03/1869  
MAXWELL         FRANK E.            10/21/1869  JOHN BLAKE                 CROTON                   10/30/1869  
MAXWELL         G. J.               09/20/1865  JULIA McKEEVER             HYDE PARK, PA            09/30/1865  
MAXWELL         GEORGE F.           12/31/1866  LYDIA A STOUTENBURGH       SHAW HOTEL,  ANDES       01/05/1867  
MAXWELL         GEORGE H.           10/24/1866  ELLA PHAKE                 DELHI                    10/27/1866  
MAXWELL         GURDEN EDGERTON     10/16/1879  ROSALIE SHAW               DELHI                    10/18/1879  
MAXWELL         HANNAH              06/23/1868  THOMAS JACKSON             DELHI                    06/27/1868  
MAXWELL         JULIA               08/21/1879  Capt. WILLIAM JOHNSON      DELHI                    08/23/1879  
MAXWELL         LAURA               02/01/1863  JABEZ BAILEY               HAMDEN                   02/07/1863  
MAXWELL         MARY A.             01/08/1862  J. EDWIN FISHER            CROTON                   01/11/1862  
MAXWELL         PRUDENCE E.         10/16/1866  JOHN HYMERS                COVENTRY,. NY            10/13/1866  
MAXWELL         SARAH A.            08/31/1865  CHARLES H. STOUTENBURGH    BLOOMVILLE               09/09/1865  
MAYNARD         A. S.               12/25/1867  LITY A. CHAMP              DELHI                    12/28/1867  
MAYNARD         ARCHIBALD F.        06/02/1875  JENNIE COWAN               BOVINA                   06/05/1875  
MAYNARD         ISAAC M.            10/27/1880  ALICE M. EVERY             KORTRIGHT                11/13/1880  
MAYNARD         RAMSON S.           02/19/1867  SUSIE H. HOBBIE            DELHI                    02/23/1867  
MAYNARD         S. W.               09/26/1860  HATTIE A. CASWELL          AFTON, CHENANGO CO.      10/27/1860  
McARTHUR        JOHN W.             11/23/1869  FRANK M. KENYON            KORTRIGHT                12/04/1869  
McARTHUR        M. J.               06/23/1868  Dr. O. L. BUTTS            ALBANY                   07/04/1868  
McARTHUR        R. W.               10/08/1879  FLORA A. BROWNELL          STAMFORD                 10/18/1879  
McAULEY         JAMES               09/26/1862  MARGARET MILLER            No. KORTRIGHT            10/04/1862  
McAULEY         MARY E,             10/28/1879  JOSEPH A. GIBSON           KORTRIGHT                11/08/1879  
McAUSLIN        JOHN                10/21/1869  ISABELLA HOUSTON           BASIN CLOVE              10/30/1869  
McCABE          HIRAM B.            06/20/1867  ELECTA J. DURRY            DURRY, IL                06/29/1867  
McCABE          JULIA C.            04/25/1880  AARON M. HUNT              MEREDITH SQUARE          05/08/1880  
McCALL          HENRIETTA           07/04/1862  CHARLES H. BAGLEY          CROTON                   07/12/1862  
McCALL          IRA                 02/10/1875  MARY E, McMURRY            FRANKLIN                 02/13/1875  
McCALL          WILLIAM H.          09/20/1865  MARTHA D. HUBBELL          DELHI                    09/23/1865  
McCANDLISH      JOHN                02/18/1862  MARY JANE DUMOND           DELHI                    02/22/1862  
McCLAIM         WILLIAM             05/30/1867  ALGENIA COVERT             AFTON                    06/08/1867  
McCLENAGHAN     JAMES               02/10/1869  MARTHA JACKSON             KORTRIGHT                02/20/1869  
McCLENON        F. J.               09/30/1868  MARIA BENEDICT             HAMDEN                   10/03/1868  
McCORMICK       MARY E.             12/09/1865  HENRY E. GOLDSMITH         DELHI                    12/23/1865  
McCRACKEN       E. A.               01/18/1865  JOSEPH MAHAREY             KORTRIGHT                02/04/1865  
McCRACKEN       E. A.               01/18/1865  JOSEPH MAHAREY             DELHI                    02/04/1865  
McCRACKEN       ELLA                12/01/1880  H. WILLIAMSON              KORTRIGHT                12/18/1880  
McCRACKEN       SAMUEL              02/19/1862  MARTHA MAHAFFY                                      02/02/1862  
McCUMBER        MARY M.             11/10/1875  MICHAEL LAUGHRAN           PROSPECT HILL            11/20/1875  
McCUMBER        WILLIAM N.          11/11/1875  MARY A. LAUGHRAN           CANADA HOLLOW            11/20/1875  
McCUNE          KATE B.             11/17/1868  CHARLES B. ST. JOHN        BLOOMVILLE               11/28/1868  
McCURRY         MATTIE              06/29/1875  HENRY HUTCHINSON, MD       RED WING, MN             07/10/1875  
McDONALD        GEORGE W.           02/24/1866  BETSEY ANN VAIL            DOWNSVILLE               07/14/1866  
McDONALD        ISABELLA            12/23/1868  EZEKIEL McPHERSON          So. KORTRIGHT            12/26/1868  
McDONALD        ISABELLA            12/23/1868  EZELIEL MHERSON            So. KORTRIGHT            01/02/1869  
McDONALD        KATE L.             02/05/1862  WALTER M. GAFFERS          MEREDITH                 02/08/1862  
McDONALD        LOUISA L.           03/28/1875  EDWARD F. HUGHES           BLOOMVILLE               04/03/1875  
McDONALD        SARAH               11/12/1861  GEORGE WISSMER             DELHI                    11/23/1861  
McDONALD        WILLIAM             10/16/1866  MARY E. DIBBLE             DOWNSVILLE               10/27/1866  
McDONALD        WILLIAM             06/03/1868  JEMIMA WICKHAM             DAVENPORT                06/13/1868  
McDONALD        WILLIAM             12/11/1883  JEANETTE JAMISON           WALTON                   12/15/1883  
McDOUGAL        DUNCAN              03/30/1880  ELLEN SALTON               TERRY CLOVE, HAMDEN      04/10/1880  
McDOUGAL        JANE                12/30/1874  PETER TAYLOR               HAMDEN                   01/02/1875  
McDOUGAL        JANETTE             11/18/1875  JAMES TAYLOR               HAMDEN                   11/27/1875  
McEACHRON       MARGRETE            12/02/1869  THOMAS E. FORREST          BOVINA                   12/11/1869  
McEACHSON       JEANETTE            01/17/1867  WILLIAM THUMSON            BOVINA                   01/19/1867  
McEWAN          ANNA W.             03/04/1880  DAVID CANT                 W. DELHI                 03/18/1880  
McFADDEN        ARCHY               09/24/1867  BETTY CHRISTIE             HAMDEN                   09/28/1867  
McFADDEN        JAMES               07/09/1862  ELIZABETH THOMPSON         BOVINA                   07/12/1862  
McFARLAND       ELEANOR J.          06/10/1875  JAMES BURNS                BOVINA                   06/19/1875  
McFARLAND       JENNIE              01/29/1867  DAVID PEASTER              MEREDITH                 02/02/1867  
McFARLAND       MARION              09/12/1866  JOHN B. HEWITT             BOVINA                   09/15/1866  
McFARLAND       MATILDA             01/04/1866  WILLIAM S. MITCHELL        DELHI                    01/13/1866  
McFARLAND       S. C.               03/28/1861  JUNE RANDALL               ROME, ASTABULA CO., OH   05/04/1861  
McFARLAND       SARAH               09/23/1863  CHARLES RUSSELL            HAMDEN                   09/26/1863  
McFARLANE       JOHN S.                         JENNIE B. MEIN             MERDITH                  11/06/1869  
McGIBBON        CATHERINE           11/19/1867  GILES TIFFANY              WALTON                   11/30/1867  
McGIBBONS       ROBERT G.           05/26/1880  MINIE COTTRELL             CANNONSVILLE             05/29/1880  
McGIBSON        Rev. A .W.          12/28/1865  LIZZIE M. MARSHALL                                  01/20/1866  
McGREGGOR       ELIZABETH           10/21/1869  WILLIAM SCOTT              DELHI                    10/24/1869  
McGREGOR        CHARLES             10/18/1860  CATHARINE McNEILL          MEREDITH                 10/20/1860  
McINTOSH        OLIVE               01/23/1864  REUBEN H. DART             DELHI                    01/23/1864  
McINTOSH        SOPHRONIA E.        01/22/1867  JOEL CARPENTER             DELHI                    01/26/1867  
McINTYRE        EMMA                11/07/1861  CHARLES ADAMS              MEDERITH SQUARE          11/16/1861  
McINTYRE        THOMAS              01/01/1861  HANNAH C. MOON             PLATTSVILLE              03/02/1861  
McKEE           HARRIET E.          03/19/1866  AARON ARCHER               KORTRIGHT                03/24/1866  
McKEE           JOHN E.             12/15/1880  HATTIE A. LYON             W. DELHI                 12/18/1880  
McKEE           JOHN H.             12/25/1865  FANNIE WINSLOW             KORTRIGHT                12/30/1865  
McKEEVER        JULIA               09/20/1865  G. J. MAXWELL              HYDE PARK, PA            09/30/1865  
McKEHL          JOHN                01/17/1864  JENNETTE SEACORD           ANDES                    01/23/1864  
McKENNON        CHARLES             10/20/1875  ADDIN COBIN                OTEGO                    10/30/1875  
McKENZIE        ALEXANDER           11/15/1864  ROSE BECKER                PRATTSVILLE, NY          12/03/1864  
McKENZIE        BELLE F.            01/01/1880  J. R. HULL                 STAMFORD                 01/10/1880  
McKOON          MERRITT P.          08/28/1866  MARY J. KELLOGG            FRANKLLIN                09/01/1866  
McLANE          MARY                03/31/1861  MOSES KELLEN               STAMFORD                 04/06/1861  
McLAREN         EMILY               06/30/1862  JOHN GIMMEL                HAMDEN                   07/12/1862  
McLAREN         JOHN S.             01/05/1866  ELIZABETH C. MORRISON      HAMDEN                   01/27/1866  
McLAUGHINS      MARY                08/28/1860  JAMES McLAURY              SOUTH KORTRIGHT          09/08/1860  
McLAUGHY        MARY ANN            05/28/1862  Dr.E. E.T.GIBBS            KORTRIGHT                05/31/1862  
McLAURN         RACHEL A.           02/02/1865  HECTOR SHAW                HAMDEN                   02/04/1865  
McLAURY         D. THOMAS           10/01/1862  SARAH E. SLOAN             KORTRIGHT                10/04/1862  
McLAURY         DANIEL              05/15/1866  MARY PRISCILLA BOWNE       DELHI                    05/19/1866  
McLAURY         E. T.               06/16/1869  M. C. KING                 STAMFORD                 06/26/1869  
McLAURY         ELIZA J.            01/12/1865  ANDREW T. RUSSELL          DELHI                    01/14/1865  
McLAURY         ELLEN C.            11/04/1863  THOMAS LOYD STRINGER       DELHI                    11/07/1863  
McLAURY         HANAH M.            11/18/1861  CHARLES L. HUBER, Jr.      DELHI                    11/30/1861  
McLAURY         JAMES               08/28/1860  MARY McLAUGHINS            SOUTH KORTRIGHT          09/08/1860  
McLAURY         JOHN W.             07/09/1860  AMELIA McMINN              HARPERSFIELD             07/21/1860  
McLAURY         MARY A.             09/20/1865  JOHN D. CAMPBELL           DELHI                    09/23/1865  
McLAURY         ROBERT              09/18/1861  ELIZABETH R. ADEE          DELHI                    10/05/1861  
McLAURY         SUSAN A.            06/02/1864  GILBERT A. DAVISON         DELHI                    06/11/1864  
McLAURY         WALTER T.           11/12/1863  CARRIE MARVIN              WALTON                   12/05/1863  
McLAURY         WILLIAM             09/04/1860  M. H. kING                 STAMFORD                 09/15/1860  
McLAURY         WILLIAM             02/24/1862  MARY G. BUTLER             PRATTSVILLE              03/08/1862  
McLEAN          DAVID               11/07/1868  MARY M. DUMOMD             MARGARETVILLE            12/12/1868  
McLEAN          GEORGE              06/19/1868  AGNES C, OWEN              ANDES                    06/27/1868  
McLEAN          JOHN W.             02/11/1885  CORA HUSTED                KORTRIGHT                02/21/1885  
McLEAN          URSULA              03/15/1864  WALLACE W. SHERWOOD        LANSINGVILLE             03/19/1864  
McMILLAN        MARGRET A.          12/25/1863  JAMES P. STEWART           FRANKLIN                 03/19/1864  
McMINN          AMELIA              07/09/1860  JOHN W. McLAURY            HARSPERFIELD             07/21/1860  
McMULLEN        GEORGE W.           03/27/1861  PHILENA E. EVANS           SIDNEY                   04/13/1861  
McMURDY         MARY A.             02/08/1865  JOHN A. HUTSON                                      02/11/1865  
McMURDY         SARAH E.            01/18/1869  JOHN M. GORDON             DELHI                    01/23/1869  
McMURRAY        G. H.               12/16/1869  EMILY EDGERTON             DELHI                    12/18/1869  
McMURRY         MARY E.             02/10/1875  IRA McCALL                 FRANKLIN                 02/13/1875  
McNAIR          ANNA                07/03/1867  ALEX FERGUSON              ANDES                    07/13/1867  
McNAIR          EMMA                12/22/1869  DAVID M. COULTER           DELHI                    12/25/1869  
McNAIR          JANE                07/04/1861  JOHN BRAMBLEE              DELHI                    07/06/1861  
McNAIR          JANE                DEC 1861    WALTER L. DOIGE            BOVINA                   01/04/1862  
McNAIR          MARTHA              01/17/1861  WALTER AMOS                                         01/19/1861  
McNARY          ANNA E.             11/24/1880  DEWITT HAMMOND             MIDDLETOWN               12/04/1880  
McNAUGHT        MALCOM C.           01/01/1880  MARY A. DOIG               BOVINA                   01/10/1880  
McNAUGHT        R. S.               11/12/1867  N. J. SPENCE               DAVENPORT                01/11/1868  
McNEE           AGGIE               11/10/1863  JOHN C. DART               DELHI                    11/21/1863  
McNEE           HARRIET ANN         02/06/1862  WALTER A. STOTT            DELHI                    02/08/1862  
McNEE           JENNIE E.           03/14/1866  WILLIAM STOTT              DELHI                    03/24/1866  
McNEE           JOHN F.             12/103/1879 MARY C. HOWLAND            DOWNSVILLE               12/06/1879  
McNEE           THOMAS              09/25/1875  MARY J. DOIG               BOVINA                   10/02/1875  
McNEE           WILLIAM G.          02/25/1875  EUPHEMIA F. DOIG           BOVINA                   03/20/1875  
McNEILL         CATHARINE           10/18/1860  CHARLES McGREGOR           MEREDITH                 10/20/1860  
McNITT          ANNA L.             10/24/1883  JAMES R. ALLABEN           MORRIS, NY               10/27/1883  
McPHERSON       EZEKIEL             12/23/1868  ISABELLA McDONALD          So. KORTERIGHT           12/26/1868  
McPHERSON       EZEKIEL             12/23/1868  ISABELLA McDONALD          So. KORTRIGHT            01/02/1869  
McPHERSON       FERRIS J.           12/13/1865  ISABEL C. LAIDLOW          DELHI                    12/16/1865  
McPHERSON       ISABELLA            12/27/1887  GRANT W. LAIDLAW           WALTON                   01/07/1888  
McPHERSON       WILLIAM             11/30/1880  LIBBIE BRAMLEY             DELHI                    12/04/1880  
McPOHERSON      A. F.               11/21/1869  JULIA  FULLER              ANDES                    12/04/1869  
MEAD            CHARLOTTE M.        03/18/1864  Lt. GEORGE A. COLTON       WALTON                   03/19/1864  
MEAD            GEORGE O.           11/18/1863  FRANCES A. PATTENGILL      WALTON                   11/28/1863  
MEAD            HENRY               09/04/1860  FRANCES J. ELLS            WALTON                   09/08/1860  
MEEKER          ??????              03/14/1861  A. H. PRINE                OXFORD                   03/23/1861  
MEEKER          OLIVA               08/22/1869  ABRAM B. COLES             ROXBURY                  08/28/1869  
MEEKER          ORRIN A.            10/05/1869  POLLY M CORBIN             ROXBURY                  10/09/1869  
MEIGS           T. BENJAMIN         05/16/1860  JACOBS, LUCIA              DELHI                    05/19/1860  
MEIKLEHAM       ANNA M.             02/24/1863  GEORGE T. DANN             HAMDEN                   02/28/1863  
MEIN            ELIZABETH           03/20/1875  DAVID BLAKELY              ONEONTA                  04/03/1875  
MEIN            JENNIE B.                       JOHN S. McFARLANE          MEREDITH                 11/06/1869  
MEIN            JENNIE N.           02/10/1869  ELMER M. GRAHMA            MEREDITH                 02/13/1869  
MEIN            MARGARET                        ROBERT MEIN                                         12/15/1866  
MEIN            ROBERT                          MARGARET MEIN                                       12/15/1866  
MEKEEL          JOHN                08/25/1864  ANNA SEACORD               ANDES                    09/03/1864  
MENSON          JOSIE               10/26/1868  CHARLES D. MOMINN          No. FRANKLIN             10/31/1868  
MERCHANT        HELEN E.            06/27/1860  WILLIAM S. JONES           JEFFERSON, SCHOH.        07/07/1860  
MEREDITH        MARY E.             12/28/1887  Dr. JOHN CLARK             CROTON                   01/07/1888  
MERRIAM         LUCY  M.            08/31/1869  STEPHEN C. VAN DYKE        HARPERSFIELD             09/11/1869  
MERRIAN         ALBERT  W.          06/17/1868  HATTIE A. STEVENS          HARPERSFIELD             07/04/1868  
MERRITT         JENNIE              09/16/1875  UDELL HOYCK                OTSEGO                   09/25/1875  
MERRITT         SARAH J.            06/18/1879  CHARLES BENEDICT           MEREDITH                 07/05/1879  
MERWIN          Dr. P. B.           09/09/1862  PRISCULLA REDFIELD         DELHI                    09/13/1862  
MERWIN          BENJAMIN F.         05/06/1860  SARAH A. WASHBURN          ST. JOHN'S CHURCH        05/12/1860  
MERWIN          NANCY               06/10/1869  JOSHUA W. BLISH            STAMFORD                 06/26/1869  
METCALF         WILLIAM H.          10/06/1862  FRANCES EVEREST            HARPERSFIELD             10/25/1862  
MICHAEL         THADDEUS            09/04/1865  MARY MILLS                 No. FRANKLIN             09/09/1865  
MICKELL         Mrs. ASENATH        01/20/1867  PETER W. SWART             W. DAVENPORT             01/26/1867  
MICKLE          ADAMA M             02/03/.1869 ERASTUS D. COUSE           DAVENPORT                02/13/1869  
MIDDLEMISS      MARGARET            03/17/1869  WILLIAM GRIFFIN            DELHI                    03/27/1869  
MIDDLEMISS      WILLIAM             01/01/1861  ISABELLA A. HYMERS         MEREDITH                 01/12/1861  
MIDDLEMIST      JAMES               01/24/1867  JANE AINSLIE               DELHI                    01/26/1867  
MIDDLEMIST      JAMES               11/26/1879  Mrs. MARGARET HAMILTON     DELHI                    11/29/1879  
MILES           HENRY               10/14/1869  MARY A. HANFORD            DEPOSIT                  10/30/1869  
MILLARD         MARY                07/01/1863  WILLIAM S. HAWLEY          BROOKLYN. NY             07/18/1863  
MILLER          ALIDA J.            03/06/1866  WILLIAM TOMPSON            DELHI                    03/17/1866  
MILLER          ALMIRA              05/09/1868  GEORGE A. PULVER           HAMDEN                   05/16/1868  
MILLER          ANNA MARIA E.       10/30/1862  NATHANIEL S. FLOWER        DELHI                    11/15/1862  
MILLER          BERRY S.            12/20/1866  CATHERINE C. OLIVER        DELHI                    12/22/1866  
MILLER          CAROLINE A.         09/04/1860  JONATHAN DICKS             BLOOMVILLE               09/15/1860  
MILLER          CHARLES E.          10/27/1863  N. JOSEPHINE MANN          MEREDITH                 10/31/1863  
MILLER          ELIZABETH C.        04/11/1868  ROBERT SMITH               DELHI                    04/18/1868  
MILLER          ELLA M.             04/03/1880  FREDERICK PURDY            WALTON                   04/10/1880  
MILLER          ELLEN               03/08/1866  ROBERT F. THOMEON          BRUSHLAND                03/17/1866  
MILLER          GILBERT D.          11/17/1869  MARY JANE BANKER           STAMFORD                 11/27/1869  
MILLER          HENRY S.            06/19/1875  LIZZIE E. HOYT             WALTON                   06/26/1875  
MILLER          Hon. SAMUEL P.      05/29/1867  MARIA M. SHERRILL          NEW HARTFORD, NY         06/08/1867  
MILLER          IDA C.              10/07/1879  JOHN T. WILSON             DOWNSVILLE               10/25/1879  
MILLER          IRA                 12/06/1869  JULIA REYNOLDS             HAMDEN                   12/11/1869  
MILLER          ISABELLA            02/23/1865  ROBERT BIGGAR                                       03/04/1865  
MILLER          JAMES               11/15/1866  ELIZABETH A. RUSSEL        HAMDEN                   11/24/1866  
MILLER          JANE                06/29/1867  HENRY E. GREGORY           DOWNSVILLE               07/06/1867  
MILLER          JOHN                09/23/1861  PHILINDA SEWELL            COLCHESTER               10/05/1861  
MILLER          JOHN F.             11/03/1869  ELLEN THOMPSON             BOVINA                   11/13/1869  
MILLER          JULIA               12/27/1860  C. MITCHELL                FRANKLIN                 01/12/1861  
MILLER          MARGARET            09/26/1862  JAMES McAULEY              No. KORTRIGHT            10/04/1862  
MILLER          MARIAH              08/25/1866  JAMES A. HOWARD            DOWNSVILLE               09/15/1866  
MILLER          MARY S.             09/22/1868  ANDREW HEWITT              BRUSHLAND                09/26/1868  
MILLER          MINER               10/23/1866  LIZZIE MUNSON              DAVENPORT                11/10/1866  
MILLER          ROSA                03/11/1869  THOMAS G. SMITH            ANDES                    03/13/1869  
MILLER          RUAMA               09/17/1868  JAMES G. FIGGER            DAVENPORT CENTRE         10/03/1868  
MILLER          SALLY               01/01/1861  JEREMIAH VANAKIN JR.       WALTON                   01/05/1861  
MILLER          SHAW                03/22/1875  FLORA MORTON               LIBERTY, NY              04/03/1875  
MILLER          WALTER D.           10/16/1862  JANE A. DEAN               DELHI                    10/18/1862  
MILLER          WALTER H.           01/15/1868  MARY H. LANDON             ANDES                    01/25/1868  
MILLER          WILLIAM             06/15/1864  ELIZABETH T. HASTINGS      BOVINA                   06/25/1864  
MILLER          ROBERT B.           12/31/1868  MARGARET E. RUSSELL        HAMDEN                   01/09/1869  
MILLS           EDGAR               09/28/1880  HANNAH GRIFFIN             PINE HILL                10/23/1880  
MILLS           ETTA L.             10/14/1880  WILL L. DANBEE             JEWETT, GREENE Co.       10/23/1880  
MILLS           GEORGE              01/01/1869  IDA P. WAKEMAN             WALTON                   01/30/1869  
MILLS           JAMES               01/01/1867  MARY LIDDLE                ANDES                    01/05/1867  
MILLS           MARY                09/04/1865  THADDEUS MICHAEL           No. FRANKLIN             09/09/1865  
MILLS           MORTON L.           06/11/1879  LOUISE F. PAYNE            CROTON                   06/14/1879  
MINCKLER        DAVID               01/03/1866  SARAH M. FRISBEE           DELHI                    01/13/1866  
MINER           ELIZA               02/02/1867  PETER H. SHAFER            SHAVERSTOWN              02/09/1867  
MITCHEL         KATE                12/28/1864  GEORGE W. REID             HOBART                   01/21/1865  
MITCHELL        ANNIS E.            09/10/1861  JOSEPH E. REDFIELD         MEREDITH                 09/15/1861  
MITCHELL        BELLE                           THEODORE SCOTT             MEREDITH                 01/30/1869  
MITCHELL        C.                  12/27/1860  JULIA MILLER               FRANKLIN                 01/12/1861  
MITCHELL        DAVID               12/20/1865  ELIZA BOYLE                MEREDITH                 01/13/1866  
MITCHELL        ELLEN               06/06/1861  HENRY  JONES               MEREDITH                 06/15/1861  
MITCHELL        HELEN E.            03/06/1866  GEORGE ALLEN               FRANKLIN                 03/10/1866  
MITCHELL        HUGH A.             02/25/1880  ETTA S. JOHNSON                                     03/20/1880  
MITCHELL        IDA                 06/29/1880  HENRY S. WICKHAM           DAVENPORT                07/10/1880  
MITCHELL        JANE                11/07/1866  EZRA HENDERSON             DELHI                    11/10/1866  
MITCHELL        JOHN                10/08/1884  JANETTE E. SMITH           KORTRIGHT                10/18/1884  
MITCHELL        MARGARET            12/20/1865  JOHN HAMILTON              W. KORTRIGHT             01/13/1866  
MITCHELL        MARY Mrs.           02/09/1864  Dr. AMASA P. MANN          FRANKLIN                 02/27/1864  
MITCHELL        NANCY A.            12/19/1866  MITCHELL WILLIAMSON        MEREDITH                 12/29/1866  
MITCHELL        S. C.               05/04/1879  NANCY E. DAVIS             KORTRIGHT                05/10/1879  
MITCHELL        WALTER T.           05/14/1864  REBECCA M. ANDREW          DELHI                    05/21/1864  
MITCHELL        WILLIAM S.          01/04/1866  MATILDA McFARLAND          DELHI                    01/13/1866  
MODER           CHARLES A.          10/04/1860  MARY ANN ELLIOTT           DELHI                    10/06/1860  
MOGRIDGE        GERTIE              09/21/1880  O. M. RACE                 MARGARETVILLE            10/23/1880  
MOGRIDGE        WILLIAM             05/18/1862  HARRIET P.BAILEY           DELHI                    05/31/1862  
MOMINN          CHARLES D.          10/26/1868  JOSIE MENSON               No. FRANKLIN             10/31/1868  
MONTEITH        JOHN                03/16/1880  AGGIE MORRISON             HAMDEN                   03/20/1880  
MONTGOMERY      MARGARET C.         11/08/1865  MATTHEW DANN               DELHI                    11/11/1865  
MOON            HANNAH C.           01/01/1861  THOMAS McINTYRE            PLATTSVILLE              03/02/1861  
MOORE           ADA Z.              12/31/1863  Rev. MARK F. P. DANN       CENTREVILLE, PA          02/27/1864  
MOORE           ELIZABETH S         08/22/1865  JAMES HOLLEY               HAMDEN                   08/26/1865  
MOORE           PAULINA             SEP 1865    HIRAM J. PERKINS           DELHI                    09/09/1865  
MOORE, MD       LEVI                06/10/1863  IDA L. FERGUSON            DAVENPORT                06/20/1863  
MOOREHOUSE      CHARLOTTE H         04/26/1868  WILLIAM L. LOGIE           NEWARK, NJ               05/30/1868  
MORE            AMBROSE D.          02/24/1869  GRACIE VAN VALKENBURG      WALTON                   02/27/1869  
MORE            DAVID F.            06/04/1861  HELEN L. DUTTON            MEREDITH                 06/15/1861  
MORE            JONAS               02/27/1861  LOVINA CONKLIN             ANDES                    03/16/1861  
MORE            SAMUEL P.           03/10/1875  ATTIE E. CLINTON           NEWARK VALLEY, TIOGA Co. 03/20/1875  
MORENUS         EVA                 04/21/1869  A. STANLEY DOUGLAS         FRANKLIN                 05/01/1869  
MORGAN          CAROLINE E.         10/23/1860  HIRAM G. BLAIR             NASHUA, NH               11/24/1860  
MORRIS          AGNES               04/14/1880  DAVID MURRAY               BROOKLYN, NY             04/24/1880  
MORRIS          ARTHUR A.           11/16/1880  CELESTRA JUDD              DELHI                    11/20/1880  
MORRIS          LOTTIE LEE          09/04/1861  JAMES G. DAING, MD         CUDDENBACK               09/22/1861  
MORRISON        AGGIE               03/16/1880  JOHN MONTEITH              HAMDEN                   03/20/1880  
MORRISON        ELIZABETH C.        01/05/1866  JOHN S. McLAREN            HAMDEN                   01/27/1866  
MORSE           AMANDA M            11/11/1869  FRANK HAMMOND              HALCOTTSVILLE            12/04/1869  
MORSE           RUTH A.             11/15/1879  ORRIN J. CLEVELAND         TEEDVILLE                12/06/1879  
MORTON          EZRA B.             10/05/1862  Mrs. MARTHA D. SEACORD     DELHI                    10/18/1862  
MORTON          FLORA               03/22/1875  SHAW MILLER                LIBERTY, NY              04/03/1875  
MOSCUP          ISABELLA E          06/20/1861  RICHARD H. DECKER          DELHI                    06/22/1861  
MOSIER          EDWIN M.            08/08/1869  FLORA L. BAILEY            DELHI                    08/14/1869  
MUIR            CATHERINE           03/26/1863  THOM SCOTT                 CABIN HILL               03/28/1863  
MULFORD         ALONZO              08/--/1879  BESSIE NEAL                E. WALTON                08/16/1879  
MULFORD         Mrs. SARAH H.       02/24/1869  GEORGE H. BUCKINGHAM       HARPERSFIELD             03/06/1869  
MULNIX          ELECTA              12/06/1860  DYER TODD                                           12/15/1860  
MUMM            BELLE               11/10/1868  JOHN WATSON                COTTAGE GROVE, MN        12/12/1868  
MUNGER          AUGUSTA             DEC 1863    CHAUNCEY B. HENMAN         KORTRIGHT                12/12/1863  
MUNGLE, Jr.     WILLIAM             09/18/1875  ALICE SMITH                PINE HILL                09/25/1875  
MUNN            A. E.               01/01/1880  MARY L. DART               HAMDEN                   01/10/1880  
MUNN            MARY                02/22/1866  ANDREW M. DOIG             WALTON                   03/31/1866  
MUNN            WILLIAM             10/19/1864  CELINDA SAUNDERS           CROTON                   10/22/1864  
MUNSON          A. D.               10/12/1865  HARRIET JOHNSON            DELHI                    10/14/1865  
MUNSON          ARIEN               10/30/1866  ADDIE WARD                 DAVENPORT                11/10/1866  
MUNSON          EMILY               06/01/1864  WILLIAM H. MARVINE         NEW YORK CITY            06/18/1864  
MUNSON          FRANKLIN            12/23/1868  MARY JANE KNAPP            No. FRANKLIN             01/02/1869  
MUNSON          LIZZIE              10/23/1866  MINER MILLER               DAVENPORT                11/10/1866  
MURPHY          CHARLES D.          03/24/1880  JULIA  A. SMITH            CROTON                   03/27/1880  
MURPHY          JAMES               09/20/1860  PERTHANA M GRIFFIN         HAMDEN                   09/22/1860  
MURPHY          MICHAEL             01/13/1867  ????? HAMILTON             DELHI                    01/19/1867  
MURRAY          CHRISTINA           12/22/1860  J. T. REID                 CHICAGO, IL              01/18/1861  
MURRAY          DAVID               04/14/1880  AGNES MORRIS               BROOKLYN, NY             04/24/1880  
MURRAY          HENRY               10/26/1868  LIZZIE A. COULTER          BOVINA                   11/07/1868  
MURRAY          JENNIE              09/18/1866  MATTHEW SHAFER             DELHI                    09/29/1866  
MURRAY          MATILDA             03/30/1862  EDWARD GRANGER             FRANKLIN                 04/05/1862  
MURRAY          ROBERT              12/26/1867  BARBARA J. TELFORD         MEREDITH                 12/28/1867  
MYERS           ALEXANDER R.        11/19/1879  BELL J. LAING              BOVINA                   11/29/1879  
MYERS           AMASA J.            01/01/1885  ELLA M. KEATOR             DELHI                    01/03/1885  
MYERS           HANNAH              03/10/1864  AMASA J. GEORGE            MARGARETVILLE            03/26/1864  
MYERS           SUSAN               09/22/1868  WILLIAM H. HUBER           ANDES                    09/26/1868  
NANFORTH        GEORGE E.           06/27/1860  MARTHA BAURD               JEFFERSON, SCHOH.        07/07/1860  
NAUGLE          DAVID               11/10/1862  ELLA E. WOODWORTH          DELHI                    11/15/1862  
NEAL            BESSIE              08/--/1879  ALONZO MULFORD             E. WALTON                08/16/1879  
NEAL            JOHN                04/07/1880  ELIZA WETTON               E. WALTON                04/17/1880  
NEALE           HENRY               10/30/1867  JENNIE GRANT               WALTON                   11/02/1867  
NEALE           JAMES               03/14/1866  MARY NEALE                 WALTON                   03/24/1866  
NEALE           MARY                03/14/1866  JAMES PATTERSON            WALTON                   03/24/1866  
NEAR            HANNAH              05/10/1860  JAMES OLIVER               LUTHERANVILLE            06/02/1860  
NEIL            ISAAC               10/06/1869  SARAH B. ELDERKIN          WALTON                   10/16/1869  
NEISH           ALEX                04/11/1867  MARY A. HITCHCOCK          ANDES                    04/13/1867  
NEISH           MARY E.             04/25/1886  E. W. MATTHEWS             WALTON                   05/01/1886  
NELSON          LEVI B.             10/20/1866  ELIZA  H. HENDRY           HARPERSFIELD             11/03/1866  
NEWCOMB         WILLIAM M.          11/01/1860  JULIE E. VANHOSEN          DELHI                    11/03/1860  
NEWTON          JOHN                03/04/1868  JENNIE TERRY               PEPACTON                 03/21/1868  
NEWTON          MARGARET E.                     LEWIS A. SHAW              BAINBRIDGE               02/24/1866  
NICHOLS         GEORGE H.           JAN 1862 ?  MARIA TITUS                No.HARPERSFIELD          02/08/1862  
NICHOLS         HATTIE              06/08/1879  WESLEY STEVENS             WALTON                   06/14/1879  
NICHOLS         JENNIE              01/07/1875  DAVID M. SALTON            DELHI                    01/09/1875  
NICHOLS         JOHN H.             12/09/1868  LIBBIE H. KILPATRICK       WALTON                   12/12/1868  
NICHOLS         LIBBIE              11/06/1867  RUFUS H. CONKLIN           HAMDEN                   12/21/1867  
NICHOLS         MARY                12/17/1884  JOHN LOUCKS                HARPERSFIELD             01/03/1885  
NICHOLS         PARNIE              09/11/1879  B. B. BUNDY                NORWICH                  09/27/1879  
NICKERSON       JAMES H.            01/14/1869  MARY E, VAN WORT           AFTON                    01/23/1869  
NILES           GARNER              11/29/1866  DELIA HAWLEY               DOWNSVILLE               12/08/1866  
NILES           JULIA A.            11/05/1860  ALEXANDER KILLAM           WALTON                   11/17/1860  
NILES           SARAH               11/19/1861  OSCAR LARKIN               WALTON                   11/23/1861  
NIVANS          THOMAS              05/25/1880  DELIA DRUMMOND             DELHI                    05/29/1880  
NOBLE           FANNIE M.           09/28/1869  EDWARD R. BEECHER          FRANKLIN                 10/09/1869  
NOBLE           MARION R.           08/18/1864  CHARLES E. HALBERT         FRANKLIN                 08/27/1864  
NORTH           MARIA               11/09/1875  WILIAM WHITE               WALTON                   11/13/1875  
NORTHROP        CLEMENT F.          03/15/1880  BETSEY A. BOND             HAMDEN                   03/20/1880  
NORTHRUP        A. C.               12/25/1866  FANNY J. BARNS             SIDNEY                   01/05/1867  
NORTHRUP        MARSHALL M.         10/08/1884  CASSIE WHITNEY             UNION GROVE              10/18/1884  
NORTHRUP        WILLIAM G.          09/07/1880  LUCY A. JOHNSON            WALTON                   09/18/1880  
NORTHUP         JOSHUA J.           10/16/1875  LOUISE L. SNOOKS           WALTON                   10/23/1875  
NOXON           ELVIRA              03/23/1875  CHARLES E. BOGGS           STAMFORD                 04/03/1875  
ODELL           B. C.               07/18/1864  MARY A. COVEL              TAMFORD                  07/30/1864  
ODELL           ELIZABETH           09/23/1862  ROBERT G. KILPATRICK       STAMFORD                 12/06/1862  
ODELL           JOSEPH              04/06/1879  MINERVA OLIVER             MEREDITH                 04/19/1879  
ODELL           SELAH H.            10/19/1869  MARY A. ROBERTSON          DELHI                    11/06/1869  
ODGEN           ABRAM A.            10/13/1869  LAURA HOTCHKISS            WALTON                   10/16/1869  
ODGEN           ELIZA JANE          08/31/1862  MARVIN V. JACKSON          CROTON                   09/05/1862  
ODGEN           ELIZA MARIA         05/15/1866  GEORGE M. BERGIN           WALTON                   05/19/1866  
O'DONNELL       DANIEL              01/03/1863  DELILAH A. WARNER          W. MEREDITH              01/10/1863  
ODTERHSUDT      J.                  07/03/1864  IRA GEORGIA (?)            DAVENPORT                07/09/1864  
OGDEN           ADDIE B.            05/02/1860  WILLIAM H. DORCHESTER      PESHTIGO, WI             06/09/1860  
OGDEN           Mrs. LYDIA ANN      09/25/1861  DANIEL W. DICKERSON        WALTON                   09/29/1861  
OLDER           GEORGE W.           10/23/1866  MARY T. HOPKINS            FRANKLIN                 11/03/1866  
OLEO            EMILY               06/05/1863  JAMES B. JONES             DELHI                    06/06/1863  
OLIVER          ALEXANDER           12/08/1868  MARY A. WILLIAMSON         DELHI                    12/12/1868  
OLIVER          CATHERINE C.        12/20/1866  BERRY S. MILLER            DELHI                    12/22/1866  
OLIVER          JAMES               05/10/1860  HANNAH NEAR                LUTHERANVILLE            06/02/1860  
OLIVER          MARY J.             10/23/1879  MARION ROBINSON            BOLIVA                   10/25/1879  
OLIVER          MARY M.             12/31/1868  JOHN M. THOMPSON           DELHI                    01/02/1869  
OLIVER          MINERVA             04/06/1879  JOSEPH ODELL               MEREDITH                 04/19/1879  
OLIVER          THOMAS              12/01/1864  ESTELLE E. DEAN                                     01/07/1865  
OLIVER          WILLIAM J.          10/22/1879  FANNIE F. COULTER          BOVINA                   10/25/1879  
OLMSTEAD        GEORGE H.           10/21/1861  LUCY A. LINCOLN            HAMDEN                   10/26/1861  
OLMSTEAD WEED   HANNAH              01/01/1862  SAMUEL N. PIERCE           DAVENPORT                01/11/1862  
OLMSTED         JOHN M.             12/04/1860  REBECCA SCUDDER            STAMFORD                 12/15/1860  
O'NEILL         JOHN K.             09/30/1862  MARY GRIFFIN               GRIFFIN'S CORNERS        10/04/1862  
ORMISTON        MARY                10/05/1875  ARCHIBALD B. PHYFE         BOVINA                   10/09/1875  
ORMISTON        N. JENNIE           02/03/1880  THOMAS H. SCOTT            BOVINA                   02/07/1880  
ORR             DAVID M             11/12/1867  ELIZA B. SPENCE            DAVENPORT                01/11/1868  
ORR             JAMES MARCUS        05/10/1860  CLARA J. KING              HAMDEN                   07/28/1860  
OSBORN          SALOMON S.          02/16/1861  CATHARINE HAYNES           HARDENBURGH              03/02/1861  
OSBORN          SAMUEL M.           07/25/1884  MARY E. SANFORD            MARGARETVILLE            08/02/1884  
OSBORNE         SARAH               04/14/1861  JAMES FREER                WALTON                   04/20/1861  
OSTERHOUT       EVA M.              11/12/1879  R. R. MACKIE               MEREDITH                 11/15/1879  
OSTERHOUT       HANNAH              10/14/1880  WILLIAM J. HOUCK           DELHI                    10/16/1880  
OSTERHOUT       JACOB               10/01/1879  JENNIE SLOAN               WALTON                   10/18/1879  
OUTWATER        STEPHEN             05/04/1869  SARAH GOODRICH             WALTON                   05/22/1869  
OWEN            AGNES C.            06/19/1868  GEORGE McLEAN              ANDES                    06/27/1868  
OWEN            EDWIN                           LIZZIE M. WHITNEY          ANSONIA, CT              06/27/1868  
OWENS           JANE E.             07/05/1860  J. D. PENET                GRIFFIN'S CORNERS        09/22/1860  
PACKARD         NAYJAN              02/05/1868  ISABEL SINCLAIR            DELHI                    02/08/1868  
PADLOCK         FRANK               09/25/1860  ANNIE GORDON                                        10/27/1860  
PAGE            A. C.               03/16/1869  ELLA JUDD                  FRANKLIN                 03/20/1869  
PAIONE          Mrs. MARY           02/`16/1867 ENOS SHRAUGER              WALTON                   03/23/1867  
PALMATHER       MORRIS              07/04/1863  HANNAH E, AKERLY           DELHI                    07/11/1863  
PALMER          ANNA C.             04/24/1861  WILLIAM L. ELTING                                   04/27/1861  
PALMER          IVA M.              12/29/1887  JOCOB V. TERRY             ANDES                    01/07/1888  
PALMER          MARY                12/15/1869  JAMES FELTER               DELHI                    12/18/1869  
PALMER          MORRELL             06/04/1867  SARAH J. SOUTHHARD         No. FRANKLIN             06/08/1867  
PALMER          SALLY               06/18/1860  THOMAS "DELANCEY           DOWNSVILLE               06/23/1860  
PALMER          SARAH A.            11/21/1860  JAMES A. POMEROY           FRANKLIN                 12/01/1860  
PARISH          DAVID C.            01/16/1864  CATHERINE  C. WOLF         ONEONTA, NY              01/23/1864  
PARK            WILLAIM             03/15/1866  BESSIE FLETCHER            ANDES                    03/17/1866  
PARKER          AMASA J.            04/23/1868  CORA KANE                  NEW ORLEANS, LA          05/02/1868  
PARKER          ELLEN ELIZABETH     08/12/1864  NELSON A. BEERS            HAMDEN                   08/20/1864  
PARKS           MARY C.             03/24/1875  ALEXANDER SPIERS                                    05/08/1875  
PARNUM          EMMA E.             09/08/1869  JAMES W. HINE              WAUSEON, OH              09/18/1869  
PARRIS          SARAH E.            09/15/1868  OSCAR A. BRIGGS                                     10/03/1868  
PARSHALL        LIZZIA              08/15/1866  WILLIAM R. HULL            DELHI                    08/18/1866  
PATCHEN         JOHN                07/04/1861  JANE WISWELL               WALTON                   07/06/1861  
PATTENGILL      EDWARD E,           03/02/1869  ELIZA J. HANFORD           DEPOSIT                  03/13/1869  
PATTENGILL      FRANCES A.          11/18/1863  GEORGE O. MEAD             WALTON                   11/28/1863  
PATTERSON       ALICE E.            06/28/1866  GEORGE ST. JOHN            WALTON                   07/07/1866  
PATTERSON       JANET G.            04/04/1861  ROBERT H. PATTERSON                                 04/13/1861  
PATTERSON       JOHN                04/09/1862  JENNETTE RUSSELL           WALTON                   04/12/182   
PATTERSON       JOHN                01/01/1867  VIOLET HAMILTON            SIDNEY                   01/05/1867  
PATTERSON       LILLIAN             01/12/1869  GEORGE W. GRANT            DELHI                    01/16/1869  
PATTERSON       NOBELIA             08/29/1860  DENNIS HULL                ROXBURY                  09/08/1860  
PATTERSON       ROBERT H            04/04/1861  JANET G. PATTERSON                                  04/13/1861  
PAYNE           CHARLES             03/02/1862  JULIA SHAVER               MEREDITH                 03/15/1862  
PAYNE           LOUISE F.           06/11/1879  MORTON L. MILLS            CROTON                   06/14/1879  
PEAKE           ELECTA M.           04/29/1868  O. W. DAY                  DELHI                    05/02/1868  
PEAKE           ISA                 12/19/1866  ABIGAIL LAW                DELHI                    12/22/1866  
PEAKE           MARTHA              03/15/1865  HENRY Z. PEASE             HAMDEN                   03/18/865   
PEAKE           MATILDA             05/23/1861  DANIEL D. SMITH            HAMDEN                   06/01/1861  
PEAKE           SARAH A.            11/24/1868  JOHN L. FRISBEE            HARDWICK, NY             12/05/1868  
PEARCE          ANDREW J.           02/21/1860  ISABELLA SAGRUM            MARGARETVILLE            03/02/1861  
PEASE           FANNIE A.           11/01/1865  J. I. GOODRICH             DELHI                    11/04/1865  
PEASE           HENRY Z.            03/15/1865  MARTHA PEAKE               HAMDEN                   03/18/1865  
PEASE           HERMAN              03/09/1880  NETTIE ROBINSON            DEL;HI                   03/20/1880  
PEASE           OPHELIA A.          04/03/1862  JOHN L. FRISBEE            DELHI                    04/05/1862  
PEASTER         AVID                01/29/1867  JENNIE McFARLAND           MEREDITH                 02/02/1867  
PEBBLE          HENRY C.            11/19/1867  HENRY C. PEBBLE            MADISON, NY              11/23/1867  
PECK            JOHN T.`            04/26/1868  ELECTRA A. STORY           DEPOSIT                  05/02/1868  
PECK            JOHN W.             12/16/1869  LIBBIE A. BRUNDY           DELHI                    12/18/1869  
PECK            LIBBIE              10/02/1867  CHARLES S. BRADFORD        SIDNEY PLAINS            10/12/1867  
PECK            MARY C.             05/31/1875  GEORGE R. ENTLER           DELHI                    06/12/1875  
PECK            SOPHRONIA J.        11/03/1869  PHINEAS C. WILBUR          DELHI                    11/06/1869  
PECK            W. M.               10/19/1869  HATTIE E. LOVE             CANNONSVILLE             11/20/1869  
PEET            NATHAN S.           10/071884   JULIA ANNIS SHAVER         SHAVERTOWN               10/18/1884  
PELLING         SIDNEY              03/25/1875  MARY A. COLEMAN            DELHI                    03/27/1875  
PENET           J. D.               07/05/1860  JANE E. OWENS              GRIFFIN'S CORNERS        09/22/1860  
PENFIELD        ELIZABETH           11/13/1867  WILLIAM P. LYNCH           DELI                     11/16/1867  
PENFIELD        JAMES K.            07/11/1867  MARY E. SLADE              HAMDEN                   07/27/1867  
PENFIELD        MARGARET ALICE      06/15/1865  HENRY WHITE                DELHI                    06/17/1865  
PENNY           JENNIE              01/06/1880  A. A. BURRELL              FALL CLOVE               01/10/1880  
PENNY           PETER               12/01/1868  AUGUSTA BAILEY             LANSINGVILLE             12/05/1868  
PERKINS         HIRAM J.            SEP 1865    PAULINA MOORE              DELHI                    09/09/1865  
PERKINS         OLIVE E.            12.06/1868  J. F. FRANC                DELHI                    12/12/1868  
PETENGILL       IDA M.              06/25/1879  LOUIS F. FITCH             DELHI                    06/28/1879  
PETERS          ELIZABETH J.        05/22/1867  DANIEL ARBUCKLE            BLOOMVILLE               06/01/1867  
PETERS          WILLIAM B.          07/17/1861  HANNAH RICH                S. KORTRIGHT             07/27/1861  
PETTIS          HORACE              10/13/1869  MARTHA WILLIAMS            WALTON                   10/16/1869  
PHAKE           ELLA                10/24/1866  GEORGE H. MAXWELL          DELHI                    10/27/1866  
PHELPS          HENRY               09/05/1865  MARY BURDICK               FRANKLIN                 09/09/1865  
PHELPS          J. IRVING           12/24/1879  JENNIE E. LAIDLAW          DELHI                    12/27/1879  
PHILLIPS        EDWARD J.           11/26/1879  ADDIE BUTLER                                        11/29/1879  
PHILPS          HORACE S.           02/25/1862  EVA A. HOWARD              WALTON                   03/22/1862  
PHYFE           ARCHIBALD B.        10/05/1875  MARY ORMISTON              BOVINA                   10/09/1875  
PIERCE          MARY J.             02/03/1868  EDWARD L. COON             FERGUSONVILLE            02/08/1868  
PIERCE          N. H.               11/24/1880  ROSA L. JONES              KORTRIGHT                12/04/1880  
PIERCE          ROBERT              01/09/1861  MINERVA FISH               HANCOCK                  01/12/1861  
PIERCE          SAMUEL N.           01/01/1862  HANNAH OLMSTEAD            DAVENPORT                01/11/1862  
PINCHOT         EDGAR               07/29/1861  MARIA A. SHELDON           CANNONSVILLE             08/10/1861  
PINDAR          A. D.               10/12/1880  ELIZA A. HAZLETT           E. MEREDITH              10/23/1880  
PINE            JOHN D.             06/05/1866  ELIZA E. GRANT             WALTON                   06/23/1866  
PINE            PORTIA                          CHARLES F. SILLIMAN        WALTON                   10/17/1868  
PLACE           LILLIAN A.          08/24/1880  JOHN D. BURRELL            OTEGO                    08/28/1880  
PLANTNER        HELEN               01/09/1869  EDWIN JAGGERS              DOWNSVILLE               02/06/1869  
PLATTS          JONATHAN            06/21/1866  SARAH BARBER               DOWNSVILLE               07/14/1866  
PLUMBERG        WILBUR              11/01/1860  SARAH M. CONRO                                      12/15/1860  
POMEROY         A. C.               11/14/1860  ELIZABETH HUYCK            DELHI VILLAGE            11/17/1860  
POMEROY         ARIEL               11/11/1860  ELIZABETH HUYCK                                     11/24/1860  
POMEROY         JAMES A.            11/21/1860  SARAH A. PALMER            FRANKLIN                 12/01/1869  
POMEROY         SOLOMAN             02/25/1864  MARIA BARNES               WALTON                   03/05/1864  
POND            . S.                10/11/1879  J. M. BEACH                MASONVILLE               10/18/1879  
POPE            SUSIE               06/17/1862  O. W. CHAPMAN              BINGHAMTON               07/05/1862  
PORTER          M. J.               09/17/1867  E. L. BUSH                 WALTON                   10/26/1867  
PORTER          MARY                10/18/1865  SIMPSON B. F. GEROWE       PRATTSVILLE              10/28/1865  
PORTER          WILBER D.           09/17/1879  JOSEPHINE F. WHITE         FRANKLIN                 09/27/1879  
PORTEUS         JAMES               12/31/1879  ELLA A. CONERTY            HOBART                   01/10/1880  
POST            ABRAM A.            03/11/1863  NANCY M. MALLORY           DELHI                    03/21/1863  
POST            MARY A.                         EZRA CHAMPION              EAST WORCHESTER          09/01/1860  
POTTER          DIANA A.            09/20/1865  Lt. FLOYD H. WHEAT         FRANKLIN                 09/23/1865  
POTTER          E. M.               08/25/1864  JACQUELINE H. WHITESIDE    NEVADA, IA               09/17/186   
POTTER          EDWARD A.           05/22/1860  ELIZABETH WARDWELL         FERGUSONVILLE            06/02/1860  
POWELL          JOHN E.             05/10/1865  MARY A. BURNSIDE           BLOOMVILLE               05/20/1865  
PRATT           W. H.               05/02/1860  SUSAN ERTLEY               MASONVILLE               05/12/1860  
PRESTON         JONAS M.            07/20/1875  MARY E. COTTRELL           CANNONSVILLE             07/24/1875  
PRIME           A. H.               03/14/1861  ????? MEEKER               OXFORD                   03/23/1861  
PRIMEY          JOHN H.             09/03/186   RUTH GREGORY               DOWNSVILLE               09/23/1865  
PUFFER          LIZZIE J.           02/11/1885  WARD L. BARLOW             HOBART                   02/21/1885  
PULVER          GEORGE A.           05/09/1868  ALMIRA  MILLER             HAMDEN                   05/16/1868  
PURDIE          ELLEN               09/20/1860  RANDALL LEWIS              DELHI                    09/22/1860  
PURDY           FRANK               12/12/1883  EVA C. ALBEE               DOWNSVILLE               12/15/1883  
PURDY           FREDERICH           04/03/1880  WALTON                     WALTON                   04/10/1880  
QUACKENBUSH     MILTON              12/23/1860  ADAH CHRISPELL             NORTH FRANKLIN           01/05/1861  
QUACKENBUSH     NICHOLAS            09/23/1879  ADELAID BARTLETT           WALTON                   09/27/1879  
RACE            O. M.               09/21/1880  GERTIE MOGRIDGE            MARGARETVILLE            10/23/1880  
RADAKER         SARAH E.            06/11/1868  CHARLES M. GREGORY         COLCHESTER               06/20/1868  
RADEEKER        JAMES H.            12/25/1867  MARY E. HULLERT            HAMDEN                   12/28/1867  
RADEKEB         ELBRIDGE G.         06/16/1869  ADDIE L. SPRAGUE           HARVARD, NY              06/26/1869  
RADEKER         CHARLES E.          06/11/1868  AGNES ACKERLY              DELHI                    06/27/1868  
RADEKER         JUNIUS K.           07/09/1868  ESTELLE HULBERT            CAMPBELL MOUNTAIN        07/18/1868  
RAITH, Jr.      GEORGE              09/24/1860  JESSIE FISHER              FRANKLIN                 10/27/1860  
RAITT           JOHN                07/13/1865  LIZZIE TAYLOR              ANDES                    08/05/1865  
RAMEY           ALIDA J.            12/29/1874  JAMES B. BROWN             DAVENPORT                01/02/1875  
RAMSEY          FRANCES D.          12/25/1884  AMASA F. LOMBARD           MEREDITH                 01/03/1885  
RANDALL         SAMUEL AUSTIN       09/05/1865  ALICE E. TEED              CROTON                   09/16/1865  
RANDALL         36312               03/28/1861  S. C. McFARLAND            ROME, ASTABULA CO., OH   05/04/1861  
RAWFORD         FANNIE EMILIE       05/21/1865  S. EGELSTON                NORWICH                  06/03/2863  
RAYMOND         LUCIE E.            07/17/1880  GEORGE P. BRISTOL          COLOGNE, GERMANY         0814/1880   
RAYMOND         MARY J.             06/17/1869  A. D. HITCHCOCK            FRANKLIN                 06/26/1869  
REDFIELD        EATHER M.           08/16/1860  REV. E. G. COBB            DELHI                    08/18/1860  
REDFIELD        HARRIET N.          08/16/1860  WILLIAM WIGHT (?)          DELHI                    08/18/1860  
REDFIELD        JAMES               01/28/1863  CORA E. KENNICOLL          GROVE, IL                02/14/1863  
REDFIELD        JOSEPH E.           09/10/1861  ANNIS E. MITCHELL          MEREDITH                 09/15/1861  
REDFIELD        JULIA C.            10/18/1865  Dr. HALSEY J. HOWE         DELHI                    10/28/1865  
REDFIELD        MARY C.             06/07/1866  Rev. PITSON J. ABBOTT      DELHI                    06/16/1866  
REDFIELD        PRISCILLA           09/09/1862  Dr. P. B. MERWIN           DELHI                    09/13/1862  
REDFIELD        THOMAS H.           08/07/1869  LUCY C. WINANS             No. WALTON               08/14/1869  
REDFORD         FRANK A.            10/13/1875  A. NELIA FORMAN            ELK CREEK, DELHI         10/16/1875  
REDMOND         CORA C.             10/14/1883  EMIL G. RUFF               MARGARETVILLE            10/27/1883  
REDMOND         VINNIE M.           10/10/1883  W. N. ALLABEN Jr.          MIDDLETOWN               10/27/1883  
REED            ALMIRA              03/17/1880  I. G. LEMING               ROXBURY                  03/27/1880  
REED            LEWIS S.            09/07/1880  HARRIET M SQUIRES          STAMFORD                 09/11/1880  
REED            PERLINA             08/28/1860  ABRAM L. SCUDDER           ROXBURY                  09/08/1860  
REED            SARAH MARIA         07/07/1860  SAMUEL CRANE               PRATTSVILLE              08/04/1860  
REID            FRANK               06/01/1883  MAGGIE L. HUNTER           HOKENDAUQUA, PA          06/16/1883  
REID            GEORGE W.           12/28//1864 KATE MITCHELL              HOBART                   01/21/1865  
REID            J. T.               12/22/1860  CHRISTINA MURRAY           CHICAGO. IL              01/19/1861  
REID            JOHN O.             12/25/1861  PRUDENCE BRISCO            DELHI                    12/28/1861  
REID            MARY                12/08/1880  MONROE JACKSON             ONEONTA                  12/18/1880  
REILY           MARY                04/06/1875  SAMUEL TERRY               DELHI                    04/10/1875  
REMINGTON       JULIA K.            12/31/1879  GEORGE F. WOLCOTT          DOWNSVILLE               01/10/1880  
RENSSELAER      REBECCA M.          05/14/1864  WALTER T, MITCHELL         DELHI                    05/21/1864  
REYNOLDS        ADELINE             02/14/1866  RICHARD ROACH              HANCOCK                  02/24/1866  
REYNOLDS        CORA                07/27/1884  ORRIN ANDRUS               MARGARETVILLE            08/02/1884  
REYNOLDS        HARRIET A.          03/07/1865  BISHOP AVERY               MEREDITH                 03/11/1865  
REYNOLDS        HORACE J.           10/01/1862  MARGARETTE A. HUSTED       DELHI                    10/18/1862  
REYNOLDS        JENNIE H.           08/14/1866  JOLIN T. BUSH              FRANKLIN                 08/18/1866  
REYNOLDS        JULIA               12/06/1869  IRA MILLER                 HAMDEN                   12/11/1869  
REYNOLDS        MARTIN L.           02/11/1875  MARGARET WILLIAMSON        DELHI                    02/13/1875  
REYNOLDS        MARY P.             11/14/1866  ALONZO JENKINS             DELHI                    11/17/1866  
REYNOLDS        REV R. J.           11/13/1860  MARGARET ELIZABETH TOOTHILL                         11/24/1860  
REYNOLDS        S. DEROY            11/11/1867  MARY HYMERS                MEREDITH                 12/14/1867  
REYNOLDS        SILAS D.            09/29/1862  MINA A. STEWART            CROTON                   10/04/1862  
REYNOLDS        GEORGE W.           06/04/1862  ANN E. FRANCISCO           WALTON                   06/07/1862  
RICE            AMELIA A.           12/07/1865  GEORGE W. RICE             CROTON                   12/16/1865  
RICE            GEORGE W.           12/07/1865  Mrs. AMELIA A. RICE        CROTON                   12/16/1865  
RICH            HANNAH              07/17/1861  WILLIAM B. PETERS          S. KORTRIGHT             07/27/1861  
RICHARDS, Jr.   SAMUEL              12/24/1863  MARIA L. SMITH             WALTON                   12/26/1863  
RICHARDSON      WILLIAM             03/22/1866  ISABELL M. SLOAN           DELHI                    03/24/1866  
RICHMOND        ANNA J.             11/20/1860  FREDERICK WELTON           WEST MEREDITH            12/01/1860  
RICHMOND        HATTIE A.           11/22/1860  HENRY A. KINGSLEY          FRANKLIN                 12/01/1860  
RIDDLE          MARIA A.            11/14/1866  J. A. HENDRY               KORTRIGHT                11/24/1866  
RIED            E. M.               02/12/1868  MELISSA CRAWFORD           CROTON                   02/15/1868  
RIGGS           T. J.               08/17/1864  ELIZABETH GIFFORD          ONENTA, NY               08/27/1864  
RIVERBANK       GEORGE F.           02/26/1861  MARY E. GEROWN             SIDNEY                   03/23/1861  
RIVERS          LENA                07/04/1860  DURKVARD BELMON            WALTON                   07/21/1860  
ROACH           RICHARD             02/14/1866  ADELINE REYNOLDS           HANCOCK                  02/24/1866  
ROBERTS         DELIA               11/11/1863  S. HENRY FORMAN            KORTRIGHT                11/14/1863  
ROBERTS         DELOS W.            07/04/1861  JANE COULTER               NEW LISBON               07/27/1861  
ROBERTSON       MARY A.             10/19/1869  SELAH H. ODELL             DELHI                    11/06/1869  
ROBINSON        ????? M.            01/13/1863  WILLIAM H. SCOV--          HAMDEN                   02/07/1863  
ROBINSON        ALICE A.            10/29/1862  EGBERT SMITH               HAMDEN                   11/08/1862  
ROBINSON        ELLA S.             10/08/1879  J. FRANK WHEAT             CROTON                   10/11/1879  
ROBINSON        EMERY S.            05/30/1861  GERTRUDE E. HOAGLAND       PRATTSVILLE              06/08/1861  
ROBINSON        FANNIE              09/07/1880  IRVING ROBINSON            WALTON                   09/25/1880  
ROBINSON        HARRIET             10/30/1879  WILLIAM J. VAN AIKEN       WALTON                   11/08/1879  
ROBINSON        JENNET              11/25/1869  NICHOLAS LAMBRECHT         W. DELHI                 12/04/1869  
ROBINSON        JOHN R.             06/06/1886  CORDELLA HUBBARD           ROCK RIFT, NY            06/19/1886  
ROBINSON        MARION              10/23/1879  MARY J. OLICER             BOLIVA                   10/25/1879  
ROBINSON        MARTHA H.           11/05/1879  ALBERT M. ADEE             HOBART                   11/08/1879  
ROBINSON        MARY P.             10/29/1867  FREDERICK S. HALLE         MEREDITH SQUARE          11/09/1867  
ROBINSON        NETTIE              03/09/1880  HERMAN PEASE               DELHI                    03/20/1880  
ROBINSON        THOMAS              11/03/1875  CLARA KEENE                DOWNSVILLE               11/13/1875  
ROCKWELL        ELIZABETH M.        12/08/1880  PHILIP SALSBERGH           Nr. HOBART               12/18/1880  
RODGERS         JAMES               12/18/1860  MARIA WATERS               WALTON                   12/22/1860  
ROE             WARREN L.           12/24/1879  HATTIE A. HUSTED           KORTRIGHT                01/10/1880  
ROGERS          WILLIAM             02/16/1869  MARY E. CRAWLEY            WALTON                   02/20/1869  
ROLLINS         JULIA A.            03/11/1863  CHARLES JENNINGS           STAMFORD                 03/21/1863  
ROMAN           MARY C.             11/30/1867  NATHAN HAND                BENNETTSVILLE            12/14/1867  
ROMSAY          HELEN E.            11/29/1879  ELBERT E. STEBBINS         W. KORTRIGHT             12/06/1879  
ROOD            Mrs. PEMMELIA       11/03/1869  GEORGE W. COOK             DEPOSIT                  11/06/1869  
ROSA            PETER H.            10/14/1869  ELIZA SIMMONS              DELHI                    10/16/1869  
ROSE            ALICE S.            08/05/1869  DAVID A. CAIRNS            COCHECTON, SULLIVAN Co.  09/11/1869  
ROSE            FIDELIA             06/05/1861  JAMES M. CALHOUN           ANDES                    06/15/1861  
ROSE            HATTIE              01/11/1864  SEYMOUR BRONSON            ONEONTA, NY              01/23/1864  
ROSE            HUGH K.             DEC 1868    MARY J. SILLIMAN           STAMFORD                 01/02/1869  
ROSE            Rev. R. L.          02/17/1885  LUCY M. HULBERT            HAMDEN                   02/21/1885  
ROSEBROOKS      MIRA                            DAVID D. YOUNGS            AFTON                    11/14/1868  
ROTERMUND       MARY                12/31/1868  JAMES A. COULTER           ANDES                    01/09/1869  
ROW             HELEN A.            09/07/1869  CURTIS BRADLEY             DOWNSVILLE               09/11/1869  
ROWE            ELLIOTT A.          11/29/1866  ABIGAIL ALLEN              PEPACTION                12/08/1866  
ROWE            ESTELA              10/20/1869  WILLIAM A. STODDART        BINGHAMTON, NY           10/30/1869  
ROWE            MADISON             03/18/1869  ELLEN WHITMARSH            DAVENPORT CENTRE         03/27/1869  
ROWE            MARTIN C.           10/18/1865  RACHEL A. WILSON           COLCHESTER               10/28/1865  
ROWLAND         GUSSIE              09/06/1879  WILLIAM A. HAZLETT                                  09/13/1879  
ROWLAND         M. J.                           B. T. TIFFANY              No. KORTRIGHT            11/11/1865  
RUFF            EMIL G.             10/14/1883  CORA C. REDMOND            MARGARETVILLE            10/27/1883  
RUFF            WILLIAM             03/10/1880  ANNA M. WHITE                                       03/20/1880  
RUNDLE          MARTHA              02/03/1861  ALBERT SIGNOR              MIDDLETOWN               03/02/1861  
RUSSEL          ELIZABETH A.        11/15/1866  JAMES MILLER               HAMDEN                   11/24/1866  
RUSSELL         ANDREW T.           01/12/1865  ELIZA J. McLAURY           DELHI                    01/14/1865  
RUSSELL         ANNABELL            12/02/1879  ROBERT W. SCOTT            BOVINA                   12/13/1879  
RUSSELL         BARBARA             02/19/1868  JAMES VEIL                 DOWNSVILLE               02/29/1868  
RUSSELL         CHARLES             09/23/1863  SARAH McFARLAND            HAMDEN                   09/26/1863  
RUSSELL         JAMES W.            11/19/1863  SALLY HOUGHTALING          ANDES                    11/21/1863  
RUSSELL         JENNETTE            04/09/1862  JOHN PATTERSON             WALTON                   04/12/1862  
RUSSELL         JOHN A.             09/12/1861  LOUISA BUSSEY              ANDES                    09/22/1861  
RUSSELL         JOHN A.             03/24/1875  BETSEY A. DART             No. HAMDEN               03/27/1875  
RUSSELL         JOHN P.             11/18/1863  MARGARET STEWART           DELHI                    12/05/1863  
RUSSELL         JOHN T.             03/09/1865  LILLY TAYLOR               COLCHESTER               03/18/1865  
RUSSELL         MARGARET E.         12/31/1868  ROBERT B. MILLER           HAMDEN                   01/09/1869  
RUSSELL         MELISSA             10/15/1879  MARSHALL BOGART            DELHI                    10/18/1879  
RUSSELL         NANCY C.            09/02/1875  GEORGE W. FULLER           ANDES                    09/18/1875  
RUSSELL         ROBERT H.           12/31/1868  ELIZABETH B. SCHURDER      WALTON                   01/09/1869  
RUSSELL         SARAH JANE          07/03/1880  ALLEN HALLIDAY             HOBART                   07/10/1880  
RUSSELL         WILLIAM             01/09/1861  ANN ELIZA FISH             HANCOCK                  01/12/1861  
RUSSELL         WILLIAM D.          11/14/1866  MARY A. SCHREERDER         FRANKLIN                 11/24/1866  
RUTESHOUSER     ALEX A.             08/25/1875  MARY HASS                  DELHI                    08/28/1875  
SACKET          ELIZA               06/14/1866  JOSEPH P KNOX              DELHI                    06/23/1866  
SACKET          FANNY               02/13/1868  JOHN W. BETTS              COLCHESTER               02/29/1868  
SACKRIDER       JAMES               07/08/1880  MARY J. TRELEASE                                    07/24/1880  
SACKRIDER       MAGGIE              10/12/1875  THOMAS DENNIS              DELHI                    10/16/1875  
SAFER           DWIGHT W.           11/25/1879  LAURA A. SHAFER            SHAVERTOWN               12/06/1879  
SAGRUM          ISABELLA            02/21/1861  ANDREW J. PEARCE           MARGARETVILLE            03/02/1861  
SALSBERGH       PHILIP              12/08/1880  ELIZABETH M. ROCKWELL      Nr. HOBART               12/18/1880  
SALTON          DAVID M.            01/07/1875  JENNIE NICHOLS             DELHI                    01/09/1875  
SALTON          ELLEN               03/30/1880  WALTON                     TERRY CLOVE, HAMDEN      04/10/1880  
SALTON          JOHN A.             02/24/1869  NANCY E. HADDOW            LANSINGVILLE             02/27/1869  
SALTON          JOHN E.             03/11/1868  ELLEN BUSH                 WALTON                   03/21/1868  
SAMPSON         WILLIAM J.                      JANE A. STANLEY            HARPERSFIELD             03/08/1862  
SAMSON          Rev. HENRY A.       09/19/1866  WEALTHY ANN BENJAMIN       DEPOSIT                  09/29/1866  
SANDFORD        JOHN M              07/22/1867  JESSIE O. FIELDS           ANDES                    08/03/1867  
SANDS           HARRIET C.          11/04/1880  IRA S. KNAPP               HARPERSFIELD             11/13/1880  
SANFORD         AMOS R.             02/11/1885  CARRIE M. CHAMBERLAIN      MIDDLETOWN               02/21/1885  
SANFORD         BURTON W.           11/08/1863  LUCY ANNA                  FRANKLIN                 01/16/1864  
SANFORD         CHARLES H.          10/20/1880  MARY A. JAQUISH            ROXBURY                  11/13/1880  
SANFORD         EMERY J.                        ENICE A. JENKINS           ROXBURY                  05/22/1869  
SANFORD         ISABELLE            07/03/1862  L. LOCKWOOD                MIDDLETOWN               07/12/1862  
SANFORD         MARY E.             07/25/1884  SAMUEL M. OSBORN           MARGARETVILLE            08/02/1884  
SAUNDERS        BLANCHE D.          09/26/1865  HENRY H. EPPES             CROTON                   09/30/1865  
SAUNDERS        CELINDA             10/19/1864  WILLIAM MUNN               CROTON                   10/22/1864  
SAUNDERS        LAMONT              01/01/1867  MARY A. HUTSON             DELHI                    01/05/1867  
SAUNDERS        PALMER              02/08/1865  EMILY BEDIENT              COLCHESTER               02/18/1865  
SAUNDERSON      PATRICK R.          01/02/1867  BETSEY A. CAIRNS           ANDES                    01/05/1867  
SAWYER          IRVING              09/07/1880  FANNIE SAWYER              WALTON                   09/25/1880  
SAWYER          SARAH B.            11/24/1867  GABRIEL S. SAWYER          WALTON                   11/30/1867  
SCHEIRDER       CATHERINE           03/21/1866  JOHN DELAMATER             HAMDEN                   03/31/1866  
SCHREERDER      MARY A.             11/14/1866  WILLIAM D. RUSSELL         FRANKLIN                 11/24/1866  
SCHRMERHORN     ORPHA               08/15/1868  CHARLES BROADWELL          OULEONT, NY              08/22/1868  
SCHULTES        SMITH               10/26/1880  EVA JENKINS                TOMPKINS                 11/06/1880  
SCHULTZ         ADELIA  D.          05/28/1879  WILLIAM STANNER                                     06/07/1879  
SCHULTZ         LIZZIE              05/28/1879  WILLIAM WARREN                                      06/07/1879  
SCHULTZ         MARTIN              02/14/1861  MARANDA SMITH              MIDDLETOWN               03/02/1861  
SCHUPPE         CHARLES A.          07/09/1879  GALLENA O/ JOHNSON         DOWNSVILLE               07/19/1879  
SCHURDER        ELIZABETH           12/31/1868  ROBERT H. RUSSELL          WALTON                   01/09/1869  
SCOTT           ADAM                03/03/1864  ELIZA INGLES               NEW KINGSTON             03/26/1864  
SCOTT           ANDREW C.           09/19/1865  ELLEN KEMP                 W. MEREDITH              09/30/1865  
SCOTT           CARRIE M.           11/23/1875  C. G. GRANT                MARGARETVILLE            11/27/1875  
SCOTT           EDWIN W.            11/11/1861  ABBEY T. WILLIAMS          LANSINGTON               11/16/1861  
SCOTT           ELLEN J.            11/04/1866  ADAM SUTHERLAND            ANDES                    11/24/1866  
SCOTT           JANIE               10/30/1862  WILLIAM FORMAN             BLOOMVILLE               11/01/1862  
SCOTT           MARY J.             07/01/1863  MOSES E. BURNS             BRUSHLAND                07/11/1863  
SCOTT           MARY J.             10/23/1865  ROBERT ELLIOTT             DELHI                    10/28/1865  
SCOTT           MARY JANE           04/06/1875  DAVID BLACK                BRUSHLAND                0410/1875   
SCOTT           ROBERT W.           12/02/1879  ANNABELL RUSSELL           BOVINA                   12/13/1879  
SCOTT           Sgt. THOMAS M.      01/29.1867  LAURA KEELER               BLOOMVILLE               02/02/1867  
SCOTT           THEODORE                        BELLE MITCHELL             MEREDITH                 01/30/1869  
SCOTT           THOM                03/26/1863  CATHERINE MUIR             CABIN HILL               03/28/1863  
SCOTT           THOMAS H.           02/03/1880  N. JENNIE ORMISTON         BOVINA                   02/07/1880  
SCOTT           WILLIAM             10/21/1869  ELIZABETH McGREGGOR        DELHI                    10/23/1869  
SCOV--          WILLIAM H.          01/13/1863  ????? M. ROBINSON          HAMDEN                   02/07/1863  
SCRAMBLING      S. JAY              12/31/1880  AMELIA A. STILSON          CROTON                   01/10/1880  
SCUDDER         AARON               03/14/1880  MARY A. TODD               ROXBURY                  03/27/1880  
SCUDDER         ABRAM L             08/28/1860  PERLINA REED               ROXBURY                  09/08/1860  
SCUDDER         EMBREE              09/08/1879  AGGIE E. GANOUNG           ROXBURY                  09/13/1879  
SCUDDER         REBECCA             12/04/1860  JOHN M. OLMSTED            STAMFORD                 12/15/1860  
SEACORD         ANNA                08/25/1864  JOHN MEKEEL                ANDES                    09/03/1864  
SEACORD         E. J.               10/05/1868  LIBBIE C. FURGUSON         BOVINA                   10/10/1868  
SEACORD         FRANCES A.          12/14/1880  JAMES LIDDLE               ANDES                    12/11/1880  
SEACORD         FRANCES A.          12/14/1880  JAMES LIDDLE               DELHI                    12/18/1880  
SEACORD         JENNETTE            01/17/1864  JOHN McKEHL                ANDES                    01/23/1864  
SEACORD         LIBBIE              11/19/1879  HENRY C. BRAMLEY           BOVINA                   11/29/1879  
SEACORD         MARTHA D. Mrs.      10/05/1862  EZRA B. MORTON             DELHI                    10/18/1862  
SEACORD         ROMEO D.            10/15/1861  MARTHA DOUGHERTY           DELHI                    11/02/1861  
SEAMAN          H. M.               05/01/1869  ISABELLA J. GOODRICH       LANSINGVILLE             05/08/1869  
SEARS           RUFUS A.            02/26/1861  AGNES M. THOMSON           MEREDITH                 03/02/1861  
SEEDLY          MARTHA              05/17/1860  OTIS C. SWEET              MAPLE HILL               07/07/1860  
SEELY           WILLIAM S.          11/27/1867  HENRIETTA S. DURFEE        WALTON                   11/30/1867  
SERINE          JAMES M.            11/22/1864  ADDIE BENEDICT             WALTON                   11/26/1864  
SEWARD          ELLA C.             02/13/1867  HARVEY HENDERSON           WALTON                   02/16/1867  
SEWARD          LYDIA               09/05/1865  GEORGE GOULD               DELHI                    09/09/1865  
SEWELL          PHILINDA            09/23/1861  JOHN MILLER                COLCHESTER               10/05/1861  
SEYMOUR         GILBERT             11/29/1860  AMANDA BRADBURY            DEPOSIT                  12/15/1860  
SHAFER          EDWIN               11/29/1863  AGNES BOYES                ANDES                    12/05/1863  
SHAFER          LAURA A.            11/25/1879  DWIGHT W. SHAFER           SHAVERTOWN               12/06/1879  
SHAFER          MARY JANE           05/28/1860  AARON VAN  BENSCBOTEN      ANDES                    06/09/1860  
SHAFER          MATTHEW             09/18/1866  JENNIE MURRAY              DELHI                    09/29/1866  
SHAFER          PETER H.            02/02/1867  ELIZA MINER                SHAVERSTOWN              02/09/1867  
SHAFER          SARAH H.            09/25/1862  RUEBIN E. GARRETT          ANDES                    09/27/1862  
SHAFFER         JULIA W.            09/06/1866  DANIEL H. WATERBURY        COLCHESTER               09/15/1866  
SHAFFER         L. H.               09/03/1879  LOLA A. WOLCOTT            LUMBERVILLE              09/13/1879  
SHAFFER         THOM                08/13/1868  MARY E. SHAW               DELHI                    08/15/1868  
SHAVER          AMASA J.            02/23/1875  FESIE A. MABEN             HALCOT, NY               03/20/1875  
SHAVER          HASBROUCK           08/15/1860  ESTHER M. JOSCELYN         CALLICOON DEPOT, SULL CO.09/22/1860  
SHAVER          HATTIE E.           12/12/1865  ISAAC BARNHART             LANSINGVILLE             12/16/1865  
SHAVER          JULIA               03/02/1862  CHARLES PAYNE              MEREDITH                 03/5/1862   
SHAVER          JULIA ANNIS         10/07/1884  NATHAN S. PEET             SHAVERTOWN               10/18/1884  
SHAVER          MARY D.                         D. B. SMITH                ANDES                    11/17/1866  
SHAVER          S. M.               10/11/1869  JAMES DEARY                DELHI                    10/16/1869  
SHAVER          WOOLSEY             03/18/1862  DELILAH KNAPP              ANDES                    03/22/1862  
SHAW            ALEXANDER           12/07/1868  ANTOINETTE HOWLAND         DELHI                    12/12/1868  
SHAW            ANNA                09/09/1880  WILLIAM WINTER             DELHI                    09/11/1880  
SHAW            ARTHUR              10/20/1869  JANNIE L. BOSTWICK         HAMDEN                   11/20/1869  
SHAW            CHARLES W.          10/29/1879  AUGUSTA D. MATTICE         HARPERSFIELD             11/01/1879  
SHAW            CORNELIUS L.        10/03/1869  Mrs. HARRIET E. WEAVER     DEPOSIT                  10/30/1869  
SHAW            EMILY               05/22/1879  DONALD WALKER              NEW YORK, NY             06/07/1879  
SHAW            HECTOR              02/02/1865  RACHEL A. McLAURN          HAMDEN                   02/04/1865  
SHAW            HECTOR              02/02/1865  RACHEL A. McLAURN          HAMDEN                   02/04/1865  
SHAW            JENNIE A.           09/21/1869  FRANK HOGG                 DELHI                    09/25/1869  
SHAW            JOSEPHINE M.        02/10/1864  JOSEPH H. KNEELAND         FRANKLIN                 02/20/1864  
SHAW            LEWIS A.                        MARGARET E. NEWTON         BAINBRIDGE               02/24/1866  
SHAW            LYSANDRA M          11/30/1865  O. B. JONES                DELHI                    12/02/1865  
SHAW            MARY E.             08/13/1868  THOM SHAFFER               DELHI                    08/15/1868  
SHAW            Rev. G.             02/11/1885  SADIE HILTON               NEWBURGH                 02/21/1885  
SHAW            ROSALIE             10/16/1879  GURDEN EDGERTON MAXWELL    DELHI                    10/18/1879  
SHELDON         FANNIE ODGEN        10/14/1862  ROBERT DOUGLAS             DELHI                    10/18/1862  
SHELDON         MARIA A.            07/29/1861  EDGAR PINCHOT              CANNONSVILLE             08/10/1861  
SHELLMAN        EUDORA H.                       JOHN BEANS                 DAVENPORT                09/08/1866  
SHEPHARD        GEORGE N.           12/23/1874  MAGGIE J, CLEGG            OTEGO, NY                01/01/1875  
SHEPPARD        ORRIN B.            10/20/1875  ELLA MALLORY               OTEGO                    10/30/1875  
SHERMAN         JOHN G.             06/20/1866  SARAH E. TEN EYCK          DAVENPORT                06/30/1866  
SHERMAN, M.D.   G.                  07/03/1860  FANNY EADE                 HANCOCK                  09/01/1860  
SHERRARD        Rev. R. M.          03/31/1880  SADIE L. ADAIR             DAVENPORT                04/03/1880  
SHERRILL        MARIA M.            05/29/1867  Hon. SAMUEL P. MILLER      NEW HARTFORD, NY         06/08/1867  
SHERWOOD        ELIZABETH B.        03/14/1866  HENRY W. HARRIS            WALTON                   04/14/1866  
SHERWOOD        LAURA               01/01/1866  CYRUS WOODEN               DELHI                    01/06/1866  
SHERWOOD        WALLACE W.          03/15/1864  URSULA McLEAN              LANSINGVILLE             03/19/1864  
SHOLLMAN        LUCINA              11/11/1869  ABRAM STOUTENBURGH         MEREDITH HOLLOWS         11/13/1869  
SHRAUGER        EOS                 02/16/`1867 Mrs. MARY PAINE            WALTON                   03/23/1867  
SHRAUGER        SILAS D.            05/09/1866  SARAH F. JENKINS           DELHI                    05/12/1866  
SHUTTERS        ELLEN N.            04/14/1880  CHARLES J. JENKS           DELHI                    04/24/1880  
SICKLER         JOHN                09/26/1860  HARRIETT MACOMBER          DELHI                    09/29/1860  
SIGNOR          ALBERT              02/03/1861  MARTHA RUNDLE              MIDDLETOWN               03/02/1861  
SIGNOR          ELBERT              06/20/1867  MARIETTA J. BESSEY         DOWNSVILLE               06/29/1867  
SIGNOR          ELBRIDGE            11/18/1884  EMILY C. HALE              NO. FRANKLIN             11/22/1884  
SIGNOR          SUSAN A.            06/17/1875  CLARENCE FRANCISCO         WALTON                   06/26/1875  
SIGNOR          WARREN              OCT 1883    Mrs. HADIE DURFEE          SIDNEY                   10/27/1883  
SILLIMAN        CHARLES F.                      PORTIA M. PINE             WALTON                   10/17/1868  
SILLIMAN        ELLA J.             04/27/1875  DAVID H. GRIFFIN           ROXBURY                  05/01/1875  
SILLIMAN        MARY                06/13/1865  JOSEPH A. DEAN             W. KORTRIGHT             06/24/1864  
SILLIMAN        MARY J.             DEC 1868    HUGH K. ROSE               STAMFORD                 01/02/1869  
SILLMAN         SARAH C.            12/16/1863  JOHN HULL                  HOBART                   12/26/1863  
SILVERNAIL      EDGAR H             10/27/1863  MARY E. DOWIE              ANDES                    10/31/1863  
SIMMON          ADELBERT            07/23/1879  CARRIE VROMAN              GRAND GORGE              08/09/1879  
SIMMONS         ELIZA               10/14/1869  PETER H. ROSA              DELHI                    10/16/1868  
SIMMONS         RENA A.             01/20/1875  D. WILLIE DRIBBLE          DAVENPORT                01/23/1875  
SIMPSON         EMMA C.             09/24/1879  JOHN C. SIMPSON            DELHI                    09/27/1879  
SINCLAIR        HARRIET             05/30/1861  GEORGE W. FINCH            WALTON                   06/01/1861  
SINCLAIR        ISABEL              02/05/1868  NATHAN PACKARD             DELHI                    02/08/1868  
SINCLAIR        ISABEL              10/05/1864  Capt. MATTHEW MARVIN       WALTON                   10/08/1864  
SINCLAIR        JAMES               10/23/1883  RACHEL KEY                 MEREDITH                 10/27/1883  
SINES           WILSON              09/14/1864  MARY J. FISH               HAMDEN                   09/23/1865  
SIRING          GEORGE B.           12/13/1879  LIBBIE LEWIS               HAMDEN                   01/03/1880  
SITTERLEY       ISAAC               12/08/1880  SOPHRONIA HINCKLEY         HOBART                   12/18/1880  
SKINNER         CHARLES S.          11/25/1867  MARY A. CHUBB              WALTON                   11/30/1867  
SKINNER         CHAUNCEY            03/23/1875  ESTHER M. DALES            KORTRIGHT                03/27/1875  
SKINNER         JAMES S.            12/19/1865  SARAH A. ALLEN             OTEGO, NY                12/23/1865  
SLADE           MARY E.             07/11/1867  JAMES K. PENFIELD          HAMDEN                   07/27/1867  
SLATER          CAROLINE A.         09/13/1860  WILLIAM A. ELMENDORF                                09/22/1860  
SLAWSON         ORRIN               08/20/1879  MELISSA E. CRAFT                                    08/30/1879  
SLITER          H.                  05/03/1860  AMELIA SMITH               MASONVILLE               05/12/1860  
SLOAN           ISABELL M.          03/22/1866  WILLIAM RICHARDSON         DELHI                    03/24/1866  
SLOAN           JAMES               03/07/1866  Mrs. JANE COVIL            DELHI                    03/24/1866  
SLOAN           JENNIE              10/01/1879  JACOB  OSTERHOUT           WALTON                   10/18/1879  
SLOAN           SARAH E.            10/01/1862  D. THOMAS McLAURY          KORTRIGHT                10/04/1862  
SLOAT           HANNAH M.           11/06/1861  WILLIAM BIGARDUS           DELHI                    11/09/1861  
SLOAT           ISAAC B.            10/12/1883  AMELIA HALL                DELHI                    12/15/1883  
SLOAT           ORVILLE B.          11/27/1879  PHOEBE CARVIN              MEREDITH                 12/13/1879  
SLOAT           ZACHARIAH H.        11/29/1862  CURRIE S. DUTTON           MEREDITH                 11/29/1862  
SMITH           ALEXANDER           03/18/1875  ELIZABETH WIGHT            BOVINA                   03/27/1875  
SMITH           ALICE               09/18/1875  WILLIAM MUNGLE Jr.         PINE HILL                09/25/1875  
SMITH           AMASA J.            09/23/1869  EUSEBA F. FAULKNER         ANDES                    10/09/1869  
SMITH           AMELIA              05/03/1860  H. SLITER                  MASONVILLE               05/12/1860  
SMITH           ANNA M.             03/11/1880  JULIUS LINE                HAMDEN                   03/20/1880  
SMITH           CHRISTINA           12/27/1861  JOHN ARMSTRONG             BRUSHLAND                01/04/1862  
SMITH           CLARINDA            04/07/1875  LUTHER H. CRAMER           MEREDITH                 04/10/1875  
SMITH           D. B.                           MARY D. SHAVER             ANDES                    11/17/1866  
SMITH           DANIEL              04/11/1868  NELLIE W. GORDON           DELLHI                   04/18/1868  
SMITH           DANIEL D.           05/23/1861  MATILDA PEAKE              HAMDEN                   06/01/8161  
SMITH           Dr. P. .            12/07/1864  LYDIA H. FORD                                       12/27/1864  
SMITH           EGBERT              10/29/1862  ALICE A. ROBINSON          HAMDEN                   11/08/1862  
SMITH           ELIZABETH           07/03/1862  A. B. HALSTEAD             MARGARETVILLE            07/12/1862  
SMITH           ELIZABETH C.        12/23/1862  JAMES H. ARCHER            W. KORTRIGHT             01/10/1863  
SMITH           ELLEN E.            05/14/1867  F. N. CHASE                BINGHAMTON               05/25/1867  
SMITH           ELLEN I.            07/04/1860  PHILETUS HOPKINS           FRANKLIN                 07/21/1860  
SMITH           EVA M.              08/15/1875  PETER M. HUMMELL           E. DAVENPORT             08/21/1875  
SMITH           GEORGE              09/20/1875  BESSIE A. EELLS            WALTON                   09/25/1875  
SMITH           GEORGE A            02/10/1866  MARTHA A. HUNTINGTON       DELHI                    02/17/1866  
SMITH           GEORGE A.           02/17/1864  RUTH B. FRISBEE            DELHI                    03/05/1864  
SMITH           GEORGE C.           09/25/1866  MARIAN E. DUPREE           CANNONSVILLE             09/29/1866  
SMITH           HARVEY                          ADELINE S. HANFORD         HOLBART                  01/11/1868  
SMITH           HELEN E.                        MEREDITH W. BRAINARD       KORTRIGHT                02/22/1868  
SMITH           HELEN M.            03/26/1861  J. WILSON KEYNON           DAVENPORT                04/06/1861  
SMITH           ISABELLA            02/10/1862  WILLIAM B. ARBUCKLE        HAMDEN                   02/22/1862  
SMITH           JACOB               10/18/1880  HATTIE STARBIRD            WALTON                   11/13/1880  
SMITH           JANE                06/27/1865  SIDNEY S. WEBSTER          OTEGO, NY                07/01/1865  
SMITH           JANETTE E.          10/08/1884  JOHN MITCHEL               KORTRIGHT                10/18/1884  
SMITH           JOSEPH J.           11/20/1863  MARY M. BLAIR              DELHI                    12/19/1863  
SMITH           JULIA A.            03/24/1880  CHARLES D. MURPHY          CROTON                   03/27/1880  
SMITH           JULIUS G.           11/28/1868  ADDIE JACKSON              MARGARETVILLE            04/17/1869  
SMITH           LEROY               11/09/1869  ANNA STODDART              FRANKLIN                 11/20/1869  
SMITH           LUCIA               01/03/1861  HWNRY E. ABELL                                      01/18/1861  
SMITH           M. A.               03/25/1875  CHARLES WHITE              DAVENPORT                04/17/1875  
SMITH           MARANDA             02/14/1861  MARTIN SCHULTZ             MIDDLETOWN               03/02/1861  
SMITH           MARIA L.            12/24/1863  SAMUEL RICHARDS Jr.        WALTON                   12/26/1863  
SMITH           MARTIN G.           11/04/1863  MARIA M. FITZGERALD        Nr. SIDNEY PLAINS        11/14/1863  
SMITH           MARY E.             02/17/1869  CHARLES W. GORDON          ANDES                    02/27/1869  
SMITH           MARY L.             05/19/1875  N. CHASE                   WINDHAM, NY              05/29/1875  
SMITH           MINA                09/25/1880  WILLIAM O. ARKMAN          ARKVILLE                 10/02/1880  
SMITH           MINNIE              11/06/1866  HARVEY J. CADY             DELHI                    11/10/1866  
SMITH           Mrs. MARTIN         12/17/1869  RICHARD HOUGHTAILING       FRANKLIN                 12/25/1869  
SMITH           PHEBE E.            04/25/1875  VERNON F. HAWKINS          HARPERSFIELD             05/01/1875  
SMITH           ROBERT              04/11/1868  ELIZABETH C. MILLER        DELHI                    04/18/1868  
SMITH           ROSA A.             11/05/1868  SAMUEL SMITH               DELHI                    11/07/1868  
SMITH           SAMUEL              11/05/1868  ROSA A. SMITH              DELHI                    11/07/1868  
SMITH           THOMAS G.           03/11/1869  ROSA MILLER                ANDES                    03/13/186   
SMITH           EDMUND B            01/14/1864  HELEN E. DOYLE             HANCOCK                  01/23/1864  
SMITH           GEORGE              01/01/1863  ELIZABETH J. ADEE          W. KORTRIGGHT            01/10/1863  
SMITH, Jr.      PETER               11/11/1863  ANGELINE HILL              KORTRIGHT                11/14/1863  
SNOOKS          LOUISE L.           10/16/1875  JOSHUA J. NORTHUP          WALTON                   10/23/1875  
SNYDER          MARIA               05/19/1861  RUSSELL BEARD              HOBART                   05/25/1861  
SOMMERVILLE     OSEPH               02/09/1865  ISABELLA D. WHITNEY        No. KORTRIGHT            02/18/1865  
SOTTWORTH       LYDIA A.            12/24/1866  PORTER A. WHEAT            MASONVILLE               12/29/1866  
SOUTHHARD       SARAH J.            06/04/1867  MORRELL PALMER             No. FRANKLIN             06/08/1867  
SOWLES          EDWARD L.           12/01/1880  HATTIE A. LOW              DELHI                    12/04/1880  
SPAULDING       Rev. DAVID L.       05/15/1880  SARAH A. STEWART           PUYALLOP, WA             09/18/1880  
SPENCE          ELIZA B.            11/12/1867  DAVID M. ORR               DAVENPORT                01/11/1868  
SPENCE          N. J                11/12/1867  R. S. McNAUGHT             DAVENPORT                01/11/1868  
SPENCE          ROBERT              12/25/1862  MARY STURGES               ROXBURY                  01/10/1863  
SPENCER         IDA                 10/13/1880  R. K. TELLER               UNADILLA                 10/16/1880  
SPENCER         JAMES C. A.         09/26/1866  MATILDA A.BEARDLEY         COVENTRY, NY             10/13/1866  
SPENSER         GEORGE P.           11/01/1879  LILLIE M. HITT             DOWNSVILLE               11/08/1879  
SPIERS          ALEXANDER           03/24/1875  MARY C. PARKS                                       05/08/1875  
SPIERS          EILZABETH R.        06/02/1869  HIRAM M. KIFF              MEREDITH                 06/05/1869  
SPOOR           DELAVAN             09/07/1864  LUCYETTE ABELL             FRANKLIN                 09/16/1865  
SPRAGUE         ADDIE L.            06/16/1869  ELBRIDGE G. RADEKEB        HARVARD, NY              06/26/1869  
SPRAGUE         EDWIN               10/20/1875  EUNICE JOSCELYN            PLEASANT VALLEY          11/20/1875  
SPRAGUE         MILLICENT           08/31/1869  CYRUS GRIFFIN Jr.          SCHOHARIE Co.            09/25/1869  
SQUIRE          ABIGAIL M.          09/18/1860  ORION LYON                                          09/22/1860  
SQUIRE          JOHN M              08/31/1860  BETSEY JANE LYON           STAMFORD                 09/08/1860  
SQUIRE          SUSAN               01/23/1861  CLARK BUTTS                BLOOMVILLE               02/02/1861  
SQUIRES         ABEL W.             07/30/1879  CARRIE M. WILSON           W. KORTRIGHT             08/09/1879  
SQUIRES         HARRIET D.          03/18/1868  HERMAN G, DIBBLE           DELHI                    03/21/1868  
SQUIRES         HARRIET M.          09/07/1880  LEWIS S. REED              STAMFORD                 09/11/1880  
SREBBINS        DeLAMONT            01/09/1861  ELIZABETH A. ACERT         MADISON, NY              01/12/1861  
ST JOHN         JULIA B.            05/15/1879  CHARLES S. WATERS          WALTON                   05/24/1879  
ST JOHN         S. AUGUSTA          06/10/1879  PERRY TYLER                WALTON                   06/14/1879  
ST. JOHN        CHARLES B.          11/17/1868  KATE B, McCUNE             BLOOMVILLE               11/21/1868  
ST. JOHN        EMMA                12/27/1866  ELY G. FITCH               WALTON                   12/29/1866  
ST. JOHN        EUNICE              12/27/1866  JUNIUS H. ELLS             WALTON                   12/29/1866  
ST. JOHN        GEORGE              06/28/1866  ALICE E. PATTERSON         WALTON                   07/07/1866  
ST. JOHN        HERY                02/15/1863  AMORETTA BRISACK           WALTON                   02/21/1863  
ST. JOHN        LEWIS S.                        MARY LAUNT                 WALTON                   11/03/1866  
ST. JOHN        SMITH P.            01/25/1866  ELIZABETH F. TELFORD       WALTON                   02/03/1866  
STANLEY         JANE A.                         WILLIAM J. SAMPSON         HARPERSFIELD             03/08/1862  
STANLEY         Mrs. SARAG B.       09/08/1869  JAMES KILPATRICK           HOBART                   09/18/1869  
STANNER         WILLIAM             05/28/1879  ADELIA D. SCHULTZ                                   06/07/1879  
STARBIRD        HATTIE              10/18/1880  JACOB SMITH                WALTON                   11/13/1880  
STEBBINS        ELBERT E.           11/29/1879  HELEN E. RAMSAY            W. KORTRGHT              12/06/1879  
STEELE          ANNA E.             11/14/1880  EDWIN R. WATTLES           SIDNEY CENTER            11/27/1880  
STEELE          GEORGE              02/03/1869  MARTHA E. FULLER           WALTON                   02/20/1869  
STEELE          HARRIET             10/06/1863  GEORGE E. MARVINE          DELHI                    10/17/1863  
STEELE          S. F.               06/03/1879  ELLA J. HOYT               WALTON                   06/07/1879  
STEELE          SARAH D.            04/14/1868  VOLNEY D. BECKER           DELHI                    04/18/1868  
STEELE          SARAH S.            01/30/1861  GEORGE CRAWLEY             WALTON                   03/02/1861  
STEELE          WILLIAM H.          02/20/1867  WILLIAM H. STEELE          DELHI                    03/02/1867  
STELLE          JULIETA A.          09/26/1865  OLIVER J. MALLORY          W. DELHI                 10/14/1865  
STEPHENS        LUCY                10/17/1883  WALKER KNISKERN            HOBART                   10/27/1883  
STEVENS         HATTIE A.           06/17/1868  ALBERT W. MERRIAM          HARPERSFIELD             07/04/1868  
STEVENS         JENNIE A.           06/02/2864  ANDREW J. DANN             DOWNSVILLE ?             06/11/1864  
STEVENS         MILTON              07/15/1865  MRS ANNA DEYO              HAMDEN                   08/05/1865  
STEVENS         WESLEY              06/08/1879  HATTIE NICHOLS             WALTON                   06/14/1879  
STEVENSON       WILLIAM D.          03/03/1869  LIZZIE L. WALLACE          ARGYLE, NY               03/13/1869  
STEWART         ABBY A.             06/23/1864  ANTHONY Y. MARVINE         BROOKLYN, NY             07/02/1864  
STEWART         ELIZABETH           01/04/1888  ROBERT A. HAMILTON         DELHI                    01/07/1888  
STEWART         FRANCES             09/12/1860  RICHARD GARRISON           HAMDEN                   09/15/1860  
STEWART         JAMES P.            12/25/1863  MARRGARET A. McMILLAN      FRANKLIN                 03/19/1864  
STEWART         LEROY               01/06/1867  ADELLA VALLENTINE          CROTON                   01/19/1867  
STEWART         MARGARET            11/18/1863  JOHN P. RUSSELL            DELHI                    12/05/1863  
STEWART         MINA A.             09/29/1862  SILAS D. REYNOLDS          CROTON                   10/04/1862  
STEWART         Mrs. JENNETT        11/12/1868  G. E. LAMONS               DELHI                    11/14/1868  
STEWART         ORRIN               10/13/1875  IMOGENE BARNES             DAVENPORT                10/23/1875  
STEWART         SARAH A.            05/15/1880  Rev. DAVID L. SPAULDING    PUYALLOP, WA             09/18/1880  
STEWART         SYLVESTER                       EMMA HULBERT               COLCHESTER               04/20/1867  
STILES          MALINA              07/25/1861  PATRICK JEFFERIES          DEPOSIT                  08/17/1861  
STILSON         ALICE M.            03/18/1875  CLEMENT GOULD              FRANKLIN                 04/03/1875  
STILSON         AMELIA A.           12/31/1880  S. JAY SCRAMBLING          CROTON                   01/10/1880  
STILSON         LAURA M.            10/10/1863  Mr De VER FORD             FRANKLIN                 10/17/1863  
STILSON         MELVINA             01/01/1865  EDWIN A. HILL              CROTON                   01/21/1865  
STILSON         PORTER H.                       MARY L. BURDICK            DELHI                    02/20/1869  
STILWELL        JOSEPH              01/01/1867  MARY A. LATHAN             ROXBURY                  01/05/1867  
STODDARD        MARY E.             05/28/1862  ERASTUS BOGART             DELHI                    05/31/1862  
STODDARD        MARY E.             12/20/1869  GEORGE W. TEED             DELHI                    12/25/1869  
STODDART        ANNA                11/09/1869  LEROY SMITH                FRANKLIN                 11/20/1869  
STODDART        Mrs. SARAH          05/09/1864  WALTER H. GRIMWOLD         DELHI                    05/14/1864  
STODDART        WILLIAM A.          10/20/1869  ESTELLA ROWE               BINGHAMTON, NY           10/30/1869  
STONE           JOSEPHINE           09/14/1863  GEORGE H. VAN WABONEE      MIDDLETOWN               09/26/1863  
STONE           MARY                04/21/1862  DeWITT GRIFFIN             GRIFFIN'S CORNERS        05/10/1862  
STORY           ELECTRA A.          04/26/1868  JOHN T. PECK               DEPOSIT                  05/02/1868  
STORY           SAMUEL              10/20/1880  EUNICE A. LUNN             BOVINA                   10/30/1880  
STOTT           WALTER A.           02/06/1862  HARRIET ANN McNEE          DELHI                    02/08/1862  
STOTT           WILLIAM             03/14/1866  JENNIE E. McNEE            DELHI                    03/24/1866  
STOUTENBERG     EVALINE             06/09/1868  THOMAS ARBUCKLE            DELHI                    06/13/1868  
STOUTENBURG     JOSEPHINE           10/21/1863  PARK BOOMHOWER             DELHI                    10/24/1863  
STOUTENBURG     MARIA               02/16/1861  GEORGE HUTSON              DELHI                    02/16/1861  
STOUTENBURG     MARTIN V.           11/19/1863  MATLDA LEAL                HAMDEN                   11/28/1863  
STOUTENBURGH    ABRAM               11/11/1869  LUCINA SHOLLMAN            MEREDITH HOLLOWS         11/13/1869  
STOUTENBURGH    CHARLES H.          08/31/1865  SARAH A. MAXWELL           BLOOMVILLE               09/09/1865  
STOUTENBURGH    H. E.               10/19/1865  FRANCES A. HINES           CROTON                   10/21/1865  
STOUTENBURGH    JOHN C.             07/21/1880  HATTIE GREGORY             HOBART                   07/31/1880  
STOUTENBURGH    LYDIA A.            12/31/1866  GEORGE F. MAXWELL          SHAW HOTEL,  ANDES       01/05/1867  
STOUTENBURGH    THERON T.           09/14/1880  CORA A. BROWN              BLOOMVILLE               09/18/1880  
STOUTENBURGH    TOBIAS              11/16/1869  Mrs. LOUISA FORMAN         Nr. BLOOMVILLE           11/27/1869  
STRAIN          MARYETTE            APR 1862    RICHARD HOAG               No. HARPERSFIELD         04/19/1862  
STRANAGHON      JAMES               06/02/1880  LINA SWAN                  No. WALTON               06/12/1880  
STRANGEWAY      JOHN E.             10/15/1884  SUSIE F. FARRELL           E. DELHI                 10/18/1884  
STRINGER        THOMAS LOYD         11/04/1863  ELLEN C. McLAURY           DELHI                    11/07/1863  
STRONAGHON      THOMAS              09/25/1862  ????? TEN  BROECK          No. KORTRIGHT            10/04/1862  
STRONG          ALFRED D.           03/10/1880  SARAH E. THOM[SON          MEREDITH                 03/18/1880  
STRONG          HARRIET ADELIA      09/14/1869  BURTON HINE                MEREDITH                 09/25/1869  
STRONG          LEWIS B.            AUG/SEP 1880GENIE COVIL                KORTRIGHT                09/25/1880  
STRYKER         M. N.               04/24/1879  POLLIE CARTWRIGHT          ROXBURY                  05/10/1879  
STURGES         MARY                12/25/1862  ROBERT SPENCE              ROXBURY                  01/10/1863  
STURTEVANT      ALVIN               11/28/1860  ADELIA L. CURTIS           MADISON, MADISON, CO     12/08/1860  
STURTEVANT      ORNAN               06/27/1869  Mrs. JANE GAGE             LAWRENCE, MI             07/17/1869  
SUMMERVILLE     THOMAS              03/29/1866  JANE BROWN                 No. KORTRIGHT            04/07/1866  
SUTHERLAND      ADAM                11/04/1866  ELLEN J. SCOTT             ANDES                    11/24/1866  
SUTTLE          CATHERINE           09/14/1875  MELLOW HUBBEL              ANDES                    09/18/1875  
SUTTLE          RICHARD H.          09/29/1868  FRANCES HITT               COLCHESTER               10/03/1868  
SUTTON          ANNIE E.            07/03/1867  ADNA L. CRAMER             DELHI                    07/13/1867  
SWAN            LINA                06/02/1880  JAMES STRANAGHON           No. WALTON               06/12/1880  
SWART           AGHTIE T.           08/13/1863  FRANK YARLE                DELHI                    08/13/1863  
SWART           DELOS               01/01/1866  LYDIA MARIA DENNEY         HARPERSFIELD             01/13/1866  
SWART           MARY A.             12/02/1869  JOHN T. ARCHIBALD          DELHI                    12/04/1869  
SWART           ORSON A.            01/11/1875  GUSSIE DECKER              MIDDLETOWN               01/16/1875  
SWART           PETER W.            01/20/1867  mRS. ASENATH MICKELL       W. DAVENPORT             01/26/1867  
SWART           SAMUEL A.           06/18/1879  IDA TOWNSEND               NEW YORK CITY, NY        06/28/1879  
SWART           WILLIAM R.          08/12/1880  Mrs.  JULIETTE CAPENTER    MARGARETVILLE            08/28/1880  
SWEET           OTIS C.             05/17/1860  MARTHA SEEDLY              MAPLE HILL               07/07/1860  
SYMINGTON       HELEN B.            01/17/1867  JACOB LAMBERT              DELHI                    01/26/1867  
TAFT            EMMA J.             10/01/1867  WILLIAM DELOS WEDGER       FRANKLIN                 10/12/1867  
TALMADGE        CARLTON             01/13/1862  MARY LOCKWOOD              DAVENPORT                01/18/1862  
TAMSETT         ELLEN               08/07/1867  WILLIAM H. HARTWELL        HAMDEN                   08/17/1867  
TASEY           ARCHIBALD M.        06/10/1866  ELLEN M. BRADLEY           WALTON                   06/23/1866  
TAYLOR          ADAH                04/22/1868  WALTER LAUNT               WALTON                   04/25/1868  
TAYLOR          E.                  09/01/1860  JAMES FLYNT                OTEGO                    09/08/1860  
TAYLOR          FREDERICK           08/20/1860  AMELIA KENT                HAMDEN                   09/08/1860  
TAYLOR          JAMES               11/18/1875  JANETTE McDOUGAL           HAMDEN                   11/27/1875  
TAYLOR          JESSIE B.           11/20/1867  CORNELLIA HILL             HAMDEN                   11/23/1867  
TAYLOR          LILLY               03/09/1865  JOHN T. RUSSELL            COLCHESTER               03/18/1865  
TAYLOR          LIZZIE              07/13/1865  JOHN RAITT                 ANDES                    08/05/1865  
TAYLOR          Mrs. JULIA A.       11/04/1880  ALVA H. TY;ET              ROSE'S BROOK             11/13/1880  
TAYLOR          PETER               12/30/1874  JANE McDOUGAL              HAMDEN                   01/02/1875  
TEED            ALICE E.            09/05/1865  SAMUEL AUSTIN RANDALL      CROTON                   09/16/1865  
TEED            FRANCIS W.          05/31/1860  SARAH ANN JACKSON          WALNUT CREEK             06/23/1860  
TEED            GEORGE W.           12/20/1869  MARY E. STODDARD           DELHI                    12/25/1869  
TELFORD         BARBARA J.          12/26/1867  ROBERT MURRAY              MEREDITH                 12/28/1867  
TELFORD         ELIZABETH F.        01/25/1866  SMITH P. ST. JOHN          WALTON                   02/03/1866  
TELFORD         MARGARET            09/08/1864  JAMES LYALL                MEREDITH                 09/10/1864  
TELFORD         WILLIAM             11/25/1868  CARRIE COVEL               WALTON                   11/28/1868  
TELFORD, MD     WILLIAM C.          02/12/1880  AGGIE HASTINGS             BOVINA                   02/21/1880  
TELLER          R. K.               10/13/1880  IDA SPENCER                UNADILLA                 10/16/1880  
TEN BROECK      ??????              09/25/1862  THOMAS STRONAGHON          No. KORTRIGHT            10/04/1862  
TERRY           AUGUSTUS            02/24/1869  LOUISA BRIGGS              OTEGO, NY                03/13/1869  
TERRY           CARRIE L.           06/02/1880  CHAUNCEY W. HULBERT        HAMDEN                   06/12/1880  
TERRY           ELLA A.             11/19/1879  EDWARD B. BUCKINGHAM       HAMDEN                   11/22/1879  
TERRY           JACOB V.            12/29/1887  IVA M. PALMER              ANDES                    01/07/1888  
TERRY           JENNIE              03/04/1868  JOHN NEWTON                PEPACTON                 03/21/1868  
TERRY           MILTON S.           05/15/1864  FANNIE O. ATCHINSON        DELHI                    05/21/1864  
TERRY           Rev. MILTON S.      05/15/1864  FANNIE O. ATCHINSON        DELHI                    05/21/1864  
TERRY           SAMUEL              04/09/1863  ANGES C. HOLMES            DELHI                    04/11/1863  
TERRY           SAMUEL              04/06/1875  MARY RIELY                 DELHI                    0410/1875   
TERRY           LIZZIE E.           04/09/1879  THOMAS T. CAMERON          HAMDEN                   04/19/1879  
TERWILLIGER     J. D.               06/23/1867  JENNIE S. ACKERLY          DELHI                    07/13/1867  
TERWILLINGER    ADELIA              05/18/1875  WILLIAM BELL               ULSTER Co.               06/05/1875  
THACHER         NETTIE E.           12/07/1879  HENRY E. BARTLETT          MSONVILLE                12/13/1879  
THAIR           LYMAN               09/16/1867  STELLA DIX                 DELHI                    09/21/1867  
THAYER          AMOS                08/31/1865  IDA F. WOOD                SHAVERTOWN               09/09/1865  
THAYER          PHILO               12/01/1868  ELLEN WAKEMAN              DELHI                    12/12/1868  
THOMAS          JENNIE              02/07/1866  Dr. H. N. BUCKLEY          STAMFORD                 02/10/1866  
THOMAS          JOSEPHINE           07/07/1880  CHESTER BUCKBEE            HARVARD                  07/10/1880  
THOMAS          LAURA E.            09/29/1864  ELI E. BOWEN               HANCOCK                  10/01/1864  
THOMEON         ROBERT F.           03/08/1866  ELLEN MILLER               BRUSHLAND                03/17/1866  
THOMPSON        BETSY               03/10/1869  WILLIAM THOMPSON           DELHI                    03/13/1869  
THOMPSON        CHRISTINA           03/07/1866  WALTER ELLIOTT             ANDES                    03/17/1866  
THOMPSON        DANIEL C.           12/16/1879  MAGGIE J. DYSART           BOCA, CA                 12/27/1879  
THOMPSON        DAVID               10/16/1868  ELLEN BRYDEN               DELHI                    10/17/1868  
THOMPSON        DWIGHT              09/04/1860  S. ELIZABETH EDGERTON      FRANKLIN                 09/08/1860  
THOMPSON        E. N.               04/26/1861  AMELIA A. WHITE            KORTRIGHT                05/25/1861  
THOMPSON        ELIZABETH           07/09/1862  JAMES McFADDEN             BOVINA                   07/12/1862  
THOMPSON        ELLEN               11/03/1869  JOHN F. MILLER             BOVINA                   11/13/1869  
THOMPSON        FANNIE J.           11/06/1880  AMBROSE B. YOUNG           WALTON                   11/27/1880  
THOMPSON        HARRIET             06/12/1861  CHARLES WETMORE            BLOOMVILLE               06/15/1861  
THOMPSON        JOHN H.             10/22/1879  LILLIAN M. KELLOGG         CROTON                   10/25/1879  
THOMPSON        JOHN M.             12/31/1868  MARY M. OLIVER             DELHI                    01/02/1869  
THOMPSON        LYDIA  B.           12/08/1879  WILLIAM WRIGHT             DOWNSVILLE               12/13/1879  
THOMPSON        MARY                08/25/1875  GEORGE W. WHIPPLE          DELHI                    08/28/1875  
THOMPSON        MARY ANNE           02/28/1861  ROBERT E. DODDS            DELHI                    03/02/1861  
THOMPSON        MARY JANE           12/04/1867  ABEL BRIGGS                STAMFORD                 12/14/1867  
THOMPSON        SARAH E.            03/10/1880  ALFRED D. STRONG           MEREDITH                 03/18/1880  
THOMPSON        SOPHRONIA           05/17/1865  HARRY GUY                  BLOOMVILLE               05/20/1865  
THOMPSON        SUSAN I.            12/11/1879  ARTHUR H. ALLEN            DELHI                    12/13/1879  
THOMPSON        WILLIAM             03/10/1869  BETSY THOMPSON             DELHI                    03/13/1869  
THOMPSON        WILLIAM             02/24/1875  ALICE FULLER               DELHI                    02/27/1875  
THOMPSON        JOHN O.             11/21/ 1860 ELIZABETH J. BANKS         BLOOMVILLE               12/01/1860  
THOMSON         AGNES M.            02/26/1861  RUFUS A. SEARS             MEREDITH                 03/02/1861  
THOMSON         ANDREW J.           09/13/1860  PHEBE A. BABCOCK           DELAWARE TOWNSHIP. PA    09/29/1860  
THOMSON         JAMES Y.            03/10/1869  SARAH A. HARDER            DELHI                    03/13/1869  
THOMSON         MARGARET            01/05/1865  WALTER DAGG                                         01/14/1865  
THOMSON         Mrs. E. J.          01/13/1875  H. P. HUNT                 MAIDEN, NY               01/23/1875  
THOMSON         THOMAS              01/04/1865  ELIZABETH ELLIOTT          NEW KINGSTON             01/14/1865  
THOMSON         THOMAS              02/18/1869  ELIZABETH J. GRANT         BRUSHLAND                02/20/1869  
THOMSON         WILLIAM G.          11/07/1866  FANNIE L. FRISBEE          DELHI                    11/17/1866  
THURMAN         WILLIAM             01/17/1867  JEANETTE McEACHSON         BOVINA                   01/19/1867  
TIBBALS         ANNA                10/13/1880  WILLIAM D. HANFORD         No. WALTON               10/23/1880  
TIBBALS         MINNIE B.           02/12/1885  JUNIUS H. EELLS            NEW YORK CITH, NY        02/21/1885  
TIFFANY         AUGUSTA             06/19/1867  JAMES FULLER               DOWNSVILLE               06/29/1867  
TIFFANY         B. T.                           M. J. ROWLAND              No. KORTRIGHT            11/11/1865  
TIFFANY         CARRIE              09/15/1880  ROBERT GLENDENING          DeLAUNEY                 09/18/1880  
TIFFANY         GILES               11/19/1867  CATHERINE McGIBBON         WALTON                   11/30/1867  
TIFFANY         LOUISA              08/14/1875  EZRA GATE                  HAMDEN                   08/28/1875  
TIFFANY         WILLIAM             02/10/1867  AMADA M. JOHNSON           BENNETTSVILLE            03/02/1867  
TITUS           MARIA               JAN 1862 ?  GEORGE H. NICHOLS          No. HARPERSFIELD         02/08/1862  
TODD            DYER                12/06/1860  ELECTA MULNIX                                       12/15/1860  
TODD            HIRAM               10/06/1862  MARIETTA BUTLER            ANDES                    10/11/1862  
TODD            MRY A.              03/14/1880  AARON SCUDDER              ROXBURY                  03/27/1880  
TOMPKINS        HANNAH              JUN 1880    PETER DONAHUE              DELHI                    07/03/1880  
TOMPKINS        HULDAH              02/05/1864  WILLIAM C. BROWNMAN        MEREDITH                 02/13/1864  
TOMPKINS        LOUISA              02/19/1866  ASBURY CABLE               WALTON                   02/24/1866  
TOMPSON         WILLIAM             03/06/1866  ALIDA J. MILLER            DELHI                    03/17/1866  
TOOTHILL        MARGARET ELIZABETH  11/13/1860  REV. R. J. REYNOLDS                                 11/24/1860  
TOWNER          LOUISE              02/25/1868  E. B. YOUMAN               ELMIRA, NY               02/29/1868  
TOWNSEND        IDA                 06/18/1879  SAMUEL A. SWART            NEW YORK CITY, NY        06/28/1879  
TRALL           CORNELIA L.         11/17/1864  WILLIAM J. CALDWELL        HAMCOCK                  12/03/1864  
TRAVIS          ETHEL S.            10/03/1860  MARY ANN GRIDLEY           ANDES                    10/06/1860  
TREADWELL       EMILY F.            01/07/1880  DWIGHT B. DRAKE            SIDNEY                   01/10/1880  
TREDWELL        MARY P.             08/21/1862  CHARLES L. WHEAT           CROTON                   08/30/1862  
TRELEASE        MARY J.             07/08/1880  JAMES SACKRIDER                                     07/24/1880  
TRIPP           ISAAC               07/18/1880  MARY E. WHITE              MEREDITH                 07/24/1880  
TRUESDELL       NELLIE M.           05/01/1862  BERRIEN FISH               ROCKDALE, NY             05/17/1862  
TUBBS           CHESTER             12/30/1868  NETTA GAGE                 MILFORD, NY              01/09/1869  
TUPPER          JULIA E.            01/01/1861  CHARLES B. FARNHAM         CROTON                   01/12/1861  
TURNBULL        GEORGE W.           10/24/1883  FLORENCE L. BEARE          HAMDEN                   10/27/1883  
TURNBULL        Rev G. P.  .        11/10/1863  SARAH A. BALDWIN           SIDNEY CENTER            11/21/1863  
TURNER          HENRY               07/06/1867  JANE WOLCOTT               COLCHESTER               07/13/1867  
TUTTLE          LOUISE L.           03/10/1886  JOHN B. LEE                ANDES                    03/12/1886  
TUTTLE          SIMON               12/15/1866  JANE M. EADIE              DELHI                    12/22/1866  
TWADDELL        HERBERT J.          06/30/1880  FANNIE M. GUILD            WALTON                   07/10/1880  
TWEEDIE         JOHN                01/30/1868  MARY CLARK                 DELHI                    02/08/1868  
TYLER           ALVA H.             11/04/1880  Mrs. JULIA A. TAYLOR       ROSE'S BROOK             11/13/1880  
TYLER           FANNIE A.           10/21/1864  GEORGE VAN HORN            No. KORTRIGHT            10/29/1864  
TYLER           PERRY               06/10/1879  S. AUGUSTA ST JOHN         WALTON                   06/14/1879  
UNDERWOOD       ELIZA               05/17/1860  THOMAS C. BLOSSOM          DEPOSIT                  07/07/1860  
VAIL            BETSEY ANN          02/24/1866  GEORGE W. McDONALD         DOWNSVILLE               07/14/1866  
VALENTINE       MARY A.             10/28/1879  CHARLES H. BUNDY           FRANKLIN                 11/15/1879  
VALLENTINE      ADELLA              01/06/1867  LEROY STEWART              CROTON                   01/19/1867  
VAN AIKEN       WILLIAM J.          10/30/1879  HARRIET ROBINSON           WALTON                   11/08/1879  
VAN ALSTINE     HENRY               04/19/1866  MARY L. LEWIS              DELHI                    04/21/1866  
VAN BENSCHBOTEN AARON               05/28/1860  MARY JANE SHAFER           ANDES                    06/09/1860  
VAN DEBOE       MARY A.             09/22/1869  AARON L. WORDEN            Nr. CANNONSVILLE         10/02/1869  
VAN DEUSEN      EMMA                08/12/1880  GEORGE H. JENKINS          ROXBURY                  08/28/1880  
VAN DEUSEN      LUCINDA M.          01/28/1880  JAMES H. BUTLER            BOVINA                   01/31/1880  
VAN DUREN       ELNORA              06/24/1867  HENRY T. BECKER            PRATTSVILLE              07/06/1867  
VAN DYKE        EDWARD E            07/19/1864  MARTHA A. BROWNWELL        STAMFORD                 07/30/1864  
VAN DYKE        ELIZA R.            12/07/1880  ADDISON CRONK              ROXBURY                  12/18/1880  
VAN DYKE        STEPHEN C.          08/31/1869  LUCY M. MERRIAM            HARPERSFIELD             09/11/1869  
VAN EYCK        SARAH E.            06/20/1866  JOHN G. SHERMAN            DAVENPORT                06/30/1866  
VAN HORN        GEORGE              10/21/1864  FANNIE A. TYLER            No. KORTRIGHT            10/29/1864  
VAN KALKENBURG  ELLA J.             12/25/1884  STRATFORD L. BOICE         WALTON                   01/03/1885  
VAN LEAWAN      SARAH C.            10/15/1879  ELBRIDGE L. HITT           DELHI                    10/18/1879  
VAN TASSLE      ALTON               10/05/1875  FANNIE M. BROWNSON         CROTON                   10/09/1875  
VAN VALKENBURG  GRACIE              02/24/1869  AMBROSE D. MORE            WALTON                   02/27/1869  
VAN VRADEN      Sgt. CHESTER A.     10/05/1865  FANNIE J. GRIGGS           NANTICKE, NY             10/14/1865  
VAN VRADERBURG  PETER D.            12/01/1862  MARION L. CURTIS           ADISON, NY               12/20/1862  
VAN WABONEE     GEORGE H.           09/14/1863  JOSEPHINE STONE            MIDDLETOWN               09/26/1863  
VAN WORT        MARY E.             01/14/1869  JAMES H. NICKERSON         AFTON                    01/23/1869  
VAN ZANDT       MELISSA             11/09/1875  J. HENRY HEAD              DAVENPORT                11/13/1875  
VANAKIN         JENNETTE C.         11/18/1862  GEORGE H. BENEDICT         WALTON                   11/22/1862  
VANAKIN         OLIVE L.            11/08/1862  HUGH CASKEY                WALTON                   11/15/1862  
VANAKIN Jr.     JEREMIAH            01/01/1861  SALLY MILLER               WALTON                   01/05/1861  
VANALSTINE      HANNAH L.           05/16/1861  JARED C. BUTLER            KORTRIGHT                05/25/1861  
VANDERVOLT      SARAH               03/10/1875  ROBERT KERR                No. WALTON               03/27/1875  
VANDYCE         LOUISA              01/01/1862  MILO M. FISH               BLOOMVILLE               01/04/1862  
VANHOSEN        JULIE E.            11/01/1860  WILLIAM M.NEWCOMB          DELHI                    11/03/1860  
VANPELT         NELSON C.                       MARY DELONG                WALTON                   06/26/1869  
VANZANT         JOSEPH H.           07/04/1860  MARTHA CASS                FERGUSONVILLE,           07/21/1860  
VEIL            JAMES               02/19/1868  BARBARA RUSSELL            DOWNSVILLE               02/29/1868  
VERNAL          ELIZABETH           01/09/1867  HERBERT F. WOOD            DOWNSVILLE               01/19/1867  
VERNOLD         ELSIE F.            08/15/1868  DELANCY FRANCISCO          WALTON                   08/22/1868  
VIDETTO         S. SAGUE            09/14/1880  LUCY A. BRISACK            WALTON                   09/18/1880  
VROMAN          CARRIE              07/23/1879  ADELBERT SIMMON            GRAND GORGE              08/09/1879  
WADE            JOSEPH B.           10/21/1869  MARY ELIZA HATHAWAY        Nr. CANNONSVILLE         10/30/1869  
WADE            Mrs. C. B.          08/07/1869  THOMAS  WILCOX             SIDNEY                   08/14/1869  
WAGNES          MAGGIE              09/18/1866  ROBERT L. H. HEVCK         W. MEREDITH              10/06/1866  
WAIT            ELIZA               02/15/1866  JAMES BLISH                ANDES                    02/24/1866  
WAKEFIELD       PETER               01/01/1863  ELEANOR J. DAVISON         DELHI ?                  01/17/1863  
WAKEMAN         AUGUSTA             10/08/1867  JOHN BOOTH                 WALTON                   10/26/1867  
WAKEMAN         CELIA               12/25/1867  LEFOREST WILEY             SANFORD, NY              01/04/1868  
WAKEMAN         ELLEN               12/01/1868  PHILO THAYER               DELHI                    12/12/1868  
WAKEMAN         IDA P.              01/01/1869  GEORGE MILLS               WALTON                   01/30./1869 
WAKEMAN         JANE                12/04/1860  ROBERT WOODBURNE           WALTON                   12/22/1860  
WAKEMAN         JULIA               06/15/1868  T. GALLAWAY                WALTON                   06/20/1868  
WAKEMAN         LYDIA               05/01/1860  JAMES BOYD                 E. MASONVILLE            05/12/1860  
WAKEMAN         EMMA                12/01/1868  SHERMAN BEERS              DELHI                    12/12/1868  
WAKEMAN         LYDIA JOSEPHINE     05/01/1860  J. L. BOYD                 SIDNEY CENTER            06/02/1860  
WALDELL         ALMER               11/25/1861  LOUISA DALLEY              DELHI                    11/30/1861  
WALDON          JULIA               07/03/1861  CHAUNCEY BAKER             MEREDITH                 07/27/1861  
WALKER          DONALD              05/22/1879  EMILY SHAW                 NEW YORK, NY             06/07/1879  
WALKER          HATTIE A.           07/01/1880  FRANK T. JACKSON           WALTON                   07/10/1880  
WALKER          MAGGIE              08/08/1867  GEORGE WESTINGHOUSE        BROOKLYN, NY             08/17/1867  
WALKER          Rev. GEORGE W.      01/20/1875  MARIA KENNEDY              STAMFORD                 01/23/1875  
WALLACE         LIZZIE L.           03/03/1869  FRANCIS D. STEVENSON       ARGYLE, NY               03/13/1869  
WALTERS         PAULINE L.          10/18/1865  JULIUS H. HELLBURG         ANDES                    10/21/1865  
WANNEMACHER     BARBARA C.          12/05/1866  J. H. FISHER               DELHI                    12/08/1866  
WARD            ADDIE               10/30/1866  ARIEN MUNSON               DAVENPORT                11/10/1866  
WARD            LUCY A.             06/04/1879  DAVID H. COULTER           DELHI                    06/07/1879  
WARD            MATTHEW             03/15/1880  FRANCES A. WHITLOCK        MEREDITH                 03/20/1880  
WARD            THADDEUS            12/05/1860  LOIS S. DEAN               DEPOSIT                  12/15/1860  
WARDELL         CHARLES             06/07/1879  MAGGIE BLAKE               DELHI                    06/14/1879  
WARDELL         STEPHEN             05/22/1860  ELIZABETH DORT             MEREDITH                 06/02/1860  
WARDWEL         ELIZABETH           05/22/1860  EDWARD A. POTTER           FERGUSONVILLE            06/02/1860  
WARDWELL        IRA D               02/12/1862  JANE ZEH                   FULTON, NY               03/15/1862  
WARING          GEORGE A.           11/12/1879  JENNIE BENNETT             WALTON                   11/15/1879  
WARNER          DELILAH A.          01/03/1863  DANIEL O'DONNELL           W. MEREDITH              01/10/1863  
WARNER          JULIA M.            06/16/1866  JAMES ARBUCKLE             MEREDITH                 05/26/1866  
WARREN          ELLA                06/20/1880  CHARLES BABCOCK            WALTON                   07/03/1880  
WARREN          MARY M              06/20/1867  Dr. JOHN J. KEATOR         ROXBURY                  07/06/1867  
WARREN          WILLIAM             05/28/1879  LIZZIE SCHULTZ                                      06/07/1879  
WASHBURN        LORETTA M.          01/13/1875  HIRAM H. FULLER            UNION GROVE              01/23/1875  
WASHBURN        MARY E.             06/02/1880  OSCAR F. COVIL             WALTON                   06/12/1880  
WASHBURN        OLIVER              12/20/1866  MARY E. HITT               DOWNSVILLE               01/19/1867  
WASHBURN.       SARAH A.            05/06/1860  BENJAMIN F. MERWIN         ST. JOHN'S CHURCH        05/12/1860  
WATERBURY       DANIEL H.           09/06/1866  JULIA W. SHAFFER           COLCHESTER               09/15/1866  
WATERMAN        OSMAN               01/29/1868  ISABEL AINSLIE             DELHI                    02/01/1868  
WATERS          CHARLES S.          05/15/1879  JULIA B. ST JOHN           WALTON                   05/24/1879  
WATERS          MARIA               12/18/1860  JAMES RODGERS              WALTON                   12/22/1860  
WATSON          JOHN                11/10/1868  BELLE MUMM                 COTTAGE GROVE, MN        12/12/1868  
WATTLES         EDWIN R.            11/14/1880  ANNA E. STEELE             SIDNEY CENTER            11/27/1880  
WATTLES         KATE M.             08/05/1880  EUGENE H. HANFORD          SIDNEY CENTER            08/14/1880  
WEAVER          Mrs. HARRIET E.     10/03/1869  CORNELIUS L. SHAW          DEPOSIT                  10/30/1869  
WEAVER          SARAH C.            03/22/1866  WILLIAM R. ACKERLY         DELHI                    03/24/1866  
WEBB            MARY J.             10/24/1867  WILLIAM A. BOWEN           WALTON                   11/02/1867  
WEBSTER         SIDNEY S.           06/27/1865  JANE SMITH                 OTEGO, NY                07/01/1865  
WEDGER          WILLIAM DELOS       10/01/1867  EMMA J. TAFT               FRANKLIN                 10/12/1867  
WEED            GEORGE W.           09/07/1862  KATE GRIFFITH              No. FRANKLIN             09/13/1862  
WEED            HOYT M.             11/17/1867  HANNAH J. HIGBEE           STAMFORD                 11/23/1867  
WEED            JAMES F.            12/26/1861  MARINDA COLE               DAVENPORT                01/11/1861  
WEEKS           WILLIAM H.          06/13/1863  KATE AYRES                 BLOOMVILLE               06/20/1863  
WEISMEE         CLARK G.            09/14/1869  MAGGIE LIDDLE              ANDES                    09/18/1869  
WELDMAN         EMMA                06/07/1866  GEORGE ELLIOTT             UNADILLA                 06/23/1866  
WELLS           HENRY F.            09/24/1860  JANETTE CLEGHORN           MASONVILLE               11/24/1860  
WELTON          FREDERICK           11/20/1860  ANNA J. RICHMOND           WEST MEREDITH            12/01/1860  
WESTINGHOUSE    GEORGE              08/08/1867  MAGGIE WALKR               BROOKLYN, NY             08/17/1867  
WETMORE         CARRIE J.           11/19/1884  LUCIUS W. GEROWE           Nr. BLOOMVILLE           11/22/1884  
WETMORE         CHARLES             06/12/1861  HARRIET THOMPSON           BLOOMVILLE               06/15/1861  
WETMORE         LUCIA H.            10/26/1875  WILLIAM O. HILL            KORTRIGHT                11/06/1875  
WETTON          ELIZA               04/07/1880  JOHN NEAL                  E. WALTON                04/17/1880  
WHEAT           ALMIBON             09/30/1868  EMILY C. DAVIS             MASONVILLE               11/14/1868  
WHEAT           CHARLES L.          08/21/1862  MARY P TREDWELL            CROTON                   08/30/1862  
WHEAT           J. FRANK            10/08/1879  ELLA S. ROBINSON           CROTON                   10/11/1879  
WHEAT           Lt. FLOYD H.        09/20/1865  DIANA A. POTTER            FRANKLIN                 09/23/1865  
WHEAT           PORTER A.           12/24/1866  LYDIA A. SOTTWORTH         MASONVILLE               12/29/1866  
WHEELER         CHARLES L.          03/26/1863  HANNAH COLEMAN             HYDE PARK, PA            03/28/1863  
WHEELER         ELLEN E.            03/23/1880  FLETCHER GORSE             DELHI                    03/27/1880  
WHIPPLE         GEORGE W.           08/25/1875  MARY THOMPSON              DELHI                    08/28/1875  
WHISPELL        WILLIAM H.          07/04/1860  ELIZABETH GREEN            SHANDAKEN                07/21/1860  
WHITBECK        KATE                07/03/1875  DANIEL HOUGHTALING         HARPERSFIELD             07/10/1875  
WHITCOM         CAROLINE            02/23/1862  WILIAM S. DEAN             MARGARETVILLE            04/05/1862  
WHITCOMB        W. S.               12/03/1879  ADA A. BULL                DOWNSVILLE               12/06/1879  
WHITE           ALEXANDER           10/25/1868  MARY C. ADEE               BOVINA                   11/07/1868  
WHITE           AMASA               01/14/1867  MARIETTA WILSON            DELHI                    01/19/1867  
WHITE           AMELIA A.           04/26/1861  E. N. THOMPSON             KORTRIGHT                05/25/1861  
WHITE           ANNA M.             03/10/1880  WILLIAM RUFF                                        03/20/1880  
WHITE           CHARLES             03/25/1875  M. A. SMITH                DAVENPORT                04/17/1875  
WHITE           EDWARD              05/03/1866  MARY A. ENSIGN             WALTON BROOK             05/19/1866  
WHITE           GEORGE M.           02/13/1875  SARAH MARSHALL             DAVENPORT                02/20/1875  
WHITE           HENRY               06/15/1865  MARGARET ALICE PENFIELD    DELHI                    06/17/1865  
WHITE           JAMES W.            03/21/1867  MAGGIE FULLER              WALTON                   03/23/1867  
WHITE           JONATHAN            O5/15/1860  WILLIAMS, MARY M.          DELHI                    05/19/1860  
WHITE           JOSEPHINE F.        09/17/1879  WILBER D. PORTER           FRANKLIN                 09/27/1879  
WHITE           JULIA  A.           12/31/1861  PHILIP HAYNOR              DAVENPORT                01/11/1861  
WHITE           LYDIA E.            12/31/1884  PORTER R. BRANT            HAMDEN                   01/03/1885  
WHITE           MARY E.             07/18/1880  ISAAC TRIPP                MEREDITH                 07/24/1880  
WHITE           SAMUEL E.           10/15/1867  CATHERINE M. HAMMOND       DELHI                    10/19/1867  
WHITE           WILLIAM             11/09/1875  MARIA NORTH                WALTON                   11/13/1875  
WHITEFORD       MARY                01/29/1862  SMITH S. WYCKOFF           STAMFORD                 02/02/1862  
WHITESIDE       JACQUELINE          08/25/1864  E. M. POTTER               NEVADA,  IA              09/17/1864  
WHITHAM         MARTIN J.           01/05/1869  HATTIE M. GUY              AFTON                    01/23/1869  
WHITLOCK        FRANCES A.          03/15/1880  MATTHEW WARD               MEREDITH                 03/20/1880  
WHITMARSH       ELLEN               03/18/1869  MADISON ROWE               DAVENPORT CENTRE         03/27/1869  
WHITNEY         CASSIE              10/08/1884  MARSHALL M. NORTHRUP       UNION GROVE              10/18/1884  
WHITNEY         ELLIJOU             12/25/1866  CHARITY HITCHCOLE  (age 76)W. DAVENPORT             12/29/1866  
WHITNEY         ISABELLA D.         02/09/1865  JOSEPH SOMMERVILLE         No. KORTRIGHT            02/18/1865  
WHITNEY         LIZZIE M.                       EDWIN OWEN                 ANSONIA, CT              06/27/1868  
WHITSON         MAGGIE J.           03/04/1868  JAMES ANDERSON             ANDES                    03/14/1868  
WICKHAM         EDA                 08/31/1865  WILLIAM COPLEY             FRANKLIN                 09/16/1865  
WICKHAM         HENRY S.            06/29/1880  IDA MITCHELL               DAVENPORT                07/10/1880  
WICKHAM         JEMIMA              06/03/1868  WILLIAM McDONALD           DAVENPORT                06/13/1868  
WIEST           CLARISSA            12/04/1861  ALEXANDER CUMMINGS         ELMIRA, NY               12/07/1861  
WIGHT           Del. JOHN L.        04/23/1863  SARAH CAVIN                ELKS CREEK, NY           04/25/1863  
WIGHT           ELIZABETH           03/18/1875  ALEXANDER SMITH            BOVINA                   03/27/1875  
WIGHT           JENNIE              02/19/1885  ELMER HALL                 DELHI                    02/21/1885  
WIGHT (?)       WILLIAM             08/16/1860  HARRIET N. REDFIELD        DELHI                    08/18/1860  
WIGHT Jr.       GEORGE              11/18/1869  EMMA A. KNOWLES            LANSINGVILLE             11/20/1869  
WILBER          DIANTHA             09/02/1862  CHARLES L. BARTO           WALTON                   09/05/1862  
WILBER          JOHN                1218/1861   SARAH JANE WILBUR          WALTON                   12/21/1861  
WILBER          LIZZIE A.           12/25/1879  EDWARD L. BUTLER           DOWNSVILLE               01/03/1880  
WILBER          SARAH JANE          12/18/1861  JOHN WILBUR                WALTON                   12/21/1861  
WILBUR          C. S.               03/22/1865  M.A. BROWN                 No. KORTRIGHT            04/08/1865  
WILBUR          HARRIET             11/14/1862  HENRY GROTEVANT            WALTON                   11/22/1862  
WILBUR          JEANETTE D.         02/27/1868  WALTER J. COULTER          LANSINGVILLE             03/14/1868  
WILBUR          LEWIS J.            01/14/1863  DEBORAH A. GOODRICH        WALTON                   01/24/1863  
WILBUR          PHINEAS C.          11/03/1869  SOPHRONIA J. PECK          DELHI                    11/06/1869  
WILCOX          CHARLES W.          12/29/1868  HANNAH M. HUNT             DELHI                    01/02/1869  
WILCOX          DEWITT .            04/15/1868  ALICE BRADLEY              LANSINGVILLE             04/18/1868  
WILCOX          M. S.               12/30/1860  L. G. BEARD                HARPERSFIELD             01/12/1861  
WILCOX          ORRIN               09/28/1868  GERTRUDE BROWNSON          FRANKLIN                 10/03/1868  
WILCOX          THOMAS              08/07/1869  Mrs. C. B. WADE            SIDNEY                   08/14/1869  
WILEY           LEFOREST            12/25/1867  CELIA WAKEMAN              SANFORD, NY              01/04/1868  
WILLIAMS        ABBEY T             11/11/1861  EDWIN W. SCOTT             LANSINGTON               11/16/1861  
WILLIAMS        AUGUSTA             08/14/1868  BOLIVER KRAFT              DOWNSVILLE               08/15/1868  
WILLIAMS        EVA C.              10/05/1875  TRACY J. CRAMER            HAMDEN                   10/09/1875  
WILLIAMS        FRANCES             02/10/1869  JOHN DAY BOSTWICK          DOWNSVILLE               03/06/1869  
WILLIAMS        H. G.               09/08/1880  AMRY A. FRANCISCO          DOWNSVILLE               09/18/1880  
WILLIAMS        JENNIE L.           11/03/1880  CHARLES E. HULBERT         DOWNSVILLE               11/27/1880  
WILLIAMS        JOHN D.             10/26/1880  GERTRUDE DOANE             DeLANCEY                 10/30/1880  
WILLIAMS        MARTHA              10/13/1869  HORACE PETTIS              WALTON                   10/16/1869  
WILLIAMS        MARY M.             05/15/1860  WHITE, JONATHAN            DELHI                    05/19/1860  
WILLIAMS        MONROE              02/03/1880  IDA M. CARPENTER           REED CREEK               02/07/1880  
WILLIAMSON      ELIZA JANE          02/16/1862  J. BOYD                    HARPERSFIELD             02/22/1862  
WILLIAMSON      ELIZABETH           12/12/1868  WILLIAM CARDWELL           DELHI                    12/19/1868  
WILLIAMSON      H.                  12/01/1880  ELLA McCRACKEN             KORTRIGHT                12/18/1880  
WILLIAMSON      JAMES               11/17/1875  ELEN FIGGER                MEREDITH                 12/04/1875  
WILLIAMSON      MARGARET            02/11/1875  MARTIN L. REYNOLDS         DELHI                    02/13/`875  
WILLIAMSON      MARY A.             12/08/1868  ALEXANDER OLIVER           DELHI                    12/12/1868  
WILLIAMSON      MITCHELL            12/19/1866  NANCY A, MITCHELL          MEREDITH                 12/29/1866  
WILLIS          AMANDA D.           11/15/1868  EDWIN ALLEN                DAVENPORT                12/12/1868  
WILMOT          J. B.               06/15/1868  S. A. BRAINARD             WALTON                   06/20/1868  
WILSON          ALICE               07/08/1869  ALONZO DODGE               COLCHESTER               07/17/1869  
WILSON          CARRIE M.           07/30/1879  ABEL W. SQUIRES            W. KORTRIGHT             08/09/1879  
WILSON          GEORGE S.           09/26/1866  SARAH COMBS                HAMDEN                   09/29/1866  
WILSON          ISAAC               08/30/1867  CAROLINE ELWOOD            DOWNSVILLE               08/24/1867  
WILSON          ISABELLA            11/06/1862  JAMES AINSLIE                                       11/15/1862  
WILSON          JERUSHA             06/09/1868  IRA LINDSLEY               COLCHESTER               06/13/1868  
WILSON          MARIE               04/29/1880  JOHN C. COCHRAN            DOWNVILLE                05/15/1880  
WILSON          MARIETTE            01/14/1867  AMASA WHITE                DELHI                    01/19/1867  
WILSON          Mrs. JANETTE E.     02/07/1867  WILLIAM JOHNSON            HAMDEN                   02/16/1867  
WILSON          OHN T.              10/07/1879  IDA C. MILLER              DOWNSVILLE               10/25/1879  
WILSON          RACHEL A.           10/18/1865  MARTIN C. ROWE             COLCHESTER               10/28/1865  
WINANS          LUCY C.             08/07/1869  THOMAS H. REDFIELD         No. WALTON               08/14/1869  
WINCHELL        AMELIA                          MARTIN D. GANOUNG          ULSTER Co.               08/09/1879  
WINNIE          MARY J.             10/08/1875  FRANK J. BAKER             DELHI                    10/30/1875  
WINSLOW         FANNIE              12/25/1865  JOHN H. McKEE              KORTRIGHT                12/30/1865  
WINTER          JANE                11/10/1875  JAMES R. ARCHIBALD         NEW KINGSTON             11/20/1875  
WINTER          WILLIAM             09/09/1880  ANNA SHAW                  DELHI                    09/11/1880  
WISE            MARY                09/01/1869  JAMES W. FISHER            SCRANTON, PA             09/04/1869  
WISSMER         GEORGE              11/12/1861  SARAH McDONALD             DELHI                    11/23/1861  
WISWELL         JANE                07/04/1861  JOHN PATCHEN               WALTON                   07/06/861   
WITBECK         HENRY W             02/28/1864  LODEMA WOODBACK            FRANKLIN                 03/19/1864  
WITE            ALBERT B.           08/22/1862  MARY A. DOWNS              COLCHESTER               09/05/1862  
WOLCOTT         ALBERT              08/17/1869  KATE MANCHESTER            OTEGO, NY                08/28/1829  
WOLCOTT         ELTON               10/31/1864  EMILY JONES                WALTON                   11/26/1864  
WOLCOTT         GEORGE              12/25/1879  JULIA REMINGTON            DOWNSVILLE               01/03/1880  
WOLCOTT         GEORGE F.           12/31/1879  JULIA K. REMINGTON         MEREDITH                 01/10/1880  
WOLCOTT         HULDAH              11/15/1865  ONSLOW DIBBLE              CROTON                   11/18/1865  
WOLCOTT         JANE                07/06/1867  HENRY TURNER               COLCHESTER               07/13/1867  
WOLCOTT         JENNIE              07/18/1868  Rev. JENKIN JONES          Nr. CROTON               07/25/1868  
WOLCOTT         LOLA A.             09/03/1879  L. H. SHAFFER              LUMBERVILLE              09/13/1879  
WOLCOTT         LYDIA A.            09/14/1865  THUS L. WOLCOTT            MEREDITH                 09/23/1865  
WOLCOTT         THUS L.             09/14/1865  LYDIA A. WOLCOTT           MEREDITH                 09/23/1865  
WOLF            CATHERINE C.        01/16/1864  DAVID C. PARISH            ONEONTA, NY              01/23/1864  
WOLF            TOBIAS              07/01/1860  CHRISTINIA DUMOND          NORTH FRANKLIN           07/21/1860  
WOOBACK         LODEMA              02/28/1864  HENRY W. WITBWECK          FRANKLIN                 03/19/1864  
WOOD            HERBERT F.          01/09/1867  ELLIZABETH VERNAL          DOWNSVILLE               01/19/1867  
WOOD            IDA F.              08/31/1865  AMOS THAYER                SHAVER TOWN              09/09/1865  
WOOD            JAMES W.            06/21/1879  HELEN E. HORTON            BUTTERNUT GROVE          06/28/1879  
WOOD            LOUISA              11/24/1862  ROSWELL BELCHER            DELHI                    11/29/1862  
WOOD            Mrs. PERMILLA       11/13/1884  DARIUS S. JACKSON          JEFFERSON                11/22/1884  
WOOD            SUSIE L.            11/17/1875  J. K. GRANT                STAMFORD                 11/27/1875  
WOODBURNE       ROBERT              12/04/1860  JANE WAKEMAN               WALTON                   12/22/1860  
WOODEN          CYRUS               01/01/1866  LAURA SHERWOOD             DELHI                    01/06/1866  
WOODEN          ORRIN               01/01/1862  SARAH CAROLL               MARGARETVILLE            01/11/1862  
WOODRUFF        LEWIS M.            10/03/1865  JENNIE BLAIR               DELHI                    10/21/1865  
WOODRUFF        SARAH JANE          06/18/1862  F. N. CHASE                FRANKLIN                 06/21/1862  
WOODRUFF        THERESA             03/29/1860  HORATIO A. BURNS           OTTUMMAWA, IL            05/12/1860  
WOODWORTH       ELLA E.             11/10/1862  DAVID NAUGLE               DELHI                    11/15/1862  
WOODWORTH       MARY A.             11/14/1866  HARVEY F. DAVIDSON         DELHI                    11/17/1866  
WOOLERTON       MARY ELIZABETH      05/02/1866  CHARLES N. BOWNE           DELHI                    05/05/1866  
WOOLSEY         RICHARD             06/08/1879  SALLY FINKLE               SHAVERTOWN               06/14/1879  
WORDEN          AARON L.            09/22/1869  MARY A. VAN DEBOE          Nr. CANNONSVILLE         10/02/1869  
WORDEN          HANNAH              03/16/1865  CHARLES JACKSON            ANDES                    03/25/1865  
WRIGHT          ABNER B.            04/06/1880  MARY E. FULLER             WINDSOR, NY              04/17/1880  
WRIGHT          CHARLOTTE A.        04/22/1860  GEORGE DANIELS             FRANKLIN                 05/12/1860  
WRIGHT          ELIZABETH           10/06/1864  T. L. JACOBS               DELHI                    10/08/1864  
WRIGHT          JENNIE              10/19/1864  EDGAR HOYT                 WALTON                   10/22/1864  
WRIGHT          JULIA E.            05/16/1869  S. H. FANCHER              WALTON                   05/22/1869  
WRIGHT          MRS EMELINE         08/07/1860  STEPHEN FORMAN, M.D.       KORTRIGHT                08/18/1860  
WRIGHT          NELLIE              08/19/1880  Dr.  A. W. ABBOTT          DELHI                    08/21/1880  
WRIGHT          W. H.               04/20/1860  BELL JACKSON               FRANKLIN                 05/19/1860  
WRIGHT          WILLIAM             12/08/1879  LYDIA B. THOMPSON          DOWNSVILLE               12/13/1879  
WRIGHT, MD      THOMAS              12/31/1867  AGNES L. DOWIE             ANDES                    01/04/1868  
WYCKOFF         SMITH S.            01/29/1862  MARY WHITEFORD             STAMFORD                 02/22/1862  
YAPLE           AUGUSTA E.          12/05/1866  JAMES GLADSTONE            NEW KINGSTONE            12/15/1866  
YARLE           FRANK               08/13/1863  AGHTIE T. SWART            DELHI                    08/15/1863  
YENDERS         ANNIS               10/09/1867  AMMON BOSTWICK             DELHI                    10/12/1867  
YOEMAN          ALONZO R.           08/25/1869  HATTIE CHAMBERLAIN         TOMPKINS                 08/28/1869  
YOUMAN          E. B.               02/25/1868  LOUISE TOWNER              ELMIRA,NY                02/29/18/68 
YOUNG           AMBROSE B.          11/06/1880  FANNIE J. THOMPSON         WALTON                   11/27/1880  
YOUNG           ELSIE               12/23/1869  JOHN HYMERS                DELHI                    12/25/1869  
YOUNG           GEORGE              11/23/1869  NANCY J. DRUMMOND          W. DELHI                 11/27/1869  
YOUNG           JAMES W.            12/25/188   SARAH HONEYWELL            CARR'S CREEK             01/03/1885  
YOUNG           MARGARET            02/07/1866  WILLIAM HAMILTON           DELHI                    02/03/1866  
YOUNG           STEWARD M.          01/01/1866  ELIZA DOBBS                DELHI                    01/06/1866  
YOUNG           THOMAS              02/03/1875  ISABEL LAWRENCE            DELHI                    02/06/1875  
YOUNGS          DAVID D.                        MIRA ROSEBROOK             AFTON                    11/14/1868  
YOUNGS          PHILEMIA            06/11/1866  JAMES T. COLE              WALTON                   06/23/1866  
ZEH             JANE                02/12/1862  IRA D. WARDWELL            FULTON, NY               03/5/1862   
36281           JAMES               08/19/1862  SARAH J. HOUCK             WALTON                   08/23/1862 


Welcome Page of the Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site . . . | . . . Table of Contents Page . . . | . . . Contact Site Manager

a service of the Delaware County Historical Association located at 46549 State Highway 10, Delhi, NY 13753
©2015 - Online since 1996 - created and managed by Joyce Riedinger