catbar

Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site

Welcome Page of the Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site . . . | . . . Table of Contents Page . . . | . . . Contact Site Manager


Militia Enrollment List - WWI, Delaware Co., NY - Letter W, Y, Z


SURNAME             FIRST NAME               TOWN        SHEET/LINE

Wade                Cecil Joseph             Sidney         17/32
Wade                Leslie D.                Davenport      6/25 
Wadin               Michael George           Sidney         17/40
Wager               Ervin                    Andes          9/22 
Wagner              Andrew                   Hancock        17/38
Wagner              Andrew Will              Sidney         17/16
Wagner              Ernest Hugo              Hancock        17/17
Wagner              Hubert Widrow            Tompkins       9/14 
Wahl                Clarence George          Hancock        17/13
Wahl                Gottlieb                 Hancock        17/14
Waidler             Charels Edward           Deposit        7/40 
Waite               Frank Dunleven           Walton         20/43
Wakeman             Charles S.               Andes          9/18 
Wakeman             George Sherman           Walton         21/2 
Wakeman             Harry Whitman            Walton         21/10
Wakeman             James Blaine             Sidney         17/17
Wakeman             Jessie George            Colchester     14/2 
Wakeman             Lee Warren               Walton         20/34
Wakeman             Lorin Henry              Walton         20/26
Wakeman             Louis Storie             Walton         20/49
Wakeman             Nathan Romaine           Franklin       10/1 
Wakeman             Walter Dag               Deposit        7/39 
Wakeman             Willis Chaincy           Hancock        17/12
Waldeck             Charles F.               Davenport      6/17 
Waldo               Lewis Thomas             Delhi          12/48
Waldo               Robert                   Delhi          13/1 
Waldo               Roger Gager              Delhi          12/47
Waldron             John Nettleton           Sidney         17/27
Walker              Charles E.               Walton         21/3 
Walker              Frank Warren             Delhi          12/39
Walker              Fred John                Walton         20/31
Walker              Herbert Theron           Masonville     6/8  
Walker              Herman                   Colchester     14/41
Walker              John Bouton              Middletown     17/14
Walker              Willard Thomas           Stamford       10/37
Walker              William Fredenburg       Harpersfield   6/35 
Wall                Clarence Henry           Delhi          12/42
Walley              Frank                    Tompkins       8/49 
Walley              George Earl              Tompkins       8/43 
Walley              Howard Knickerbocker     Stamford       10/25
Walley              Lester Graham            Sidney         17/6 
Walley              Millard Clifton          Tompkins       9/6  
Walley              William Miles            Franklin       9/39 
Wallin              Charles Theo             Sidney         17/9 
Walrath             Floyd Curtis             Delhi          12/49
Walters             Charley Stanley          Sidney         17/11
Walton              Harry Marcus             Sidney         17/24
Wamop               Clarence Wilson          Middletown     17/4 
Ward                Donald Otis              Colchester     14/32
Ward                George Elmer             Hancock        17/2 
Ward                Gordon                   Walton         20/46
Ward                Harry Archibald          Franklin       9/42 
Ward                Harvey                   Colchester     14/22
Ward                Howard                   Colchester     14/25
Ward                Ira                      Colchester     14/34
Ward                James Gordon Jr.         Franklin       10/13
Ward                Lester James             Colchester     14/21
Ward                Milan Bover              Franklin       10/12
Ward                Milton Robinson          Meredith       7/27 
Ward                Peter H.                 Colchester     14/31
Ward                Philander P.             Colchester     14/20
Ward                Ranson B.                Stamford       10/38
Ward                William Robert           Franklin       9/46 
Wardell             Ivan                     Franklin       9/44 
Wardell             William John             Delhi          12/26
Wardwell            Floyd Everett            Harpersfield   6/36 
Warfield            Frederick J.             Hancock        17/41
Warfield            Nathan John              Davenport      6/14 
Waring              Clyde DeMoe              Delhi          12/37
Waring              George Earl              Sidney         17/8 
Warmsley            Arley John               Colchester     14/4 
Warmuth             George                   Stamford       10/33
Warmuth             Howard Cyrus             Colchester     14/18
Warner              Benjamin                 Hancock        16/40
Warner              Hiram                    Deposit        7/41 
Warner              John                     Davenport      6/16 
Warner              John                     Hancock        17/36
Warner              John Benjamin            Franklin       9/32 
Warren              Augustus Bell            Colchester     14/10
Warren              Carrol                   Hancock        17/15
Warren              Charles Augustus         Colchester     14/9 
Warren              Charles Treslow          Colchester     14/11
Warren              Daniel G.                Meredith       7/39 
Warren              Ferris Augustus          Hancock        17/7 
Warren              Fred Dannel              Colchester     14/23
Warren              George                   Colchester     14/12
Warren              Grandison Frisbee        Harpersfield   6/32 
Warren              Lloyd Cyrus              Franklin       9/36 
Warren              Perry Douglas            Middletown     17/17
Washburn            Archie Ernest            Colchester     14/5 
Washburn            Henry Alonson            Walton         20/15
Washburn            William C.               Walton         20/37
Waterman            Day Edwin                Andes          9/23 
Waterman            Elmer Alvin              Bovina         5/22 
Waterman            George Osman             Meredith       7/30 
Waters              Earl Kerney              Sidney         17/38
Watkins             Clarence Louie           Walton         21/11
Watley              Marcus E.                Meredith       7/33 
Watley              William Henry            Meredith       7/34 
Watrons             Charles Shaver           Walton         21/15
Watrons             Lynn Tiffany             Walton         20/28
Watrous             Leslie B.                Kortright      8/29 
Watson              Homer Eaton              Harpersfield   6/34 
Watson              James                    Delhi          12/40
Watson              John Gorden              Stamford       10/26
Watson              John Robert              Kortright      8/18 
Watson              Ross                     Hancock        17/11
Watson              Sheridan William         Walton         21/4 
Watson              William Blakeley         Kortright      8/17 
Wattson             Edwin                    Hancock        17/25
Waugh               Robert Schley            Delhi          12/25
Wayman              Charles                  Hancock        16/46
Wayman              Grover C.                Hancock        17/33
Wayman              Horace William           Hancock        16/48
Wayman              Orrin Franklin           Hamden         17/8 
Wayman              Ottawell Scott           Hancock        16/34
Waymon              Smith                    Walton         20/21
Weaver              Ira Otis                 Andes          9/30 
Weaver              Millow Dewitt            Andes          9/32 
Webb                Charles Everett          Tompkins       8/40 
Webb                Charles William          Walton         20/41
Webb                George S. Jr.            Sidney         17/37
Webb                John Gledell             Sidney         17/21
Webster             Chauncey                 Tompkins       8/45 
Webster             Earl Richard             Tompkins       8/42 
Webster             Edison L.                Tompkins       9/11 
Webster             Francis Clayton          Walton         20/17
Webster             Howard Ross              Colchester     14/16
Webster             Ira Canfield             Tompkins       8/41 
Webster             Jonathan Alexander       Delhi          12/36
Webster             Orrin Smith              Tompkins       8/47 
Webster             Reid Elliott             Franklin       10/9 
Weed                Harold                   Delhi          12/32
Weeks               Fred Eitapence           Stamford       10/27
Weeks               Percy                    Stamford       10/36
Weidman             Willis H.                Davenport      6/20 
Weinberg            Herman B.                Middletown     17/29
Weinmann            Fred                     Hancock        17/9 
Weinstein           William                  Franklin       9/30 
Weitz               Marcus                   Middletown     17/30
Welch               Agustus                  Walton         21/13
Welch               Alfred                   Hancock        16/43
Welch               Bert                     Walton         21/12
Welch               Fred Harold              Stamford       10/28
Welch               Howard W.                Middletown     17/8 
Welch               James Joseph             Middletown     17/9 
Welcher             Durward Everett          Walton         20/14
Wellman             Allen Gouverneur         Middletown     17/28
Wells               Clyde Perkins            Walton         20/36
Wells               Frank Law                Delhi          12/43
Wells               William Edward           Roxbury        10/48
Welton              Marian Allen             Hancock        17/23
Werlan              Arthur John              Sidney         17/22
West                William E.               Davenport      6/18 
Westcott            Earl Cole                Franklin       9/37 
Westcott            Ernest Edgar             Sidney         7/15 
Westcott            Fred                     Stamford       10/29
Westcott            Joseph                   Franklin       9/34 
Westerbeke          John Henry               Meredith       7/29 
Wetmore             Hiram Charles            Roxbury        11/7 
Wetmore             Orson                    Roxbury        11/8 
Weyl                Frederick William        Roxbury        11/1 
Weymont             Cleveland Clifford       Masonville     6/4  
Whatlock            Edward Laverne           Davenport      6/15 
Wheat               Edgar Gay                Walton         20/30
Wheat               George holburt           Deposit        7/36 
Wheat               Horatio Seymour          Franklin       10/10
Wheat               Irving Hall              Walton         20/24
Wheat               Leo Cyrus                Franklin       9/35 
Wheat               Oscar Divillo            Sidney         17/3 
Wheat               Rosoe Conklin            Franklin       10/2 
Wheat               Thomas Elbridge          Hancock        17/34
Wheeler             Clayaton LaBarre         Hancock        17/24
Wheeler             Henry D.                 Davenport      6/22 
Wheeler             Louis Hawk               Hancock        7/22 
Wheeler             Percy J                  Hancock        17/29
Wheeler             Raymond                  Davenport      17/39
Wheeler             Roland Leslie            Sidney         17/4 
Wheeler             Samuel Nobel Jr.         Hancock        17/20
Wheeler             Ward Alford              Delhi          12/34
Wheeler             William Hopotele         Hancock        17/30
Wheeler             Willis Horace            Masonville     5/47 
Wheelock            Ralph L.                 Hancock        17/19
Whipple             Henry C.                 Middletown     17/24
Whipple             Hubert Glenwood          Delhi          12/31
Whipple             Jason                    Roxbury        10/44
Whispell            Clifford                 Delhi          12/45
Whispell            Garfield                 Stamford       10/30
Whispell            Granvle                  Stamford       10/34
Whispell            Irving Milo              Middletown     17/13
Whitaker            Clair L.                 Tompkins       9/9  
Whitaker            Joseph                   Delhi          12/38
Whitaker            Orville R.               Tompkins       9/13 
Whitaker            Oscar F.                 Tompkins       9/12 
Whitaker            Virgil Sanford           Hancock        17/28
Whitbeck            Aris Ray                 Franklin       10/5 
Whitbeck            Ernest                   Franklin       10/7 
Whitbeck            Walter Scott             Franklin       9/38 
Whitcomb            James                    Colchester     18/38
Whitcomb            Newnran                  Andes          9/29 
Whitcomb            Norris Bassett           Bovina         5/18 
White               Benton Charles           Sidney         17/29
White               Daniel                   Meredith       7/38 
White               Earl Scott               Sidney         17/34
White               Edward Smith             Walton         21/6 
White               Everett Jeremiah         Franklin       9/45 
White               Ezra Adelbert            Franklin       9/43 
White               Francis Michael          Kortright      8/16 
White               Frank Harold             Hamden         7/3  
White               Harold A.                Walton         21/8 
White               John Franklin            Harpersfield   6/31 
White               Marshall Ellsworth       Middletown     17/19
White               Matthew Francis          Hancock        17/26
White               Percy Peter              Middletown     17/27
White               Perry Lauaray            Roxbury        11/2 
White               William Henry            Walton         20/32
White               William North            Walton         21/14
Whitehead           Frederick Weldon         Bovina         5/21 
Whitehead           George Washington        Tompkins       9/7  
Whitehead           Marion Burr              Tompkins       8/46 
Whiteman            John William             Meredith       7/40 
Whiting             Floyd                    Hancock        17/37
Whiting             Wellington Green         Deposit        7/37 
Whitman             John                     Colchester     14/27
Whitney             Earl Amos                Franklin       10/3 
Whitney             Ernest A.                Kortright      8/25 
Whitney             Erwin Eugene             Sidney         17/31
Whitney             Fayette William          Roxbury        11/3 
Whitney             Frank                    Kortright      8/24 
Whitney             Fred R.                  Delhi          12/29
Whitney             Hiram Francis            Roxbury        11/6 
Whitney             Hugh                     Sidney         17/28
Whitney             John H.                  Sidney         16/49
Whitney             Loren M.                 Middletown     17/7 
Whitney             Otis Rensselaer          Middletown     17/25
Whitney             Wilber Arthur            Roxbury        10/47
Whitney             William                  Middletown     17/1 
Whittcomb           Harry                    Colchester     14/36
Wiber               Lawrence Fancher         Middletown     17/23
Wickham             Becker J.                Davenport      6/23 
Wickham             Eugene                   Middletown     17/22
Wickham             Everett Arthur           Delhi          12/35
Wickham             Frank G.                 Harpersfield   6/30 
Wickham             George F.                Middletown     17/11
Wickham             Harvey Franklin          Middletown     17/18
Wickham             Herman John              Middletown     17/20
Wickham             Ward Warren              Middletown     17/21
Widger              Archie T.                Walton         20/47
Widger              Clark Christopher        Colchester     13/41
Widger              Herbert L.               Colchester     14/30
Wiedermann          Herman Frederick         Roxbury        10/42
Wiedermann          Richard Albet Carl       Roxbury        11/4 
Wiedermann          William Fred Albert      Roxbury        10/49
Wiedman             Charles H.               Sidney         16/48
Wigham              Andrew Late              Franklin       9/40 
Wigt                Charles David            Delhi          12/27
Wilber              Bert                     Sidney         17/14
Wilber              Ernest M.                Sidney         17/2 
Wilber              Harry Andrew             Walton         20/35
Wilber              Harry Madison            Andes          9/31 
Wilber              Lewis E.                 Sidney         17/30
Wilber              Louis H.                 Davenport      6/19 
Wilbur              Frank Clifford           Colchester     14/5 
Wilbur              Harry Madison            Andes          9/31 
Wilbur              James Waldo              Hamden         6/48 
Wilbur              Robert Lewis             Walton         20/23
Wilbur              Watsel Townsend          Colchester     13/48
Wilbur              William                  Masonville     5/49 
Wilbur              William Arthur           Hancock        17/1 
Wilbur              William Burr             Colchester     13/47
Wilbur              William J.               Tompkins       8/48 
Wilcox              Charles Marvin           Meredith       7/32 
Wilcox              Hiram Henry              Masonville     6/2  
Wilcox              James Fred               Masonville     6/3  
Wilcox              Raymond                  Walton         20/48
Wilcox              Sherman                  Tompkins       9/11 
Wilder              George Addison           Sidney         17/26
Wilder              George Andrew            Hancock        16/47
William             Louis Paul               Walton         21/7 
Williams            Archie                   Hancock        16/37
Williams            Augustus                 Andes          9/19 
Williams            Carlton Daniel           Delhi          12/24
Williams            Charles Levi             Colchester     14/14
Williams            Charles Mornington       Franklin       9/27 
Williams            Charles Thomas           Hamden         6/46 
Williams            David T.                 Andes          9/34 
Williams            Elmer Elsworth           Hancock        17/40
Williams            Francis H.               Hancock        16/49
Williams            Fred R.                  Hancock        17/3 
Williams            Harry Edward             Tompkins       9/5  
Williams            Herman Leonard           Hamden         6/47 
Williams            Howard Doane             Walton         21/17
Williams            Issac                    Colchester     14/39
Williams            Lee                      Hancock        16/38
Williams            Lee Sherwood             Hancock        17/10
Williams            Lyman Arthur             Tompkins       9/3  
Williams            Murray Crawford          Middletown     17/16
Williams            Nicholas                 Walton         21/9 
Williams            Robert Eugene            Middletown     16/49
Williams            Russel J.                Hancock        17/16
Williams            S. A.                    Hancock        17/4 
Williams            Samuel Foster            Colchester     14/3 
Williams            Samuel William           Hancock        17/32
Williams            Thomas Augustus          Franklin       9/29 
Williams            William K.               Hamden         7/2  
Williamson          Robert Graydon           Kortright      8/27 
Williman            Arthur                   Roxbury        10/45
Willis              Alfred Terry             Colchester     14/19
Willis              Lewis Morgan             Masonville     6/1  
Willis              Perry Harver             Masonville     5/46 
Wilson              Burton                   Sidney         17/5 
Wilson              Charles                  Colchester     14/37
Wilson              Ellsworth                Delhi          12/41
Wilson              Frank Post               Roxbury        10/43
Wilson              Fred LeGrande            Colchester     14/1 
Wilson              Freeman                  Masonville     6/7  
Wilson              George Currie            Delhi          12/30
Wilson              George Herman            Colchester     14/7 
Wilson              George Leroy             Sidney         17/36
Wilson              Henry J.                 Walton         20/27
Wilson              James                    Colchester     14/40
Wilson              James Ephraim            Franklin       9/28 
Wilson              Robert Elliott           Delhi          12/28
Wilson              Sherman R.               Walton         21/16
Wilson              Tracey Bruce             Masonville     5/48 
Wilson              Walter Holley            Bovina         5/19 
Wilson              William A.               Tompkins       9/8  
Wiltse              Carl John                Harpersfield   6/37 
Wiltse              Clarence Eugene          Roxbury        11/9 
Winand              George William           Delhi          12/46
Winchel             Milton                   Middletown     17/2 
Winchel             Phillmore Wilber         Tompkins       9/2  
Winchell            Percy A.                 Middletown     16/47
Windsor             George W.                Walton         20/29
Winfield            Ernest Richard           Walton         20/45
Winkler             Paul Arthur              Sidney         17/35
Winne               Charles M.               Middletown     17/6 
Winner              Edwin B.                 Andes          9/33 
Winner              Ellsworth Henry          Andes          9/24 
Winnia              Solomn                   Andes          9/28 
Winnie              Charles                  Sidney         17/39
Winnie              George Albert            Sidney         17/23
Winnie              Royden Everett           Hancock        17/18
Winsmore            John Sordon              Meredith       7/31 
Winter              Ethan Allen              Delhi          12/33
Winter              John Duncan              Kortright      8/19 
Wirtz               Gustave Conrad           Harpersfield   6/33 
Withey              Dell                     Sidney         17/41
Witter              Archie Chauncey          Sidney         17/10
Witters             Guy Cleveland            Stamford       10/32
Woat                Robert Peter             Colchester     14/17
Woehrte             Godfrey George           Colchester     13/43
Woekrle             Edward Lewis             Colchester     14/33
Wolcott             Burdett                  Colchester     14/8 
Wolcott             Charles Sylvester        Franklin       9/48 
Wolcott             Edward Thomas            Hamden         7/1  
Wolcott             Francis Lewis            Sidney         16/44
Wolcott             Frederick Rudolph        Colchester     13/45
Wolcott             George H.                Colchester     14/24
Wolcott             George Porter            Franklin       9/31 
Wolcott             Gussie Howard            Hancock        17/27
Wolcott             Harvey Munson            Colchester     14/13
Wolcott             James Frederick          Andes          9/27 
Wolcott             John W.                  Hancock        17/5 
Wolcott             Joseph                   Hancock        17/6 
Wolcott             William Henry            Colchester     14/6 
Wolder              H.                       Middletown     17/2 
Wolf                Orson James              Walton         20/25
Wolf                Silas Tuthill            Walton         20/20
Wolfe               Bert                     Davenport      6/21 
Wolfstirn           George James             Andes          7/38 
Wood                Albro Lavern             Franklin       10/8 
Wood                Arthur Fred              Kortright      8/21 
Wood                Barney                   Meredith       7/37 
Wood                Caleb Surley             Walton         21/5 
Wood                Charles Clayton          Walton         20/22
Wood                Charles Henry            Sidney         16/43
Wood                Charles William          Delhi          13/2 
Wood                Clarence Gerald          Sidney         16/47
Wood                Clayton Ladelbert        Hancock        17/21
Wood                Clifford Amos            Masonville     6/5  
Wood                Clinton Ebenezer         Walton         20/40
Wood                Clyde                    Kortright      8/23 
Wood                Earl LeRoy               Franklin       10/4 
Wood                Elwin M.                 Hancock        16/44
Wood                George K.                Sidney         16/46
Wood                Gilbert John             Kortright      8/22 
Wood                Harlen Julius            Walton         20/33
Wood                Henry Elick              Tompkins       9/15 
Wood                Henry Lewis              Walton         20/42
Wood                Ira pennfield            Hamden         6/49 
Wood                Irving Leroy             Hancock        16/45
Wood                John                     Sidney         17/1 
Wood                John W.                  Hancock        16/35
Wood                Marshall J.              Middletown     17/5 
Wood                Miles James              Walton         20/39
Wood                Milton Fay               Franklin       9/41 
Wood                Samuel                   Franklin       10/6 
Wood                Stephen Andrew           Colchester     14/26
Wood                Theron D.                Walton         20/38
Wood                Vernie                   Middletown     17/10
Wood                William L.               Tompkins       9/10 
Woodard             Edward Dumond            Franklin       10/11
Woodard             Willis Niles             Sidney         17/12
Woodburn            James Henry              Walton         20/18
Woodbury            Robert Smith             Walton         20/19
Woodmanse           James Dallas             Tompkins       9/4  
Woodruff            Albert Franklin          Meredith       7/35 
Woods               Herman                   Colchester     13/42
Woolheater          LaVerne Laurence         Middletown     17/12
Woolheater          Leon                     Middletown     17/15
Woolheater          Leslie E.                Andes          9/17 
Woolheater          Wilber                   Middletown     16/48
Woolheater          William                  Kortright      8/26 
Wooster             Frank George             Sidney         17/19
Worden              Andrew Champion          Andes          9/21 
Worden              Ephraim R.               Andes          9/20 
Worden              Herbert Marshall         Franklin       9/47 
Worden              Leroy Champion           Bovina         5/20 
Worden              Paul Bloomer             Franklin       9/33 
Worden              Ralph H.                 Andes          9/25 
Wormuth             Charles Cleveland        Hancock        16/42
Wormuth             Edward J.                Hancock        16/39
Wormuth             Eugene T.                Hancock        17/31
Wormuth             Floyd James              Colchester     14/28
Wormuth             Henry Elias              Colchester     14/29
Wormuth             James Francis            Colchester     14/35
Wormuth             Levi                     Hancock        16/36
Wormuth             Marcus William           Hancock        16/41
Wormuth             Shock                    Hancock        17/35
Wright              Abram                    Tompkins       8/41 
Wright              Arthur George            Stamford       10/31
Wright              Asa Robert               Sidney         17/3 
Wright              Charles Nelson           Roxbury        11/5 
Wright              Charles Thuser           Colchester     13/49
Wright              Clark                    Deposit        7/38 
Wright              Dannie Eugene            Meredith       4/25 
Wright              Edward                   Sidney         16/45
Wright              Edward Henry             Meredith       7/26 
Wright              Elmer                    Stamford       10/35
Wright              Ely Leo                  Meredith       7/28 
Wright              Frank                    Colchester     13/46
Wright              George Arthur            Sidney         17/25
Wright              George W.                Walton         20/44
Wright              Harry                    Kortright      8/28 
Wright              Harry L.T.               Colchester     13/44
Wright              John Alexander           Delhi          12/44
Wright              John Edmond              Kortright      8/20 
Wright              John Rexford             Masonville     6/6  
Wright              Lucius Adelmer           Davenport      6/13 
Wright              Raymond Burr             Walton         20/16
Wright              Richard Julius Martin    Roxbury        10/46
Wuerdeman           Hugh John                Sidney         17/33
Wurzler             Charles Paul             Sidney         17/7 
Wyckoff             George David             Harpersfield   6/29 
Wyckoff             John Crary               Roxbury        11/10
Wylie               Clayton E.               Sidney         17/20
Wyman               Howard Roy               Franklin       9/49 
Wynn                Hallie                   Middletown     17/26


Yager               Glen Eugene              Tompkins       9/19 
Yager               Martin                   Hancock        17/45
Yanson              Charles                  Stamford       10/45
Yanson              George                   Roxbury        11/14
Yanson              Ray K.                   Stamford       10/44
Yaple               William Franklin         Middletown     17/37
Yarter              Alexander James          Sidney         17/46
Yendes              George Wilson            Walton         21/23
Yerry               Clarence                 Middletown     17/35
Yerry               John                     Hamden         7/7  
Yerry               Phineas H.               Middletown     17/34
Yerry               Richard                  Middletown     17/33
Yesberger           Anthony                  Hancock        17/48
Yoeman              Murry                    Walton         21/21
York                Andrew J.                Colchester     14/47
York                Edward                   Stamford       10/43
York                Emory Willis             Harpersfield   6/40 
York                Harry Lester             Sidney         17/45
York                Wilton                   Kortright      8/33 
Yorks               James William            Middletown     17/38
Youlk               Frank Joseph             Davenport      6/30 
Youmans             Edgar Addolphus          Colchester     14/45
Youmans             Frederick William        Delhi          13/7 
Young               Alanson                  Hancock        17/44
Young               Albert                   Andes          9/38 
Young               Andrew D.                Middletown     17/32
Young               Burdette Grover          Sidney         18/2 
Young               Burton Jerome            Stamford       10/42
Young               Charles                  Sidney         17/49
Young               Earl K.                  Andes          9/39 
Young               Fenton                   Davenport      6/29 
Young               George Everett           Sidney         17/48
Young               George Frederick         Delhi          13/6 
Young               George Howard            Meredith       7/44 
Young               Gilbert                  Stamford       10/41
Young               Halsey                   Hancock        17/49
Young               Irving Robinson          Walton         21/24
Young               Jacob                    Hancock        17/43
Young               James Scott              Franklin       10/18
Young               John Enoch               Colchester     14/46
Young               Leslie Thomas            Hancock        18/2 
Young               Milton Ambrose           Hancock        17/46
Young               Otto Irving              Walton         21/22
Young               Paul Rexford             Delhi          13/5 
Young               Paul Roscoe              Deposit        7/46 
Young               Phillip Samuel           Sidney         17/47
Young               Ralph W.                 Deposit        7/47 
Young               Robert                   Deposit        7/45 
Young               Robert Conklin           Middletown     17/36
Young               Thomas Robert            Meredith       7/45 
Young               William Alfred           Hancock        18/1 
Young               William Arthur           Hancock        17/47
Youngs              Albert Addison           Sidney         18/1 

Zeigler             Charles                  Sidney         18/3 
Zeigler             Fred Arbery              Hancock        18/6 
Zeigler             Vaeslar                  Roxbury        11/18
Zeller              Andrew William           Meredith       7/48 
Zeller              Charles Albert           Stamford       10/48
Zieman              Leroy George             Sidney         18/4 
Zimmerman           Charles Anthoney         Walton         21/28
Zinniniger          Milo                     Hancock        18/9 
Zonkert             Charles Anton            Bovina         5/27 



Welcome Page of the Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site . . . | . . . Table of Contents Page . . . | . . . Contact Site Manager


a service of the Delaware County Historical Association located at 46549 State Highway 10, Delhi, NY 13753

Online since 1996 - created and managed by Joyce Riedinger