catbar

Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site

Welcome Page of the Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site . . . | . . . Table of Contents Page . . . | . . . Contact Site Manager


Militia Enrollment List - WWI, Delaware Co., NY - Letter T


SURNAME             FIRST NAME               TOWN        SHEET/LINE

Taber               Ralph A.                 Davenport      5/47 
Taft                Rae Herrick              Bovina         5/2  
Taft                William Henry            Bovina         5/7  
Taggart             Frank Joseph             Roxbury        9/45 
Taggart             James E.                 Walton         19/28
Taggart             John Arthur              Franklin       9/8  
Tait                Charles W.               Colchester     13/4 
Tait                Elton Smith              Middletown     16/16
Tait                Seth Robert              Middletown     16/23
Talmage             Edward L.                Colchester     12/47
Tamblyn             Edward                   Middletown     16/26
Tamcsviery          Eddie                    Middletown     16/1 
Tamsett             Ira Betts                Kortright      7/38 
Tate                Everett B.               Kortright      7/41 
Tate                Leonard                  Kortright      7/40 
Tate                Samuel Jacob             Harpersfield   5/45 
Taylor              Alva                     Sidney         16/17
Taylor              Archie Lincoln           Franklin       9/4  
Taylor              Clarence Wells           Stamford       9/48 
Taylor              Clifford Henry           Tompkins       8/23 
Taylor              Cornelius                Franklin       9/1  
Taylor              Dewhurst E.              Davenport      5/49 
Taylor              Frederick Kenneth        Kortright      7/32 
Taylor              George Danforth          Stamford       10/1 
Taylor              Harry                    Harpersfield   5/47 
Taylor              Irving                   Harpersfield   6/1  
Taylor              John Warner              Kortright      7/35 
Taylor              Leonard Webster          Hancock        16/3 
Taylor              Olan Rice                Walton         19/41
Taylor              Paul Fremont             Walton         19/25
Taylor              Percy John               Tompkins       8/12 
Taylor              Stanley Jerome           Franklin       9/2  
Taylor              Warner                   Masonville     5/33 
Taylor              William                  Colchester     12/48
Taylor              William Thomas           Tompkins       8/21 
Teahan              Harry William            Delhi          12/3 
Teed                Archie                   Masonville     5/27 
Teed                Dexter Hoyt              Masonville     5/32 
Teed                Eugene Vermulyea         Franklin       9/10 
Teed                Frank Emory              Masonville     5/30 
Teed                Harold Field             Masonville     5/34 
Teed                Harvey B.                Sidney         16/19
Teed                Herman Henry             Tompkins       815  
Teed                Hogan Patten             Tompkins       8/16 
Teed                James W.                 Sidney         16/1 
Teed                Josiah D.                Sidney         15/48
Teed                Robert Lewis             Sidney         16/12
Teetsee             Willard Nelson           Walton         19/16
Teichmann           Albin Frederick          Roxbury        10/13
Teichmann           Frederick Emil           Roxbury        10/3 
Telford             Ray B.                   Hamden         6/25 
Telford             William R.               Walton         19/32
Tempel              Floyd Herbert            Roxbury        10/16
Tempel              Frank                    Sidney         16/4 
Templeton           James Albert             Delhi          12/2 
Templeton           Lloyd Ray                Delhi          11/46
Ten Broeck          Floyd                    Davenport      5/48 
Ten Broeck          Harry                    Stamford       9/47 
Ten Broeck          Leonard James            Sidney         16/13
Ten Eyck            Seth Andrew              Davenport      6/1  
Ten Eyck            William                  Stamford       10/6 
Tennant             Byron                    Hancock        15/40
Tennant             Fred Elliott             Franklin       9/3  
Terbush             Miles Marion             Colchester     13/5 
Terk                Thomas Hiram             Harpersfield   6/2  
Terrel              Frank                    Harpersfield   5/39 
Terrell             Ray J.                   Davenport      6/2  
Terry               Claude Stanley           Delhi          11/43
Terry               Douglas bayard           Hamden         6/21 
Terry               Dwight                   Hamden         6/16 
Terry               Floyd Bennett            Hamden         6/29 
Terry               George Don               Andes          8/41 
Terry               Herbert C.               Walton         19/27
Terry               Ira Edwin                Middletown     16/20
Terry               John Colder              Hamden         6/19 
Terry               John Elliott             Hamden         6/31 
Terry               Lewis Dopw               Delhi          11/45
Terry               Otis                     Hamden         6/23 
Terry               Roger D.                 Walton         19/23
Terwilliger         Guy                      Hancock        15/41
Terwilliger         Loughraine               Hancock        16/11
Theim               Elmer B.                 Stamford       10/3 
Theim               Herman Jayson            Stamford       10/8 
Thomas              Allison Edward           Franklin       9/9  
Thomas              Arthur                   Hancock        16/2 
Thomas              Benjamin Dallas          Franklin       9/7  
Thomas              Benjamin H.              Roxbury        9/49 
Thomas              Clarence Willis          Walton         19/36
Thomas              Claude Arthur            Roxbury        9/49 
Thomas              Edward Lennon            Kortright      7/31 
Thomas              Ernest                   Walton         19/37
Thomas              Frank                    Walton         19/34
Thomas              Frank Archibold          Roxbury        10/5 
Thomas              Frank Emmett             Deposit        7/23 
Thomas              Howard Emmett            Deposit        7/17 
Thomas              John James               Stamford       9/38 
Thomas              Joseph                   Walton         19/6 
Thomas              Nathan Mitchell          Colchester     13/8 
Thomas              Ralph S.                 Walton         19/29
Thomas              Raymond                  Roxbury        10/2 
Thomas              Roland Loyd              Hancock        16/7 
Thomas              William                  Kortright      7/36 
Thomas              William Wallace          Middletown     16/14
Thompkins           Clayton Garfield         Stamford       10/4 
Thompkins           Leland James             Stamford       9/49 
Thompkins           Lewis Forest             Stamford       9/39 
Thompkins           Walter George            Walton         19/7 
Thompson            Albert Bryce             Delhi          11/34
Thompson            Byron                    Delhi          11/49
Thompson            Charles Gideon           Walton         19/12
Thompson            Charles John             Delhi          12/8 
Thompson            Earl Russell             Delhi          12/9 
Thompson            Edwin Allen              Delhi          12/7 
Thompson            Fred                     Hancock        15/45
Thompson            Jacob Harold             Delhi          11/35
Thompson            James                    Walton         19/4 
Thompson            James Douglas            Hamden         6/27 
Thompson            Jay Marshall             Hamden         6/28 
Thompson            John Lorin               Walton         19/33
Thompson            John Scott               Delhi          12/5 
Thompson            Nelson Davis             Meredith       7/6  
Thompson            Robert Burton            Stamford       9/40 
Thompson            Russell Georte           Meredith       7/5  
Thompson            Thomas                   Meredith       7/2  
Thompson            William Buckley          Hamden         6/20 
Thompson            William Joseph           Deposit        7/16 
Thomson             Alexander George         Middletown     16/21
Thomson             Alexander Mable          Delhi          12/1 
Thomson             Alexander McEachron      Bovina         4/48 
Thomson             Andrew William           Middletown     16/18
Thomson             Archibald Millard        Walton         19/14
Thomson             Earl George              Middletown     16/17
Thomson             Eldred Ray               Bovina         4/47 
Thomson             Francis Graham           Delhi          11/44
Thomson             Frederick William        Bovina         5/1  
Thomson             Howard Porteus           Delhi          11/36
Thomson             James Wallace            Roxbury        10/9 
Thomson             John Foldin              Bovina         5/3  
Thomson             Leslie Forman            Delhi          11/40
Thomson             Marshall William         Delhi          4/49 
Thomson             Ralph William            Delhi          11/39
Thomson             Robert Daniel            Stamford       9/41 
Thomson             Robert Elmer             Bovina         5/4  
Thomson             Robert Gow               Bovina         4/44 
Thomson             William Wallace          Middletown     16/14
Thomson             William Walter           Bovina         4/46 
Thorn               Clarence J.              Walton         19/35
Thorne              William                  Stamford       10/2 
Thornington         Albert L.                Colchester     13/12
Thornington         Watson                   Roxbury        9/46 
Thorpe              Albert McMullen          Sidney         16/3 
Thorpe              Arthur William           Roxbury        10/12
Thorpe              Everett David            Roxbury        10/15
Thorpe              Harvey A.                Hancock        15/36
Thorpe              Isaac Morse              Andes          8/40 
Thorpe              Roswell S.               Kortright      7/30 
Thorpe              Willard                  Sidney         16/18
Thrackwray          Clarence John            Sidney         16/8 
Thurston            Ludius Earl              Sidney         16/2 
Tice                William                  Stamford       9/42 
Tidd                Thomas Hayden            Andes          8/45 
Tiffany             Claude S.                Colchester     13/13
Tiffany             Earl Howard              Davenport      6/4  
Tiffany             George Herbert           Franklin       9/6  
Tiffany             Gleason                  Colchester     13/1 
Tiffany             Henry E.                 Colchester     12/49
Tiffany             Marshall Jr.             Colchester     13/3 
Tiffany             Robert S.                Colchester     13/2 
Tiffany             Walter Ralph             Hancock        16/18
Tiffany             William F.               Masonville     5/29 
Tilford             Lewis                    Sidney         16/6 
Tillapaugh          Warren H.                Hamden         6/24 
Tillinghast         William Isaac            Delhi          12/4 
Tinglepaugh         Frank                    Hancock        15/49
Tinglepaugh         Walter Vail              Hancock        16/1 
Tingley             Fred Josephus            Stamford       10/7 
Tinker              James                    Tompkins       8/22 
Tipset              Mayer                    Middletown     16/15
Titch               Archie John              Andes          8/39 
Titch               Harvey Leland            Andes          8/42 
Titch               John Irving Odonel       Andes          8/43 
Titus               Edwin Lamont             Deposit        7/13 
Titus               Erwin Roscoe             Deposit        7/11 
Titus               Fred Hayes               Harpersfield   6/3  
Tobey               Bert                     Hancock        15/42
Tobey               Clinton Russell          Walton         19/39
Tobey               Herbert Dayton           Walton         19/40
Tobey               Menzo Norman             Kortright      7/45 
Tobias              John Edward              Delhi          12/6 
Todd                Basil C.                 Middletown     16/13
Todd                Beuhan Herbert           Colchester     13/10
Todd                Daniel Lyman             Middletown     16/19
Todd                Earl E.                  Middletown     16/10
Todd                Edward D.                Roxbury        9/43 
Todd                Frank Jackson            Stamford       9/45 
Todd                George                   Walton         19/17
Todd                George E.                Middletown     16/2 
Todd                Harrison D.              Middletown     16/31
Todd                Harry                    Kortright      7/34 
Todd                Henry W.                 Middletown     16/8 
Todd                John D.                  Middletown     16/6 
Todd                Leland John              Harpersfield   5/43 
Todd                Otis Howard              Middletown     16/5 
Todd                Reuben Herbert           Colchester     13/10
Tolius              Louis                    Sidney         16/7 
Tombacaro           Frank                    Colchester     13/9 
Tomlinson           John                     Middletown     16/28
Tompkins            Albert                   Hancock        15/47
Tompkins            Andrew James             Delhi          11/33
Tompkins            Burton D.                Middletown     16/3 
Tompkins            Charles                  Roxbury        9/48 
Tompkins            Dewey Gould              Colchester     12/44
Tompkins            Elmer                    Walton         19/31
Tompkins            Francis Mead             Walton         19/10
Tompkins            Harrison Morton          Franklin       9/5  
Tompkins            John Wesley              Colchester     12/46
Tompkins            Leon Clyde               Hancock        16/4 
Tompkins            Nelson N.                Meredith       7/4  
Tompkins            Scherwill Sheffield      Roxbury        10/11
Tompkins            Sheldon                  Stamford       9/36 
Tompkins            Sheldon                  Stamford       9/36 
Tompkins            Sherman J.               Middletown     16/11
Tompkins            Silas Arthur             Hancock        15/46
Tompkins            William                  Colchester     13/6 
Tood                George                   Walton         19/17
Tooley              Roderick White           Harpersfield   5/44 
Topliff             Frank                    Sidney         16/14
Topping             Homer                    Harpersfield   5/42 
Topping             Leon Hosea               Harpersfield   5/49 
Topping             William Leroy            Harpersfield   5/40 
Torino              Anthony                  Sidney         16/9 
Totten              Fred Tevining            Masonville     5/31 
Totten              Harry Niles              Masonville     5/28 
Townsend            Albert                   Bovina         5/6  
Townsend            Clinton                  Meredith       7/1  
Townsend            Earl                     Stamford       9/43 
Townsend            Forrest                  Middletown     16/12
Townsend            Garville                 Middletown     16/7 
Townsend            George Henry             Middletown     16/24
Townsend            Henry A.                 Middletown     16/4 
Townsend            Howell Bosewick          Walton         19/18
Townsend            James Jay                Walton         19/9 
Townsend            Melvin                   Hamden         6/30 
Tracy               Frank                    Kortright      7/39 
Tracy               Peter                    Roxbury        10/4 
Trask               Arthur Leon              Tompkins       8/20 
Travis              Arthur E.                Sidney         15/49
Travis              Bolivar Howard           Deposit        7/20 
Travis              Calvin Addison           Hancock        16/10
Travis              Elbert Samuel            Colchester     13/7 
Travis              Floyd Raymond            Deposit        7/22 
Travis              Harry G.                 Walton         19/13
Travis              Harvey Joseph            Roxbury        10/8 
Travis              Joseph                   Deposit        7/12 
Travis              Ralph Sylvester          Deposit        7/14 
Travis              Ross Charles             Walton         19/19
Travis              Volney Danforth          Roxbury        10/6 
Tremblay            Avila Jack               Sidney         16/15
Tremper             Frank L.                 Andes          8/44 
Tremper             Harry                    Middletown     16/27
Tremper             Howard B.                Middletown     16/29
Tripp               Charles Ray              Walton         19/30
Tripp               George                   Walton         19/24
Tripp               Homer                    Harpersfield   5/42 
Tripp               Orvil Clayton            Kortright      7/42 
Truax               William                  Stamford       9/37 
Truedale            Elmer Floyd              Deposit        7/10 
Truesdall           Homer J.                 Hamden         6/26 
Truesdell           Ahira Brands             Hamden         6/18 
Truesdell           Burton Stephen           Kortright      7/33 
Truesdell           George Edward            Sidney         16/11
Truesdell           Osmer                    Delhi          11/38
Truesdell           Ward Eugene              Middletown     16/25
Truscott            Ernest Alfred            Meredith       7/7  
Tubbs               Harry A.                 Middletown     16/9 
Tucker              William                  Davenport      5/45 
Tucker              William Luther           Hamden         6/22 
Tupper              George Wheeler           Roxbury        10/7 
Turk                Clarence David           Roxbury        9/44 
Turk                Cornelius Cosey          Walton         19/15
Turk                Frank                    Sidney         16/10
Turk                George Lumon Jr.         Middletown     16/30
Turk                Leslie David             Stamford       10/5 
Turnbull            George Adam              Colchester     12/43
Turnbull            William Richard          Kortright      7/43 
Turner              Abner Axford             Deposit        7/21 
Turner              Francis Luther           Delhi          11/47
Turner              Fred Dow                 Stamford       9/46 
Turner              Fred James               Deposit        7/19 
Turner              George R.                Kortright      7/44 
Turner              George Ransom            Deposit        7/9  
Turner              Harold W.                Davenport      6/3  
Turner              Harry E.                 Davenport      5/46 
Turner              John Martin              Sidney         16/16
Turner              Roscoe Conklin           Deposit        7/18 
Turner              Virgil Henry             Hancock        16/2 
Turtur              Henry A.                 Tompkins       8/18 
Turtur              James                    Masonville     5/26 
Turtur              Theodore                 Roxbury        8/17 
Tuttle              Andrew W.                Hancock        15/43
Tuttle              Arthur                   Hancock        15/38
Tuttle              Charles Leland           Bovina         4/45 
Tuttle              Edward                   Deposit        7/15 
Tuttle              Ellsworth                Bovina         5/5  
Tuttle              Frank Levi               Roxbury        9/47 
Tuttle              Frank William            Delhi          11/41
Tuttle              Irvine                   Hancock        16/9 
Tuttle              James                    Tompkins       8/13 
Tuttle              John Elliott             Middletown     16/22
Tuttle              John Skinner             Walton         19/4 
Twaddell            Arthur R.                Hancock        15/37
Twaddell            LeRoy B.                 Walton         19/38
Twaddell            Luther J.                Colchester     13/11
Twaddell            Martin A.                Hancock        15/44
Twaddell            Quinton                  Colchester     12/45
Tweedie             Alexander A.             Walton         19/21
Tweedie             Archie Alexander         Walton         19/11
Tweedie             George Bruce             Hamden         6/15 
Tweedie             John Clark               Delhi          11/48
Tweedie             Robert Andrew            Walton         19/26
Tweedie             Robert Charles           Walton         19/20
Tweedie             Robert Lee               Walton         19/42
Tweedie             Robert Richard           Delhi          11/42
Tweedie             Thomas Watson            Walton         19/22
Tyler               Andrew Kniffin           Stamford       9/44 
Tyler               Arthur S.                Hancock        15/39
Tyler               Daniel W.                Roxbury        10/1 
Tyler               Elias                    Hancock        15/48
Tyler               Frank David Jr.          Harpersfield   5/48 
Tyler               Irving Homer             Roxbury        10/14
Tyler               Irwin Lee                Hamden         6/17 
Tyler               Jacob Asa                Hamden         6/17 
Tyler               Leroy                    Stamford       9/35 
Tyler               Levi Augustus            Deposit        7/8  
Tyler               Paul James               Harpersfield   5/41 
Tyler               Roy John                 Hancock        16/5 
Tyler               Thomas Franklin          Tompkins       8/19 
Tyler               Walter J.                Harpersfield   8/19 
Tyler               Wilber Ray               Meredith       7/3  
Tymerson            Charles Franklin         Tompkins       8/14 
Tyrell              Thomas                   Walton         19/8 
Tyrrell             Edward Everett           Kortright      7/37 
Tyrrell             Lewis Rockwell           Delhi          11/37
Tyrrill             Frederick William        Delhi          11/32



Welcome Page of the Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site . . . | . . . Table of Contents Page . . . | . . . Contact Site Manager


a service of the Delaware County Historical Association located at 46549 State Highway 10, Delhi, NY 13753

Online since 1996 - created and managed by Joyce Riedinger