catbar

Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site

Welcome Page of the Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site . . . | . . . Table of Contents Page . . . | . . . Contact Site Manager


Militia Enrollment List - WWI, Delaware Co., NY - Letter S


SURNAME             FIRST NAME               TOWN        SHEET/LINE 

S (blank)           Elmer A.                 Middletown     15/39
Sackett             Guy Augustus             Hamden         6/10 
Sackrider           Harry E.                 Kortright      7/6  
Sadder              Merle Orin               Andes          7/42 
Sadler              Henry Judson             Sidney         14/36
Sage                Daniel Augustus          Sidney         14/28
Sager               Earl Duncan              Sidney         15/15
Sager               Wellington               Stamford       9/21 
Salmansohn          Charles Max              Middletown     14/20
Salmansohn          Joseph E.                Middletown     14/15
Salton              Alexander                Hamden         6/1  
Salton              George Elliott           Walton         18/42
Salton              Howard David             Walton         18/4 
Salton              James Walter             Delhi          11/22
Salton              William Alexander        Hamden         5/39 
Salzberg            David Philip             Delhi          10/31
Sampson             John Henry               Hancock        15/16
Sampson             Oscar Fitzalan           Sidney         15/4 
Samuels             George                   Andes          7/41 
Samuels             Howard                   Andes          7/37 
Sanderson           George                   Hancock        14/48
Sanderson           Telford Patrick          Walton         18/34
Sanderson           William H.               Colchester     12/19
Sands               William Henry            Hancock        14/46
Sandy               Mert                     Tompkins       7/40 
Sandy               William Robert           Roxbury        7/35 
Sanford             Andrew James             Hamden         5/48 
Sanford             Charles Kedzie           Stamford       9/15 
Sanford             Clark Anthony            Middletown     14/43
Sanford             Cornelius James          Roxbury        9/28 
Sanford             Cortney Roso             Middletown     15/8 
Sanford             David Thomas             Franklin       8/42 
Sanford             Edward Leroy             Middletown     15/17
Sanford             Francis Henry            Middletown     15/20
Sanford             Fred Bruce               Middletown     14/45
Sanford             George Dewitt            Stamford       9/29 
Sanford             Herman M.                Middletown     15/9 
Sanford             Howard                   Middletown     15/27
Sanford             Howard Lauren            Middletown     15/12
Sanford             Ira Harry                Middletown     14/46
Sanford             John L.                  Middletown     15/11
Sanford             John Sinclair            Deposit        6/36 
Sanford             Julius Thomas            Walton         17/31
Sanford             Leon Cornelius           Franklin       8/27 
Sanford             Leon Richard             Middletown     15/18
Sanford             Loren H.                 Middletown     15/13
Sanford             Marvin Grant             Middletown     14/7 
Sanford             Matthew Henry            Middletown     14/42
Sanford             Morris John              Middletown     14/37
Sanford             Robert                   Stamford       9/19 
Sanford             Scott Cleveland          Middletown     15/31
Sanford             Scott Wesley             Middletown     15/21
Sanford             Willard Fenton           Middletown     14/38
Sanford             William                  Middletown     14/49
Sanley              Dwight Chamberlain       Franklin       8/30 
Sanley              Fred Chamberlain         Franklin       8/25 
Sanley              George Leon              Franklin       8/35 
Sanna               Charles                  Middletown     14/40
Satchell            Fred Winfield            Sidney         14/38
Satterly            William B. J.            Andes          8/5  
Saulsbury           Leon Edgar               Deposit        6/43 
Savard              Emil Philip              Kortright      7/7  
Saxes               George Washington        Roxbury        8/46 
Saxour              LeRoy                    Andes          8/12 
Saxour              Marshall Miller          Andes          7/45 
Schaaf              Conrad                   Hancock        14/7 
Schaaf              Joseph                   Hancock        14/5 
Schaaf              Joseph Anthony           Hancock        14/31
Schaaf              Leo Harold               Hancock        14/47
Schabloski          Frank Alexander          Bovina         4/32 
Schabloski          John Joseph              Bovina         4/33 
Schabloski          Mike Elbert              Bovina         4/31 
Schaefer            George Philip            Colchester     12/23
Schaefer            John Joseph              Middletown     14/39
Schaefer            Oscar Henry              Hancock        14/42
Schaffer            Edward W.                Walton         18/7 
Schambling          Walter Dennis            Tompkins       7/37 
Schayer             John William             Delhi          10/46
Schemerhorn         Carl                     Sidney         15/44
Schemerhorn         Clyde H.                 Davenport      5/27 
Schemerhorn         Forman Herman            Kortright      7/12 
Schemerhorn         Fred Fohrman             Hancock        14/45
Schemerhorn         Grant L.                 Stamford       9/28 
Schemerhorn         Lester                   Roxbury        9/13 
Schemerhorn         Paul Eugene              Hancock        14/32
Schemerhorn         Philip Sheridan          Hancock        14/48
Schemerhorn         William Frank            Kortright      7/22 
Schenk              Louis Fred               Hancock        15/17
Schenk              Rudolph Smith            Hancock        15/7 
Schick              Joseph Anthony           Delhi          11/28
Schiessler          Frederick                Walton         17/41
Schild              William Casper           Hancock        15/27
Schiller            Frederick William        Davenport      5/26 
Schlafer            Alexander Joseph         Sidney         15/43
Schlafer            Daniel                   Walton         18/13
Schlafer            George Pabst             Delhi          11/3 
Schlafer            John Jacob               Walton         17/21
Schloss             Horace V.                Walton         17/7 
Schloss             Wallace Irving           Franklin       8/32 
Schluyer            Joseph Edward            Sidney         15/39
Schmeder            Edward Lauerence         Walton         18/35
Schmerhorn          Henry Harris             Masonville     5/20 
Schmidt             Anthony Phillip          Franklin       8/36 
Schmidt             August                   Franklin       8/3  
Schmidt             Christian Henry          Harpersfield   5/27 
Schmidt             Frank Jacob              Franklin       8/5  
Schmidt             Frank Michael            Franklin       8/37 
Schmidt             John Frederick           Franklin       8/4  
Schmidt             Peter                    Franklin       8/23 
Schmuck             Henry Nickolaus          Stamford       9/6  
Schneider           Charles Edward           Hancock        15/5 
Schneider           Emil Carl                Bovina         4/30 
Schneider           Ferd Charled             Delhi          10/35
Schneider           Harold Allen             Hancock        14/4 
Schneider           William                  Masonville     3/43 
Schneider           William P.               Hancock        14/6 
Schoenholz          Bernard                  Middletown     14/29
Schofield           Edric Wheat              Tompkins       7/34 
Schofield           Frank Burton             Tompkins       7/39 
Schofield           John H.                  Hancock        14/40
Schofken            William DeWitt           Masonville     5/16 
Schoonmaker         Evan Hards               Walton         18/6 
Schoonmaker         Howard J.                Walton         18/36
Schoonmaker         James Frederick          Hancock        15/2 
Schoonover          Johnny                   Hancock        14/49
Schrader            Frank J.                 Colchester     11/29
Schreber            Alvin Smith              Hancock        15/20
Schreher            Arthur George            Franklin       8/16 
Schreher            Ernest Emeroy            Franklin       8/17 
Schrier             Alfred L.                Hancock        14/19
Schrier             Henry Fred               Hancock        14/23
Schryber            David Riley              Andes          7/48 
Schulenberg         Leroy Earl               Sidney         15/35
Schultes            Jay W.                   Tompkins       7/36 
Schultz             Charles John             Deposit        6/45 
Schuman             Andrew Louis             Roxbury        9/31 
Schuman             Ernest                   Roxbury        9/32 
Schuman             Frank Omer               Roxbury        9/2  
Schuman             George                   Roxbury        9/33 
Schuman             Luie William             Stamford       8/47 
Schuster            Carl                     Roxbury        8/45 
Schwille            Arnold Herman            Meredith       6/25 
Schwille            Charles George           Roxbury        9/4  
Schwille            John E.                  Meredith       6/24 
Schwille            Madison                  Roxbury        9/11 
Scobie              Andrew Daniel            Walton         18/43
Scobie              John James               Hamden         5/37 
Scofield            Benjamin Harrison        Delhi          11/10
Scofield            Chester                  Hancock        13/45
Scofield            Emmett Earl              Walton         17/40
Scofield            Howard Leander           Colchester     11/33
Scott               Almon Earl               Middletown     15/16
Scott               Andrew Jamesion          Stamford       9/30 
Scott               Burton Chester           Hancock        14/20
Scott               Charles                  Andes          7/39 
Scott               Charles Burton           Tompkins       8/5  
Scott               Claud                    Tompkins       8/3  
Scott               Clifton Russell          Bovina         4/38 
Scott               David Robert             Middletown     15/10
Scott               Floyd A.                 Davenport      5/35 
Scott               Frank                    Colchester     12/13
Scott               Frederick Percy          Colchester     11/37
Scott               George Elwood            Delhi          10/33
Scott               Gilfred Andrew           Middletown     14/47
Scott               Graydon William          Deposit        6/46 
Scott               Harold Clifford          Masonville     5/18 
Scott               Ivan Wallace             Walton         17/46
Scott               James B.                 Andes          7/43 
Scott               John Andrew              Andes          8/13 
Scott               John Henderson           Bovina         4/39 
Scott               Julian C.                Walton         18/31
Scott               Kenneth M.               Sidney         14/27
Scott               Leslie Emberson          Walton         18/11
Scott               Marshall John            Bovina         4/40 
Scott               Maurice Henderson        Walton         17/45
Scott               Oscar Henry              Walton         18/8 
Scott               Robert Holmes            Andes          8/9  
Scott               Robert Wright            Walton         18/24
Scott               William Day              Sidney         15/23
Scott               William Valentine J. Jr. Stamford       9/18 
Scoville            Andrew Juluis            Hancock        15/9 
Scoville            Henry Delose             Hancock        14/39
Scrum               Claud Lumis              Davenport      5/23 
Scrum               Riley F.                 Tompkins       7/42 
Scudder             Aaron D.                 Andes          8/10 
Scudder             Bruce A.                 Middletown     14/22
Scudder             Emory Edward             Andes          8/27 
Scudder             Grover Cleveland         Andes          8/37 
Scudder             Howard Lee               Roxbury        8/49 
Scudder             Sands G.                 Roxbury        9/36 
Scutt               Adelbert                 Harpersfield   5/23 
Scutt               Albert H.                Kortright      6/43 
Scutt               Arthur                   Stamford       8/45 
Scutt               Burdette Ira             Harpersfield   5/17 
Scutt               John                     Stamford       9/2  
Scutt               William                  Stamford       8/46 
Seacord             Stephen Edgar            Bovina         4/35 
Seacord             William Edgar            Andes          7/38 
Seaman              Amasa Goodrick           Hamden         6/7  
Seaman              Floyd John               Sidney         15/13
Seaman              Horace                   Sidney         15/21
Seaman              Louis Samuel             Stamford       8/43 
Seaman              Ralph Oliver             Hamden         5/45 
Seaman              William Amasa            Walton         18/19
Searle              Lewin Firth              Roxbury        9/14 
Searles             Clarence H. Jr.          Hancock        14/41
Searles             Clarence Howard          Hancock        14/35
Seath               James Gorden             Andes          8/18 
Seath               Robert Bruce             Andes          8/17 
Seath               Thomas Maynard           Bovina         4/26 
Seavert             John                     Hancock        15/23
Secord              james Irving             Hancock        14/14
Secord              Roscoe William           Walton         17/32
Secrest             Frank                    Deposit        6/31 
Secrest             Frederick Hubert         Sidney         15/40
Secrest             Mark                     Deposit        6/30 
Secrest             Otto E.                  Sidney         15/19
Seeley              Charles Edmund           Sidney         14/21
Seeley              Clarence F.              Walton         17/26
Seeley              George Martin            Sidney         14/20
Seeley              Gilbert                  Andes          8/26 
Seeley              June                     Sidney         14/23
Seeley              Leone Edward             Masonville     5/10 
Seeley              Webb Semour              Walton         17/47
Seely               Ralph Seymour            Walton         18/40
Seewald             Abraham W.               Roxbury        9/21 
Segar               Lloyd                    Walton         17/11
Seifer              Samuel                   Middletown     14/14
Selberman           Max                      Middletown     14/28
Selleck             Frank Oles               Meredith       6/6  
Selleck             Leo                      Meredith       6/15 
Selley              Oliver                   Colchester     12/37
Selver              Nathan                   Middletown     14/24
Sempson             Clyde Spencer            Deposit        6/35 
Setford             Charles B.               Hamden         6/4  
Severt              Carl                     Hancock        15/24
Severt              Henry                    Hancock        15/25
Seward              Ira Charles              Franklin       8/34 
Seward              Ray Richmond             Franklin       8/20 
Seward              Vincent C.               Walton         17/34
Sexton              Roland Belmont           Tompkins       7/33 
Seymour             Arthur Edison            Walton         17/27
Seymour             Francis Arthur           Tompkins       7/30 
Seymour             Henry Clinton            Tompkins       7/41 
Seymour             Robert A.                Tompkins       7/28 
Seymour             Roscoe Charles           Tompkins       7/29 
Shackelton          Charles Marion           Stamford       8/36 
Shackelton          James W.                 Tompkins       7/47 
Shackelton          John William             Stamford       8/37 
Shackelton          Seymour A.               Tompkins       8/1  
Shacklleton         Frank Holley             Walton         18/38
Shafer              Amasa J.                 Roxbury        9/29 
Shafer              Arthur Jacob             Sidney         15/9 
Shafer              Charles Henry            Sidney         15/6 
Shafer              Clifford Don             Andes          8/35 
Shafer              Cornelius James          Roxbury        9/28 
Shafer              Fred Daniel              Hancock        15/18
Shaffer             John Thomas              Hancock        15/13
Shaffer             William Henry            Tompkins       7/31 
Shafkom             Albert                   Sidney         14/17
Shailer             Henry Gustav             Hancock        15/1 
Shaio               Claud Charles            Sidney         14/31
Shakelton           George                   Delhi          11/27
Shand               James                    Delhi          11/15
Shank               Fred                     Andes          8/6  
Shanley             William Joseph           Deposit        6/44 
Sharpe              John Alexander           Stamford       8/49 
Shaul               Kenneth Adam             Harpersfield   5/22 
Shaver              Alvin Fargahal           Harpersfield   5/24 
Shaver              Amasa Junius             Meredith       6/14 
Shaver              Barry                    Andes          8/8  
Shaver              Basil Bogart             Colchester     11/27
Shaver              Chester Arthur           Sidney         14/48
Shaver              Earl                     Andes          8/11 
Shaver              Earnest                  Meredith       6/19 
Shaver              Edward Jay               Stamford       9/25 
Shaver              Emerson J.               Colchester     11/35
Shaver              Frank J.                 Colchester     11/41
Shaver              George Emmett            Andes          8/15 
Shaver              Harley                   Colchester     11/45
Shaver              Harold Leslie            Middletown     15/37
Shaver              Henry William            Harpersfield   5/32 
Shaver              Herbert G.               Colchester     12/7 
Shaver              John                     Colchester     12/2 
Shaver              John Ely                 Middletown     15/26
Shaver              Lavern                   Meredith       6/16 
Shaver              Maynard                  Colchester     12/4 
Shaver              Nichlos                  Andes          8/22 
Shaver              Olney                    Andes          7/35 
Shaver              Orlo Cecil               Sidney         14/49
Shaver              Perry Dellen             Middletown     15/36
Shaver              Ralph Edward             Andes          8/29 
Shaver              Victor                   Kortright      6/47 
Shaver              Ward Freeman             Andes          8/19 
Shaw                Alec William             Hamden         5/44 
Shaw                Charles Edgerton         Delhi          11/11
Shaw                Claud Charles            Sidney         14/31
Shaw                Donald Blair             Hamden         6/8  
Shaw                Douglas A.               Hamden         5/43 
Shaw                Earl Taylor              Meredith       6/36 
Shaw                Francis Augustus         Meredith       6/22 
Shaw                Frank Leslie             Delhi          10/41
Shaw                Fred E.                  Sidney         14/13
Shaw                Fred Foote               Delhi          10/36
Shaw                Fred Harrison            Delhi          10/38
Shaw                Henry Merritt            Hamden         5/47 
Shaw                Howard Nelson            Delhi          10/49
Shaw                Howard Russell           Hamden         5/49 
Shaw                Leo Demond               Meredith       6/11 
Shaw                Leonard George           Delhi          10/34
Shaw                Marvin Charles           Meredith       6/21 
Shaw                Maxwell Donald           Delhi          10/44
Shaw                Mervin                   Hamden         5/38 
Shaw                Orrin Arthur             Franklin       8/9  
Shaw                Parker Wesley            Meredith       6/33 
Shaw                Samuel Olando            Meredith       6/5  
Shaw                William Francis          Delhi          11/23
Shea                Edward Francis           Hancock        14/22
Shea                Guy Finton               Hancock        14/21
Sheable             Bert                     Hancock        14/1 
Sheable             Guy Wilbur               Hancock        14/11
Shean               Harry Raymond            Sidney         15/36
Shear               Fletcher Wesley          Masonville     5/13 
Shearer             David Clark              Kortright      7/25 
Shearman            Birdsey                  Meredith       6/40 
Sheehan             Fred Francis             Meredith       6/39 
Sheeley             Mahlon C.                Walton         18/37
Sheffield           Bertram Ormis            Stamford       8/48 
Sheffield           William H. Steele        Stamford       8/33 
Sheldon             Arthur L.                Davenport      5/28 
Shelley             James Alva               Kortright      7/1  
Shellman            Avery Warren             Meredith       6/48 
Shellman            George Winfield          Meredith       6/45 
Shellman            Jasper Charles           Hancock        14/12
Shelly              Emery                    Kortright      6/41 
Shelly              James Francis            Sidney         14/22
Shelmandine         Jay M.                   Stamford       9/31 
Shepard             Howard Daniel            Walton         17/22
Shepard             Sherman Tracy            Sidney         15/31
Sherman             Hewitt                   Middletown     15/32
Sherman             James F.                 Tompkins       7/38 
Sherman             Sam Augustus             Franklin       8/38 
Sherman             Willis Maine             Deposit        6/40 
Sherwood            Burton C.                Walton         17/12
Sherwood            Charles Birdsel          Roxbury        8/48 
Sherwood            Charles Milton           Deposit        6/37 
Sherwood            Floyd V.                 Roxbury        9/18 
Sherwood            Frank W.                 Walton         17/28
Sherwood            Henry O.                 Sidney         14/14
Sherwood            James Tyler              Walton         17/23
Sherwood            Robert W.                Sidney         15/34
Shields             John Wallace             Colchester     11/26
Shields             Ralph Rickard            Colchester     11/40
Shields             Robert Edwin             Stamford       9/24 
Shields             Sherman S.               Hancock        13/49
Shields             William David            Colchester     11/30
Shoemaker           Charles Thomas           Walton         17/44
Shoemaker           Ralph                    Delhi          11/1 
Shoemaker           Stephen Harrison         Sidney         15/10
Shofkom             Charles William          Sidney         15/10
Shofkom             Edward Richard           Sidney         14/25
Shofkon             Augustus Henry           Masonville     5/8  
Shover              Omer Wesley              Andes          8/24 
Shrap               Walter Sylverster        Hancock        14/37
Shriber             James Adelbert           Walton         17/30
Shriver             Leslie Burton            Walton         18/28
Shriver             Reuben James             Walton         18/29
Shultis             Albert                   Bovina         4/28 
Shultis             Cecil Morse              Roxbury        9/22 
Shultis             Charles Hiram            Roxbury        9/24 
Shultis             Delli Grant              Roxbury        9/23 
Shultis             John Sebastian           Middletown     15/33
Shultis             William                  Middletown     15/40
Shuman              Frank                    Roxbury        9/35 
Shuman              James Franklin           Hancock        15/3 
Shuman              Joseph Storey            Middletown     15/3 
Shumway             Levi                     Hamden         6/11 
Shutts              Orville                  Kortright      6/46 
Sickler             George William           Colchester     12/1 
Sickler             Grover Cleveland         Davenport      5/36 
Sickles             Calbert Raymond          Hancock        14/34
Sickles             Jahonias                 Hancock        14/33
Signor              Barnes Everett           Delhi          11/25
Signor              Clarence F.              Hancock        13/43
Signor              Earl Charles             Andes          8/30 
Signor              Edwin                    Hamden         5/46 
Signor              Elbert Samuel            Walton         18/3 
Signor              Ivan George              Colchester     11/31
Signor              Kenneth Alfred           Colchester     12/29
Signor              Kester                   Colchester     11/21
Signor              Leon Victor              Colchester     12/28
Signor              Lowell Arthur            Delhi          11/16
Signor              Mervin Dwight            colchester     12/33
Signor              Rae C.                   Walton         18/21
Signor              Revilo Rowe              Delhi          11/5 
Signor              Ward W.                  Hancock        14/16
Sigsbee             Edward                   Davenport      5/21 
Sigsbee             Floyd Monroe             Sidney         14/45
Sigsbee             Marcus Emory             Davenport      5/22 
Silliman            Grover Lee               Delhi          10/28
Silliman            Howard                   Davenport      5/39 
Silliman            Scott Smith              Stamford       8/44 
Silver              Bruce Robinson           Roxbury        9/37 
Silvernail          Claude                   Harpersfield   5/25 
Silvernail          George Wirt              Sidney         15/24
Silvernail          Henry Ivan               Sidney         14/42
Silvernail          Howard                   Stamford       9/26 
Silvernail          John William             Harpersfield   5/33 
Silvernail          Leo A.                   Sidney         14/44
Simeon              Claude Ray               Hancock        14/29
Simmons             Chauncey B.              Sidney         14/29
Simmons             Earl H.                  Davenport      5/19 
Simmons             Everett Whitney          Kortright      6/45 
Simmons             Floyd Jacob              Walton         18/44
Simmons             Harvey Dann              Delhi          10/43
Simmons             Irwin George             Stamford       9/4  
Simmons             James B.                 Davenport      5/18 
Simmons             James Emery              Franklin       8/10 
Simmons             John                     Walton         18/49
Simmons             Leon                     Sidney         14/34
Simmons             Maurice George           Sidney         15/22
Simmons             Peter Baldus             Deposit        6/34 
Simmons             Sidney                   Tompkins       7/49 
Simmons             Webster                  Masonville     5/11 
Simmons             Wilbur O.                Kortright      6/36 
Simmons             Willard M.               Hancock        14/18
Simon               Dowe Lorenzo             Hancock        14/31
Simon               Joseph                   Middletown     14/44
Simons              William Norton           Harpersfield   5/16 
Simonson            Harry Gould              Harpersfield   5/18 
Simonson            James G.                 Sidney         15/18
Simonson            Marvin Wood              Roxbury        9/15 
Simonson            Samuel Luman             Roxbury        9/9  
Simpson             Charles Christopher      Deposit        6/32 
Simpson             David Fox                Colchester     11/39
Simpson             Edward Delos             Walton         17/8 
Simpson             Joseph                   Stamford       9/1  
Simpson             William                  Hancock        15/29
Simpson             William Bessit           Hancock        15/31
Sinclair            Page Herman              Walton         18/18
Sines               Bertis William           Walton         18/32
Sines               LeRoy Eugene             Walton         17/16
Sines               Morris W.                Sidney         14/30
Singer              Herman                   Middletown     14/27
Singer              Herman                   Middletown     14/30
Siskowitz           Isadore                  Middletown     14/34
Sisson              Bert                     Masonville     5/21 
Sisson              Charles Putman           Sidney         14/46
Sisson              Lawrence French          Sidney         15/17
Sisson              Lewis                    Masonville     5/6  
Sisson              William Lee              Sidney         15/2 
Sitzer              Albert Rosecrans         Stamford       9/10 
Siver               Charles Summer           Sidney         15/33
Siver               Robert W.                Sidney         15/30
Skidmore            Cecil George             Kortright      6/35 
Skidmore            William Herd             Stamford       8/38 
Skiff               John William             Walton         17/24
Skinner             Arvis                    Colchester     11/34
Skinner             Carl                     Hancock        14/10
Skinner             Elmer S.                 Hancock        14/15
Skinner             Homer Alvin              Tompkins       8/4  
Skinner             Leon Joseph              Hancock        14/24
Skinner             Lewis                    Colchester     11/36
Skinner             Louis                    Walton         18/47
Skinner             Sherman Alva             Colchester     12/26
Skinner             William Manning          Walton         18/14
Skolnik             Abraham                  Middletown     14/23
Slack               Richard Oscar            Middletown     15/34
Slade               Herman Walter            Andes          8/34 
Slade               Homer                    Andes          8/36 
Slade               John Howard              Middletown     15/38
Slade               Randal Clair             Andes          8/31 
Slater              Orlando                  Roxbury        9/6  
Slater              Samuel                   Hamden         6/6  
Slauson             Amasa J.                 Roxbury        9/16 
Slauson             Forest Munson            Franklin       8/7  
Slauson             Orley H.                 Roxbury        9/19 
Slauson             Wilbur Samuel            Franklin       8/6  
Slawson             George Franklin          Meredith       6/18 
Slawson             Samuel Foote             Meredith       6/17 
Slawson             William Henry            Sidney         15/26
Sleight             Leroy Isaac              Stamford       8/41 
Slipkowski          John W.                  Kortright      7/11 
Sliter              Aaron G.                 Middletown     15/29
Sliter              George                   Kortright      6/38 
Sliter              Hosea David              Andes          8/28 
Sliter              Howard John              Andes          8/4  
Sliter              Logan Blain              Middletown     15/19
Sliter              Lori Nicholas            Middletown     15/14
Sliter              William Henry            Middletown     15/5 
Sliter              Winthrop Hiram           Deposit        6/41 
Sloan               Fred Henry               Davenport      5/25 
Sloan               James Hugh               Kortright      7/9  
Sloat               Ransom                   Delhi          10/39
Slover              Earl B.                  Middletown     14/32
Smart               Fred V.                  Davenport      5/24 
Smart               Jesse Loughran           Roxbury        9/8  
Smeland             Osel                     Andes          8/7  
Smith               Alfred Georgie           Meredith       6/12 
Smith               Andrew Burton            Meredith       6/13 
Smith               Arba Dexter              Deposit        6/33 
Smith               Artho Orrin              Meredith       6/31 
Smith               Arthur Howe              Kortright      7/15 
Smith               Barney                   Stamford       8/39 
Smith               Bert David               Delhi          10/30
Smith               Charles Foster           Walton         18/39
Smith               Charles Martin           Sidney         14/35
Smith               Charles Miller           Roxbury        9/38 
Smith               Charles Willis           Colchester     11/23
Smith               Cil                      Middletown     14/35
Smith               Clarence Menzo           Kortright      6/44 
Smith               Claude                   Kortright      6/34 
Smith               Clyde Evandee            Walton         17/29
Smith               Colon                    Kortright      7/4  
Smith               Curtis                   Meredith       6/44 
Smith               David Fellows            Franklin       8/44 
Smith               Earl                     Middletown     15/35
Smith               Edison                   Colchester     12/9 
Smith               Edward Bidwell           Andes          8/25 
Smith               Edward Dwolson           Kortright      7/16 
Smith               Edwin                    Colchester     11/25
Smith               Elmer Guy                Tompkins       7/43 
Smith               Ernest Simon             Franklin       8/26 
Smith               Everett                  Kortright      6/42 
Smith               Floyd                    Delhi          10/40
Smith               Ford Babcock             Franklin       8/29 
Smith               Francis Freer            Meredith       6/7  
Smith               Frank Harry              Walton         17/17
Smith               Frank Henry              Delhi          11/12
Smith               Frank Judson             Hancock        15/8 
Smith               Frank Odell              Harpersfield   5/21 
Smith               Frank Raymond            Walton         18/41
Smith               Fred James               Masonville     5/19 
Smith               George                   Sidney         15/41
Smith               George A.                Andes          7/47 
Smith               George Almiron           Sidney         14/47
Smith               George F.                Sidney         14/16
Smith               George Henry             Colchester     12/30
Smith               George Michal            Roxbury        9/3  
Smith               Guy David                Harpersfield   5/26 
Smith               Guy Wesley               Kortright      6/48 
Smith               Harold                   Middletown     15/6 
Smith               Harold Amasa             Bovina         4/34 
Smith               Harold Horton            Andes          7/31 
Smith               Harry                    Davenport      5/40 
Smith               Harry Kimble             Middletown     15/23
Smith               Harry Low                Tompkins       8/2  
Smith               Harry William            Colchester     11/20
Smith               Harvey                   Roxbury        9/5  
Smith               Henry M.K.               Andes          7/40 
Smith               Herbert Morton           Meredith       6/27 
Smith               Herman B.                Kortright      7/19 
Smith               Ira Lyman                Franklin       8/5  
Smith               Irving                   Kortright      6/37 
Smith               James E.                 Meredith       6/38 
Smith               James J.                 Middletown     14/11
Smith               Jay Cleveland            Franklin       8/39 
Smith               Jesse Walter             Colchester     11/38
Smith               John                     Andes          8/33 
Smith               John                     Kortright      6/40 
Smith               John Henry               Kortright      7/5  
Smith               John Irving              Walton         18/17
Smith               John W.                  Walton         18/26
Smith               Jordon W.                Middletown     14/10
Smith               June Gibbons             Delhi          10/29
Smith               Larry                    Middletown     15/44
Smith               Leon Daniel              Walton         17/42
Smith               Lewis                    Hancock        15/15
Smith               Luther L.                Walton         17/38
Smith               Lynn Alvin               Davenport      5/17 
Smith               Martin G.                Walton         18/33
Smith               Matthew                  Middletown     15/44
Smith               Maurice                  Middletown     15/15
Smith               Mervin Adelbert          Sidney         14/32
Smith               Milton Baker             Deposit        6/39 
Smith               Morgan                   Middletown     15/7 
Smith               Nelson Flint             Meredith       6/30 
Smith               Nelson Lyman             Delhi          11/7 
Smith               Norman Ed                Walton         17/43
Smith               Orian Stoddard           Franklin       8/33 
Smith               Orrie                    Meredith       6/41 
Smith               Otis Kaumer              Andes          7/49 
Smith               Ralph Warren             Walton         17/39
Smith               Robert Leroy             Kortright      7/23 
Smith               Robert Lyle              Roxbury        8/47 
Smith               Rupert Ira               Sidney         14/11
Smith               Shiffield                Kortright      7/13 
Smith               Silas Daniel             Davenport      5/20 
Smith               Thomas Charles           Franklin       8/24 
Smith               Thomas DeWitt            Harpersfield   5/29 
Smith               Thomas Howard            Roxbury        8/46 
Smith               Wallace Bruce            Bovina         4/29 
Smith               Walter J.                Delhi          10/48
Smith               William A.               Andes          8/3  
Smith               William Albert           Walton         17/36
Smith               William E.               Davenport      5/32 
Smith               William G.               Davenport      5/30 
Smith               William Henry            Kortright      7/26 
Smith               William Henry            Franklin       6/5  
Smith               William Henry            Deposit        6/47 
Snow                Alfred Burr              Sidney         15/37
Snow                Harlow Brisack           Walton         17/10
Snyder              Charles                  Stamford       9/17 
Snyder              Charles A.               Middletown     15/48
Snyder              Clarence Lawrence        Walton         17/5 
Snyder              Claude Henry             Sidney         14/40
Snyder              Floyd                    Colchester     11/46
Snyder              Guy Augustus             Hamden         5/41 
Snyder              Henry Lewis              MasonvillE     5/15 
Snyder              Jerreman                 Stamford       9/16 
Snyder              John Arthur Frederick    Delhi          11/19
Snyder              Joseph Cornelius         Sidney         15/38
Snyder              Leland Theodore          Walton         18/12
Snyder              Ottis Burr               Hamden         5/40 
Snyder              Peter                    Walton         18/25
Snyder              Sinclair                 Stamford       8/35 
Snyder              William Raymond          Sidney         15/5 
Soden               Lewis George             Sidney         15/29
Solo                Joseph                   Walton         18/45
Solver              Harold Scott             Middletown     14/25
Solver              Ray T.                   Middletown     14/16
Somers              Owen H.                  Hancock        15/30
Somers              Russel                   Hancock        15/14
Somerville          George Washington        Harpersfield   5/34 
Sommer              Charles Raymond          Franklin       8/45 
Soper               Charles William          Walton         17/33
Sormeville          Herbert                  Sidney         15/42
Sottile             Dominick                 Andes          7/44 
Sottile             John                     Andes          7/36 
Soules              Albert Henry             Colchester     12/35
Soules              Alfred Henry             Middletown     15/49
Soules              Benjamin Ellsworth       Middletown     15/41
Soules              Charles                  Hancock        14/25
Soules              Emmett                   Hancock        14/9 
Soules              George Ray               Colchester     12/31
Soules              Henry                    Hancock        14/26
Southworth          Henry Arthur             Meredith       6/9  
Southworth          Thaseus                  Masonville     5/17 
Sowles              Loyd Edward              Tompkins       7/27 
Speenburg           Corydon                  Kortright      6/49 
Speenburgh          Andrew Henry             Roxbury        9/10 
Speenburgh          George A.                Middletown     14/8 
Speenburgh          Morris O.                Middletown     14/9 
Speh                Otto Bismark             Colchester     12/21
Spencer             Chauncey E.              Colchester     12/5 
Spencer             Ernest George            Sidney         15/7 
Spencer             Henry J.                 Colchester     12/3 
Spencer             Herman Richard           Andes          8/16 
Spencer             Hiram Jay                Sidney         15/32
Spencer             James Alfred             Sidney         14/24
Spencer             Leroy J.                 Colchester     12/6 
Spencer             William H.               Colchester     12/8 
Spenser             James Everet             Colchester     12/36
Sperbeck            Ralph Emerson            Hancock        14/17
Sperry              Carl G.                  Davenport      5/34 
Sperry              Fred William             Middletown     15/22
Spickerman          Emery Orval              Roxbury        9/34 
Spickerman          Mark William             Delhi          11/14
Spickerman          Raymond H.               Kortright      7/27 
Spiers              Charles Moore            Andes          7/33 
Spinelli            Tony                     Middletown     15/42
Spoor               William H.               Middletown     15/45
Sprager             Truman                   Walton         18/15
Sprague             Austin                   Hancock        14/2 
Sprague             Benjamin Levi            Delhi          11/18
Sprague             Clyde Clark              Colchester     12/16
Sprague             Dewey Charles            Colchester     12/16
Sprague             Edwin Darwain            Tompkins       8/7  
Sprague             Floyd Henry              Colchester     12/11
Sprague             Frank                    Colchester     11/49
Sprague             Freeman                  Sidney         15/20
Sprague             Harold John              Colchester     11/42
Sprague             Homer                    Andes          8/20 
Sprague             Ichabod                  Walton         17/37
Sprague             Joseph                   Meredith       6/37 
Sprague             Joseph Harvey            Sidney         15/14
Sprague             Leon Oxford              Colchester     12/15
Sprague             Ralph Sheridan           Hancock        14/13
Sprague             Robert                   Colchester     11/48
Sprague             Truman                   Sidney         15/20
Sprague             Uriah                    Andes          8/21 
Sprague             Walter Russell           Walton         18/1 
Spragwe             Arthur D.                Tompkins       7/45 
Spring              Burr Lincoln             Stamford       8/32 
Spring              Paul C.                  Walton         18/9 
Springstein         William Russell          Sidney         15/2 
Squire              Everett Luman            Middletown     15/4 
Squire              George Edward            Meredith       6/43 
Squires             Arney Biddle             Middletown     14/41
Squires             George Chauncey          Middletown     15/2 
St. John            Bryon Douglas            Walton         17/6 
St. John            Cyrus                    Walton         18/20
St. John            Earl Sheffield           Walton         17/19
St. John            Howard Raymond           Walton         17/15
St. Mark            Alphonse                 Hancock        14/44
Stadel              Augustus                 Colchester     12/34
Stadel              John Justin              Colchester     12/32
Stadel              Melvin                   Colchester     12/12
Stafford            Fred Lawrence            Sidney         15/27
Stafford            William Bennett          Delhi          11/6 
Stahl               James Henry              Middletown     15/28
Stahl               John Addison             Middletown     15/47
Stahl               Leslie Adams             Middletown     15/30
Stalker             Russell                  Hancock        13/46
Stanbridge          James Andrew             Roxbury        9/7  
Stannard            Albert                   Stamford       9/27 
Stanton             Charles Edwin            Delhi          11/26
Stanton             Edward                   Colchester     12/22
Stanton             Robert Leal              Andes          8/23 
Stanton             Virgil Bert              Colchester     12/18
Stanton             William Henry            Hancock        14/47
Staples             Charles                  Hancock        14/27
Staples             James Arthur             Hancock        14/28
Starbird            Fred Irvin               Hancock        15/6 
Stark               John                     Colchester     11/43
Starkweather        Benjamin A.              Walton         18/22
Starkweather        Fred A.                  Walton         18/5 
Starkweather        Henry Burton             Colchester     11/29
Starkweather        Robert Wright            Colchester     11/24
Starley             Ernest Crosby            Stamford       9/8  
Starley             Frederick A.             Roxbury        9/27 
Starley             John Howard              Kortright      7/19 
Starley             Theron James             Roxbury        9/39 
Stedman             Fred Graham              Walton         18/16
Stedman             George Enoh              Walton         17/18
Stedman             William Milton           Walton         18/30
Steele              Curtis B.                Walton         18/48
Steele              George Walter            Colchester     12/24
Steele              John Bryan               Colchester     12/25
Steele              William                  Walton         19/1 
Steele              William Robert           Colchester     12/17
Steenrod            Paul                     Colchester     12/27
Stegnaier           Charles Francis          Sidney         15/11
Steinberg           Benjamin                 Middletown     14/26
Steinman            Albert Frank             Deposit        6/38 
Steinrod            Nathaniel                Masonville     5/14 
Stephens            Arthur W.                Sidney         14/37
Stephens            Benjamin                 Hancock        15/10
Stephens            Clarence Henry           Masonville     5/5  
Stephens            Glenn Allen              Sidney         14/33
Stephens            John                     Hancock        14/36
Stephens            John F.                  Hancock        15/4 
Stephens            Joseph                   Hancock        14/43
Stephens            Willis Wesley            Deposit        7/1  
Sterk               Henry                    Stamford       9/20 
Stern               Carl Joseph              Walton         17/49
Stern               Hilton                   Walton         17/48
Stern               Leo Francesco            Walton         18/23
Stern               Max Wallace              Walton         18/2 
Sternbert           Ray Dwight               Harpersfield   5/30 
Stevens             Arthur C.                Walton         18/10
Stevens             Charles Stanley          Meredith       6/20 
Stevens             Claude                   Harpersfield   5/28 
Stevens             Claude                   Hancock        14/30
Stevens             Edwin Logan              Delhi          11/20
Stevens             Frank Leroy              Tompkins       7/36 
Stevens             Frederick Jay            Delhi          11/4 
Stevens             George Hamilton          Hamden         6/2  
Stevens             George Leander           Harpersfield   5/35 
Stevens             George Richard           Masonville     5/9  
Stevens             James Corbett            Hancock        15/26
Stevens             Ned Andrew               Colchester     12/20
Stevens             Ralph Edward             Stamford       8/42 
Stevens             Stoddard                 Stamford       9/9  
Stevens             Wesley Addison           Sidney         14/39
Stevenson           James Rich Jr.           Kortright      7/8  
Stewart             Abraham Lincoln          Delhi          11/13
Stewart             Bert Dickenson           Sidney         15/1 
Stewart             Charles Stephens         Stamford       8/34 
Stewart             Chauncey                 Delhi          11/21
Stewart             Clair James              Meredith       6/28 
Stewart             Claude                   Hancock        13/42
Stewart             Cleveland                Hancock        14/38
Stewart             Don L.                   Middletown     14/36
Stewart             Floyd James              Tompkins       7/26 
Stewart             Francis                  Walton         17/9 
Stewart             Frank H.                 Hamden         6/29 
Stewart             George A.                Roxbury        9/26 
Stewart             Harry Arthur             Walton         18/46
Stewart             Harry B.                 Roxbury        9/25 
Stewart             Hebert R.                Sidney         14/18
Stewart             John Findlay             Hamden         5/42 
Stewart             John Newton              Stamford       9/7  
Stewart             Kenneth E.               Walton         17/35
Stewart             LaVerne B.               Davenport      5/37 
Stewart             Lewis                    Sidney         15/8 
Stewart             Lynn Jay                 Roxbury        9/30 
Stewart             Ralph Denison            Stamford       8/40 
Stewart             Thomas H.                Davenport      5/33 
Stewart             Walter Herbert           Stamford       9/11 
Stewart             Ward Savid               Delhi          11/17
Stewart             William Davy             Sidney         14/15
Stewart             Willis Ward              Franklin       8/14 
Stiefel             Ray                      Davenport      5/31 
Stiles              Verne P.                 Deposit        7/2  
Stillson            Arthur Burns             Franklin       8/11 
Stillson            William Henry            Franklin       8/31 
Stillwell           Floyd William            Stamford       9/13 
Stilson             Fred Hartson             Sidney         14/9 
Stilson             George                   Meredith       6/42 
Stilson             Seeley Seymour           Sidney         15/3 
Stilson             William Porter           Franklin       8/41 
Stilson             Winfield                 Meredith       6/26 
Stitson             Merritt                  Delhi          10/42
Stockwell           Avery Warren             Meredith       6/46 
Stoddard            Gerald Ray               Franklin       8/28 
Stoddard            H. Griswold              Delhi          11/2 
Stoddard            Harold Webster           Franklin       8/18 
Stoddard            Herbert Lockwood         Franklin       8/12 
Stokes              John Joseph              Andes          7/34 
Stone               Charles Merwin           Sidney         14/10
Stone               Elmer Gurden             Franklin       8/13 
Stone               Samuel White             Franklin       8/15 
Stoodley            Howard Ransom            Tompkins       8/6  
Stoodley            Irving Lewis             Franklin       8/40 
Storey              Charles Lester           Andes          8/2  
Storie              Eugene William           Bovina         4/36 
Storie              George Alexander         Bovina         4/38 
Storie              William James            Bovina         4/27 
Stork               Frank                    Meredith       6/10 
Storm               Frank C.                 Sidney         15/28
Storrer             John George              Delhi          10/47
Storres             Nelson J.                Tompkins       7/46 
Storres             William G.               Tompkins       7/48 
Story               Thomas                   Middletown     15/43
Stosia              Frank                    Franklin       8/22 
Stott               James A.                 Andes          7/32 
Stoules             Frank                    Colchester     11/44
Stourig             Charles Henry            Masonville     5/7  
Stout               Harry Clyde              Colchester     12/14
Stoutenberg         P. Lamont                Davenport      5/38 
Stoutenburg         Charles                  Hancock        15/12
Stoutenburg         George Hoag              Kortright      7/2  
Stoutenburg         James Harold             Middletown     15/25
Stoutenburg         Jesse Brown              Masonville     5/12 
Stoutenburg         Perry Calvin             Kortright      6/39 
Stover              George                   Tompkins       7/44 
Stowe               Herbert Burchus          Walton         17/13
Stowe               James Henry              Stamford       9/14 
Stowe               Melvin Oleo              Stamford       9/22 
Stowe               Myron Leo                Stamford       9/23 
Strahlow            Theodore                 Middletown     14/17
Strain              Eugene                   Hancock        13/44
Strangeway          William Lloyd            Andes          8/1  
Streeter            Berdine B.               Middletown     14/21
Streeter            Charles Bellows          Middletown     15/24
Streeter            Flores K.                Middletown     14/18
Streeter            Fred                     Middletown     14/13
Streeter            Leslie E.                Middletown     14/31
Strickland          Frederick Joshua         Meredith       6/35 
Strickland          Tracy Williams           Meredith       6/34 
Stringer            William Remington        Franklin       8/43 
Stringham           Jesse Webster            Deposit        7/3  
Strong              Augustus Void            Deposit        6/42 
Strong              Donald Charles           Walton         17/25
Strong              George Arthur            Franklin       8/21 
Strong              George Perlhur           Franklin       8/21 
Strong              George Vernon            Meredith       6/8  
Strong              Lewis Ransom             Colchester     11/22
Strong              Ray Everett              Harpersfield   5/31 
Stronigan           Edgar                    Kortright      7/21 
Stronigan           Frank Emmett             Kortright      7/24 
Stronigan           Freed Anson              Kortright      7/14 
Stronigan           Samuel Augustus          Kortright      7/20 
Stumacher           Arthur                   Middletown     14/19
Stupork             Coly                     Colchester     12/38
Sturdevant          Calvin C.                Andes          7/46 
Sturges             Ray Hendry               Kortright      7/10 
Sturges             William George           Roxbury        9/12 
Sturvident          George Miller            Andes          8/32 
Subra               Jean                     Delhi          11/8 
Sulger              William Alfred           Walton         18/27
Sullivan            Frank Warren             Kortright      7/17 
Summers             Charles Clarence         Harpersfield   5/20 
Surine              Frank Albert             Deposit        7/4  
Sutch               Alfred                   Delhi          10/45
Sutch               Sidney                   Delhi          10/32
Suter               Alexander H.             Roxbury        9/1  
Sutherland          Adam John                Meredith       6/32 
Sutherland          Edward Gibson            Meredith       6/23 
Sutherland          Everett J.               Andes          8/14 
Sutherland          Harry                    Franklin       8/19 
Sutliff             Arthur Monroe            Walton         17/20
Sutliff             Floyd Earl               Hancock        14/8 
Sutliff             Harvey W.                Davenport      5/29 
Sutliff             Leo Arthur               Walton         17/14
Sutter              John R.                  Middletown     14/12
Suttle              Ward                     Colchester     11/32
Sutton              Harry W.                 Sidney         14/19
Sutton              Joe                      Hamden         6/3  
Sutton              Ropbert Levern           Sidney         14/43
Sutton              William Allison          Sidney         14/25
Sutton              William Joseph           Sidney         14/12
Swackhammer         George Luther            Delhi          11/24
Swanson             Harry E.                 Meredith       6/29 
Swanson             Swan Peter               Delhi          11/9 
Swantack            John                     Stamford       9/3  
Swantack            Stephen                  Stamford       9/5  
Swart               Fred More                Middletown     15/1 
Swart               Howard Decker            Middletown     14/48
Swart               Ray Smith                Sidney         14/26
Swartwout           Earl Clark               Hancock        15/11
Swartwout           George Washington        Hancock        15/19
Swartwout           Guy Palmer               Hancock        15/21
Sweet               Glenn DeForest           Sidney         14/41
Sweet               Robert                   Hancock        15/22
Swope               Arthur Edward            Hancock        15/28
Sykee               Floyd Harvey             Deposit        6/29 
Symonds             Frank J.                 Roxbury        9/20 
Symonds             Oscar M.                 Roxbury        9/17 
Szepesi             Joseph                   Harpersfield   5/19 



Welcome Page of the Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site . . . | . . . Table of Contents Page . . . | . . . Contact Site Manager


a service of the Delaware County Historical Association located at 46549 State Highway 10, Delhi, NY 13753

Online since 1996 - created and managed by Joyce Riedinger