catbar

Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site

Welcome Page of the Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site . . . | . . . Table of Contents Page . . . | . . . Contact Site Manager


Militia Enrollment List - WWI, Delaware Co., NY - Letter Q,R



SURNAME             FIRST NAME               TOWN        SHEET/LINE 

Quackenbush         Adelbert                 Davenport      4/48 
Quackenbush         LeRoy                    Tompkins       7/8  
Quackenbush         Louie C.                 Davenport      4/49 
Quick               Eugene Alexander         Bovina         4/1  
Quick               Harry H.                 Sidney         13/12
Quinn               John James               Bovina         4/2  


Race                Alvin D.                 Sidney         14/2 
Race                Frederick E.             Sidney         14/4 
Radeker             Jacob Melvin             Walton         16/39
Raderker            Arthur Daniel            Colchester     10/29
Raderker            Frank                    Colchester     10/28
Raderker            George Herman            Colchester     10/34
Raeder              Bruce Van Dyke           Roxbury        8/29 
Raeder              Charles Beckwith         Roxbury        8/32 
Raeder              Edward Nicholos          Roxbury        8/39 
Raeder              Walter Patrick           Roxbury        8/28 
Raezce              Adam                     Colchester     11/3 
Raitt               Thomas Andrew            Bovina         4/21 
Ralph               William                  Sidney         13/42
Ralsom              Horace Edwin             Deposit        6/24 
Rampe               John Joseph              Stamford       7/49 
Ramsdell            Lewis Oliver             Masonville     4/49 
Randall             Herbert Leon             Sidney         13/32
Ranson              Edward Vermuell          Walton         16/43
Rappleyea           Claude A.                Roxbury        8/38 
Rasener             Nicholas                 Colchester     10/41
Rathbone            George Assel             Davenport      5/7  
Rathbone            John Martin              Davenport      5/6  
Rathbone            Merritt                  Meredith       5/49 
Ray                 Frank                    Hancock        13/27
Ray                 Ord                      Hancock        13/26
Raymond             John William             Stamford       7/48 
Raynor              Edward                   Harpersfield   5/5  
Raynor              Joseph Matthew           Kortright      6/27 
Read                Howard Miller            Hancock        13/35
Readmond            Arthur Mathew            Tompkins       7/14 
Readmond            Arthur Mathew            Tompkins       7/14 
Realy               John Francis             Hancock        13/24
Reams               Charles Wallace          Sidney         13/24
Rechetti            Umbert                   Middletown     13/27
Redding             Charles Gurnsey          Delhi          10/2 
Redding             William E.               Delhi          10/7 
Redfield            James Henry              Delhi          10/10
Redmond             Arthur Franklin          Kortright      6/23 
Redmond             Augustus William         Delhi          10/12
Redmond             Edward                   Middletown     13/21
Redmund             George                   Andes          7/12 
Redmund             Grant                    Kortright      6/22 
Reed                Burton Wesley            Colchester     10/43
Reed                Chancellor               Stamford       8/17 
Reed                Charles Henry            Roxbury        8/15 
Reed                Charles Irving           Colchester     11/9 
Reed                David Allen              Sidney         14/6 
Reed                Earl David               Stamford       8/21 
Reed                Floyd George             Andes          7/26 
Reed                Harry Amos               Roxbury        8/16 
Reed                Lavarne                  Kortright      6/29 
Reed                Leon R.                  Andes          7/27 
Reed                Ralph B.                 Middletown     13/22
Reed                Smith Warren             Middletown     13/32
Reed                Thomas Robert            Tompkins       7/17 
Reed                Wallace                  Harpersfield   5/2  
Reed                William Walter           Andes          7/25 
Rees                George Cecil             Hancock        13/29
Reeser              Robert William           Sidney         13/25
Reeve               Clyde Wayne              Masonville     4/44 
Reeve               William Henry            Sidney         13/47
Regan               John Francis             Delhi          10/19
Rehn                Frederick John           Stamford       8/24 
Rehor               Frank                    Andes          7/23 
Reichard            Roy Foster               Andes          7/7  
Reichman            Frank John               Hancock        13/5 
Reid                Edward George            Franklin       7/46 
Reid                Robert                   Meredith       5/47 
Reigel              Charlie Henry            Colchester     11/1 
Reinhardt           George Henry             Andes          7/21 
Reinhart            Herman Elliot            Masonville     4/47 
Rellan              Fred F.                  Hancock        13/36
Remond              Sherman Street           Middletown     14/2 
Remsen              Clarence Edwin           Franklin       7/44 
Reside              Colin Smith              Andes          7/23 
Reside              Evan Anson               Colchester     10/40
Reside              John Jr.                 Middletown     13/39
Reside              William                  Hamden         5/29 
Reside              William Francis          Middletown     13/34
Retz                Louis Daniel             Walton         16/29
Rex                 Chester Arthur           Sidney         14/1 
Reyen               Charles Dudley           Hancock        13/23
Reyen               Harold A.                Hancock        13/19
Reynolds            Alfred Andrew            Andes          7/14 
Reynolds            Arthur S.                Middletown     13/24
Reynolds            Charles                  Andes          7/16 
Reynolds            Charles Edward           Sidney         13/44
Reynolds            Edward Blaine            Harpersfield   5/4  
Reynolds            Ellsworth Jr.            Middletown     13/28
Reynolds            Frederick                Meredith       5/42 
Reynolds            Garfield A.              Middletown     13/29
Reynolds            Harvey D.                Andes          7/15 
Reynolds            Howard Wesley            Andes          7/10 
Reynolds            James S.                 Andes          7/8  
Reynolds            John                     Colchester     10/39
Reynolds            John Jay                 Colchester     10/36
Reynolds            Lavern                   Tompkins       7/16 
Reynolds            Martin Ackerly           Colchester     10/32
Reynolds            Marvin Henry             Delhi          10/23
Reynolds            Merrit J.                Andes          7/19 
Reynolds            Ralph Herman             Colchester     11/16
Reynolds            Ralph Sullivan           Delhi          10/22
Reynolds            Sylbert David            Kortright      6/21 
Reynolds            Victor Albert            Walton         16/16
Reynolds            Ward Keator              Middletown     13/30
Reynolds            William Edsall           Roxbury        8/19 
Reynolds            William J.               Andes          7/11 
Rhinbach            Charles Philip           Hancock        13/16
Rhinbach            Floyd Henry              Hancock        13/17
Rhinbach            George Chris             Hancock        13/14
Rhinbach            William John             Hancock        13/13
Rhinehart           Howard                   Walton         16/31
Rhinehart           Louis                    Walton         16/37
Rhodes              Erwin                    Franklin       7/35 
Rhodes              Fred J.                  Davenport      5/5  
Rhymer              Charles Henry            Middletown     13/49
Rice                Albert Charles           Delhi          10/5 
Rice                Charles Henry            Delhi          10/4 
Rice                Clarence Floyd           Meredith       5/43 
Rice                George Henderson         Harpersfield   5/9  
Rice                James Milligan           Delhi          10/21
Rice                John Owen                Kortright      6/28 
Rice                Union Melville           Meredith       5/39 
Rich                Earl                     Stamford       8/11 
Rich                George Thomas            Stamford       8/10 
Rich                James Arthur             Stamford       8/8  
Rich                Robert Stevenson         Stamford       8/12 
Rich                Wallace Hanford          Stamford       8/5  
Rich                Walter Sterling          Stamford       8/6  
Richard             Amas Joseph              Walton         16/41
Richard             Charles Alonzo           Hancock        13/8 
Richard             George Washington        Deposit        6/20 
Richard             Gerard                   Hancock        13/30
Richard             Herbert Neal             Hancock        13/33
Richard             Joseph Daniel            Hancock        13/9 
Richard             Willard                  Delhi          10/11
Richardson          Harrison J.              Sidney         13/17
Richardson          Leon Hazen               Delhi          10/20
Richardson          Walter Lewis             Franklin       7/34 
Richen              Orrin Tucker             Tompkins       7/13 
Richmund            Sherman J.               Sidney         13/29
Richtmyer           Forrest Benjamin         Roxbury        8/35 
Richtor             Uncas Ernest             Stamford       8/25 
Rickard             Arthur                   Meredith       5/38 
Rickard             Clarence Elmer           Roxbury        8/33 
Rickard             Edgar                    Tompkins       7/21 
Rickard             Harry Horton             Middletown     13/48
Rickard             Kenneth                  Roxbury        8/17 
Rickard             Wilford Arthur           Hancock        13/15
Riddell             Willard Charles          Meredith       5/36 
Riddle              Adelbert S.              Davenport      5/11 
Rider               Clifford Chapman         Walton         16/25
Rider               Emory                    Middletown     13/45
Rider               John Wesley              Hancock        13/25
Ridge               William Kniskern         Harpersfield   5/3  
Rieker              John Jacob               Roxbury        8/20 
Rifenburgh          George David             Harpersfield   5/12 
Rifenburgh          Jesse L.                 Roxbury        8/26 
Rifenburgh          John Miller              Roxbury        8/25 
Rifenburgh          Walter Woodback          Stamford       8/16 
Riggs               Enos                     Sidney         13/36
Riggs               James Wesley             Sidney         13/45
Rikard              Clarence Elmer           Roxbury        8/3  
Riley               Edward Aloysius          Harpersfield   5/1  
Riley               Miles O.                 Roxbury        8/27 
Riley               Thomas J.                Roxbury        8/21 
Ringholm            John Walter              Bovina         4/7  
Rink                Edward                   Sidney         13/26
Rinsina             Ebe                      Walton         16/19
Rion                Daniel Marvin            Roxbury        8/34 
Ripperger           John                     Hancock        13/20
Riseley             James Profit             Colchester     11/11
Riseley             William Edmund           Stamford       8/20 
Risley              Joseph Higgins Jr.       Colchester     10/49
Ritchie             Roland Charles           Meredith       5/35 
Ritchie             Willard Vedelle          Kortright      6/26 
Rivenburg           Albert John              Hamden         5/30 
Rivenburg           George                   Davenport      5/10 
Rivenburg           Louie                    Tompkins       7/18 
Roach               John                     Stamford       8/22 
Roach               Thomas Joseph            Hancock        13/34
Roach               William                  Stamford       8/19 
Robbins             David                    Hamden         5/32 
Robbins             Francis Marion           Hamden         5/31 
Roberts             Bertrand                 Davenport      5/12 
Roberts             Earl Blakely             Kortright      6/20 
Roberts             Frankie                  Meredith       5/45 
Roberts             John B.                  Middletown     14/4 
Roberts             Nelson J.                Roxbury        8/24 
Roberts             Ray Robbin               Hancock        13/12
Roberts             Ray W.                   Middletown     13/43
Roberts             Ward Edward              Middletown     13/40
Robertson           Earle Taylor             Masonville     4/43 
Robertson           George Brunston          Middletown     13/38
Robertson           James                    Kortright      6/24 
Robertson           Raymond William          Masonville     4/48 
Robertson           Ruthuen Squire           Middletown     13/36
Robertson           Vincent Amos             Sidney         13/43
Robinson            Adelbert                 Franklin       7/40 
Robinson            Burt Lewis               Walton         16/38
Robinson            Calvin James             Stamford       8/28 
Robinson            Clinton Judd             Franklin       7/42 
Robinson            Dewitt William           Hamden         5/28 
Robinson            Earl                     Walton         16/23
Robinson            Frank Leroy              Roxbury        8/36 
Robinson            George                   Middletown     13/47
Robinson            George Washington        Middletown     13/31
Robinson            Grant Elliott            Franklin       7/39 
Robinson            Harold Edward            Bovina         4/15 
Robinson            Harry Gilbert            Bovina         4/6  
Robinson            Harry J.                 Andes          7/9  
Robinson            Herbert                  Middletown     13/26
Robinson            Herbert M.               Walton         16/32
Robinson            Horace                   Hancock        13/28
Robinson            Howard Flint             Delhi          10/16
Robinson            John Robert              Bovina         4/11 
Robinson            Joseph                   Meredith       5/46 
Robinson            Joseph Burton            Walton         16/33
Robinson            Lavern                   Middletown     13/46
Robinson            Marvin Bert              Walton         16/18
Robinson            Orie                     Hancock        13/4 
Robinson            Samuel Campbell          Stamford       8/27 
Robinson            Seymour Beard            Walton         17/1 
Robinson            Vernon Neal              Hamden         5/27 
Robinson            William                  Deposit        6/17 
Robinson            William Smith            Walton         16/20
Robson              William M.               Andes          7/13 
Rockafeller         Floyd Michael            Bovina         4/8  
Rockafeller         George Martin            Stamford       8/4  
Rockafeller         Guy Corbin               Bovina         4/19 
Rockafeller         Henry                    Bovina         4/16 
Rockefeller         Silas Jay                Bovina         4/20 
Roda                Fraqnk Conrad            Walton         16/42
Rode                Edward Nolan             Colchester     11/14
Rode                John William             Deposit        6/21 
Rode                Martin William           Deposit        6/19 
Rodes               William Henry            Hancock        13/6 
Roe                 Arthur J.                Roxbury        8/37 
Roe                 Charles Raymond          Meredith       5/48 
Roe                 Floyd David              Roxbury        8/31 
Roe                 Merton                   Meredith       5/37 
Roe                 Orva                     Harpersfield   5/11 
Roe                 Walter Earl              Walton         16/15
Rogers              Charles Augustine        Hancock        13/31
Rogers              Charles Sherwood         Colchester     10/47
Rogers              Claude John              Colchester     11/4 
Rogers              Clayton William          Sidney         13/31
Rogers              Herbert James            Walton         16/40
Rogers              Peter Elgey              Sidney         13/37
Rogers              Scott                    Bovina         4/13 
Rogers              William Gibbs            Kortright      6/30 
Rogler              Frank Phillips           Davenport      5/9  
Rolland             Francis West             Hancock        13/38
Rolland             Henry Cameron            Hancock        13/37
Romaine             Oscar                    Middletown     13/25
Romanzo             Michael                  Walton         16/17
Roney               Charles                  Sidney         13/22
Roney               Charles Stanley          Franklin       7/36 
Roney               John Lee                 Franklin       7/37 
Roney               William J.               Andes          7/20 
Rood                Edward                   Deposit        6/18 
Rood                Frank                    Colchester     11/8 
Rood                Luman W.                 Deposit        6/22 
Rood                Roscoe Leroy             Hancock        13/32
Roof                Floyd W.                 Sidney         13/20
Roosa               Isaac                    Colchester     11/10
Roose               Howard Edmond            Colchester     11/6 
Root                Justin Warriner          Stamford       8/23 
Root                Ray Clinton              Sidney         13/39
Rosa                Charles Albert           Middletown     14/1 
Rosa                Charles Eggbert          Middletown     13/35
Rosa                George Washington        Middletown     14/3 
Rosa                Ralph                    Colchester     10/48
Rosa                William Riley            Walton         16/30
Rose                Alfred                   Hancock        13/21
Rose                Arthur A.                Roxbury        8/40 
Rose                Delevan Carlton          Sidney         13/27
Rose                Durward Frederick        Walton         16/46
Rose                Edmund Hugh              Stamford       8/14 
Rose                Edmund Scott             Stamford       8/3  
Rose                Everett Bruce            Stamford       8/13 
Rose                Frank Silliman           Stamford       8/7  
Rose                George E.                Middletown     13/8 
Rose                George F.                Sidney         14/5 
Rose                Howard Elis              Hancock        13/18
Rose                Irving William           Sidney         13/30
Rose                James William            Stamford       8/15 
Rose                Nicholas John            Walton         16/49
Rose                Ralph Hugh               Stamford       8/9  
Rose                Walter Summer            Delhi          10/24
Rose                William                  Sidney         13/34
Rosecrans           Horatio Ellsworth        Kortright      6/19 
Rosen               Abraham                  Roxbury        8/18 
Rosenblad           Richard Rudolph          Delhi          10/14
Rosenfeld           Joseph M.                Walton         16/36
Rosengrant          Benjamin Albert          Colchester     11/2 
Rosengrant          Bert                     Colchester     11/7 
Rosengrant          Frank William            Colchester     11/5 
Rosoff              Samuel R.                Walton         16/27
Ross                Charles                  Harpersfield   5/6  
Ross                Frank                    Meredith       6/1  
Ross                Frank                    Davenport      5/8  
Ross                John                     Davenport      5/4  
Ross                John                     Colchester     11/12
Rossa               Ellsworth Willard        Tompkins       7/20 
Rossa               Harrison Elmer           Tompkins       7/17 
Rossman             Ruben                    Roxbury        8/41 
Rotando             Fortunato                Hamden         5/33 
Roth                John                     Sidney         13/46
Rothmund            Ernest John Jr.          Hancock        13/10
Rotzler             Charles Joseph           Hancock        13/22
Rought              James                    Tompkins       7/15 
Rourk               Frank Daniel             Walton         16/35
Rowe                Bruce Charles            Middletown     13/41
Rowe                Carl Johnston            Delhi          10/13
Rowe                Clarence                 Sidney         13/48
Rowe                Ernest Corenzo           Colchester     10/42
Rowe                George Lewis             Middletown     13/42
Rowe                John Henry               Sidney         13/40
Rowe                John Herman              Sidney         13/41
Rowe                Loren James              Middletown     13/44
Rowe                Melvin                   Harpersfield   5/10 
Rowe                Wallace Charles          Colchester     10/31
Rowell              Alvah Dewitt             Colchester     10/38
Rowell              Charles Summer           Franklin       7/45 
Rowell              Glenn Leon               Franklin       7/38 
Rowell              Mahlon Wheat             Sidney         13/18
Rowilson            Rene                     Kortright      6/25 
Rowland             Lemuel A.                Colchester     10/33
Rowland             Washington Irving        Stamford       8/18 
Rowlingon           Avery                    Stamford       8/2  
Rowlingon           Elbert                   Harpersfield   5/7  
Rowlingon           Frank                    Harpersfield   5/8  
Rudier              Samuel                   Middletown     13/20
Ruff                Albert                   Andes          7/17 
Ruff                Arnold Emil              Delhi          10/18
Ruff                Fred William             Andes          7/18 
Ruff                Howard E.                Middletown     13/37
Ruff                John                     Tompkins       7/22 
Ruff                Michael Victor           Delhi          10/8 
Ruling              George Luis              Sidney         13/38
Runge               George H.                Delhi          10/6 
Runge               Henry                    Delhi          10/15
Runk                Raymond Roy              Deposit        6/26 
Ruscoe              Lawrence Bouton          Bovina         14/18
Russell             Arthur H.                Hancock        13/7 
Russell             Calvin Mitchell          Bovina         4/17 
Russell             Cecil Hamilton           Bovina         4/10 
Russell             Charles James            Bovina         5/22 
Russell             Charles Ruben            Meredith       5/44 
Russell             Charles Thomas           Bovina         4/22 
Russell             Chauncey J.              Franklin       7/47 
Russell             Chauncey John            Colchester     11/13
Russell             David Barton             Delhi          10/9 
Russell             Ferris Taylor            Colchester     10/37
Russell             Frank Lynn               Middletown     13/31
Russell             George Henry             Bovina         4/9  
Russell             Irving Nicoll            Bovina         4/12 
Russell             James Ewing              Walton         16/44
Russell             James Hawley             Andes          7/22 
Russell             John Edward              Deposit        6/23 
Russell             Millard Fremont          Bovina         4/14 
Russell             Robert William           Delhi          10/17
Russell             Rowland H.               Walton         16/21
Russell             S. Dana                  Sidney         13/16
Russell             Thomas Edward            Walton         16/47
Russell             Walter                   Colchester     7/15 
Russell             William                  Franklin       7/41 
Russell             William James            Meredith       5/41 
Russell             William Renwick          Walton         16/45
Rutenber            Arthur M.                Sidney         13/19
Rutenber            Chester W.               Sidney         13/23
Rutenber            Earl W.                  Sidney         13/21
Rutenber            Edwin Parker             Sidney         13/33
Ruteshouser         Charles Bush             Delhi          10/3 
Ruteshouser         Frank Nicholas           Roxbury        8/23 
Ruteshouser         Melvin                   Roxbury        8/22 
Rutherford          Elexander T.             Meredith       5/40 
Rutherford          Everett W.               Franklin       7/43 
Rutherford          Frederick                Meredith       5/40 
Rutherford          George Scott             Sidney         13/28
Rutherford          George Telford           Walton         16/14
Rutherford          Hugh Francis             Walton         16/26
Rutherford          James I.                 Colchester     10/46
Rutherford          John Jr.                 Colchester     10/45
Rutherford          Joseph                   Colchester     10/44
Rutherford          Robert M.                Walton         16/24
Rutland             Willard B.               Sidney         14/3 
Rutledge            Jay Dean                 Delhi          10/1 
Rutun               George W.                Colchester     10/30
Rutz                John F.                  Hancock        13/11
Ryan                Edward                   Sidney         14/7 
Ryan                Frank Carrol             Stamford       8/26 
Ryan                James                    Walton         16/28
Ryan                Joseph                   Walton         16/34
Ryan                Lawrence Francis         Walton         16/21
Ryder               Foster Thomas            Masonville     4/45 
Ryder               Harry Gardner            Masonville     4/46 
Ryer                William T.               Stamford       8/1  
Rynearson           Ralph Ira                Deposit        6/25 
Ryon                James                    Colchester     10/35



Welcome Page of the Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site . . . | . . . Table of Contents Page . . . | . . . Contact Site Manager


a service of the Delaware County Historical Association located at 46549 State Highway 10, Delhi, NY 13753

Online since 1996 - created and managed by Joyce Riedinger