catbar

Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site

Welcome Page of the Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site . . . | . . . Table of Contents Page . . . | . . . Contact Site Manager


Militia Enrollment List - WWI, Delaware Co., NY - Letter N,O,P



SURNAME             FIRST NAME               TOWN        SHEET/LINE 

Nagel               George Gus               Hamden         4/49 
Narrico             Rosco                    Walton         15/3 
Nash                Herbert Clyde            Sidney         11/40
Nathrup             Joseph                   Hamden         5/1  
Nayles              Thomas                   Tompkins       6/22 
Neal                William Thomas           Walton         14/28
Neale               Alfred G.                Walton         14/39
Neale               Argyle T.                Walton         14/41
Neale               Morris T.                Walton         14/40
Nearing             John Balist              Hancock        12/15
Nearing             Lucian Julius            Hancock        12/14
Neenan              Michale                  Hancock        12/7 
Neenan              William Peter            Hancock        12/14
Neer                George Percy             Colchester     9/37 
Neer                Ira Francis              Hancock        12/6 
Neer                Irving                   Walton         15/1 
Neer                James Arthur             Hancock        12/3 
Neer                John William             Colchester     9/38 
Neer                John William             Colchester     9/38 
Neer                Thomas P.                Walton         14/46
Neer                Thomas Phillip           Franklin       6/41 
Neer                Vettie Petter            Hancock        12/5 
Neff                Asa Giles                Colchester     9/31 
Neff                Charles Lewis            Tompkins       6/20 
Neff                Elmer Baxter             Tompkins       6/21 
Neff                John White               Deposit        5/36 
Neff                Milton                   Deposit        5/37 
Neff                Robert Winifered         Colchester     9/30 
Neice               Wilson                   Walton         14/36
Neidlinger          Charles John             Sidney         11/39
Neild               Herbert L.               Hamden         5/4  
Neish               Albert P.                Walton         14/29
Neish               Alexander J. Jr.         Walton         14/34
Neish               LeRoy David              Walton         14/31
Neish               Tracy James              Hamden         5/3  
Nelson              Louis J.                 Davenport      4/27 
Nelson              Milton Goodrich          Franklin       6/38 
Nemire              Bert Leon                Deposit        5/39 
Nemire              John Grover              Deposit        5/38 
Nesbitt             George Earl              Kortright      5/44 
Nesbitt             James Clark              Kortright      5/43 
Nesbitt             Sherman Street           Stamford       7/8  
Nesbitt             Wright Butler            Stamford       7/11 
Nevel               Geove                    Colchester     8/36 
Nevins              Charles Augustus         Masonville     4/24 
Newcomb             Robert Earl              Walton         14/44
Newell              Burton P.                Davenport      4/28 
Newkirk             Harold Lynn              Hamden         5/2  
Newman              Arthur                   Hancock        12/10
Newman              Edward Ellsworth         Hancock        12/13
Newman              Harley                   Hancock        12/11
Newman              Walter G.                Colchester     9/33 
Newman              William                  Hancock        12/12
Newton              William Wallace          Sidney         11/38
Nichol              David Thomas             Colchester     9/28 
Nicholl             David Alexander          Delhi          9/15 
Nichols             Albert Smith             Walton         14/35
Nichols             Austin Lewis             Walton         14/33
Nichols             Clarence David           Harpersfield   4/37 
Nichols             Edward Clinton           Sidney         11/37
Nichols             Emory James              Harpersfield   4/35 
Nichols             Frederick Alexander      Franklin       6/39 
Nichols             George Henry             Walton         14/48
Nichols             Harold Ezra              Harpersfield   4/38 
Nichols             Harry                    Franklin       6/40 
Nichols             John Rose                Walton         15/5 
Nichols             Loyd Myrten              Hancock        12/9 
Nichols             Norman Plyment           Harpersfield   4/36 
Nichols             Orrie Hiram              Delhi          9/16 
Nichols             Ward Albert              Harpersfield   4/34 
Nichols             William                  Harpersfield   4/33 
Nickles             Paul Ray                 Tompkins       6/19 
Niles               Burton Rufus             Deposit        5/35 
Niles               Carl                     Colchester     9/27 
Niles               Elmer Erwin              Masonville     4/23 
Nissen              Walter                   Kortright      5/45 
Niven               Thomas Hymer             Franklin       6/42 
Noble               Frank Harrison           Meredith       5/6  
Noodle              Elwood                   Deposit        5/40 
Normouth            Walter Arlington         Colchester     9/32 
Norris              Joseph                   Hancock        12/1 
North               Arthur Wallbridge        Walton         14/32
North               Charles Edson            Walton         14/42
North               Charles Wesley           Stamford       11/36
North               Earl Dorman              Sidney         11/35
North               Everett Winfield         Walton         14/45
North               George                   Bovina         3/40 
Northrop            Elmer Leroy              Hancock        12/17
Northrop            John W.                  Tompkins       6/23 
Northrup            Clayton                  Walton         14/47
Northrup            Earl J.                  Walton         14/43
Northrup            Frank A.                 Colchester     9/35 
Northrup            Fred Leon                Walton         15/4 
Northrup            George Edward            Hamden         5/5  
Northrup            Howard J.                Walton         15/2 
Northrup            LeGrand Jr.              Walton         14/37
Northrup            Paul John                Walton         14/38
Northrup            Robert Bruce             Colchester     9/34 
Northrup            William John             Delhi          9/14 
Norton              Ernest J.                Davenport      4/26 
Norton              Frank E.                 Sidney         11/41
Norton              George Herbert           Andes          6/34 
Norton              Guy Drill                Franklin       6/43 
Norton              James Alanson            Colchester     9/39 
Norton              Merritt Edward           Hancock        12/4 
Norton              Otto Brittnebecker       Roxbury        7/20 
Norwood             Mathias                  Hancock        12/2 
Noss                Gustave Carl             Colchester     9/40 
Novak               Mirosley                 Stamford       7/10 
Noxon               Allen Grouveneur         Middletown     12/25
Noxon               Benjamin Clark           Stamford       7/9  
Noxon               Wesley Whitfield         Stamford       7/12 
Numan               Joseph Francis           Colchester     9/29 
Nutt                Douglas W.               Walton         14/30
Nutt                James C.                 Hancock        12/16


O'Brien             Charles                  Stamford       7/19 
O'Brien             Louie                    Stamford       7/20 
O'Brien             Raymond                  Delhi          9/22 
O'Brine             Edward Henry             Middletown     12/37
O'Connell           Edward Francis           Sidney         11/49
O'Connor            Ambrose Lindsay          Stamford       7/17 
O'Connor            Charles Roberts          Stamford       7/16 
O'Connor            Francis Ernest           Middletown     12/38
O'Connor            Harry Edward             Middletown     12/33
O'Connor            Homer                    Middletown     12/29
O'Connor            Les V.                   Hamden         5/7  
O'Connor            William Bryant           Middletown     12/34
O'Hara              Andrew George            Roxbury        7/30 
O'Hara              Francis Edmond           Roxbury        7/28 
O'Hara              Frank Patrick            Roxbury        7/29 
O'Hara              James Henry              Roxbury        7/26 
O'Hara              John Walter              Roxbury        7/27 
O'Kelly             Harvey                   Middletown     12/35
O'Kelly             John                     Roxbury        7/34 
O'Kelly             William R.               Middletown     12/36
O'Neal              Eugene Thomas            Delhi          9/21 
O'Neil              Edward                   Sidney         12/1 
O'Neil              John Joseph              Colchester     9/46 
O'Neill             Charles Thomas           Walton         15/12
O'Neill             William Herbert          Hancock        12/27
Oakley              Harold Mon               Roxbury        7/31 
Obowistz            William Joseph           Deposit        5/46 
Odell               Charles Raymond          Kortright      6/3  
Odell               Cory                     Franklin       6/47 
Odell               Frank Benjamin           Masonville     4/30 
Odell               Fred Dayton              Kortright      6/5  
Odell               George Franklin          Meredith       5/14 
Odell               Harold Edwin             Stamford       7/18 
Odell               Noah                     Colchester     9/48 
Odell               Preston A.               Hancock        12/20
Odell               Ralph Marquis            Hancock        12/21
Odell               Ralph William            Kortright      6/2  
Odell               Wilbert Lafayette        Walton         5/10 
Odowd               Thomas A.                Meredith       5/12 
Odwell              Frederick William        Colchester     9/45 
Odwell              George Bassett           Colchester     9/47 
Oestrich            Arthur Carl              Hancock        12/23
Oestrich            Irving Lawrence          Hancock        12/24
Oestrich            John G.                  Walton         15/18
Ogden               Chauncey McCall          Franklin       7/3  
Ogden               Edward Messenger         Walton         15/9 
Ogden               Henry Smith              Walton         15/19
Ogden               James Edward             Franklin       7/1  
Ogden               Lyman Garfield           Walton         15/10
Ogden               Shelden Ballantyne       Hamden         5/11 
Olds                Adelbert                 Davenport      4/36 
Olds                Edwin Morgan             Davenport      4/37 
Olds                Franklin Lewis           Hancock        12/26
Olds                Grover Clayton           Hancock        12/18
Olds                John Rufus               Walton         15/21
Olds                Johnson Wright           Franklin       7/6  
Olds                Morris Raymond           Delhi          9/23 
Olds                Wilbur Scott             Delhi          9/20 
Oliver              Alve E.                  Meredith       5/15 
Oliver              Andrew David             Hamden         5/12 
Oliver              Elmer George             Meredith       5/18 
Oliver              Ezra                     Meredith       5/19 
Oliver              Franklin                 Middletown     12/40
Oliver              Harry Sinclair           Franklin       7/5  
Oliver              John Robertson           Hamden         5/10 
Oliver              Luther                   Meredith       5/16 
Oliver              Milton Joseph            Kortright      6/1  
Oliver              Wesley King              Meredith       5/17 
Oliver              William David            Bovina         3/46 
Olmstead            Elmer                    Davenport      4/34 
Olmstead            Harvey L.                Davenport      4/33 
Olmstead            Herbert Bouget           Bovina         3/44 
Olmstead            John Jabe                Sidney         11/47
Olmstead            Leo R.                   Davenport      4/35 
Olmstead            Morris Marvin            Sidney         11/48
Olmstead            Olvey H.                 Walton         15/16
Olmstead            Walter Azor              Sidney         12/2 
Oralls              Alexander                Hancock        12/22
Oralls              Arthur                   Hancock        12/19
Oralls              John Jr.                 Deposit        5/45 
Orchard             Gould Warwick            Hancock        12/28
Ormiston            Lloyd B.                 Bovina         3/45 
Orr                 Francis Harold           Kortright      6/6  
Osborn              Lee Barnum               Walton         15/17
Osborn              Neldon Ray               Roxbury        7/3  
Osborne             Bernice Emery            Franklin       7/4  
Osborne             Harry Edmond             Kortright      6/4  
Osborne             Homer George             Meredith       5/10 
Osborne             Melvin Wales             Walton         15/20
Osterhoudt          Earl George              Middletown     12/32
Osterhoudt          George Frederick         Hancock        12/25
Osterhoudt          Harry                    Roxbury        7/35 
Osterhoudt          Marshall                 Middletown     12/30
Osterhoudt          Stanley                  Middletown     12/31
Osterhout           Albert Gallup            Franklin       6/48 
Osterhout           Harrison Groo            Roxbury        7/25 
Osterhout           Mc Kinley                Roxbury        7/24 
Osterhout           William                  Meredith       5/11 
Ostrander           Frank Leroy              Hancock        12/29
Ostrander           Leroy                    Roxbury        7/33 
Ostrander           Norman Granges           Masonville     4/29 
Ostrander           Peter Walter             Middletown     12/39
Ostrander           Roy                      Sidney         11/46
Ostrander           Walter A.                Andes          6/38 
Ostrom              Arthur Eugene            Walton         15/15
Ostrom              Henry                    Tompkins       6/28 
Ostrom              Pearly James             Franklin       7/2  
Ostrum              Leroy                    Hamden         5/13 
Outwater            Clarence Edward          Delhi          9/24 
Owen                Austin William           Walton         15/14
Owen                Charles Seymour          Walton         15/13
Owen                Frederick                Deposit        5/44 
Owen                George H.                Andes          6/39 
Owen                Ray Bert                 Andes          6/40 
Owen                William David            Meredith       5/13 
Owens               Arthur F.                Tompkins       6/27 
Owens               Lawrence William         Sidney         11/45


Page                Adelbert Leon            Deposit        6/7  
Page                Burton Wallace           Deposit        6/13 
Page                Charles Thorndike        Roxbury        6/46 
Page                Clayton Aucle            Tompkins       6/36 
Page                Francis                  Walton         15/46
Page                Francis A.               Sidney         12/27
Page                Fred William             Franklin       7/22 
Page                John Wesley              Deposit        6/6  
Page                Olvin Edward             Delhi          9/44 
Page                Paul Harrison            Deposit        6/3  
Pagones             Demothenes               Delhi          9/41 
Paine               Warren Harry             Walton         15/40
Pallady             Harry Melville           Roxbury        7/49 
Palmatier           Everett William          Andes          7/1  
Palmatier           Ford Arthur              Deposit        6/9  
Palmatier           Jessie J.                Deposit        6/10 
Palmatier           Lee Robert               Walton         16/8 
Palmatier           Melvin Ray               Deposit        6/11 
Palmatier           Millard Fillmore         Deposit        6/2  
Palmatier           Orland Lee               Walton         16/7 
Palmer              Ferris Delos             Walton         16/5 
Palmer              Floyd Harold             Walton         16/2 
Palmer              John Ward                Walton         15/27
Palmer              Leo Leroy                Meredith       5/24 
Palmer              Ray Eli                  Hancock        12/47
Palmer              Robert Arthur            Walton         15/38
Palmer              Walter J.                Meredith       5/28 
Palmer              William Gladstone        Delhi          9/37 
Palmetier           Clarence J.              Sidney         12/14
Palmetier           Earl DeForest            Sidney         12/31
Palmetier           George                   Masonville     4/37 
Palmetier           Harold Keyes             Sidney         12/47
Palombo             Louis                    Sidney         12/40
Panaioli            Angelo                   Colchester     10/4 
Pane                Bartie L.                Colchester     10/14
Pangaro             John                     Walton         15/29
Panoro              Antonio                  Sidney         12/44
Pardee              George                   Hamden         5/20 
Pardee              John                     Hamden         5/22 
Parish              Arthur G.                Colchester     10/21
Parish              Oscar James              Colchester     10/20
Park                Clyde Alafred            Hancock        12/30
Parker              Cecil Morse              Sidney         12/36
Parker              Edwin                    Roxbury        7/41 
Parker              Floyd Whitfield          Walton         16/6 
Parker              Harold Charles           Roxbury        7/43 
Parker              Hopkins Smith            Sidney         12/17
Parker              William Henry            Sidney         12/29
Parks               Charles Benjamin         Sidney         12/18
Parks               Charles Norman           Franklin       7/18 
Parks               Franklin Everett         Colchester     10/5 
Parks               Fred                     Andes          6/45 
Parks               Melvin Emmett            Colchester     10/18
Parks               Oscar Earl               Sidney         12/36
Parks               William Henry            Franklin       7/15 
Parmalee            Joseph Freeman           Franklin       7/11 
Parmer              Lewa                     Colchester     10/23
Parris              Earl Lewis               Meredith       5/30 
Parrish             Robert James             Andes          6/48 
Parshall            Frank Carl               Kortright      6/14 
Parslow             Arthur                   Roxbury        7/42 
Parson              Myron                    Colchester     10/22
Parsons             Frank George             Deposit        6/12 
Pashley             Elias Mathew             Sidney         13/4 
Patchen             Charles E.               Sidney         13/3 
Paternoster         George                   Colchester     10/7 
Paternoster         George Rose              Sidney         12/46
Paternoster         LuDean                   Sidney         12/48
Paternoster         Oren                     Sidney         12/45
Patrick             Fred J.                  Sidney         12/15
Patrick             George Albert            Franklin       7/20 
Patrick             Guy Fenton               Sidney         12/8 
Patrie              George Everett           Stamford       7/28 
Pattberg            Walter Adolph            Andes          7/2  
Patter              Albert Wilber            Franklin       7/21 
Patterson           Alwin J.                 Hamden         5/17 
Patterson           James                    Delhi          9/36 
Paugh               George Henry             Colchester     10/6 
Paul                Elmer D.                 Colchester     10/10
Paul                John William             Colchester     10/9 
Paul                William Arthur           Walton         15/28
Pawling             John Douglas             Middletown     12/44
Pawling             Reginald W.              Middletown     12/45
Payne               Clarence E.              Walton         15/25
Payne               Edgar Carol              Franklin       7/17 
Payne               Frank Gould              Walton         15/26
Payne               Harry A.                 Walton         15/31
Payne               Leo James                Sidney         13/8 
Payne               Walter Albert            Franklin       7/26 
Peak                Chauncey Walter          Hancock        12/55
Peake               Charles Nelson           Walton         15/48
Peake               Herman Cable             Tompkins       6/48 
Peake               Leo Edward               Hancock        12/38
Peake               Lester Andrew            Hancock        12/45
Peake               Lucian                   Hancock        12/37
Peake               Maurice Kellam           Hancock        12/36
Peake               Stanley Everett          Hancock        12/40
Peake               Wesley                   Tompkins       6/49 
Pearsall            Albert Minor             Deposit        6/8  
Pease               Burton Edwin             Delhi          9/28 
Pease               Donald Linns             Delhi          9/32 
Pease               Jerome Albert            Delhi          9/31 
Peaslee             Irwin Bradford           Tompkins       6/35 
Peaslee             Thomas David             Tompkins       6/39 
Peaster             Edward Amos              Delhi          9/29 
Peck                Abel Everett             Tompkins       6/40 
Peck                Carl Herman              Davenport      4/44 
Peck                Claude                   Walton         15/34
Peck                Edward                   Middletown     13/15
Peck                Frank J.                 Meredith       5/26 
Peck                George                   Franklin       7/27 
Peck                George Calvin            Meredith       5/23 
Peck                Harry Edward             Stamford       7/24 
Peck                Irving                   Stamford       7/25 
Peck                Kennon Knowland          Tompkins       6/37 
Peck                Lewis Legrand            Masonville     4/35 
Peck                Melvin Hiram             Harpersfield   4/44 
Peck                Oliver G.                Stamford       7/27 
Peck                Raymond Wilson           Hancock        12/46
Peck                Robert Smith             Tompkins       6/33 
Peck                Sylvester E.             Tompkins       7/1  
Peck                Warren                   Hancock        12/34
Peckham             Howard Lisle             Tompkins       6/38 
Peet                Frank                    Harpersfield   4/42 
Peet                Henry                    Harpersfield   4/45 
Peet                James Garfield           Harpersfield   4/46 
Peet                John Lawrence            Roxbury        8/8  
Pellam              Benjamin M.              Tompkins       7/5  
Pellam              Irving                   Colchester     10/16
Pellam              William                  Tompkins       7/2  
Pellett             Phillip Henry            Deposit        6/14 
Pendlebury          Arthur Merritt           Sidney         12/23
Pendlebury          LaVant                   Sidney         12/21
Penfield            Samuel Fitch             Delhi          9/35 
Penny               Arthur                   Meredith       5/25 
Peppis              George Earl              Stamford       7/43 
Peppis              Gordon Thomad            Sidney         12/10
Perlman             Morris                   Middletown     13/4 
Perrington          Arthur Laverne           Hancock        12/33
Perry               Clarence Grant           Delhi          9/30 
Perry               Clarende David           Franklin       7/10 
Perry               Edward                   Hancock        12/31
Perry               Ernest                   Walton         15/39
Perry               Frank Spenser            Deposit        6/4  
Perry               Fred Earl                Sidney         12/28
Perry               William Alonzo           Sidney         12/22
Perry               William Henry            Sidney         13/5 
Personius           Arthur Thompson          Sidney         12/33
Persons             William S.               Roxbury        7/48 
Peters              Charles Philip           Kortright      6/12 
Peters              George R.                Colchester     10/11
Peters              Harold Victor            Stamford       7/32 
Peters              John Wayne               Stamford       7/26 
Peters              Omar S.                  Harpersfield   4/48 
Peters              Richard Gould            Harpersfield   4/49 
Peters              William Dewey            Andes          6/44 
Peters              Wilson Howard            Harpersfield   4/47 
Peters              Wilson Knighton          Hancock        13/1 
Peterson            Andrew Jackson           Kortright      6/11 
Peterson            Luther                   Hancock        12/48
Peterson            Walter Goodheart         Walton         15/32
Petterson           George Walter            Walton         16/9 
Pettis              Charles Harry            Walton         15/49
Phelps              Charles Hayee            Sidney         12/32
Phelps              Clyde horace             Sidney         12/34
Phelps              George Milo              Sidney         13/1 
Phelps              Harry Arthur             Sidney         12/39
Phelps              Harry Milo               Sidney         12/49
Phelps              John Henry               Franklin       7/13 
Phelps              William Burton           Deposit        6/5  
Pherreigo           Stephen Avery            Colchester     10/19
Phillips            Milton Whittaker         Deposit        6/1  
Phillips            Walter Cosey             Davenport      4/42 
Phoenix             Colonel                  Tompkins       6/45 
Phoenix             Thomas                   Tompkins       6/44 
Pickens             William Henry            Stamford       7/41 
Pickett             Charles Arthur           Colchester     10/12
Pickwick            Charles Dickens          Delhi          9/38 
Pierce              Charles Freemont         Walton         15/41
Pierce              Claarence                Middletown     13/14
Pierce              Daniel Fero              Hamden         5/21 
Pierce              Earl H.                  Walton         15/44
Pierce              Fred J.                  Colchester     10/13
Pierce              Harold H.                Sidney         13/7 
Pierce              Ralph Lamont             Meredith       5/27 
Pierce              Robert Taylor            Walton         15/47
Pierce              William Ephriam          Sidney         12/42
Pierce              William Henry            Hamden         5/23 
Pierre              Henry Scott              Delhi          9/43 
Pierre              Rafele                   Colchester     10/17
Pierson             Fred Ralph               Walton         16/4 
Pierson             N. J.                    Roxbury        6/32 
Pike                Charles E.               Andes          6/49 
Pilkington          William James            Kortright      6/13 
Pincas              Samuel                   Roxbury        8/2  
Pincus              Julius                   Roxbury        8/3  
Pindar              Frank Simonson           Roxbury        7/47 
Pindar              Silas Arthur             Sidney         12/41
Pindar              Wendall Harold           Davenport      4/41 
Pine                Archibald Warren         Walton         15/36
Pine                Daniel DeMilt            Walton         15/50
Pine                Fred Mortimer            Walton         15/43
Pine                George Ezra              Walton         16/10
Pinther             John Courtwright         Hancock        12/39
Piper               John Stackhouse          Delhi          9/33 
Piper               Lewis Hamlin             Delhi          9/34 
Pitcher             Hutson Bruce             Delhi          9/39 
Pizza               Frank                    Meredith       5/29 
Place               Dewitt                   Middletown     13/13
Place               George Roy               Middletown     13/12
Place               John William             Sidney         12/37
Place               Ray Jr.                  Middletown     13/12
Place               Stephen D.               Sidney         12/13
Plankenhorn         Herman                   Delhi          9/45 
Platt               Clarence                 Roxbury        7/45 
Platte              Edward                   Middletown     13/16
Platzer             Martin                   Middletown     12/46
Ploutz              Ernest                   Roxbury        8/11 
Ploutz              Ernest Carl              Roxbury        8/6  
Ploutz              Frederick Raymond        Stamford       7/31 
Ploutz              George                   Roxbury        8/7  
Ploutz              James M.                 Roxbury        8/1  
Ploutz              Robert Carl              Roxbury        8/5  
Ploutz              William John             Roxbury        7/39 
Plumb               Robert Hiram             Stamford       7/40 
Plumley             Lucius                   Stamford       7/36 
Pogue               Charles                  Stamford       7/33 
Pogue               Wilber                   Stamford       7/34 
Pohlman             John Jr.                 Roxbury        7/40 
Polley              Cecil Ernest             Middletown     13/10
Polly               George                   Andes          7/3  
Polsky              Julius                   Middletown     13/5 
Polsky              Martin H.                Middletown     12/48
Polsky              Moe                      Middletown     13/6 
Polsky              Samuel                   Middletown     13/3 
Polunpo             Mikel                    Walton         15/45
Pomeroy             Amasa James              Sidney         12/7 
Pomeroy             Frederick R.             Sidney         12/12
Pomeroy             Grover Cleveland         Franklin       7/12 
Pomeroy             Herbert L.               Sidney         12/11
Pomeroy             Holland Bradford         Sidney         12/9 
Pomeroy             James Robert             Franklin       7/25 
Pomeroy             John Wesley              Franklin       7/19 
Pomeroy             Rema H.                  Sidney         12/16
Pomeroy             Robert Edgar             Walton         16/3 
Pomeroy             Walter Emerson           Sidney         12/6 
Pomeroy             Walter Jay               Franklin       7/29 
Pond                Henry                    Masonville     4/36 
Pond                Leo Martin               Tompkins       6/42 
Pond                Lewis                    Colchester     10/15
Pond                Samuel Henry             Walton         15/35
Ponlas              John G.                  Sidney         12/24
Pontlakos           Leonidas                 Delhi          9/42 
Poole               Thompson Milo            Sidney         13/9 
Porn                Stephen Lorenzo          Stamford       7/39 
Porter              Fay                      Andes          6/47 
Porter              Floyd Henry              Delhi          9/40 
Porter              George H.                Hancock        12/43
Porter              Harry Frank              Sidney         13/6 
Porter              John Austin              Andes          6/46 
Porter              Neari                    Hancock        12/41
Porter              Richard Everett          Meredith       5/31 
Porter              William Hamilton         Hancock        12/44
Porter              Wilson John              Kortright      6/15 
Posner              Samuel                   Middletown     12/47
Post                Clarence J.              Stamford       7/30 
Post                Harry Benjamin           Meredith       13/9 
Potter              Alton Harrington         Davenport      4/43 
Potter              William Lyndon           Kortright      6/10 
Powell              William                  Hancock        12/42
Pratt               Archie Iver              Tompkins       6/34 
Pratt               Benjamin Odell           Hamden         5/19 
Pratt               Leo Benjamin             Hamden         5/18 
Pratt               Stanley                  Sidney         12/43
Pratt               Winifred                 Sidney         12/38
Prenn               John Joseph              Stamford       7/42 
Prentice            Fred O.                  Tompkins       6/43 
Prentice            George                   Sidney         12/20
Prentice            Stephen Decatur          Franklin       7/23 
Preston             Charles Clair            Sidney         12/19
Preston             Everett Gaius            Masonville     4/38 
Preston             Harold Myron             Sidney         12/30
Preston             Herbert Spencer          Sidney         13/2 
Preston             Howard Willis            Franklin       7/16 
Preyer              Charles (Saul or Sacel)  Walton         16/1 
Price               Ira Martin               Walton         15/37
Price               Orie J.                  Hancock        12/32
Prime               Almond Asa               Franklin       7/30 
Prime               George Royal             Franklin       7/28 
Prince              Miles Gorman             Stamford       7/38 
Proper              Adolph                   Middletown     13/1 
Proper              William                  Roxbury        7/44 
Proskine            Alexander                Hancock        12/49
Proskine            Charles                  Walton         15/33
Proskine            Constant Leon            Stamford       7/37 
Proskine            Thomas Vincent           Roxbury        8/9  
Pruden              Raymond Frederick        Stamford       7/44 
Pruyn               Merton Clair             Sidney         12/25
Pruyn               Wayne Merton             Sidney         12/26
Puffer              Berkeley                 Tompkins       6/46 
Puffer              Everett Maruim           Walton         15/30
Puffer              Henry                    Tompkins       6/47 
Puffer              William Benjamin         Stamford       7/29 
Pultz               Alfred M.                Middletown     13/8 
Pultz               Louis H.                 Middletown     12/48
Pultz               Paul A.                  Middletown     13/2 
Pultz               William Edward           Andes          13/7 
Pulver              Walter John              Franklin       7/14 
Pulver              Warren James             Franklin       7/24 
Purchell            George Carman            Roxbury        8/10 
Purchell            John Jr.                 Roxbury        8/4  
Purdy               Charles Howard           Colchester     10/8 
Purdy               Rex A.                   Walton         15/42



Welcome Page of the Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site . . . | . . . Table of Contents Page . . . | . . . Contact Site Manager


a service of the Delaware County Historical Association located at 46549 State Highway 10, Delhi, NY 13753

Online since 1996 - created and managed by Joyce Riedinger