catbar

Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site

Welcome Page of the Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site . . . | . . . Table of Contents Page . . . | . . . Contact Site Manager


Militia Enrollment List - WWI, Delaware Co., NY - Letter E


SURNAME             FIRST NAME               TOWN        SHEET/LINE

Eadie               Adam James               Hamden         2/32 
Eadie               Jay Gould                Hamden         2/24 
Earl                William                  Middletown     5/5  
Earley              Leroy Worthington        Hancock        5/7  
Early               Willys Lynden            Hancock        5/17 
Easley              Frank M.                 Roxbury        3/25 
Easley              Ward L.                  Middletown     5/17 
Easson              Henry                    Hamden         2/30 
Easson              John Bryce               Hamden         2/23 
Easson              William Russell          Hamden         2/25 
Eastman             Edward R.                Walton         6/24 
Easton              Arthur Wentworth         Walton         6/32 
Easton              Francis Bruce            Roxbury        3/23 
Eaton               James Fifer              Franklin       3/35 
Eaton               Nathan L.                Walton         6/25 
Eaton               Samuel Robert            Walton         6/33 
Eberle              Edward Crosby            Hancock        5/13 
Eberle              Frederick James          Hancock        5/15 
Ebert               Charles                  Middletown     5/12 
Ebert               Ernest William           Deposit        3/11 
Ebler               Charlie                  Middletown     5/14 
Ebler               Nroniblad                Middletown     5/13 
Eckert              Chester                  Colchester     4/7  
Eckert              Ed                       Colchester     4/21 
Eckert              Emmet                    Roxbury        3/24 
Eckert              Harry A.                 Middletown     5/7  
Eckert              Harry Lamont             Kortright      3/4  
Eckert              James William            Hamden         2/28 
Eckler              Amos William             Middletown     5/16 
Ecob                Burton Winston           Sidney         5/35 
Eddy                Duane Barber             Sidney         5/42 
Edgecomb            George                   Hancock        5/8  
Edgerton            Cook Edward              Sidney         5/37 
Edgett              August Anthurus          Masonville     2/24 
Edmister            William H.               Walton         6/38 
Edmonds             Elbert Horace            Stamford       3/22 
Edson               Ray Donald               Sidney         5/39 
Edwards             Asa                      Walton         6/27 
Edwards             Bliss Abel               Franklin       3/38 
Edwards             Charles Brezze           Sidney         3/33 
Edwards             Clinton                  Colchester     3/45 
Edwards             Elmer Grant              Tompkins       3/18 
Edwards             Emery                    Colchester     4/19 
Edwards             Frank                    Hancock        5/10 
Edwards             Frank N.                 Andes          3/31 
Edwards             Frank Nolan              Masonville     2/25 
Edwards             George                   Colchester     4/4  
Edwards             George Elmer             Hancock        5/19 
Edwards             Gordon Alexander         Sidney         5/36 
Edwards             Grant                    Tompkins       3/20 
Edwards             Harley Dumond            Middletown     5/11 
Edwards             Harrison                 Colchester     3/48 
Edwards             Harrison T.              Hancock        5/3  
Edwards             Henry Gilbert            Middletown     5/15 
Edwards             Herman Thomas            Andes          3/30 
Edwards             Homer Clarence           Hancock        5/4  
Edwards             John Patrick             Middletown     5/10 
Edwards             McKinley                 Colchester     3/44 
Edwards             Merton                   Colchester     3/46 
Edwards             Minard                   Tompkins       3/20 
Edwards             Omer Hazard              Harpersfield   2/27 
Edwards             Ruben Jefferson          Colchester     4/2  
Edwards             Thomas                   Middletown     5/6  
Edwards             Vandal                   Colchester     4/18 
Edwards             William Francis          Hancock        5/6  
Edwards             William Henry            Colchester     4/1  
Eells               Frank Mead               Walton         6/37 
Eells               Hamilton Chase           Walton         6/31 
Eells               Harvey Benjamin          Walton         6/29 
Effner              Harry D.                 Stamford       3/26 
Eggler              George                   Hancock        5/20 
Eggler              John                     Hancock        5/9  
Eggler              William                  Hancock        5/5  
Eggleston           Henry J.                 Sidney         5/27 
Eggleston           Howard D.                Sidney         5/26 
Eggleston           John                     Tompkins       3/13 
Eggleston           Lewis Edmond             Tompkins       3/16 
Eggleston           Luther                   Tompkins       3/15 
Eggleston           Myron Seth               Meredith       2/30 
Eggleston           Simon Carney             Tompkins       3/14 
Eggleston           William                  Deposit        3/9  
Egnor               Chester Arthur           Kortright      3/8  
Ehrhard             Charles Lester           Franklin       3/40 
Eighmey             George Daniel            Colchester     4/16 
Eignor              Ralph                    Middletown     5/9  
Elderkin            Earl Ellsworth           Franklin       3/30 
Elderkin            Elmer                    Walton         6/35 
Elderkin            Grant                    Walton         6/28 
Elderkin            Harold Gregory           Franklin       3/39 
Elderkin            Leonard Warren           Franklin       3/37 
Elderkin            Vincent Howard           Walton         6/34 
Eldred              Charles                  Sidney         5/40 
Eliott              Claude Henry             Franklin       3/41 
Ellett              Floyd B.                 Colchester     4/6  
Ellett              John D.                  Colchester     3/49 
Elliott             Burton                   Sidney         5/31 
Elliott             Francis James            Delhi          4/7  
Elliott             Frederick A.             Sidney         5/32 
Elliott             George J.                Andes          3/33 
Elliott             George Thomas            Sidney         5/38 
Elliott             Hale Getty               Bovina         2/1  
Elliott             James Thomas             Middletown     5/8  
Elliott             Joseph E.                Walton         6/21 
Elliott             Lafayette                Colchester     4/17 
Elliott             Leon Lacon               Colchester     4/15 
Elliott             Matthias John            Delhi          4/9  
Elliott             Thomas H.                Andes          3/28 
Elliott             Walter G.                Andes          3/32 
Elliott             William J.               Bovina         2/3  
Ellis               Charles Brand            Franklin       3/29 
Ellis               George Dewey             Franklin       3/32 
Ellis               James Alton              Sidney         5/28 
Ellis               James Russell            Stamford       3/23 
Ellis               Maurice B.               Tompkins       3/19 
Ellis               Ray Arland               Franklin       3/36 
Ellsworth           George John              Colchester     4/13 
Ellsworth           Morse                    Stamford       3/24 
Ellsworth           William                  Stamford       3/25 
Elmendorf           June                     Walton         6/22 
Elmer               Claude Martin            Sidney         5/41 
Elmore              Harry Gordon             Hamden         2/31 
Elmore              James P.                 Colchester     4/5  
Elmore              John William             Colchester     4/10 
Elmore              Ralph Alexander          Delhi          4/10 
Elmore              Robert E.                Colchester     4/8  
Elmore              William Leslie           Hamden         2/29 
Elwood              Alexander C.             Colchester     4/3  
Elwood              Anderson                 Andes          3/36 
Elwood              Arthur Uirwing           Colchester     4/14 
Elwood              F.A.                     Andes          3/35 
Elwood              J.S.                     Andes          3/34 
Elwood              Vincent Nathan           Hancock        5/14 
Elwyn               Floyd                    Sidney         5/34 
Emerson             Lawrence W.              Andes          3/29 
Emerson             Marshall                 Hancock        5/1  
Empet               William Adelbert         Sidney         5/43 
Empt                Henry Vauley             Colchester     4/12 
Emrich              Henry                    Colchester     4/11 
Enderlin            Fred George              Roxbury        3/28 
Enderlin            Joseph Searles           Roxbury        3/27 
Engert              Andrew                   Walton         6/36 
Engert              William Killian          Delhi          4/11 
Engleman            Nathan                   Middletown     5/2  
English             Harry Eugene             Sidney         5/30 
Ennist              George DeWitt            Roxbury        3/29 
Ennist              Harry                    Roxbury        3/26 
Ennist              Tracy                    Middletown     5/19 
Entroll             Fred Ellsworth           Walton         6/30 
Entrott             Arthur Jackson           Walton         6/26 
Epps                Arthur G.                Davenport      2/14 
Epps                Clarence Horace          Middletown     5/18 
Epps                Daniel Goldsmith         Franklin       3/31 
Epps                Leland                   Davenport      2/13 
Erkson              Claude                   Bovina         2/2  
Ernie               Emil                     Colchester     4/9  
Ernst               Jacob                    Hancock        5/2  
Eronimus            Harry Claude             Hancock        5/12 
Erzinger            John H.                  Middletown     5/4  
Esch                Albert                   Delhi          4/8  
Esolen              Michael                  Hancock        5/16 
Esposito            Antonio                  Sidney         5/29 
Etts                Howard Sprague           Middletown     5/3  
Eurich              Emmett Clay              Hancock        5/11 
Evan                Olin Wright              Franklin       3/42 
Evans               Charles M.               Walton         6/23 
Evans               Eddie                    Tompkins       3/17 
Evans               Francis Seymour          Deposit        3/10 
Evans               James                    Colchester     3/47 
Evans               James Elmore             Kortright      3/7  
Evans               Stewart Wheat            Franklin       3/33 
Evans               William Jeremiah         Franklin       3/43 
Eveland             Ralph Gilliam            Franklin       3/34 
Everett             John Shaver              Meredith       2/29 
Every               Allen Morton             Kortright      3/1  
Every               George T.                Kortright      3/6  
Every               John Olmstead            Kortright      3/2  
Every               Marshall                 Kortright      3/5  
Every               Richard Leslie           Delhi          4/12 
Every               Royal Alason             Hancock        5/18 
Every               Vernon Frisbee           Kortright      3/3  
Ewain               Frank John               Tompkins       3/22 
Ewell               Arthur Peyton            Hamden         2/27 
Ewell               James Gibson             Hamden         2/26 



Welcome Page of the Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site . . . | . . . Table of Contents Page . . . | . . . Contact Site Manager


a service of the Delaware County Historical Association located at 46549 State Highway 10, Delhi, NY 13753

Online since 1996 - created and managed by Joyce Riedinger