catbar

Delaware County, NY Genealogy and History Site



Marriages from Delhi Republican Newspapers, 1860 - 1869


Extraction and Electronic File by Alan Malz

1860

Beginning with May 12th Issue

May 12    In Oneonta, Apr 30th, by Rev. John Smith, Jr., Mr CHARLES J. BLANCHARD, Sidney, to Miss ELECTA GREEN, Otego.
          In Ottummawa, ILL, Mar 29th, Mr HORATIO A. BURNS, Independence, Iowa, to Miss THERESA WOODRUFF, Ottummawa.
          In Franklin, April 22d, by Rev. S. P. Martin, Mr GEORGE DANIELS to Miss CHARLOTTE A. WRIGHT, all Franklin.
          On May 6th, by Rev. A. D. Benedict, Mr BENJAMIN F. MERWIN, Walton, to Miss SARAH A. WASHBURN, Colchester.
          In East Masonville, May 1st, by Elder Covey, Mr JAMES BOYD, NYC, to Miss LYDIA WAKEMAN, East Masonville.
          In Masonville, May 2d, by Elder Jacobs, Mr W. H. PRATT, GUILFORD, to Miss SUSAN ERTLEY, Masonville.
          At Masonville, May 3d, by Rev. G. Everest, Mr H. SLITER, Sidney, to Miss AMELIA SMITH, Masonville.

May 19    In Delhi, May 16th, by Rev. W. T. Doubleday, Mr T. BENJAMIN MEIGS, to Miss LUCIA JACOBS, Delhi.
          At Delhi, May 15th, by Rev. C. M. Eggleston, Mr JONATHAN WHITE, Cincinnati, OH, to Miss MARY M. WILLIAMS, Roxbury.
          At Bainbridge, Apr 29th, by R. C. Foshilovinda, Mr BANKS LYON, Afton, to Miss ELIZA BENEDICT, Bainbridge.
          At Franklin, Apr 20th, by Rev. C. S. Dunning, Mr W. H. WRIGHT, to Miss BELL JACKSON,Both Delhi.

May 26    At Margaretville, May 16th, by Rev. P. Stoddard, Mr STANFORD P. HULL, to Miss ELIZABETH CARPENTER, Margaretville.

Jun 02    In Meredith, May 22d, by Rev B. Howe, Mr STEPHEN WARDELL, Delhi, to Miss ELIZABETH DORT, Meredith.
          At Fergusonville, May 21st, by Rev. A. C. Morehouse, Mr EDWARD A. POTTER, Iowa, to Miss ELIZABETH WARDWELL, Davenport.
          In Lutheranville, May 10, 1860, by rev. S. Bruce, Mr JAMES OLIVER to Miss HANNAH NEAR.
          At Sidney Center, May 1st, by Rev. E. H. Covey, Mr J. L. BOYD, NY, TO LYDIA JOSEPHINE WAKEMAN, Sidney Center.

Jun 09    At Andes, May 28th, by Rev. L. B. Andrus, Mr AARON VAN BENSCBOTEN, PA, to Miss MARY JANE SHAFER, of Andes.
          At Sidney Center, May 21st, by Rev. E. H. Covey, Mr J. L . BISHOP, NY, to Miss LYDIA JOSEPHINE WAKEMAN, Sidney Ctr. (?)
          At Peshtigo, WI, May 2d, by Rev. Mr. Donaldson, Mr WILLIAM H. DORCHESTER, Chicago, IL, to Miss ADDIE B. OGDEN, Deposit.

Jun 16    In Downsville, June 6th, by Rev. J. C. Finch, Mr CHARLES CARMAN, to Miss HELEN M. JOHNSON, all Colchester.

Jun 23    At Walnut Creek, May 31st, by Rev. J. W. Selleck, Mr FRANCIS W. TEED, to Miss SARAH ANN JACKSON, both Trout Creek.
          In Downsville, June 18th, by Rev. Mr. Hurd, Mr THOMAS DELANCEY, Freemont, Sull. Co., to Miss SALLY PALMER, Colchester.

Jul 07    At Jefferson, June 27th, by Rev. N. Lovett, Mr WILLIAM S JONES to Miss HELLEN E. MERCHANT,  both Jefferson.
          On the same day, at the same place and by the same, Mr GEORGE E. NANFORTH to Miss MARTHA BAURD, both Jefferson.
          In Deposit, May 17th, by Mr. S. D. Hulce, Esq., Mr THOMAS C. BLOSSOM, Windsor, NY, to Miss ELIZA UNDERWOOD, Tompkins.
          At Maple Hill, May 16th, by Rev. B. B. Bunting, Mr OTIS C. SWEET, Sidney, to Miss MARTHA SEEDLY, Hales Eddy.
          At Phoenica, Ulster Co., June 26th, by Rev. Mr. Briers, Mr JOHN B. BURTON and Miss MARY A. FERGUSON, both Griffin's Corners.

Jul 21    At North Franklin, on July 1st, by Rev. P. V. Shermerhorn, Mr TOBIAS WOLF, and Miss CHRISTNA DUMOND, all Franklin.
          In Cannonsville, June 7th, by Rev. Mr. White, Mr EBEN GILBERT, Franklin, to Miss DERBY DORAN, of the former place.
          In Deposit, June 30th, by Rev. Mr. Page, Mr LUTHER L. BARNEY, Elmira, NY, to Miss SARAH E. FREEMAN, of the former place.
          In Maryland, Otsego Co, July 3d, by Rev. A. C. Morehouse, Mr AMOS H. CRIPPEN to Miss LUCINDA BARNES, both Maryland.
          At Fergusonville, July 4th, by the same, Mr JOSEPH H. VANZANT, Davenport, to Miss MARTHA CASS, Maryland, Otsego Co.
          July 3d, by Rev. Mr. Jones, Mr DURKVARD BELMONT, to Miss LENA RIVERS,  all Walton.
          By the same, Mr JOHN LIVINGSTON, Jr. to Miss MILLIE DOUGLAS, all Walton.
          In Franklin, NY, July 4th, 1860, by Rev. I. Morse, Mr PHILETUS HOPKINS, Wales, Erie Co.,NY, to Miss ELLEN I. SMITH, Franklin.
          On July 4th, by Rev. J. Davy, Mr WILLIAM H. WHISPELL, to Miss ELIZABETH GREEN, all Shandaken.
          In Harpersfield, July 9th, by Rev. Mr. Ernst, Mr JOHN W. McLAURY, Roxbury, to Miss AMELIA McMINN, Harpersfield.

Jul 28    In Colchester, July 15th, by Rev. O. P. Crandall, Mr RICHARD A. IRELANG age 19, to Miss JULIA ELIZA CHUBB, age 13,  Trout Creek
          At Hamden, May 10th, by Rev. Geo. Browne, Mr JAMES MARCUS ORR, to Miss CLARA J. KING, all Walton

Aug 4     At New Kingston, June 18th, by Rev. P. Stoddard, Mr WILLIAM BAKER, to Miss LUCY HEWETT, all Middletown.
          At Prattsville, July 7th, by Samuel Crane, Esq., Mr JOHN P REDMAN, ro Miss SARAH MARIA REED, both Roxbury.

Aug 11    At Deposit, July 30th,  by Rev. W. W. Page, Mr JAMES D. FRANTZ to Miss MARY C. BELKNAPP.

Aug 18    In Kortright, Aug 7th, by Rev. Mr. Rippey, Mr STEPHEN FORMAN, M.D., to Mrs EMELINE WRIGHT, both Bloomville.
          In Delhi, Aug 16th, by Rev. W. T. Doubleday, Rev. E. G. COBB, Peekskill, to Miss EATHER M. REDFIELD, Delhi.
          At the same time, by the same, Mr WILLIAM WIGHT, Andes Academy, to Miss HARRIET N. REDFIELD, Delhi.
          In Deposit, Aug 6th, by Rev. A. L. Freeman, Mr CHARLES ADAMS, to Miss ANNA CHRISTIAN.

Aug 25    In Delhi, July 15th, by Elder D. Grant, Mr JOHN W. LYON, Stamford, to Miss JULIA E. HUNT, Delhi.

Sep 01    In Hancock, July 4th, by M. H. Maynard, Esq., Mr ROBERT LAKIN, to Miss MARIA FISH, all Hancock.
          In Hancock, July 3d, by Rev. R. W. Reynolds, Mr . G. SHERMAN, M.D., to Miss FANNY EADE, all Hancock.
          In Windham Center, Aug 16th, by Rev. Adee Vail, Mr JAMES HOWARD, to Miss MARY A. HULBERT, WINDHAM.
          At East Worchester, Mr EZRA CHAMPION to Miss MARY A. POST.

Sep 08    In Walton, Sept 4th, by Rev. J. S. Patten, Mr HENRY MEAD to Miss FRANCIES J. ELLS, all Walton.
          At South Kortright, Aug 28th, by Rev. J. D. Gibson, Mr JAMES McLAURY, Stamford, to Miss MARY McLAUGHINS, South Kortright.
          At Stamford, Aug 31st, by Rev. J. D. Gibson, Mr JOHN M. SQUIRE to Miss BETSEY JANE LYON, All Stamford.
          At Roxbury, Aug 29th, by Rev. J. m. Burger, Mr ABRAM L. SCUDDER, to Miss PERLINA A RED, all Roxbury.
          Also at Roxbury, Aug 29th, by Rev. Mr. Scott, Mr DENNIS HULL to Miss NOBELLIA PATTERSON, all Roxbury.
          In Andes, Aug 23d, by Rev. T. Larcorn, Mr JEMEMIAH B. ACKERLY, late of Nashville TN, to Miss KATE P. JACKSON, Andes.
          At Otego, Sept 1st, by Rev. Mr. Bronson, Mr WILLIAM BARNES, to Miss M. J. LATHAN, all Franklin.
          In Franklin, Sept 3d,, by Rev. L. Morse, Mr WILLIAM BARNES to Miss M. J. LATHAN, all Franklin
          In Franklin, Sept 4th, by Rev. C. S. Dunning, Mr DWIGHT THOMPSON, to Miss S. ELIZABETH EDGERTON, all Franklin.
          In Hamden, Aug 20th, by Rev. W. Frazer, Mr FREDERICK TAYLOR, Franklin, to Miss AMELIA M. KENT, Freeland, IL

Sep 15    In Hamden, Sept 12, by Rev. C. M. Eggleston, Mr RICHMOND GARRISON, West Meredith, to Miss FRANCES STEWART, Hamden.
          In Stamford, Sept 4th, by J. D. Gibson, Mr William M. McLAURY, NYC, to Miss M. H. KING, New Brunswick, NJ.
          At Griffin's Corners, Sept 2d, by Rev. J. Davy, Mr JAMES W. DUTCHER, to Miss MARY ANDREWS.
          In Bloomville, Sept 4th, by Rev. E. Clements, Mr JONATHAN DICKS, Walton, to Miss CAROLINE A. MILLER, Hamden.
          At Lansingville, by rev. R. D. Williamson, mr OSCAR BOSTWICH, Hamde, to Miss TILLIE CRUISHANK, Troy, NY

Sep 22    In Delhi, Sept 18th, by Rev. A. D. Benedict, Maj. ROBERT T. JOHHNSON, and Miss HARRIET H. EDGERTON.
          In Hamden, Sept 20th, by Rev. George Browne, Mr JAMES MURPHY, to Miss PERTHANA M. GRIFFINS, all Andes.
          On Sept 18th, by Rev. Mr. Cleland, Mr ORION LYON, Fremont Ctr., Sull Co., to Miss ABIGAIL SQUIRE, Stamford.
          On Sept 13th, by rev. R. Decker, Mr Wm. A. ELMENDORF, Margaretville, to Miss CAROLINE SLATER, Ashland, Greene Co.
          At Callicoon Depot, Sull. Co., Aug 15th, byThom. Larcom, HASBBROUCK, to Miss ESTHER M. JOSCELYN, both Callicoon Depot.
          At Griffin's Corners, July 5th, by Rev. Wm Scranton, Mr J> D> PENET, to Miss JANE E. OWENS both Andes.
          In Delhi, Sept 20th, by Rev. D. Grant, Mr RANDALL LEWIS, Bloomville, to Miss ELLEN PERDIE, Harpersfield.
          In Franklin, Sept 17th, by Rev. O. P. Dales, Mr SHERRILL EDWARDS, to Miss EUNICE A. ABELL, all Franklin.
          At Croton, Sept 12th, by Rev. Wm. F. Harris, Mr HOMER L. MILES, Cannonsville, to Miss EMMA C. TENANT, all Franklin.
          At New Road, Sept 12th, by R. M. Gallup, Esq., Mr HERMAN HASKINS, Walton, to Miss RACHEL A. DOUGHERTY, Tompkins.
          In Colchester, Sept 19th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr J. H. BEAR, Walton, to Miss EMMA LINDSEY, of the former place.
          In Downsville, Sept 19th, Mr EPHRAIAM L. HOLMES, to Miss EMMA DANN.

Sep 29    At Delaware Township, PA, Sept 13th, by Rev. S. S. Nye, Mr ANDREW J. THOMSON, Bovina, to Miss PHEBE A. BATCOCK.
          In Delhi, Sept 26th, by C. H. Esq., Mr JOHN SICKLER,  to Miss HARRIETT MACOMBER, both Andes.


Oct 06    In Delhi, Oct 6th, by Rev. A. D. Benedict, Mr CHARLES A. MODER, to Miss MARY ANN ELLIOTT, both Delhi.
          In Andes, Oct 3d, by Mr L. B. Andrews, Mr ETHEL S. TRAVIS, Middletown, to Miss MARY ANN GRIDNEY, Andes

Oct 20    In Meredith, Oct 18th, by Rev. C. B. Smyth, Mr CHARLES McGREGOR to Miss CATHARINE McNEILL, both Delhi.

Oct 27    On Sept 25th, by Rev. W. T. Doubleday, Mr FRANK A. PADDOCK, NY, to Miss ANNIE GORDON, Delhi.
          In Franklin, Sept 24th, by Rev C. S. Dunning,  Mr GEORGE RAITT, Jr.,  Meredith, to Miss JESSIE FISHER, both Delhi.
          At Afton, Chenango Co., Sept 26th, Mr  S. W. MAYNARD, Bainbridge, to Miss HATTIE A CASWELL, Afton.

Nov 03    In Delhi, Nov 1st, by Rev. W. T. Doubleday, Mr WILLIAM M. NEWCOMB, to Miss JULIE E. VANHOESON, all Delhi

Nov 17    In Delhi, Nov 14, by Rev. C. M. Eggleston, Mr A. C. POMEROY, to Mr ELIZABETH HUYCK, both Franklin.
          At Walton, Nov 5th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr ALEXANDER KELLAM, Hamden, to Miss JULIA A. NILES, Walton.
          In Walton, Nov 8th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr ERASTUS FRANCISCO, Rockland, Sull. Co., to Miss MAHALA LEWIS, East Branch.
          At Franklin, Nov 14th, by Rev. C. S. Dunning, Mr JZ. M. COLDWATER, to Miss LYDIA M. BETTS, all Franklin.

Nov 24    In Andes, Nov 7th, 1860, by Rev. R. S. Scott, Mr JOHN CHRISTENSEN  to Miss ELLA CLAPPERTON, both Andes.
          On Nov 15th, by rev. William Sym, Rev. R. J. REYNOLDS, Lumberville, to Miss MARGARET ELIZABETH TOOTHILL, Ulster Co.
          On Nov 19th, by Rev. O. S. Dales, Mr WELLS GIBBONS and Miss ADELAIDE CHAAMBERLAIN, all Franklin.
          On Nov 11th, by J. N. Adams, Mr ARIEL POMEROY, Franklin, to Miss ELIZABETH HUYCK.
          In Nashua, NH, Oct 23d, by Rev. A. Richrds, Mr HIRAM G. BLAIR, Nashau, to Miss CAROLINE E. MORGAN, Merrimack.
          In Masonville, Sept 24th, by Rev. E. Z. JAcobs, Mr HENRY F. WELLS, to Miss JANETTE CLEGHORN, all Masonville.
          Also, by the same, Oct 24th, Mr JAMES R. BAUMES, to Miss SARAH BOLT, all Masonville

Dec 01    At West Meredith, Nov 20th, by Rev. H. A. Sherwood, Mr FREDERICK WELTON, to Miss ANNA J. RICHMOND, both Franklin.
          In Franklin, Nov 22, 1860, by Rev. Levi Morse, Mr HENRY A. KINGSLEY and Miss HATTIE A. RAYMOND, both Franklin.
          At Franklin, Nov 21st, by Rev. Edwin Clement, Mr JAMES A. POMEROY and Miss SARAH A. PALMER, both Franklin.
          Nov 19th, by Rev. John Davy, Mr EDWARD F. ANGLE, of Lexington, to Miss JANE LASHER, Middletown.
          In Bloomville, Nov 21st, by Rev. J. D. Gibson, Mr JOHN O. THOMPSON, to Miss ELIZABETH J. BANKS.

Dec 08    In Madison, Madison Co., Nov 28th, by Rev. C. Swift, Mr ALVIN STURTEVANT, Delhi, to Miss ADELIA L. CURTIS, Madison.

Dec 15    In Deposit, Nov 29th, by Rev. A. L. Freeman, Mr GILBERT SEYMOUR, to Miss AMANDA A. BRADBURY, both Cannonsville.
          In Deposit, Dec 5th, by Rev.Wm. W. Page, Mr THADDERS WARD, to Miss LOIS S. DEAN.
          In Stamford, Dec 4th, by Rev. James M. Bargar, Mr JOHN M. OLMSTED to Miss REBECCA SCUDDER, Bovina.
          Also Dec 6th, by the same, Mr DYER TODD, Shandaken, to Mrs ELECTA MULLEN, Roxbury.
          Nov 1st, by J. Whitaker, Mr WILSON PLUMBURG, to Miss SARAH M. CONGO, both Roxbury.

Dec 22    In Walton, Dec 4th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr ROBERT WOODBURNE, Addison, Steuben Co, to Miss JANE WAKEMAN, Walton.
          At Walton, Dec 18th, by the same, Mr JAMES RODGERS, to Miss MARIA WATERS, all Walton.

Dec 29    In Walton, Dec 26th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr WM. A. PARKHURST, Groton, MA, to Miss FRANCES E. RODGERS, Walton.
          At Philadelphia, PA, Dec 19th, by Rev. C. A. Smith, Mr HERMAN D. GOULD, Fernanden, FL, to Miss ELLA LASELL, Phila.


1861

Jan 05    In Walton, Jan 1st, by Rev. J. S. Pttengill, Mr JEREMIAH VANAKIN, Jr., New Road, to Miss SALLY MILLER, Hamden.
          On the same date, by the same, Mr WILLIAM P. GRANGER, and Miss PHEBE ANN DAVIS, both Cannonsville.
          At Andes, Dec 27th, by rev. Duncan C. Niven, Mr JAMES FLETCHER, to Miss ELLEN JACKSON, all Andes.
          In Adrian, Mich., Oct 29th, by Rev. James A. Clark, Mr ISAAC J. BLACKMAN, of Adrian, to Miss MARY L. DIBBLE.
          At No. Franklin, Dec 23d, by Rev. P. V. Schermerborn, Mr MILTON QUACKENBUSH, Otsego Co., to Miss ADAH CHRISPELL.


Jan 12    On Jan 1st, by Rev. George Browne, Mr WILLIAM MIDDLEMISS, Delhi, to Miss ISABELLA A. HYMERS, Meredith.
          At Hancock, Jan 9th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr ROBERT PIERCE and MINERVA FISH, all Hamden.
          Also on Jan 19th, by the same, Mr WILLIAM RUSSELL and Miss ANN ELIZA FISH, all Hamden.
          In Harpersfield, Dec 30th, by Rev. H. Boies, Mr M. S. WILCOX, Delhi, to MissL. G. BEARD, Jefferson, Scho. Co.
          In Gilboa, Jan 2d, by Rev. W. D. Buckelen, Mr ROMAIN R. FLINT, Delhi, to Miss MARY FRASER.
          In Madison, NY, Jan 9th, by Rev. M. S. Platt, Mr DeLAMONT STEBBINS to miss ELIZABETH A. ACERT.
          At Croton, Jan 1, 1861, by rev. W. F. Harris, Mr CHARLES B. FARMHAM, Deposit, to Miss JULIA L. TUPPER, Croton.
          In Franklin, Dec 27th, by rev. C. S. Dunning, Mr. C. MITCHELL, Meredith, to Miss JULIA MILLER, Franklin.
          In Franklin, Jan 1st, by the same, Mr LYMAN HOPKINS, to Miss VICTORIA LATHAN, all Franklin.

Jan 19    On Jan 17th, by Rev. Mr. Taylor, Mr WALTER AMOS, Cabin Hill, to Miss MARIA McNAIR, Bovina.
          In Chicago, Dec 22d, by Rev. Mr Humphrey, Mr J. T. REID, ILL, to Miss CHRISTIA MURRAY, Delaware Co.
          In Delhi, Dec 19th, by Rev. C. M. Eggleston, Mr SAMUEL FURLONG to Miss CALPURINA, both Hamden.
          Jan 3d, by Rev. H. A. Raymond, Mr HENRY E. ABELL, to Miss LUCIA SMITH, Cobleskill, Schoharie Co.

Feb 02    Near Bloomville, Jan 23d, by Rev. J. D. Gibson, Mr CLARK BUTTS, Bloomville, to Miss SUSAN SQUIRE, Stamford.

Feb 16    In Hartwick, Jan 28th, by Rev. Mr. Damond, Mr NORACE HILL, Meredith, to Miss EMILINE HOUGHTON, W. Laurens, Otsego Co.
          In Delhi, Feb 12th, by Rev. C. B Smyth, Mr GEORGE HUTSON to Miss MARIA STOUTENBURG.
          In Delhi, Feb 7th, by rev. C. B. Smyth, Mr J. HIRAM HARDER to Miss CATERINE N. BLAIR.

Mar 02    On Feb 26th, by Rev. C. B. Smyth, Mr RUFUS A SEARS, to Miss AGNES THOMSON, both Meredith.
          In Delhi, Feb 28th, by C. B. Smyth, Mr ROBERT E. DOBBS, to Miss MARY ANNE THOMPSON, Delhi.
          Feb 3d, by Rev. P. Stoddard, Mr ALBERT SIGNOR, Colchester, to Miss MARTHA RUNDLE, Middletown.
          Also, by the same, Feb 14th, Mr MARTIN SCHULTZ, to Miss MARANDA SMITH, both Middletown.
          In  Walton, Jan 30, 1861, by Rev. J. S. attengill, Mr GEORGE CRAWLEY to Miss SARAH S. STEELE, all Walton.
          At Hardenburgh, Feb 16th, by Rev. R. S. Scott, Mr SALMON S. OSBORN, to miss CATHARINE HAYNES, Hardenburgh.
          In Margaretville, Feb 21st, by Rev. R. S. Scott, Mr ANDREW J. PEARCE to Miss ISABELLA SAGRUM, both Andes.
          At Plattsville, Jan 1st, 1861, by Rev. J. Whittaker, Mt THOMAS McITYRE, Roxbury, to miss HANNAH C. MOON, South Gilboa.

Mar 16   In Andes, Feb 27th, By Rev. L. B. Andrus, Mr JONAS MORE, to Miss LOVINA CONKLIN, both Colchester.
         In Andes, Mar 7th, by Rev. L. B. Andrus, Mr JOHN FERGUSON, to Miss MARGARETTA CHASE.


Mar 23   At Sidney, Feb 26th, by Rev. William Southworth, Mr GEORGE RIVERBANK, to Miss MARY E. GEROWN, all Sidney.
         In Oxford, Mar 14th, Mr. A. H. PRINE, Croton, to Miss MEEKER, Oxford.

Apr 06   In Meredith, Apr 4th, by Rev. W. T. Doubleday, Mr HENRY IRVING, Delhi, to Miss JEANNETTE AINSLIE, Meredith.
         In Stamford, Mar 31st, by Rev. J. B. Van Heusen, Mr MOSES KELLAN, Oxford, to Miss MARY McLANE, Stamford.
         In Davenport, Mar 26th, by rev. A. C. Morehouse, Mr J. WILSON KENYON, to Miss HELEN M. SMITH, all Davenport.

Apr 13    Apr 4th, by Rev. C. B. Smyth, Mr ROBERT H. PATTERSON, to Miss JANET G. PATTERSON.
          In Harpersfield, Mar 25th, By Rev. G. T. Everest, Mr BEERS GRANT, Hobart, to miss MARY DAVENPORT, Harpersfield.
          In Sidney, Mar 27th, by Mr. R. W. Courtney, Esq., Mr GEORGE W. McMULLEN, to Miss PHILENA E. EVANS, both Sidney,

Apr 20    In Walton, Apr 14th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr JAMES FREER to Miss SARAH OSBORNE.

Apr 27    Apr 24th, by Rev. A. D. Benedict, Mr WILIAM L. ELTING, NY,  to Miss ANNA C. PALMER, Delhi.

May 04    In Delhi, Apr 24, by Rev. C. B. Smyth, Mr JAMES BLAKELY, Jr, Kortright, to Miss HELEN F. LEAL, Delhi.
          On Mar 28th, Mr S. C. McFARLAND, formerly Delhi, to Miss JANE RANDALL,  all Rome, Asthabula, OH.

May 25    In Kortright, May 16th, by Rev. Mr. Rippey, Mr JARED C. BUTLER, Waterford, CT, to Misss HANNAH J. VANALSTINE, Kortright.
          In Kortright, Apr 26th, by Rev. A. C. Morehouse, Mr E. W. THOMPSON, Meredith, to Miss AMELIA A. WHITE, Kortright.
          At Hobart, May 19th, by George T. Foote, Esq., Mr RUSSELL BEARD, Schoh Co., to Miss MARIA SNYDER, Harersfield.

Jun 01    In Hamden, May 23d, by Rev. R. D. Williams, Mr DANIEL D. SMITH, Colchester, to Miss MATILDA PEAKE, Hamden.
          In Walton, May 29th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr PETER BARLOW, to Miss AMY BEERS.
          In Walton, May 30th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr GEORGE W. FINCH, to Miss HARRIET SINCLAIR, all Walton.

Jun 08    At Windsor, NY, May 30th, by Rev. Mr. Eastman, Mr LUCUS ALLEN, Deposit, to Miss SUSIE P. EDWARDS.
          In Bovina, June 4th, by Rev. J. B. Lee, Mr THOMAS HALSTON, to Miss HELEN GRAHAM.
          At Plattsville, May 30th, by Rev. A. C. Morehouse, Mr EMERY S. ROBINSON, Roxbury, to Miss GERTRUDE E. HOAGLAND, Gilboa.

Jun 15    At Andes, June 5th, by Rev. J. H. Chapion, Mr JAMES M. CALHOUN to Miss FIDELIA ROSE.
          In Meredith, June 4th, by Rev. E. T. Jacobs, Mr DAVID F. MORE to Miss HELEN L. DUTTON, Meredith.
          By the same, June 6th, Mr HENRY JONES, East Pharsalia, Chenango Co., to Miss ELLEN MITCHELL, Meredith.
          At Bloomville, June 12th, by Rev. J. W. Gorse, Mr CHARLE WETMORE to Miss HARRIET THOMPSON, all Bloomville.
Jun 22    In Delhi, June 20th, by Rev. W. T. Doubleday, Mr RICHARD H. DECKER, Gilboa, to Miss ISABELLA E. MOSCUP, Delhi.

Jul 06    In Delhi, July 4th, by Rev. C. M. Eggleston, Mr JOHN BRAMBLEE, to Miss JANE McNAIR, both Andes.
          In Walton, July 1st, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Prof. M. N. HORTON, Ovid, NY, to Miss ADELINE BRISACK, Walton.
          On July 4th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr JOHN PATCHEN to Miss JANE WISWELL, Walton.

Jul 13    In Delhi, July 10th, By Rev. W. T. Doubleday, Mr NELSON B. FLINT, to Miss ANNA E. ANDREWS.

Jul 27    In So. Kortright, July 17th, by Rev. J. D. Gibson, Mr WILLIAM B. PETERS, Bloomville, to Miss HANNAH RICH, So. Kortright.  
          At New Lisbon, July 4th, by Delos Fowlstone, Esq., Mr DELOS W. ROBERTS, Delhi, to miss JANE COULTER, Davenport.
          In Meredith, July 3d, by Rev. J. G. Graham, Mr CHAUNCEY BAKER to Miss JULIA WALDRON, Davenport.

Aug 10    On July 29th, by rev. Mr. Homestead, Mr EDGAR PINCHOT, NY, to Miss MARIA A. SHELDON.

Aug 17    In Delhi, July 25th, by Rev. A. L. Freeman, Mr PATRICK JEFFERIES, US Army, to Miss MALINA STILES

Sep 15    In Meredith, Sept 10th, by Rev. E. T. Jacobs,  Mr JOSEPH E. REDFIELD, Franklin, to miss ANNIS E. MITCHELL, Meredith.

Sep 22    At Cuddenback, Sept 4th, by Rev. Henry Morris, Mr JAMES G. DAING, M.D., Andes, to Miss LOTTIE LEE MORRIS, Orange, Co.(dau.)
          In Andes, Sept 12th, by Rev. D. C. Nivens, Mr JOHN A. RUSSELL to Miss LOUISE BUSSEY, all Andes.

Sep 29    In Walton, Sept 25th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr DANIEL W. DICKERSON, to Miss LYDIA ANN OGDEN.

Oct 05    In Delhi, Sept 18th, by Rev. Mr. Eggleston, Mr ROBERT McLAURY, Stamford, to Miss ELIZABETH R. ADEE, Bovina.
          Sept 23d, by Mr T. Shaver, Esq., Mr JOHN MLLER, to Miss PHILINDA SEWELL, both Colchester.

Oct 12    In Deposit, Oct 3d, 1861, by Rev. A. L. Freeman, Mr JOHN D. GRISWOLD, Delhi, to Miss OLIVE DEMANDER, Deposit.
          On ct 3d, by the same, Mr MOSES COLE, to Miss MARY J. BISBEE, both Deposit.

Oct 26    In Hamden, Oct 21st, Rev. R W. Ackerly, Mr GEORGE H. OLMSTEAD, Delhi, to Miss LUCY A. LINCOLN, Hancock.

Nov 02    In Delhi, Oct 25th, by Mr H. Davie, Esq., Mr ROMEO D. SEACORD and Miss MARTHA,  Delhi.
          In Delhi, by Rev. W. T. Doubleday, Mr ARCHIBALD FOREMAN,  to Miss DIVINA LAIDLAW, Bovina.

Nov  09   In Delhi, Nov 6th, by Rev. W. T. Doubleday, Mr WILLIAM BOGARDUS to Miss HANNAH M. SLOAT, all Delhi.

Nov 16    At Meredith Square, Nov 7th, by Rev. Geo. R. Entler, Mr CHARLES ADAMS to Miss EMMA McINTYRE, both Delhi
          In Landington, Nov 11th, by Rev. Wm. O. Cushing, Mr EDWIN W. SCOTT, Nineven, to Miss ABBEY T. WILLIAMS, Landington.

Nov 23    In Walton, ov 19th, by Rev. J.S. Pattengill, Mr OSCAR LAKEN, Hamden, to Miss SARAH NILES, Walton
          In Delhi, Nov 12th, by Rev. C. M. Eggleston, Mr GEORGE WIESMER to iss SARAH McDONALD.


Nov 30    In Delhi, Nov 28th, by Rev. R. J. Reynolds, Mr EGBERT HOPKINS, Franklin, to miss J. ARMINA, Bisbee, Delaware Co.
          In Delhi, Nov 25th, by Rev. John Little, Mr ALMER WALDELL to Miss LOUISA DALLEY.
          In Delhi, Nov 18th, by Mr Henry Davie, Esq., Mr CHARLES L. HUBER, Jr, to Miss HANNAH M. McLAURY.

Dec 07    At Delhi, Dec 4th, by Rev. W. T. Doubleday, Mr ALEXANDER CUMMINGS to Miss CLARISSA WIEST, all Delhi.
          In Walton, Dec 3d, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr PETER E. LAUNT, Walton, to Miss ELIZA CHRISMAN.

Dec 14    At Center, IL, Nov 27, 1861,by Rev. S. Swan, JAMES O. CRAIG, formerly Andes, to Miss MARY E, HAYES, Center, IL.

Dec 21    At New York, Dec 11th, by Rev. F. C. Ewer, Cpt, EDMOND JOHNSON, Late US Army, to Miss Delilah J. Leclercq, St Jago de Cuba.
          In Walton, Dec18th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr  JOHN WILBUR, Walton, to Miss SARAH JANE WILBUR, Falls Cloves, Andes.

Dec 28    In Downsville, by Rev. I. N. Hurd, Mr HASSAM O. LOVELL, Downsville, to Miss MARY A. FULLER, of the former place.
          Delhi, Dec 25th, Mr JOHN O. REID, Delhi, to Miss PRUDENCE BRISCO, Stamford.
          In Stamford, Dec 25th, by Rev. R. Kerr, Mr CHAUNCEY, HANFORD to Miss NANCY BECKER, Stamford.
          In Bovina, Dec 2d, by Rev. J. H. Champain, Mr WILLIAM C. DENNIS to Miss LYDIA M. BETTS.


1862

Jan 04    In Walton, Dec 30, 1861, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr WILLIAM LYON to Miss ELIZABETH DAVIS.
          In Brushland, Dec 27th, by Rv. J. B. Lee, Mr JOHN ARMSTRONG to Miss CHRISTINA SMITH.
          In Middletown, Dec26th, Mr REUBEN ALERLY to Miss------ COWAN.
          In Bloomville, Jan 1, 1862, by Rev. J. W. Gorse, Mr MILO M. FISH and Miss LOUISA VANDYKE, both Delhi.

Jan 11    In No. Franklin, Dec 25th, by Rev. C. Palmer, Mr WILLIAM R. CARRINGTON to Mrs. ELIZABETH L CARRINGTON, both Daven.
          At Davenport, Dec 31st, by Rev. J. M. Langworthy, Mr WM H. GARRISON, Meredith, to Miss MINERVA E. BREWER, Davenport.
          At Margaretville, Jan 1st, by Rev. R. S. Scott, Mr ORRIN WOODEN, Andes, to Miss SARAH CARROLL, Middletown.
          In Davenport, Jan 1st, by Rev. N. O. Lent, Mr PHILIP HAYNOR, Worchester, to Miss JULIA A. WHITE, Davenport.
          Jan 1st, by the same, Mr SAMUEL N. PIERCE, to Miss HANNAH OLMSTEAD, both Davenport.

Jan 11    Dec 26th, by Rev. J. Smith, Mr JAMES F. WEED, to Miss MARINDA COLE, both North Franklin.
          Dec 24th, Chicago, IL, by Rev. Prof. L. H. Bugbee, Mr MILTON BUTTS, Kankakee City, IL, to Miss SARAH A. FISH, Chicago.
          In Andes, Dec 2d, by Rev. John E. Taylor, Mr WALTER ARMSTRONG to Miss JANE MARKS, Andes.
          In Croton, Jan 8th, by Rev. J. N. Adams, Mr J. EDWIN FISHER, to Miss MARY A. MAXWELL, both Delhi.
          In Croton, Jan 9th, by Rev. J. N. Adams, Mr ROBERT GEMMEL, to Miss ESTHER A. KNAPP, both Delhi.
          
Jan 18    In Davenport, Jan 13th, by Rev. E. C. Hodge, Mr CARLTON TALMADGE to Miss MARY LOCKWOOD, all Davenport.

Jan 25    In Andes, Jan 9th, by Rev. John E. Taylor, Mr THOMAS LIDDLE to Miss MRGARET GLADSTONE.

Feb 01    At Delhi, Jan 15th, by Rev. R. C. Eggleston, Mr FAYETTE S. HOYT, Walton, to Miss CHRISTIMA A. HENDERSON, Hamden.

Feb 08    In North Harpersfield, by Rev. J. Q. Evans, Mr GEORGE H. NICHOLS, Jefferson, to Miss MARIA TITUS.
          In Delhi, Feb 6th, by Rev. J. Little, Mr WALTER O. STOTT, to Miss HARRIET ANN McNEE.
          In Meredith, Feb 5th, by Rev. John Rippey, Mr WALTER M. GAFFERS, Watertown, Albany Co., to Miss KATE McDONALD, Meredith.

Feb 22    In Harpersfield, Feb 16th by Rev. Harper Boles, Mr J. BOYD, Meredith, to Miss ELIZA JANE WILLIAMSON, Harpersfield.
          On Feb 19th, by Rev. Mr. Wilson, Mr SAMUEL McCRACKEN, Kortright, to Miss MARTHA MAHAFFRY, Harpersfield.
          In Hobart, Feb 6th, by rev. R. Kerr, Mr JOHN BARKER to Miss LOUISA MARSHALL, all Hobart.
          At Stamford, Jan 29th, mr SMITH S. WYCKOFF, Prattsville, to Miss MARY WHITEFORD, Stamford.
          In Hamden, Feb 10th, by rev. George Browne, mr WILLIAM B. ARBUCKLE to miss ISABELLA SITH, both Delhi.
          At Middle Brook, Jan 29th, by Rev. C. Palmer, mrJOSEPH E. JOHNSON to Miss SALLY M. BEARDSLEY, both Harpersfield.
          In Delhi, Feb 18th, by Rev. Mr. Cleland, Mr JOHN McCANDLISH to Miss MARY JANE DUMOND, both Delhi.

Mar 01    At Oxford, Feb 13th, by rev. W. T. Potter, Mr GEORGE CLAGHORN, Masonville, to miss ALMIRA CURTIS, Oxford.

Mar 08    In Hamden, feb 18th, by Rev. George Browne, Mr ROBERT DRUMMOND, Delhi, to Miss MARY A. JAMISON, Hamden.
          Also, by the same, Feb 18th, Mr WILLIAM HAMILTON, Meredith, to Miss GRACE DUNCAN, Delhi.
          In Pratsville, Feb 24th, by Rev. A. C. Morehouse, Mr WILLIAM McLAURY, Stamford, to Miss MARY G. BUTLER, Roxbury.
          In Harpersfield, by rev. R. Kerr, Mr WILLIAM J. SAMPSON to Missm JANE A. STANLEY.

Mar 15    In Walton Mar 12th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr E. R. GREGORY to Miss CORNELIA C. FINCH, both (Tompkins) Cannonsville.
          In Fulton, Feb 12th, by Rev. J. L. Shafer,Mr IDA  D. WARDWELL, Stamford, to Miss JANE ZEN.
          At Milford Centre, Mar 2d, by Mr. Myron Yager, Esq., Mr WESLEY CLARK, Oneonta, to Miss POLLY COMSTOCK, Davenport.
          At Meredith, Mar 2d, by Rev. G. R. Entler, Mr CHARLES PAYNE, Delhi, to Miss JULIA SHAVER.

Mar 22    In Andes, Mar 18, by Rev. John Davey, Mr WOOLSEY SHAFER to Miss DELILAH KNAPP, both Andes.
          At Walton, Feb 25th, by Rev. E. Rogers, Mr HORACE S. PHELPS, Delhi, to Miss EVA A. HOWARD, Hamden.

Apr 05    At Delhi, Apr 3d, by Rev. J. R. Reynolds, Mr JOHN L. FRISBEE to miss OPHELIA A. PEASE, All Delhi.
          At New Kingston, Mar 31st, by Rev. Mr. Servis, Mr JAMES ARCHIBALD, Bovina, to Miss SARAH CHISHOLM, New Kingston.       
          In Franklin, Mar 30th, by rev. O. P. Dales, Mr EDWARD GRANGER, Sidney, to Miss MATILDA MURRAY, Franklin.
          At Margaretville, Mar 23d, by Rev. R. S. Scott, Mr WILLIAM S. DEAN, Shandaken, to Miss CAROLINE WHITCOM, Middletown
          Mar 25th, by the same, at the Hotel Wm. O'Conner, Mr HUGO GORSCH to Miss ELLEN BOHLMAN, both Andes.

Apr 12    In Walton, Apr 9th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr JOHN PATTERSON to Miss MARY JENNETTE RUSSELL, both Delhi.

Apr 19    At North Hamden,by Rev. A. B. Stoutenburg, Mr RICHARD HOAG to Miss MARYETTA STRAIN, all Davenport.

May 10    At Griffin's Corners, Apr 21, by Rev. J. Hewett, Mr DEWITT GRIFFIN to Miss MARY STONE.

May 17    May 1st, Rockdale, Chenango Co., Mr BERRIEN FISH, to Miss NELLIE M. TRUESDELL, Rockdale.        

May 24    In Stamford, May 13th, Mr ELBERT COVEL, to Miss HELEN E. BROWNELL, both Stamford.

May 31    In Delhi, May 18th, by Rev. Wm. D. Fero, Mr WM. MOGRIDGE, Equinunk, PA, to Miss HARRIET P. BAILEY, of the former place.
          In Delhi, May 28th, by the same, Mr ERASTUS BOGART, Colchester, to Miss MARY E. STODDARD, of the former place.
          At Kortright, May 28th, by Rev. C. Irving, Dr. E. E. T. GIBBS, Kortright, to Miss MARY ANN McLOUGHY.
Jun 07    In Walton, June 7th, by Rev. J. F. Richmond, Mr GEORGE W, REYNOLDS to Miss ANN E. FRANCISCO, all Walton.

Jun 21    In Franklin, June 18th, by Rev. J. F. Severance, Mr F. N. CHASE, Binghamton, to Miss SARAH JANE WOODRUFF, Franklin.
          In So. Jewett, NY, by Rev. W. D. Fero, Mr WILLIAM A. DOUGLAS, Hunter, to Miss LOIS J. GOODSELL.

Jul 05    At Binghamton, June 17th, by Rev. G. N. Boardman, Mr O. W. CHAPMAN, formly Delhi, to Miss SUSIE POPE, Binghamton.

Jul 12    In Delhi, July 3d, by Rev. W. T. Doubleday, Mr SAMUEL M. CLARK, Prattsville, to Miss SARAH H. FACE, Delhi.
          In Croton, July 4th, by Rev. J. N. Adams, Mr CHARLES H. BAGLEY to Miss HENRIETTA McCALL, both Hamden.
          In Delhi, July 10th, by Rev. W. T. Doubleday, Mr ALFRED HUNTER to Mrs. SARAH A HUNT., Delhi.
          At Otsego, July 5th, by Rev. Mr. Church, Mr JAMES R. BERRAY, and Miss MARTHA O. COOK, both Walton.
          In Bovina, July 9th, by Rev. Mr. Pollock, Mr JAMES McFADDEN, Delhi, to Miss ELIZABETH MTHOMPSON, Bovina.
          In Hamden, June 30th, by Rev. Geo. Browne, Mr JOHN GIMMELL, New York, to Miss EMILY McLAREN, Hamden.
          At Margaretville, July 3d, by Rev. R. S. Scott, Mr A. B. HALSTEAD to Miss ELIZABETH SMITH, both Middletown.
          July 3d, by Rev. Rev. R. Decker, Mr L. LOCKWOOD, to Miss ISABELLE SANFORD, both Middletown.

Jul 19    In Andes, July 12th, by Mr. Robert Oliver, Esq., Mr WILLIAM. GLADSTONE to Miss ELIZABETH FIELDS, all Andes.

Aug 02    At Delhi, July 30th, by Mr.  H. F. Davidson, Esq., Mr WILLIAM HODGE, Hamden, to Miss LAURA BAILEY, Delhi.

Aug 23    In Walton, Aug 19th, by J. S. Pattengill, Mr JAMES MAY, to Miss SARAH J. HOUCK.

Aug 30    In Croton, Aug 21st, by Rev. J. N. Adams, Mr CHARLES L. WHEAT, to Miss MARY P. TREDWELL.

Sep 06    In Croton, Aug 31st, by Rev. J. N. Adams, Mr MARTIN V. JACKSON, to Miss ELIZA JANE ODGEN.
          In Walton, Sept 2d, by rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr CHARLES L. BARTO, new Canann, CT, to Miss DIANTHA WILBUR, Walton.
          On Aug 22d, by Rev. John Davy, Mr ALBERT B. WHITE, andes, to Miss MARY A DOWNS, Colchester.

Sep 13    At North Franklin, Sept 7th, by Rev. John smith, Mr GEORGE WEED to Miss KATE GRIFFITH, both North Franklin.
          In Delhi, Sept 9th, Dr. P. B. MERWIN, to Miss PRISCILLA REDFIELD.

Sep 27    In Meredith, Sept 23d, by Rev. George R. Entler, Mr CHARLES COMSTOCK, Guilford, to Miss MARY L. BURGIN, Meredith.
          In Andes, Sept 25th, by Rev. J. R. Reynolds, Mr RUEBEN E. GRRETT to Miss SARAH H. SHAFER.

Oct 04    At Griffin's Corners, Sept 30th, by Rev. D. Powell, Mr JOHN K. O'NEILL, Ulster Co., to Miss MARY GRIFFIN.
          At Croton, Sept 29th, by Rev. J. N. Adams, Mr SILAS D. REYNOLDS, Meredith, to Miss A, STEWART, of the former place.
          At North Kortright, Sept 25th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr THOMAS STRONAGHON, to Miss ----- TEN BROECK, Kortright.
          At North Kortright, Sept 26th, by the same, Mr JAMES McAULEY to iss MARGARET MILLER, all North Kortright.
          At Kortright, Nov 1st, by Rev. C. Irving, Mr D. THOMAS McLAURY, to Miss SARAH E. SLOAN, all Kortright.

Oct 11    At Andes, Oct 6th, by Rev. J. H. Champion, Mr HIRAM TODD, Delaware Valley, to Miss MARIETTA BUTLER, Andes.

Oct 18    At Delhi, Oct 14th, by Rev. A. D. Benedict, Mr ROBERT DOUGLAS,Delhi, to Miss FANNIE OGDEN.
          In Delhi, Oct 1st, by Rev. W. D. Fero, Mr HORACE J. REYNOLDS, Meredith, to Miss MARGARETTE A. HUSTED, Kortright.
          In Delhi, Oct 5th, by the same, Mr ROBERT CRAWFORD, Middletown, 2d LT, Delawa Regt, to Miss MARY HENDERSON, Roxbury.
          By the same, at the same place, Oct 6th, Mr EZRA B. MORTON, Middletown, to Mrs, MARTHA D. SEACORD, Andes.
          In Delhi, Oct 16th, by the same, Mr WALTER D. MILLER, Bovina, to Miss JANE A. DEAN of the same place.

Oct 25    In Harpersfield, Oct 6th, by Rev. G. T. Everest, Mr WILLIAM H. METCALF, Masonville, to Miss FRANCES EVEREST (dau of the Rev.)

Nov 01    In Walton, Oct 28th, by Rev. J.S. Pattengill, Mr HAYWOOD KNAPP, Tompkins, to Miss ELLEN MARVIN, Walton.
          At Bloomville, Oct 30th, by Rev. J. Rippey, Mr ALFRED BARLOW, Meredith, to Miss FANNIE A FOREMAN.
          In Bloomville, Oct 30th, by Rev. J. W. Gorse, Mr WILLIAM FORMAN to Miss JANIE SCOTT.

Nov 08    In Hamden, Oct 29th, by rev. J. W. Ackerly, Mr EGBERT SMITH, Franklin, to Miss ALICE A. ROBINSON, Hamden.
          In Walton, Nov 5th, by rev. J.S. Pattengill, Mr WILLIAM ELIJAH, andes, to Miss ELIZA LYON, Walton.
Nov 15    At Walton, Nov 8th, by Rev. J.S. Pattengill, Mr HUGH CASKEY to Miss OLIVE L. VANAKIN, both Franklin.
          In Delhi, Oct 30th, by Rev. W. D. Fero, Mr NATHANIEL S. FLOWER, Delhi, to Miss ANNA MARIA E. MILLER, Bovina.
          In Delhi, Nov 10th, by Rev. W. T. Doubleday, Mr DAVID NAUGLE, Closter, NJ, to Miss ELLA E WOODWORTH, Delhi.
          On Nov 6th, by Rev. A. D. Benedict, Mr JAMES AINSLIE, Meredith, to Miss ISABELLA WILSON, Delhi.

Nov 22    In Walton, Nov 14th, by Rev. J. F. Richmond, Mr HENRY GROTEVANT to Miss HARRIET WILBUR.
          In Meredith, Nov 12th, by Rev. E. T. Jacobs, Mr HUGH CRAWFORD, Bennettsville, to miss DIMIS ANABLE.
          In Walton, Nov 18th, by Rev. J. S. Patt, Mr GEO. H. BENEDICT, to Miss JENNETTE C. VANAKIN, both New Road.

Nov 29    In Meredith, Nov 29th, by Rev. Geo. R. Entler, Mr ZACHARIAH H. SLOAT, Delhi, to Miss CARRIE S. DUTTON, Meredith.
          In Delhi, Nov 24th, by Rev. A. D. Benedict, Mr ROSWELL BELCHER, Hamden, to Miss LOUISA WOOD, Ithaca, NY.

Dec 06    In Delhi, Dec 1st, by Rev. D. Grant, Mr JACOB COLLIER, Milford, Otsego Co., to Miss MATILDA DAVIS, Delhi.
          In Stamford, Sept 23d, by Rev. D. Grant, Mr ROBERT G. KILPATRICK to Miss ELIZABETH ODELL, both Stamford.

Dec 20    Dec 1st, Madison Co., by Rev. Carlos Swift, Mr PETER D. VAN VRADENBURG, Binghanton, to Miss MARION L. CURTIS, Madison.


1863

Jan 10    In West Kortright, Dec 25th, by Rev. John Rippey, Mr JAMES H. ARCHER, to Miss ELIZABETH C. SMITH, both Kortright.
          At Roxbury, Dec 25th, by the same, Mr ROBERT SPENCER, Davenport, to Miss MARY STURGES.
          In West Kortright, Jan 1, 1863, by the same, Mr GEORGE SMITH, Davenport, to Miss ELIZABETHJ. ADEE, Bovina.
          In Walton, Jan 1st, by Rev. J. F. Richmond, Mr JOHN HUBBELL to Miss MARTHA J. BEAGLE.
          In West Meredith, Jan 3d, by Rev. J. N. Adams, Mr DANIEL O'DONNELL to Miss DELILAH A. WARNER, of the former place.

Jan 17    On Jan 1st, by Rev W. J. Cleland, Mr PETER WAKEFIELD, Franklin, to Miss ELEANOR J. DAVISON, Delhi.
          In Hamden, Jan 8th, by Rev. J. W. Ackerly, Mr W. M. HODGE, Susquehanna, PA., to Miss URANAH BL;ANCHARD, Franklin.

Jan 24    In Walton, Jan 14th, by Rev. J. F. Richmond, Mr LEWIS J. WILBUR to Miss DEBORAH A. GOODRICH.

Feb 07    In Hamden, Jan 13th, by Rev. J. W. Ackerly, Mr WILLIAM H. SCOVI--, to Miss M. ROBINSON, both Hancock.
          At Hamden, Feb 1st, by the same, Mr JABEZ BAILEY, Equinunk, Pa., to Miss LAURA MAXWELL, Hancock.

Feb 14    At Grove, Cook C., IL, by Rev. Robert Collyer, Mr JAMES REDFIELD, Chicago, to Miss CORA E. KENNICOLL

Feb 21    At Hobart, Feb 18th, by rev. S. I. Ferguson, Hon. ALONZO CASE, Jordan, Onondaga Co., to Miss MARY A. KISSAM, Hobart.
          In Walton, Feb 15th, by Rev. J. F. Richmond, Mr HENRY ST. JOHN to Miss AMORETTA BRISACK.

Feb 28    On Feb 24, by Rev. William Frazer, Mr GEORGE T. DANN, Colchester, to Miss ANNA M. MEIKLEHAM, Hamden.
          In Walton, Feb 19th, by Rev. J. F. Richmond,Mr ASA BUDINE, Hamden, to Miss MARY JANE BEAGLE, Walton. 
          also,           Mr MARTIN BUDINE to Miss HANNAH A. ATWELL.
          In croton, Feb 19th, by Rev. J. N. Adams, Mr JAMES H. HOWARD to Miss MARION LAWRENCE, both Hamden.

Mar 07    In Walton, Mar 1st, by Rev. J. F. Richmond, Mr SMITH J. CRANE, Wayne Co., to Miss LOUISA M. DANN, Walton.
          In Delhi, Mar 1st, by Rev. W. D. ero, Mr GEORGE O. HARDER, to Miss ANNA GRIFFIN, Bloomville.
          In Sidney, Mar 1st, by Rev. S. S. Goodman, Mr RODNEY BOVEE to Miss MARIA M. ALLEN, both Sidney.

Mar 21    In Croton, Feb 19th, by Rev. J. N. Adams, Mr JAMES H. HOWARD to Miss MARION LAWRENCE, both Hamden.
          In Delhi, Mar 11th, by the same, Mr ABRAM A. POST, Ostego Co., to Miss NANCY M. MALLOY, of the former.
          In Sidney, Mar 11th, by Rev. S. I. Ferguson, Mr CHARLES JENNING to Miss JUIA A. ROBBINS, both Stamford.

Mar 28    At Cabin Hill, Mar 26, by Rev. John E. Taylor, Mr THOMAS SCOTT to Miss CATHERINE MUIR, both Cabin Hill, Andes.
          At Hyde Park, Pa., Mar 26th, Mr CHARLES L. WHEELER, Wayne Co, PA., to Miss HANNAH COLEMAN.

Apr 11    In Walton, Apr 7th, by Rev. D. C. Dutcher, Mr EDWIN HANFORD to Miss ADELAIDE CRAWLEY, Walton.
          In Delhi, Apr 9th, by Rev. Brown, Mr SAMUEL TERRY, Colchester, to Miss AGNES C. HOLMES, Delhi.
          Apr 9th, by Rev. S. I. Ferguson, Rev. THOMAS La MONTE, to Miss CADDIE D. JAYNE, New York City.

Apr 25    At Croton, Apr 16th, by Rev. J. N. Adams, Mr WALTER W. HAMMOND, to Miss PHEBE DIBBLE.
          Apr 23d, at Elk Creek, , by ev. W. D. fero, Mr JOHN L. WRIGHT, Andes, to Miss SARAH CAVIN, of the former place.

Jun 06    At The Cottrell Hotel, June 5th, by Mr H. F. Davison, Esq., Mr JAMES B. JONES, to Miss EMILY OLIS, both Franklin.

Jun 20    June 10th, by Rev. S. I. Ferguson, Mr LEVI MOORE, M.D., Albany, to Miss IDA L. FERGUSON, Davenport.
          June 4, 1863, by Rev. Jno. E. Taylor, Mr THOMAS LIDDLEM Andes, to Miss JANE COULTER, Bovina.
          At Bloomville, June 13th, by Rev. George Woodworth, Mr WM. H. WEEKS, Delhi, to Miss KATE AYRES, Bloomville.

Jul 04    At Hamden, July 1st, by Rev. Wm. D. Fero, Mr ELIJAH DIBBLE, Delhi, to Miss AGNES J. LAWRENCE, Hamden.

Jul 11    In Delhi, July 7th,  by rev. W. G. fero, Mr DANIEL JOHNSON, Croton, to Mrs. ABIGAIL GRESS, Delhi.
          In Delhi, July 4th, by Rev. T. F. White, Mr MORRIS PALMATHER to Miss HANNAH A. KERLY, both Andes.
          At Brushland, July 1st, by Rev. J. B. Lee, Mr MOSES E. BURNS to Miss MARY J. SCOTT, both Bovina.
          In Bovina, July 2s, by the same, Mr FRANK C. ARMSTRONG, to Miss NETTIE BURNE, both Bovina.

Jul 18    In Brooklyn, July 1st, by Rev. Nelson Millard, Mr WM. S. HAWLEY,Auburn, to Miss MARY MILLARD, Delhi.

Aug 15    In Del, Aug 13, by Rev. R. J. Reynolds, Mr FRANK YARLE to Miss AGHTIE T. SWART, both New Kingston.

Sep 12    In Downsville, Aug 25, by Rev. I. N. Hurd, Mr CHARLES A. HINE, Franklin, to Miss ANN E. DOWNS, Downsville.

Sep 26    In Hamden, Sep 23d, by Rev. George Browne, Mr CHARLES RUSSELL to Miss SARAH McFARLANE, both Hamden.
          In Middletown, Sept 14th, by Rev. J. W. Whittaker, Mr GEO. H. VAN WAGONEE to Miss JOSPHINE STONE, both Middletown.

Oct 17    In Delhi, Oct 15th, by rev. Daniel S. Tuttle, Mr GEO. E. MARVINE to Miss HARRIET STEELE, both Delhi.
          In Franklin, Oct 10th, by Rev. A. J. Chaplain, Mr De VER FORD, S. Otselie, to Miss LAURA M. STILSON, Franklin.

Oct 24    In Delhi, Oct 21st, by Rev. J. R. Reynolds, Mr PARK BOOMHOWER to Miss JOSPHINE STOUTENBURG, all Delhi.

Oct 31    In Andes, Oct 27th, by Rev. S. I. Ferguson, Mr EDGAR H. SILVERNAIL, Chatham, Columbia Co., to Miss MARY E. DOWIE, Andes.
          In Delhi, Sept 28th, by Rev. John Grey, Mr ASAHEL S. HALL, to Mrs. AMELIA JACOBS, both Delhi.
          In Equinunk, PA., Oct 2d, by Rev. Wm. D. Fero, Mr ABNER CHAPMAN to Miss AMANDA KNIGHT, both of the former place.
          In Meredith, Oct 27th, by Rev. Wm D. Fero, Mr CHARLES E. MILLER, to Miss JOSPHINE MANN.

Nov 07    Nov 4th, by Rev. T. F. White, Mr THOMAS LOYD STRINGER, New Brunswick, NJ, to Miss ELLEN C. McLAURY, Delhi.
          In Walton, Oct 21st, by Rev. J.  S. Pattengill, Mr WALTER LYON to Miss ELIZA EELLS, all Walton.

Nov 14    Nr Sidney Plains, Nov 4th, by Rev. A. Ketcham, Mr MARTIN G. SMITH to Miss MARIA M. FITZGERALD.
          In Kortright, Nov 11, by Rev. Geo. Woodward, Mr MARTIN BARKER to Miss ADELINE FORMAN, all Kortright.
          Also, on the same day, by the same, Mr PETER SMITH to Miss ANGELINE HILL, all Kortright

Nov 21    At Delhi, Nov 10th, by Rev. J. D. Gibson, Mr JOHN E. DART, Roxbury, to Miss AGGIE McNEE, Delhi.
          In Sidney Center, Nov 11th, by Rev. J. N. Adams, Rev. G. P. TURNBUL to Miss SARAH A. BALDWIN, all Sidney Center,
          In Andes, Nov 19th, by Rev. J. H. Champion, Mr JAMES W. RUSSELL to Miss SALLY HOUGHALING, all Franklin.

Nov 28    In Walton, Nov 18th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr GEORGE O. MEAD to Miss FRANCE PATTENGILL (eldest dau).
          In Hamden, Nov 19th, by Rev. Geo. Browne, Mr MARTIN V. STOUTENBURG to Miss MATILDA LEAL, both Delhi.

Dec 05    In Walton, Nov 12th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr WALTER T, McLAURY, No. Kortright, to Miss CARIIE MARVIN, of the former place.
          Nov 29th, by Rev. Thomas Larcom, Mr EDWIN SHAFER  to miss AGNES BOYES, all Andes.
          Nov 18th, by Mr. Thomas, Mr JOHN P. RUSSELL, North Hamden, to Miss MARGARET STEWART, Delhi.
          At North Hamden, Nov 25th, by Mr. Thomas, Mr EDWIN HOWLAND to Miss JANE GRAHAM, both North Hamden.

**NOTE**  CORRECTION  WAS PUBLISHED CHANGING THE NAME OF MR RUSSELL, FROM WILLIAM TO JAMES W.


Dec 12    In Kortright, by Rev. J. F. Richmond, Mr CHAUNNCEY B. HENMAN, Stamford to Miss AUGUSTA MUNGER, Kortright.
          In Delhi, Dec 10, by Rev. T. F. White, Mr SAMUEL HICKS, Roxbury, to Miss JENNIE BARNES, Delhi.
          At Delhi, Dec 8th,  by the same. Mr ROBERT J. AITKEN to Miss KATE ARNOLD, both Delhi.

Dec 19    In Delhi, Nov 20th, by Rev. Mr Robinson, Mr JOSEPH . SMITH and Miss MARY M. BLAIR, all Delhi.

Dec 26    Dec 16th, by Rev. S. I. Ferguson, Mr JOHN HULL, Roxbury, to Miss SARAH C. SULLIVAN, Hobart.
          In Walton, Dec 24th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr SAMUELM RICHARDS, Jr., Oneonta, to Miss MARIA L. SMITH, 
          In Meredith, Dec 17th, by Rev. Geo. R. Entler, Mr WILLIAM H. JAMISON to Miss SARAH J. FOWLER.
          Dec 22nd, by Rev. Geo. R, Entler, Mr ISAAC BURR to Miss ELIZABETH S. JOHNSON.


1864

Jan 02    In Stamford, Dec 25th, by Rev. J. F. Richmond, Mr ABIJAH BRAZIE, Summit, NY, to Miss ALMIRA R. GARDNER, same.
          At Laurens, Dec 24th, by Rev. A. Griffin, Mr THOMAS A. BEACH, Franklin, to Miss MARY CLARK, Harwick, Otsego Co.
          In Delhi, Dec 25th, by Rev. J.  R. Reynolds, Mr JARED T. CABLE to Miss AUGUSTA BEERS, both Walton.

Jan 16    In Franklin, Nov 8, 1863, by Rev. J. M. Langworthy, Mr BURTON W. SANFORD, CT., to Miss LUCY ANNA BREADLEY, Franklin.
          In Davenport, Dec 23d, by the same, Mr WILLIAM HOUGHTALING and Miss NANCY BARNES, both Davenport.
          Also, by the same, Jan 6, 1864, Mr C. W. GOODRICH, Davenport. to Miss FANNIE GOODRICH, Sidney.
          In Walton, Jan 13th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr JAMES CAIRNS, Rockland, Sull. Co., to Miss JANE S. CAIRNS, Cabin Hill, Delawa Co.

Jan 23    In Hancock Jan 14th, by Rev. Asa P. Lyon, Mr EDMUND B. SMITH to Miss HELEN E. DOYLE, all Hancock.
          In Oneonta, Jan 11, by Rev. E. Hodge, Mr SEYMOUR BRONSON, Franklin, to Miss HATTIE ROSE, Milford.
          In Oneonta, Jan 16th, by D. J. Yager, Esq., Mr DAVID C. PARISH to Miss CATHERINE C. WOLF, both Davenport.
          At Andes, Jan 17th, by Rev. J. H. Champion, Mr JOHN McEEL to Miss JENNETTE SEACORD, all Andes.
          In Delhi, Jan 20th, by Rev. Wm. D. Fero, Mr REUBEN H. DART, Roxbury, to Miss OLIVE W. McINTOSH.
Jan 30    In Sidney, Jan 21st, by Rev. A. C. Smyth, Mr ARAD S. LYON, 5th NY Arty, to Miss MARY J, LYNCH, Masonville. 
          At Franklin, Jan 26th, by Rev. Mr. Callahan, Mr J. H. BREWER to Miss JULIA S. BETTS.
          
Feb 13    In Delhi, Feb 10th, by Rev. W. D. Fero, MrDANIEL FRISBEE to Miss ESTELLA KIFF,both Delhi.
          In Meredith, Feb 5th, by Rev. E. T. Jacobs, Mr WILLIAM C. BROWNSON, 5th Hvy Arty, to Miss HULDAH TOMPKINS, Walton.

Feb 20    In Meredith, Feb 8th, Rev. G. R. Entler, Mr HIRAM E. BUTLER to Miss JOSEPHINE KNOWLES, Meredith.
          In Franklin, Feb 10th, by Rev. T. S. Potwin, Mr JOSEPH H. KNEELAND and Miss JOSEPHINE M. SHAW, Boston, MA.

Feb 27    On Dec 31st, in Centreville, CA, Rev. MARK F. P . DANN, San Fran., married Miss ADA Z. MOORE.
          In Franklin, Feb 9th, by Rev. John W. Gorse, Dr. AMASA P. MANN, Meredith, to Mrs. MARY MITCHELL, Franklin.

Mar 05    In Delhi, Feb 17th, by Rev. D. Grant, Mr GEORGE A. SMITH to MissRUTH B. FRISBEE, both Delhi.
          In Walton, Feb 26th, by rev. G. R. Denny, Mr SOLOMON POMEROY, Steuben Co.NY, to Miss MARIA BARNES, Franklin.

Mar 19    In Walton, Mar 17th, by Rev J.S. Pattengill, Lt. GEORGE L.COLTON,  Co. B, 144th NYV, to Miss CHARLOTTE M. MEAD, Walton.
          In Lansingville, Mar 15th, by Rev. Geo. Browne, Mr WALLACE W. SHERWOOD, Walton, to Miss URSULA McLEAN.
          At Franklin, Pierce Co., W.T.,  Dec 25th, Mr JAMES P. STEWART, formerly Andes, to Miss MARGARET A. McMILLAN.
          In Franklin, Feb 25th, by Rev. J. M. Langworthy, Mr HENRY WITBECK,Co. I, 144th NYV, to Miss LODEMA WOODBECK, Franklin.

Mar 26    In Margaretville, Mar 10th, by Rev. R. S. Scott, Mr AMASA J. GEORGE  to Miss HANNAH MYERS, all Middletown.
          In New Kingston, Mar 3d, by Rev. J. Service, Mr ADAM SCOTT, Margaretville, to Miss ELIZA INGLES, New Kingston.

Apr 09    Mar 27th, at Providence, Saratogo Co., Mr C. WARD DORMAN, Seiad Valley, CA, to Miss FRANCES HELEN MANCHESTER.

May 14    In Delhi, May 9th, by Rev. T. F. White, Mr WALTER H. GRIMWOLD to Mrs. SARAH STODDART.

May 21    In Delhi, May 14, by Rev. T. F. White, Mr WALTER T. MITCHELL, Meredith, to Miss REBECCA M. ANDREWS.
          In Delhi, May 15th, by Rev. W. D. Fero, Rev. MILTON TERRY to Miss FANNIE O. ATCHINSON, Hamden.

May 28    In Hamden, May 19th, by Rev. George Browne, Mr HARVEY BEAGLE, Walton, to Miss MARY JANE BODINE, Walton.

Jun 11    In Walton, June 2d, Mr ALBERT S. CHAMBERLIN, Franklin, NY to Miss AUGUSTA EELLS.
          In Croton, June 2d, by Rev. J. N. Adams, Mr EDGAR BUTTS, West Meredith, to Miss EMMAGENE FREER, Franklin.
          On June 1st, by Rev. J. Y. Wolf, Mr ANDREW J. DANN, Walton, to Miss JENNIE A STEVENS, Downsville.
          On June 2d, by Rev. T. F. White, Mr GILBERT A DAVISON, Trenton, NJ, to Miss SUSAN A. McLAURY, Delhi.
          In Walton, June 8th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr JARED CHASE, Tompkins (Rock Rift), to Miss MARY MALLORY, Walton.

Jun 18    In New York City, June 1st, by Rev. Horatio Southgate, Mr WM. H. MARVINE to Miss EMILY MUNSON, both NYC.
          In Brooklyn, June 25th, by Rev. T. L. Cuyler, Mr O M. HUGHSON, Norwich, to Miss FANNIE A. KNAPP, Franklin.

Jun 25    In Bovina, June 15th, by Rev. John Rippey, Mr WILLIAM MILLER to miss ELIZABETH T. HASTINGS, Bovina.

Jul 02    In Sidney center, June 28th, by rev. N. Wattles, Mr HENRY FISHER to Miss JOSEPHINE DEWEY.
          In Brooklyn, June 23d, by Rev. Wm. Alkman, Mr ANTHONY Y. MARVINE, Delhi, to Miss ABBY A. STEWART, Brooklyn.

Jul 09    In Davenport, July 3d, by Rev. E. C. Hodge, Mr IRA GEORGIA to Miss J. OSTERHOUDT, both Davenport.

Jul 16    In Hamden, July 8th, by rev. george Browne, Mr GEORGE A. BOSTWICK, Walton, to Miss LAURA A. BEETS, Tompkins.

Jul 30    In Sidney, July 6th, by Elder I. Wells, Mr ORMANEL S. BRADLEY to Miss FRANCES P. GALLUP, Franklin.
          In Stamford, July 18, by Rev. C. R. rippen, Mr B. C. ODELL to Miss MARY A COVEL, both Stamford.
          In Stamford, July 19th, by the same, Mr EDWARD E. VAN DYKE to Miss MARTHA A. BROWNELL, both Stamford.
          July 3d, at Fremont, Sullivan Co., by rev. David R. Perry, Mr HIRAM LeVALLEY to Mrs. ELECTA A. KING.

Aug 20    In Hamden, Aug 12th, by Rev. T. F. White, Mr NELSON A. BEERS and Miss ELLEN ELIZABETH PARKER, both Franklin.

Aug 27    In Franklin, Aug 18th, by Rev. H. Callahan, Mr CHARLES E. HALBERT, Lansing, Iowa, to Miss MARION R. NOBLE, Franklin.
          In Oneonta, Aug 17th, by Rev. G. O. Phelps, Mr T. J. RIGGS, Meredith, to Miss ELIZABETH GIFFORD, Oneonta.

Sep 03    In Andes, Aug 25th, by Rev. James Norris, Mr JOHN MIKEEL to Miss ANNA SEACORD, all Andes.

Sep 10    In Meredith, Sept 10th, by rev. G. R. Entler, Mr JAMES LYALL, New York City, to Miss MARGARET TELFORD, Meredith.

Sep 17    At Nevada, Iowa on Aug 25th, Mr E. M POTTER, Richmond, McHenry Co, IL, to Miss JACQUELINE H. WHITESIDE, formerly Daven.

Oct 01    In Hancock, Sept 24th, by Rev. S I. Dorsey, Mr ELI E. BOWEN to miss LAURA E. THOMAS, both Hancock.

Oct 08    In Bloomville, Oct 4th, by Rev. A. N. Nulnix, Mr GEORGE ADEE, Davenport and Miss FANNIE M. FORMAN.
          In Walton, Oct 5th,  by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Capt MATTHEW MARVIN, Co. B, 144th NYV, to Miss ISABEL SINCLAIR, both Walton.
          In Delhi, Sept 29th, by Elder D. Grant, Mr CHARLIE L. MABIE, to Miss AMELIA HALL, both Meredith.
          In Delhi, Oct 6th, by Rev. T. F. White, Mr T. L. JACOBS, Philadelphia, PA, to Miss ELIZABETH WRIGHT, Delhi.

Oct 22    In Croton, Oct 19th, by Rev. J. N. Adams, Mr WILLIAM MUNN to Miss CELINDA SAUNDERS.
          In Walton, Oct 19th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr EDGAR HOYT to Miss JENNIE WRIGHT, both Walton.

Oct 29    At North Kortright, Oct 21st, by Rev. J. M. Smeallie, Mr GEORGE VAN HORN, to Miss FANNIE A TYLER, both Davenport.

Nov 26    In Walton, Oct 31st, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr ELTON WOLCOTT, Wolcottville, Ind.to Miss EMILY JONES, Walton.
          By the same, on Nov 22d, Mr JAMES . SERINE, Hale' Eddy, PA, to Miss ADDIE BENEDICT, Walton.
          In Farmington Wisc., Nov 17th, by Rev.C. B. Walker, MR WM. BROWN, Meredith, to Miss HENRIETTQ HAMILTON, Farmington.

Dec 03    In Prattsville, Nov 15th, by Rev. A. F. Gilbert, Mr ALEXANDER McKENIE, Kortright, to Miss ROSE BECKER.
          In Hancock, Nov 17th, by Rev. A. Reynolds Mr WILLAIM J, CALDWELL, to Miss CORNELIA L. TRALL.

Dec 17    On Dec 7th, by Rev. H. Smith, Dr. P. S. SMITH to Miss LYDIA H. FORD, Richfield, Otsego Co.

Dec 24    In Walton, Dec 22d, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr JOSEPH BARLOW to Mr SARAH B. GOSPER.


1865

Jan 07    In Davenport, Dec 28th, by Rev. D. Greene, Mr S. K. GREENE, Windsor, NY, to Miss SARAH BRYANT.
          Dec 1st, by Rev. W. D. Fero, Mr THOMAS OLIVER, Delhi, to Miss ESTELLE E. DEAN, Bovina.
          By the same, in Andes, Jan 2d, Mr WILLIAM W. DAVIS to Miss DELILAH M. GAVITT, both Andes.

Jan 14    At Delhi, Jan 12th, by Rev. D. McAllister, Mr ANDREW T. RUSSELL, Bovina, to Miss ELIZA J. McLAURY.
          At New Kingston, Jan 4th, by Rev. J. Service, Mr THOMAS THOMSON, Bovina, to Miss ELIZABETH ELLIOTT, New Kingston.
          On Jan 5th, by Rev. John Kennedy, Mr WALTER DAGG, Delhi, to Miss MARGARET THOMSON. Bovina.

Jan 21    In Croton, Jan 1st, by Rev. J. N. Adams, Mr EDWIN A. HILL, Wetherfielf, CT, to Miss MALVINA M. STILSON, Walton.
          In Hobart, Dec 28, 1864, by Rev. J. T. Gibson, Mr George W. Reid, Croton, to Miss KATE MITCHELL Hobart.

Jan 28    In Walton, Jan 16th, by Rev. A. J. Champion, Mr DAVID W. DART, Hamden, to Miss HARRIET M. ELDERKIN, Walton.

Feb 04    In Delhi, Jan 25th, by Rev. Andrew Thomas, Mr GEORGE W. DAVIDSON, to Miss EDITH H. GRAHAM
          At Delhi, Jan 18th, by Rev. J. M. Smeallie, Mr JOSEPH MAHAREY to miss E. A. McCRACKEN, both Kortright.
          In Hamden, Feb 2d, by rev. George Browne, Mr HECTOR SHAW to Miss RACHEL A. McLAURN, both Hamden

Feb 11    Feb 8th, by Rev. J. H. Robinson, Mr JOHN A. HUTSON to Miss MARY A. MURDY.

Feb 18    At Croton, Feb 8th, by Rev. J. N. Adams, Mr C. PALMER SAUNDERS to Miss EMILY BENIENT, all Croton.
          In  Kortright, Feb 9th, by Rev. J. M. Smeallie, Mr JOSEPH SOMMERVILLE, to Miss ISABELLA D. WHITNEY, Maryland, Otsego Co.
          In Colchester, Feb 14th, by Clinton Wilson, Esq., Mr ERASTUS W. BRACE, Andes, to Miss AMY E. JAGER, Colchester

Mar 4     In Bovina, Feb 23d, by Rev, J. Kennedy, Mr ROBERT BIGGER, Wisc. to Miss aISABELLA MILLER, Bovina.

Mar 11    In Meredith, Feb 28th, by Rev. E. T. Jacobs, Mr MATTHEW S. BENEDICT to Miss DELILAH HALL, both Meredith.
          In Meredith, Mar 7th, by the same, Mr Bishop Avery, Kortright, to Miss HARRIET A. REYNOLDS, Meredith.

Mar 18    In Colchester, Mar 9th, by Rev. erorge Browne, Mr JOHN T. RUSSELL to Miss LILLY TAYLOR, both Colchester.
          In Hamden, Mar 15th, by Rev. C. E. Peake, Mr HENRY Z. PEACE, Delhi, to Miss MARTHA PEAKE, Hamden.

Mar 25    In Delhi, Mar 16th, by Rev. T. F. White, Mr SANDFORD CABLE, Cannonsville, to Miss ATLANTA J. FURLONG, Walton.
          In Andes, Mar 18th,  by Rev. W. D. Fero, Mr CHARLES JACKSON to Miss HANNAH WORDEN, both Andes.

Apr 08    On Mar 11th, by Rev. George Comfort, Mr JOSEPH HUGHSTON, NY, to Miss HARRIET L. LEE, Binghamton.
          In North Kortright, Mar 22d, by Rev. J. M. Smeallie, Mr C. S. WILBUR to Miss M. A. BROWN.

May 06    At Bovina, Apr 10, by Rev. W. D. Fero, Mr HENRY HARRIS, NYC, to Miss ELIZABETH DEAN, Bovina.

May 20    In Bloomville, May 17th, Mr HARRY GUY, Middlefield, Otsego Co., to Miss SOPHRONIA THOMPSON, of the former place.
          In Bloomville, May 10th, byRev. A. C. Morehouse, Mr JOHN E. POWELL, Roxbury, to Miss MARY A. BURNSIDE, Bloomville.
          At Hilton Head, S.C., May 7th, Mr JAMES BUSH, Co K, 144th NYV, to Miss HARRIET LOPER, Grahamville, S.C.

Jun 03    At South Kortright, May 22d, by Rev. W. F. Harris, Mr JOHN B. GRIFFIN, Lagrange, OH, to Miss SARAH A KEELER, So. Kortright.
          In New York, May 25th, by Rev. J. Dowling, Mr JAMES ANDREWS, Williamsburgh, to Miss FRELIE M. FRISBEE, Delhi.
          In Norwich, May 21st, by Rev. S. S. Haywood, Mr. S. EGLESTON, Honesdale, PA., to Miss FANNIE EMILIE CRAWFORD, Franklin.

Jun 10    In Cambria, Wisc. May 25th, by Rev. J. C. Kelly, Mr W. H. BAKER, Clinton, N.J., to Miss MARY E. BROWNE, formerly of Delhi.
          In Hamden,  June 10th,by Rev. M, S. Terry, Capt M. C. LEWIS, 144th Regt, NYV, to Miss MARY J. BRAINARD, Hamden.

Jun 17    In Davenport, June 14th, by Rev. W. D. Fero, Mr JONATHAN G. LOCKWOOD to Miss JOSEPHINE FERO (dau of Rev.Fero).
          In Delhi, June 15th, by rev. Theo. F. White, MR HENRY WHITE, NY, to Miss MARGARET ALICE PENFIELD Delhi.

Jun 24    At West Kortright, June 13th, by Rev, J. Rippey, Mr JOSEPH A. DEAN, Bovina, to Miss MARY SILLIMAN, Roxbury.
          In Frankin, June 21st, by Rev. T. F. White, Mr DELOS W. HATCH, Jamestown, NY,  to Miss ADDA S. HALSEY, Franklin.

Jul 01    At Bloomville, June 26th, by Rev. J. Whittaker, Mr ANDREW J. CORBIN to Miss LUCY A. CHAMPION, all Bloomville.
          At Otego, Otsego Co., June 27th, by Rev. David S. Morse, Mr SIDNEY S. WEBSTER, Meredith, to Miss JANE SMITH.

Jul 15    In Downsville, July 4th, by Rev. T. W. Andrews, Mr JAMEWS JOHNSON to Miss ADELIA HAWLEY, both Colchester.

Jul 22    In Walton, July 8th, by Rev. E. Wright, Mr DANIEL MAINS to Miss PHILANDA HENDERSON, all Walton.

Aug 05    In  Hamden, July 15th, by Wm. Mallory, Esq., Mr MILTON STEELE, 144th NYV, TO Mrs. ANNA DEYO, both Hamden.
          In Andes, July 13th, by Rev. J. E. Taylor, Mr JOHN RAITT, Bovina, to Miss LIZZIE TAYLOR, Andes.
          In Andes, July 24th, by Rev. W. D. Fero, Mr DARIUS HOWLAND, Athens, NY, to Miss ANN ELIZA FIELDS, of the former place.

Aug 26    In Hamden, Aug 22d, by Rev. M. S. Terry, Mr JAMES HOLLY, Walton, to Miss ELIZABETH S. MOORE., hAMDEN.
          At Franklin, Aug 23d, by Rev. W. D. Telford, Mr WHITMAN Z. BRYAN to Miss EMILY M. GAY, both Franklin.

Sep 09    At Rose's Brook, Aug 25th, by Rev. F. W. Harris, Mr W. H. JOBSON and Miss HELLEN A. BURROUGHS.
          In Bloomville, Aug 31st, By Rev. J. Whittaker, Mr CHARLES H. STOUTENBURGH to Miss SARAH A. MAXWELL, both Delhi.
          At Norwich, NY, Sept 5th, by rev. Mr. Lewis, Mr WILLIAM W. GORDON, Delhi, to Miss GERTRUDE M. HILL, Norwalk.
          At Shavertown, Aug 31st, by Mr. L. B. Cable, Esq.,, Mr AMOS TAYLOR, CortlandCo., to Miss IDA F. WOOD, Shavertown.
          In Delhi, Sept 5th, by Rev. R. D. Andrus, Mr GEORGE GOULD, to Miss LYDIA SEWARD, both Walton.
          At North Franklin, Sept 4th, by Elder Gorse, Mr THADDEUS MICHAEL, Oneonta, to miss MARY MILLS.
          At Franklin, Sept 4th, by Rev. T. S. Potwin,  Mr C. H. ANDREWS, to Miss MARY CHAMBERLIN, all Franklin.
          At Franklin, Sept 5th, by Rev. T. S. Potwin, Mr HENRY PHELPS to Miss MARY BURDICK, all Franklin.
          In Delhi, Sept --, by Rev. M. S. Terry, Mr HIRAM J. PERKINS, Ato Miss PAULINA MOORE, both Delhi.

Sep 16    In Franklin, Aug 31st, by Rev. O. Applegate, Mr WILLIAM COPLEY, Harperfield, to Miss EDA WICKHAM, Franklin.
          In Franklin, Sept 7th, by Rev. L. H. King, Mr DELAVAN SPOOR, McGrawville,to Miss LUCYETTE ABELL, Franklin.
          In Croton, Sept 5th, by Rev. J. N. Adams, Mr SAMUEL AUSTIN RANDALL, to miss ALICE E. TEED, both Masonville.
          In Windham Center, Sept 10th, by rev. W. Addy, Mr DAVID A. COTTON to Miss SARAH H. CLARK, both Windham Center.

Sep 23    In Delhi, Sept 20th, by Mr. Thomas B McLaury, Esq., Mr JOHN D. CAMPBELL, FONDA, NY, to Miss MARY A. McLAURY, Delhi.
          In Delhi, Sept 20th, by Rev. M. S. terry, Mr WM. H. McCALL to miss MARTHA D. HUBBELL, all Walton.
          In Meredith, Sept 14th, by Rev. W. W. Shaw, Mr THIUS L. WOLCOTT, Franklin, to Miss LYDIA A. WILCOTT, Meredith.
          In Downsville, Sept 3d, by Rev. F. W. andrews, Mr JOHN H. PRIMEY to Miss RUTH GREGORY, Colchester.
          In Hamden, Sept 15th, by Rev. Levi Morse, Mr WILSON SINES to Miss MARY J. FISH, Hamden.
          Also, by the same and on the same day, Mr ROYAL J. EELDERKIN, Walton, to Miss HANNAH K. DART.
          In Franklin, Sept 20th by Rev. J. N. Adams, FLOYD B. WHEAT, LT U.S.C.T., to miss DIANA A. POTTER, all Franklin

Sep 30    In Croton, Sept 26th, by Rev. W. W. Shaw, Mr HENRY H. EPPES, Meredith, to Miss BLANCHE D. SAUNDERS, Croton.
          At Hyde Park, PA, Sept 20th, by Rev. A. J. Mott, Mr G. J. MAXWELL, Delhi, to Miss JULIA McKEEVER, Otego, Otsego Co.

Oct 14    In West Delhi, Sept 26th, by Rev. Andrew Thomas, Mr OLIVER F. MALLORY to Miss JULIETTE A. STEELE, all Delhi.
          At Nanticoke, Boome Co., Oct 5th, by Rev. Wm. Gates, Sgt CHESTER ARLINGTON VAN VRADEN to Miss FANNIE J. GRIGGS.
          In Delhi, Oct 12th, by Rev. M. S. Terry, Mr A. D. MUNSON to Miss HARRIET JOHNSON, both Hamden.

Oct 21    In Delhi, Oct 3d, by Rev. T. F. White, Mr LEWIS M. WOODRUFF to miss JENNIE BLAIR, Delhi.
          In Andes, Oct 18th, by Rev. W. D. fero, Mr JULIUS H. HELLBERG, NYC, to Miss PAULINE L. WALTERS, Andes.
          Sept 30th, by Rev. G. A. Adams, Mr CHARLES L. KNEELAND, Franklin, to Miss SARAH L. HOLLISTER, Perryburg, OH.

          In Croton, Oct 19th, by Rev. W. W. Shaw, Mr H. E. STOUTENBURGH, Delhi, to Miss FRANCES A. HINE, Franklin.

Oct 28    In Delhi, Oct 25th, by Rev. Mr. Hall, Dr HALSEY J. HOWE, to miss JULIA C. REDFIELD.
          At Prattsville, Oct 25th, by Rev. Mr Simpson, Mr B. F. GEROWE, Delhi, to Miss MARY PORTER, Prattsville.
          In Delhi, Oct 23d, by Rev. J. H. Robinson, Mr ROBERT ELLIOTT, NYC, to miss MARY J. SCOTT, Andes.

          In Colchester, Oct 18th, by Rev. H. W. Andrews, Mr MARTIN C. ROWE to Miss RACHEL A. WILSON.

Nov 04    On Nov 1st, by Rev. R. D. Andrews, Mr J. I. GOODRICH to Miss FANNIE A. PEASE.

Nov 11    In Delhi, Nov 8th, by Rev. R. D. Andrews, Mr JAMES HUGHES, Jr., to Mrs.  ELNORA P. FRISBEE, Delhi.
          In Delhi, Nov 2d, by Rev. J. H. Robinson, Mr WALTER GRAHAM to miss MARY JACKSON, both Delhi.
          In Delhi, Nov 8th, by Rev. J. H. Robinson, Mr MATTEW DANN, Downsville, to Miss MARGARET C. MONTGOMERY, Hamden.
          In Croton, Oct 21st, by rev. J. N. Adams, Mr WALTER COULTER, Bovina, to Miss MARGARET McCUNE, Delhi.
          At North Kortright, by rev. J. M. Smeallie, Mr B. T. TIFFANY, Hamden, to Miss M. J. ROWLAND, Kortright.

Nov 18    In Croton, Nov 14th, by Rev. J. N. Adams, Mr ONSLOW DIBBLE to Miss HULDAH WOLCOTT, all Croton.
          In Andes, Nov 13th, by rev, Wm, D. Fero, Mr JAMES ELLIOTT to Miss EMMA M FRANKLIN, both Delhi.
          Nov 2d, by Rev. J. H. Robinson, Mr WALTER GRAHAM to Miss MARY JACKSON, both Delhi.

Dec 02    In Meredith, Nov 9th, by Rev. J. Rippey, Mr JOSEPH DOUGLAS, Davenport, to Miss ISABELLA GIBSON, Meredith.
          In Delhi, Nov 27th, by Rev. M. S. Terry, Mr CYRUS CARRINGTON to miss JANETTE LEWIS, Delhi.
          At Delhi, Nov 30th, by Rev. M. S. Terry, Mr O. B. JONES to Miss LYSANDRA M. SHAW, Delhi.

Dec 16    At Croton, Dec 7th, by Rev. W. W. Shaw, Mr GEORGE W. RICE, Norwich, to Mrs. AMMILIA A. RICE, Croton.
          In Lansingville, Dec 12th, by Prof. S. Fitch, Mr ISAAC BARHART , Pittsburg, PA., to Miss HATTIE E. SHAVER.
          In Delhi, Dec 18th, by Rev. R. D. Andrews, mr FERRIS J. McPHERSON, Bovina, to Miss ISABEL C. LAIDLOW, Andes.

Dec 23    In Meredith, Dec 9th, by Rev. R. D. Andrews,  Mr DARIUS GRANT, Delhi, to Miss EMELINE U. GRAHAM,  Meredith.
          In Delhi, Dec 21st, by Rev. R. D. Andrews, Mr HENRY E. GOLDSMITH, Franklin, to Miss MARY E. McCORMACK, Middletown.
          At Otego, Dec 19th, by Rev. A.Griffin, Mr JAMES S. SKINNER, Bainbridge, to miss SARAH A ALLEN, Franklin.
          In Bovina, Dec 19th, by Rev. J. B. Lee, Mr JAMES HAMON to Miss JENNETTE GILLIE, Bovina.

Dec 30    Dec 25th, by Rev. C. Irving, Mr JOHN H. McKEE to Miss FANNIE WINSLOW, both Kortright.
          In Delhi, Dec 25th, by Rev. M. S. Terry, Mr THOMAS R. BOGGS to Miss JANE ARCHIBALD, both Bovina; and 
		  Mr JAMES ARCHIBALD, Jr, Bovina, to Miss MARY A. LAUGHRAN, Stamford.


1866

Jan 06    In Delhi,  Jan 1st, by Rev. M. S. Terry,  Mr. CYRUS WOODEN to Miss LAURA SHERWOOD, both of Andes.
          In Delhi,  Jan 1st, by Rev. J. H. Robinson,  Mr. STEWARD M. YOUNG to Miss ELIZ DOBBS of Delhi.

Jan 13    In Delhi, Jan 3d, by Rev. M. S. Terry, Mr DAVID M. FINCKLER, of Fremony, NY, to Miss SARAH M. FRISBEE, of Delhi.
          In Delhi, Jan 4th, by Rev. J. H. Robinson, Mr WILLIAM S. MITCHELL, to Miss MATILDA McFARLAND, both of Delhi.
          In Meredith, Jan 2d, by Rev. Mr Rippey, Mr FINLEY GILCHRIST to Miss KATE BROWN, all of Meredith.
          In Meredith, Dec 20, 1865, by Rev. C. Irving, Mr DAVID MITCHELL, of Meredith, to Miss ELIZA BOYLE, of Kortright.
          At West Meredith, Dec 20, 1885, by Rev. Rippey, Mr JOHN HAMILTON to Miss MARGARET MITCHELL, both of Meredith.
          At Harpersfield, Jan 1st, by Rev. C. S. Marvine, Mr DELOS SWART, of  Otsego Co., to Miss LYDIA MARIA DENNEY, of Harpersfield.

Jan 20    In Albany, by Rev C. D. W. Bridgeman, Jan 9th, Mr. J. M. FANNING to Miss L. M. JAMES, , all of Albany.
          Dec 28, 1865, by Rev. R. W. ALLEN, Rev. A. W. McGIBSON, to Miss Lizzie M. MARSHALL, Jacksonville, ILL

Jan 27    In Hamden, by Rev. Geo. Browne, Mr JOHN S. McLAREN to Miss ELIZABETH C. MORRISON, all of Hamden.

Feb 3     By Rev. D. McAlliater, on Jan 25th, SMITH P. ST. JOHN to ELIZABETH F. TELFORD, both of Walton.
          In Delhi, Feb 1st, by Rev. J. H. Robinson, Mr WILLIAM HAMILTON to Miss MARGARET YOUNG, both of Delhi.

Feb 10    In Stamford, Feb 7th, by Rev. Byron J. Hall, Dr. H. N. BUCKLEY of Delhi, to Miss JENNIE THOMAS, of the former place.
          In Delhi, on the 5th, by Mr. James Dances, Esq., Mr MARTIN HOWARD, of Oneonta, to Miss LUCY HOWARD, of Hamden.

Feb 17    In Delhi, Feb 10th, By Rev. M. S. Terry, Mr GEO. A. SMITH, of Davenport, to Miss MARTHA E. HUNTINGTON, of Cannonsville.

Feb 24    At  Hancock, Feb 14th, by Rev. R. J. Reynolds, Mr RICHARD ROACH, of Walton, to Miss ADELINE REYNOLDS, of Hamden.
          In Walton, on Feb 10th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr ASBURY CABLE to miss LOUISA TOMPKINS, of Walton.
          In Bainbriage, by Rev. E. T. Jacob,  Mr LEWIS A. SHAW, of Coventry, to Miss MARGARET E. NEWTON, of the former place.
          At Andes, feb 15th, by Rev. Wm. D. Fero, Mr JAMES BLISH to Miss ELIZA WAIT, all of Clovesville.

Mar 3     In Walton, Mar 1st, by Rev. J. W. Gorse, Mr ANDREW G. BUELL, of Franklin, to Miss KATE EVELAND, of Walton.

Mar 10    On Mar 6th, by Rev. B. F. Williams, Mr GEO. ALLEN to Miss HELEN E. Mitchell, both of Franklin.

Mar 17    In Delhi, Mar 13th, by Rev. B. J. Hall, Mr WM. TOMPSON to Miss ALIDA J. MILLER, of Delhi.
          In Andes, Mar 15th, by Rev. James Brucew, Mr WM PARKS, Late of the 8th Ind Btry to Miss BESSIE FLETCHER, all of Andes.
          At Kortright, Mar 7th, by Rev. J. M. Smeallie, Mr WM. HAMILTON, of Hamden, to Miss SARAH J. BOLES, of Kortright.
          In Andes, Mar 8th, by James Bruce, Mr WILLIAM. A DIBBLE and iss MARIAN D. HARPER, all of Delhi.
          In Andes, Mar 7th, by the same, Mr WALTER ELLIOT and Miss CHRISTIANA THOMPSON, all of Andes.
          In Brushland, Mar 8th, by Rev. J. Kennedy, Mr ROBERT F. THOMEON to Miss ELLEN MILLER, all of Bovina.
          At the M. E. Parsonage, Delhi, Mar 13th, Mr J. K. HOBBIE, of Delhi, to Miss JENNIE S. GILCRIST, of Meredith.

Mar 24    In Delhi, Mar 22, by Rev. M. S. Terry, Mr WM. RICHARDSON to Miss ISABELL M. SLOAN, both of Bovina.
          In Delhi, Mar 22d, by Rev. M. S. Terry, Mr WM. R. ACKERLY to Miss SARAH C. EEAVER, both of Andes.
          In Kortright, Mar 19th, Mr AARON ARCHER to Miss HARRIETT E. McKEE, of Kortright.
          In Delhi, Mar 7th, by James Davie Esq., Mr JAMES SLOAN, of Kortright, to Mrs JANE COVIL, of Delhi.
          In Walton, Mar 14th, by Rev. R. D. Andrews, Mr JAMES PATTERSON to Miss MARY NEALE, all of Walton.
          In Delhi, Mar 14th, by Rev. Jas. H. Robinson, Mr WM. STOTT, of Bovina, to Miss JENNIE E. McNEE.

Mar 31    In Walton, Feb 22, by Rev. D. McAllister, Mr Andrew M. DOIG to Miss MARY MUNN.
          In Handen, Mar 21st, by the same, Mr. JOHN DELAMATER to Miss CATHERINE SCHEERDER.

Apr 7     In Crofton, Mar 20th, by Rev. W. W. Shaw, Mr. R. HINE to Miss SARAH A. HAYER, all of Crofton.
          In North Kortright, Mar 29th, by Rev. James Smealie, Mr THOMAS SUMMERVILLE to Miss JANE BROWN.
          In Delhi, Apr 4th, by Rev. J. H. Robinson,  Mr ANDREW ANDERSON to Miss MAGGIE LIDDLE, both of Bovine.

Apr 14    In Walton, on Mar 21st, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill. Mr HENRY W. HARRIS, of Unadella, to Miss ELIZABETH B. SHERWOOD, of Walton.

Apr 21    In Delhi, Apr 19th, by Rev. D. Grasnt, Mr HENRY VAN ALSTINE, of  Hamden, to Miss MARY L. LEWIS, of Bovina.

Apr 28    In Delhi, Apr 26th, by Rev. D. Grant, Mr GEO. L. ANDREWS to Miss EUNICE ELLIS, both of Hamden.

May 5     In Delhi, May 2, by Rev. F. A. M. Brown, Mr CHARLES N. BROWN and Miss MARY ELIZABETH WOOLERTON, both of Delhi.

May 12    In Delhi, May 9th, 1866, by Mr. J. Davie, Esq., Mr SILAS D. SHRAUGER to Miss SARAH F. JENKINS, all of Delhi.

May 19    In Delhi, May 15th, by Rev. F. A. M. Brown, Mr DANIEL McLAURY, New Brunswick, NJ, to Miss MARY PRICILLA BOWNE, of Delhi
          In Walton, Apr 16th, by Rev. J. S. Pettengill, Mr CHARLES L. GALUSHA, of Tompkins, to Miss LUCY MARIA HUYCK, of Harvard.
          In Walton, May 9th, by the same, Mr JOSEPH D. JONES, Esq.,  of Port Jervis, to Miss JENNIE N. CADEN. Of Walton: also,
          In Walton, by the same, on May 15th, Mr GEO. M. BERGIN,  of Unadilla, to Miss ELIZA MARIA OGDEN.
          On Walton Brook, May 3, by Rev. D. Mc Allister, Mr EDWARD WHITE and Miss MARY A. ENSIGN,  both of Walton.

May 26    In Meredith, on May 16th, by Rev. Evans,  Mr JAMES ARBUCKLE, of Delhi, to Miss JULIA M. WARNER, of Meredith.
          In Griffins Corners, on May 9th, by Rev. E. W. Bentley, Mr E. HULL, of Ellenville, Ulster Co., to SALLIE G. GRIFFIN, Griffins Corners.
          At Greensville, on May 18th, by Rev. Geo. Brownville, Mr R. J. CRESWELL, of Ohio, to Miss E.E. FLETCHER, of New York. 

Jun  9    In Kortright, on May 30th,  by Rev. J. M. Smeallie, Rev. GEO. HARKNESS, of Schenectadty Co , to Miss ISABELLA DOUGLAS.

Jun 16    In Delhi, June 7th, by Rev. Byron J. Hall, Rev. PITSON J. ABBOTT, of Sidney, to Miss MARY C. RADFIELD, dau of O. S. HATFIELD.

Jun 23    At Walton, May 31st, 1866, by Rev. John B. Grose, Mr JOHN S. HOLLEY to Miss EMMA BENEDICT.
          Also at the same time, Mr GEORGE E. BENEDICT to Miss ELIZA E. HOLLEY, all of Walton.
          Also, June 5th, by the same, Mr JOHN D. PINE, of Pine Brook, to Miss ELIZA E. GRANT.
          Also, June 10th, by the same, Mr ARCHIBALD M. TASEY to Miss ELLEN M. BRADLEY.
          Also June 11th, by the same, Mr JAMES T. COLES, of Andes, to Miss PHILEMIA YOUNGS, of Walton.
          On June 14th, by Rev. F. A. M. Brown, Mr JOSEPH P. Knox, of Colchester, to Miss ELIZA SACKET, of Downsville.
          In Unadella, on June 7th, by Rev. Mr Kidder, Mr GEO ELLIOTT, of Delhi, to Miss EMMA WELDMAN, of the former place.

Jun 30    In Davenport, on June 19th, by Rev. J. M. Smeallie, Mr CHARLES B. CLARK to Miss CARRIE C. DAVENPORT, both of Davenport.
          In Davenport, June 20th, by the same, Mr JOHN G. SHERMAN to Miss SARAH E. TEN EYCK, both of Davenport.

Jul  07   In Walton, on June 28th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr GEO. ST. JOHN and Miss ALICE E. PATTERSON, both of Walton.  

Jul 14    In Delhi, June 28th, by Rev. F. A. M. Brown, Mr A. P. FLINT and Miss SARAH ANDREWS.
          At Downsville, Feb 24th, by Rev. F. W. Andrews, Mr GEO. McDONALD to Miss BETSY ANN VAIL.
          June 21st, by the same, Mr JONATHAN PLATTS to Miss SARAH BARBER.
          July 4th, by the same, Mr CHAUNCEY CRISMAN to Miss JULIA ANN IRELAND.

Aug 04

Aug 18    In Delhi, Aug 15, by Rev. F. A. M. Brown , Mr WM. R. HULL, of new York, to Miss LIZZIE PARSHALL, of Delhi.
          In Franklin, Aug 14, by Rev. W. Addy, Mr JOLIN T. BUSH, of Galva, RI, to Miss JENNIE H. REYNOLDS, of Franklin.

Sep 01    On Aug 28th, in Franklin, by Rev. S. T. Potvin, Mr MERRITT P. McKOON, of Delhi, to Miss MARY J. KELLOGG, of Franklin.

Sep 08    In Smithboro, NY, by Rev. J. Masdison, Mr CALVIN JOHNSON, of Walton, to MissMrs ABBY DENSLOW, of Burlington, Iowa.
          At the Davenport parsonage, by Rev. W. D. Fero, Mr JOHN BEANS Jr., of Oneonta, to Miss EUDORA H. SHELLAN, of Meredith.

Sep 15    In Colchester, Sept 6th, by Rev. J. N. Adams,  Mr DANIEL H. WATERBURY, of Polo, ILL, to Miss JULANA W. SHAFFER, of Pepacton.
          Aug 25th, at Downsville, Rev. F. W. Andrews, Mr JAMES A. HOWARD, of Hamden, to Miss MARIAH MILLER, of Colchester.
          At Bovina, Sept 12, by Rev. W. D. Telford, Mr JOHN B. HEWITT,  of Middletown, to Miss MARION McFARLAND.

Sep 29    Sept 26th,  in Hamden, by Prof. S. Fitch, Mr GEORGE S. WILSON,  of Colchester, to Miss SARAH COMBS, of Hamden.
          In Delhi, Sept 18th, by Prof. S. Fitch, Mr MATTHEW SHAFER, of the 8th Btry, to Miss JENNIE MURRAY, both of Lansingville.
          In Cannonsville, Sept 25th, by Rev. J. N. Adams, Mr GEORGE C. SMITH, of Walton, to Miss MARIAN E. DURFEE, of the former place.
          At Deposit, Sept 19th, by the same, Rev. HENRY A. SAMSON, of Deposit, to Miss WEALTHY ANN BENJAMIN.

Oct 06    In W. Meredith, Sept 18th, by Rev. W.W. Shaw, Mr ROBERT L. H. HEVCK, of Exeter, NY, to Miss MAGGIE WAGNES, of W. Meredith

Oct 13    In Coventry, Sept 26th, by E. T. Jacobs,  Mr JAMES C. A. SPENCER, to Miss MATILDA A. BEARDSLEY, both of Guilford.
          By the same, Sept 27th, Mr OLIVER C. LAEIMER and Miss ROXANNA HUMPHRY, of Bainbridge.
          By the same, Oct 9th, Mr GEORGE WOOD to Miss AMELIA C. WILKINS, of Coventry.

Oct 20    In Delhi, Oct 16th, by D. Grant, Mr GEORGE HYMERS, of Meredith, to Miss PRUDENCE E. MAXWELL, of Delhi.

Oct 27    At Dowsville, Oct 16, by F. W. Andrews, Mr Wm. McDONALD to Miss MARY E. DIBBLE.
          In Delhi, Oct 24th, by Rev. F. A. M. Brown, Mr GEORGE H. MAXWELL and Miss ELLA PEAKE.

Nov 03    In Walton, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr LEWIS S. ST. JOHN to Miss MARY LAUNT, all of Walton.
          At Harpersfield, Oct 20th, by Rev. James M. Smeallie, Mr LEVI  NELSON, of Toledo, Iowa,  to Miss ELIZA MENDRY. of Harpersfield.              
          Oct 24, by the same, Mr JOSEPH F. HARPER to Miss QUINTILLA K. HENDRY, all of Harpersfield.
          In Franklin, Oct 23d, by Rev. Addy, mr GEO. W. OLDER, od Delhi, to Miss MARY T. HOPKINS, of Franklin.

Nov 10    In Delhi, Nov 7, by Rev. M. S. Terry, Mr EZRA ENDERSON, of New Kingston, to Miss JANE MITCHELL, of Bovina.
          In Delhi, Nov 6th, by the rev. Mr Hall, Mr HARVEY J. CADY to Miss MINNIE SMITH, both of Delhi.
          At Prattsville, Nov 3d, by Rev. R. Decker, Mr MARTIN P. MATTICE to Miss MARIA MATTICE, both of Blenhelm.
          At Davenport, Oct 23d, by Rev. Wm. D. Fero, Mr MINER MILLER to Miss LIZZIE MUNSON, both of Davenport.
          By the same, at Davenport Center, Mr ARIEN MUNSON, of Franklin, to Miss ADDIE WARD.

Nov 17    In Delhi, Nov 14th, by Rev. J. H. Robinson, Mr HARVEY F. DAVIDSON to Miss MARY A. WOODWORTH, both of Delhi.
          In Delhi, Nov 7, by Rev. R. D. Andrews, Mr WILLIAM G. THOMSON, of Walton, to Miss FANNIE L. FRISBEE, of Delhi.
          In Delhi, Nov 14th, by Rev. M. S. Terry, Mr ALONZO JENKINS,  to Miss MARY P. REYNOLDS, both of Andes.
          In Andes, by Rev. R. D. Andrews, Mr SAMUEL L. SMITH, of Poughkeepsie, to Miss MARY D. SHAVER, of Andes.
          In Kortright, Nov 13, by Rev. J. Rippey, Mr ELKANAH HOLMES, of East Davenport, to Miss JANE M. BURNS, of Franklin.
          In Walton, Nov 11th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr LEROY CONVERSE, of Oxford, to Miss FRANCES A. LANDFIELD, of Downsville.

Nov 24    In Andes, Nov 4th, by Rev. James Bruce, Mr ADAM SUTHERLAND, to Miss ELLEN J. SCOTT, all of Andes.
          In Kortright, Nov 14th, by Rev. J. M. Smeallie, Mr J. A. HENDRY to Miss MARIA A. RIDDLE.
          In Franklin, Nov 14th, by Rev. D. McAllister, Mr WM. D. RUSSELL, of Hamden, to Miss MARY A. SCHREERDER, of Franklin.
          Nov 13th, by the same, in Hamden, Mr JAMES MILLER to Miss ELIZABETH A. RUSSELL, both of Hamden.

Dec 01    In Colchester, Nov 13th, by Clinton Wilson, Esq., Mr EDWIN BARNHART to Miss HARRIET M. FRANCISCO, both of Colchester.

Dec 08    In Delhi, Dec 5th, by Rev. M. S. Terry, Mr J. H. FISHER to Miss BARBARA C. WANNERMACHER, both of Hamden.
          In Downsville, Nov 28th, by Rev. F. W. Andrews, Mr CORNELUIS BENNETT to Miss ESTHER LAUNT.
          In Downsville, Nov 29th, by Rev. F. W. Andrews, Mr GARNER NILES to Miss DELIA HAWLEY.
          In Pepaction, Nov 29th, by Rev. F. W. Andrews, Mr ELLIOTT A. ROWE, to Miss ABIGAIL ALLEN.

Dec 15    In New Kingston, Dec 5th, by Rev. J. Service, Mr JAMES R. GLADSTONE, of Andes, to Miss AUGUSTA E. YAPLE, of New Kingston.
          In Walton, Dec 6th, by Rev. James Bruce, Mr GEO. K. GLADSTONE, of Andes, to Miss JANE LIDDLE.

Dec 22    In Delhi, Dec 15th, by Rev. M. S. Terry, Mr SIMON TUTTLE to Miss JANE M. EADIE, both of Meredith.
          On Dec 19th, by the same, Mr ISA PEAKE to Miss ABIGAIL LAW, both of Hamden.
          In Delhi, Dec 20th, by Rev. J. H. Robinson, Mr BERRY S. MILLER, of Bovina, to Miss CATHERINE C. OLIVER, of Delhi.

Dec 29    In Meredith, Dec 19th, by Rev C. Irving, Mr MITCHELL WILLIAMSON to Miss NANCY A. MITCHELL.
          In Delhi, Dec 24th, by Rev. R. D. Andrews, Mr GEO. BEONE to Miss BETSEY BENNETT.
          In Walton, Dec 27th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr ELY G. FITCH to Miss EMMA ST. JOHN and Mr JUNIUS H. ELLS to
          Miss EUNICE ST. JOHN.  Marrriages took place at the Congressional Church in Walton.
          In Masonville, Dec 24th, by Rev. A. S. Southworth, Mr PORTER A. WHEAT, OF CROFTON, to Miss LYDIA A. SOUTHWORTH.
          In West Davenport, Dec 25th,  Mr ELLIJOU WHITNEY, of Stamford, to Miss CHARITY HITCHCOLE, of the former place, ages, 73/76 


1867

Jan 05    In Dehi, Jan 1st, by Rev. J. H. Robinson, Mr LAMONT SAUNDERS to Miss MARY A HUDSON, of Delhi.
          In Delhi, Jan 1st, by Rev. M. S. Terry, Mr THOMAS SPIERS to Miss MARY MOORE, all of Delhi.
          In Delhi, Jan 1st, by Rev. F. A. M. Brown, Mr GEORGE W. BORDEN to Miss HATTIE A. GRAHAM, all of Delhi.
          At Roxbury, Dec 5th, by Rev. C. Palmer, Mr PETER Z. HAGER, of Blenhelm, to Miss GEORGIANA LEE, of Roxbury.
          At Andes, Dec 31st, by Rev. James Bruce, Mr GEORGE F. MAXWELL to Miss LYDIA M. STOUTENBURGH, all of Delhi.
          On New Year's day, by the same, Mr JAMES MILLS, of Bovina, to Miss MARY LIDDLE, of Andes.
          At Griffin's Corners, Dec 29th, by Rev. C. D. Sitzer, Mr CORNELIUS BECKWITH, of Andes, to Miss MARY ANN LOUW, of Esopus.
          In Franklin, Dec 26th, by Rev. R. H. Kelley, Mr ELI GIBBONS to Miss ELIZABETH GRANGER, all of Franklin.
          In Sidney, Dec 25th, by Rev. E. T. Jacobs, Mr A. C. NORTHUP to Miss FANNIE BANNS,
          In Roxbury, Jan 1st, by Rev. C. Palmer, Mr JOSEPH STILLWELL, of  Tholudell, NJ, to Miss MARY A. LATHAN, of Davenport.
          In Andes, Jan 2d, by Rev. J. service, Mr PATRICK R. SAUNDEDON,  of Walton, to Miss DAISY A. CAIRNS, of Andes.
          In Sidney, Jan 1st, by Rev. R. H. Kelley, Mr JOHN PATTERSON, of Franklin, to Miss VIOLET HAMILTON, of Sidney.

Jan 19    In Crofton, Jan 6th, by Rev. W. W. Shaw, Mr LEROY STEWART, of West Meredith, to Miss ADELLA VALLENTINE, of Crofton.
          At Downsville, Dec 30th, by Rev F. W. Andrews, Mr OLIVER WASHBURN to Miss MARY E. HITT,  both of Colchester.
          At Downsville, Jan 9th, by the same, Mr HERBERT F. WOOD, of Hancock, to Miss ELIZABETH VRNAL, of Colchester.
          At Delhi, Jan 14th, by Rev. F.A. M. Brown, Mr  AMASA WHITE, of Downsville, to Miss MARIETTA WILSON, of Shaverstown.
          At Bovina, Jan 17th, by Rev. J. F. Lee, Mr WILLIAM THUMSON to Miss JEANETTE McEACHSON, all of Bovina.
          At Delhi, Jan 13th, by Rev. F.A. M. Brown, Mr MICHAEL MURPHY to Miss --- HAMILTON, all of Delhi.

Jan 26    In Elmira, Jan 8th, by Rev. J. C. Beecher, Mr JOHN A. COMSTOCK, of Norwalk, CT, to Miss FANNIE M. ANDERSON, of Elmira.
          In Davenport, Jan 15th, by Rev. Wm. D. Fero, Mr ROBERT B. KEER, of Hobart, to Miss SARAH C. HAMFORD.
          By the same,  Jan 20th, Mr PETER W. SWART, of Oneonta, to Mrs ASENATH MICKELL, of Davenport.
          In Delhi, Jan 22d, by Rev. M. S. Terry, Mr JOEL CARPENTER, to Miss SOPHRONIA E. McINTOSH, all of Delhi.
          In Delhi, Jan 17th, by Rev. J. H. Robinson, Mr JACOB LAMBERT, of Andes, to Miss HELEN B. SYMINGTON, of Delhi.
          In Delhi, Jan 24th, by Rev. J. H. Robinsdon, Mr JAMES DOUGLAS, of Middletown, to Miss ANN AINSLIE, of Meredith.
          At the same time and place, by the same, Mr JAMES MIDDLEMIST, of Delhi, to Miss JANE AINSLIE.

Feb 02    In Bloomville, Jan 29th, Sergt. THOMAS M. SCOTT. late of Co. "C", 144th NYV, to Miss LAURA KEELER, of Bloomville.
          In Meredith, Jan 29th, by Rev. M. S. terry, Mr DAVID PEASTER to Miss JENNIE McFARLANE, all of Meredith.
          In Meredith, Jan 8th, by Rev. A. D. Clark, Mr L. S. JACKSON to Miss MINNIE E. GRAHAM, all of Meredith.

Feb 9     At Shaverstown, by Rev. James Norris, Mr PETER H. SHAFER to Miss ELIZA MINER, all of Shaverstown,

Feb 16    At Walton, Feb 13th, by Rev. John W. Gorse, Mr HARVEY HENDERSON to Miss ELLA C. SEWARD.
          In Hamden, Feb 7th, by Rev. George Brown, Mr WILLIAM JOHNSON to Mrs JANETTE E. WILSON.

Feb 23    In Delhi, Feb 19th, by Rev, M. S. Terry, Mr RAMSON S. MAYNARD to Miss SUSIE H. HOBBIE, of Delhi.


Mar 02    In Delhi, Feb 20th, by Rev. Mr. Hall, Mr WMm. H. STEELE, of Windham Center to Miss A. AUGUSTA BURHAM, of Delhi.
          At Bennettsville, Feb 10th, by Rev. E. T. Jacobs, Mr C. M. HUMPHREY, of  ----, to Miss MARY JANE GARDENIER, of Tompkins.
          Also, by the same,  at the same time and place, Mr WM. TIFFANY, of Masonville, to Miss AMADA M. JOHNSON, of Crofton.

Mar 23    In Walton, Mar 20th, by Rev. J.S. Pattengill, Mr JOHN B. HAWLEY to Miss MARY LEWIS, both of Hamden.
          In Walton, mar 21st, by the same, Mr JAMES W. WHITE to Miss MAGGIE FULLER, both of Walton.
          At Walton, Feb 16th, by Rev John W. Gorse, Mr ENOS SHRAUGER, of delhi, to Miss MARY PAINE, of Walton.
          In Walton, Feb 27th, by Rev. John W. Gorse, Mr NEIR BEERS, of Walton, to Miss CAROLINE BEERS, of the same town.
          At Walton, Mar 12th, by Rrev. John W. Gorse, Mr WILLIAM M. DANN to Miss MARY A. GRANT, both of Walton.

Apr 06    In Delhi, Apr 3d, by rev Mr. Brown, Mr ROBERT HENDERSON, of Meredith, to Miss SARAH AUGUSTA FLINT.

Apr 13    In Andes, Apr 11, by Rev. James Bruce, Mr ALEX NEISH and Miss MARY A. HITCHCOCK, all of Andes.

Apr 20    In Colchester, by Mr. Clinton Wilson, Esq., Mr SLYVESTER STEWARD, of Sullivan Co., to Miss EMMA HULBERT, of Colchester.

May 18    At Downsville, May 11th, by Rev. F. W. Andrews, Mr SYLVESTER GAVITT to Miss ELIZA J. McQUEEN, both of Middletown.
          In Downsville, May 13th, by the same, Mr CARROLL A. HANFORD to Miss SARAH HELEN WILLIAMS, all of Downsville.
May 25    In Delhi, May 22d, by Rev. J. H. Robinson, Mr LEANDER HALL to Miss HULDIE A. GRANT, both Delhi.
          At Binghamton, May 14th, by Rev. M. G. Smith, Mr F. N. CHASE to Miss ELLEN SMITH, both Binghamton.

Jun 01    In Bloomville, May 22d, by Rev. J. D. Gibson, Mr Daniel Armbuckle, Delhi, to Miss ELIZABETH J. PETERS, Bloomville.

Jun 08    In Oneida, Co., May 29th, by Rev. F. B. Furbish, Hon. SAMUEL P. MILLER, FRANKLIN, to Miss MARIA M. SHERRILL, New Hartford.
          In Afton, May 30th, by Rev. E. T. Jacobs, Mr WILLIAM McCLAIN to Miss ABIGAIL L. COVERT.
          At No. Franklin, July 4th, by Rev. C. D. Sitzer, Mr MORRELL PALMER to Miss SARAH J. SOUTHHARD, all Meredith.

Jun 15    In Deposit, June 6th, by Rev. J. N. Adams, Mr CHARLES W. ANABLE, STAMFORD, to Miss JULIA M. DRAKE, Bennettsville.

Jun 22    On June 19th, by Rev. J. Service, Mr RICHARD BIRDSALL, Franklin, to Miss MARGARET A. ARCHIBALD, New Kingston.
          On June 6th,  by Rev. James Bruse, Mr WILIAM BAINE to Miss BELL ANDERSON,  Both Andes.
          At   , June 12th, by Rev. G. W. McMillan, Mr MARZENA BENEDICT, Franklin, to Miss CARRIE M. SPRAGUE

Jun 29    At Downsville, June 19th, by Rev. F. W. Andrews, Mr JAMES FULLER to Miss AUGUATA TIFFANY.
          At Downsville, June 20th, by Rev. F. W. Andrews, Mr ELBERT SIGNOR, Hamden, to Miss MARIETTA J. BUSSEY, Hardenburgh.
          In Drury, ILL, June 20th, by Rev. Geo. N. Power, Mr Hiram McCABE, Hamden, and Miss ELECTA J. DRURY.

Jul 06    At Prattsville, Jun 26th, by Rev. Mr Dusenburg, Mr HENRY T. BECKER to Miss ELNORA VAN DUREN, Bennettsville.
          In Roxbury, June 20th, by Elder J. Hewitt, Dr. JOHN J. KEATOR to Miss MARY M. WARREN, both Roxbury.
          In Meredith, July --, by Rev C. D. Sitzer, Rev. L. S. BROWN to Miss A. D. HARLOW, both Meredith.
          At Downsville, June 29th, by Rev. F. W. Andrews, Mr HENRY E. GREGORY, Colchester, to Miss JANE MILLER, Hamden.

Jul 13    At Delhi, June 23d, by Rev. A. Ackerly, Mr. J. D. TERWILLINGER, High Falls,  to Miss JEANNIE S. ACKERLY(dau).
          On July 3d, by Rev. James Bruce, Mr ALEX FERGUSON and Miss ANN McNAIR, all Andes.
          On July 3d, by Rev. F. A. M. Brown, Mr ADNA L. CRAMER to Miss ANNIE E. SUTTON, both Delhi.
          In Colchester, June 24th, by Clinton Wilson, Esq., Mr JOHN W. LATHAN, Schoharie, to Miss SCYMTHA COOK, Colchester.
          July 6th, by Mr. Clinton Wilson, Esq., Mr HENRY TURNER to Miss JANE WALCOTT, both Fremont, Sullivan Co.

Jul 27    In Hudson Jul 11th, by Rev. Silas Finch, Mr JAMES K. PENFIELD to Miss MARY E, SLADE, both Delhi.

Aug 03    July 22, by Rev. O.P. Dales, Mr OHN M. SANDFORD to Miss JESSIE O. FIELDS, both Andes.

Aug 17    In Brooklyn, Aug 8th, by Rev. Geo A. Thrall, Mt George Westinghouse Jr, Sctdy, to Miss MAGGIE WALKER, Brooklyn.
          At Hamden Aug 7th, by Rev. W H. Mickle, Mr WILLIAM H. HARTWELL to Miss ELLEN TAMSETT, both Stamford.

Aug 24    Aug 30th, by Rev. G. W. McMillan, Mr ISAAC WILSON to Miss CAROLINE ELWOOD, both Downsville.
          In Delhi , Aug 19th, by Rev. F. A. M. Brown, Mr SAMUEL A. FINCH, MD to Miss MARY L. GOULD.

Sep 21    In Delhi, Sept 16th, by Rev. A. Ackerly, Mr LYMAN THAIR to Miss STELLA DIX, both Walton.

Sep 28    In Hamden, Sept 24th, by Rev. Geo. Browne, Mr ARCHY McFADDEN, Delhi, to Miss BETTY CHRISTIE, Hamden.

Oct 05    In Colchester, Sept 26th, by Rev. G. W. McMillan, Mr CHARLES BOGART to Miss  HELEN CAMPBELL, both Colchester.     
          In Lansingville, Sept 23d, by Rev. D. S. McHenry, Mr Alexander Lewis Jr to Miss MARY E. KNOWLES, both Hamden.

Oct 12    In Delhi, Oct 9th, by Rev. F. A. M. Brown, Mr AMMON BOSTWICH, W. Meredith,  to Miss ANNIS YENDES, Delhi.
          In Franklin, Oct 1st, by Rev. J. J. Hough, Mr WILLIAM DELOS WEDGER to Miss EMMA J. TAFT, both Franklin.
          In Sidney Plains, Oct 2d, by Rev. M. E. Dunham, Mr CHARLES S. BRADFORD to Miss LIBBIE PECK, both Sidney Plains.

Oct 19    In Delhi, Oct 15th, by Rev. A. Ackerly, Mr SAMUEL E. WHITE, Bovina, to Miss CATHERINE M. HAMMOND, Delhi,
          and Mr J. D. GARDENUR, Deposit, and Miss HULDA A. HAMMOND, Delhi.

Oct 26    In Walton, Sept 17th, by Rev. A. R. Burroughs, Mr E. L. BUSH to Miss M. J. PORTER, both Walton.
          In Walton, Sept 26th, by Rev. A. R. Burroughs, Mr C. A. HUBBELL to Miss ELECTA P. BULKLEY, both Colchester.
          On Oct 8th, by Rev. A. R. Burroghs, Mr JOHN BOOTH to Miss AUGUSTA WAKEMAN, both Walton.

Nov 02    In Walton, Oct 24th, by Rev. A. R. Burroughs, Mr WILLIAM A. BOWEN, CT., to Miss MARY J. WEBB, Walton.
          In Walton, Oct 30th, by Rev. A. R. Burroughs, Mr HENRY NEALE to Miss JENNIE GRANT, both Walton.

Nov 09    In Meredith Square, Oct 29th, by Rev. G. F. Post, Mr FREDERICK S. HALL to Miss MARY P. ROBINSON, both Delhi.
          In Deposit, Oct 29th, by Rev. J. N. Adams, Rev. AUSTIN H. HAYNE, Long Eddy, to Miss FRANCES H. HOYT, Deposit.

Nov  16   In Delhi, Nov 13th, by Rev. F. A. M. Brown, Mr WILLIAM P. LYNCH to Miss ELIZABETH PENFIELD, both Delhi.
          In Walton, Nov 6th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr JOSEPH BROWN to Miss CORNELLIA DAVIS, both Walton.

Nov 23    In Hamden, Nov 20th, by Rev. W. H. Mickle, Mr JESSE B. TAYLOR, Stamford, to Miss CORNELLIA HILL, Tompkins.
          In Delhi, Nov 19th, by Rev. F. .A.. M. Brown, Mr David Calliham, Beaverkill, to Miss JANE EDSON, Hardenburg.
          In Stamford, Nov 17th, by Rev. W. S. Wigans, Mr HOYT M. WEED, Oswego,Co., to Miss HANNAH J. HIGBEE, Stamford.
          In Madison, NY, Nov 19th, by Rev. Mr Skinner, Mr HENRY C. PEBBLE, Oriskany Falls, to Miss FIDORA R. CURTIS, Madison.

Nov 30    In Walton, Nov 19th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr GILES TIFFANY, Franklin, to Miss CATHERINE McGIBBON, Walton.
          In Walton,, Nov 25th, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr CHARLES S. SKINNER, Franklin, to Miss MARY A. CHUBB, Colchester.
          In Bloomville, Nov 27th, by Rev. W. S. Wigans, Mr WILLIAM R. MAGUIRE to Miss MARY D. MARTIN, both Ashland, Greene Co.
          At Walton, Nov 24th, by Rev. G. Huntington, Mr GABRIEL S. SAWYER Jr. to Miss SARAH B. HARRIS, both Walton.
          In Walton, Nov 27th, by Rev. J. S. Pattergill, Mr WILLIAM S. SEELY, New Road, to Miss HENRIETTA S. DUMFEE, Walton.

Dec 7     In Griffin's Corners, Nov 12th, by Rev. John W. Gorse, Mr WILLAM D. GRIFFIN to Miss SUSIE M. HOFFMAN, both Meredith.


1869

Jan 02    At South Kortright, Dec 23d, by Rev. J. D. Gibson , Mr EZEKIEL McPEARSON, Bovina, to Miss ISABELLA McDONALD.
          In North Franklin, Dec 23D, by Rev. L. G. Niles, Mr FRANKLIN MUNSON, Davenport, to Miss MARY JANE KNAPP, North Franklin.
          In Stamford,by Rev. David Silliman, Mr HUGH K. ROWE, Stamford,(formerly Delhi) to Miss MARY J. SILLIMAN, Stamford.
          In Delhi, Dec 29,by Rev. A. Akerly, Mr CHARLES WILCOX,to Miss HANNAH M. HUNT, all Meredith.
          By the same, Dec 31st, Mr CHARLES BELL to Miss JENNIE C. CARPENTER, all Delhi.
          At Delhi, Dec 31st, by Rev. J. H. Robinson, Mr JOHN M. THOMPSON to Miss MARY M. OLIVER, both Delhi.

Jan 09    Dec 31st, by Rev. D. McAllister,  Mr ROBERT H. RUSSELL, Hamden, to Miss ELIZABETH B SCHURDEE, Walton.
          Dec 31st , by the same,  Mr ROBERT B. MILLER, to  Miss MARGARET E. RUSSELL, both Hamden.
          In Walton, Jan 3d, by Rev. A. S. Southworth, Mr SHERMAN HENDERSON, to Miss EMOGENE E. EVANS, both Walton
          In Milford, Dec 30th, by Rev. A. S. Soutworth, Mr CHESTER TUBB, to Miss NETTA GAGE, both Milford.
          In Andes, Dec 31, 1868, by Rev. W. S. Winans, Mr JAMES A COULTER, Bovina, to Miss MARY ROTERMUND, Andes.

Jan 16    In Delhi, Jan 11th, by Rev. F. A. M. Brown, Mr JAMES HUGHES, to Miss MARGARET HALEY, both Delhi.
          In Delhi, Jan 12th, by Rev. J. H. Robinson, Mr GEORGE W. GRANT, Delhi, to Miss LILLIAN PATTERSON, of the former place.

Jan 23    In Afton, Jan 14th, by Rev. E. T. Jacobs, Mr JAMES H. NICKERSON to Miss MARY E. VAN WORT, all Afton.
          In Afton, Jan 5th, by the same, Mr WHITHAM, Colchester, to Miss HATTIE M. GUY, Afton.
          In Delhi, Jan 18th, by Rev. J. H. Robinson, Mr JOHN M. GORDON, to Miss SARAH E. McMURDY, both Delhi.

Jan 30    In Franklin, Jan 30th, by Rev. A. G. King, Mr THOMAS GRAHAM, Walton, to Miss NETTIE EVERY, Frankln.
          In Walton, Jan 1st, by Rev. A. R. Burroughs, Mr GEORGE MILLS, to Miss IDA P. WAKEMAN.
          In Walton, Jan 21st, by Rev. A. R. Burroughs, Mr JAMES BROUGHTON, Walton, to miss LIZZIE ELWOOD, Downville.
          In Meredith, by Rev. R. T. Doig, Mr THEODORE SCOTT to miss BELLE MITCHELL, both Meredith.
          In Davenport, Jan 19th, by the same, Mr U. H. HANFORD, to Miss ELIZA M. GIBSON, all Davenport

Feb 06    In Downsville, an 9th, by Rev. T. Larcum, Mr EDWIN JAGGER, Colchester, to Miss HELEN PLANTNER, Delhi. 

Feb 13    In Meredith, Feb 10th, by Rev. J. H. Robinson, Mr ELMER M. GRAHAM, to Miss JENNIE N. MEEN, both Meredith.
          At Davenport, Feb 3d, by Rev. J. T. Marsh, Mr ERASTUS D. COUSE, Oneonta, to Mrs. ADAMA M. MICKLE, Davenport.

Feb 20    In Lansingville, Feb 15, by Rev. J. Gallup, Mr SHELDON P. HOWLAND to Mrs. ELIZABETH KILPATRICK, all Hamden.
          In Kortright, Feb 10th, by Rev. J. O. Bayles, Mr JAS.. McCLEMAGHAN Tto miss MARTHA JACKSON, all Kortright.
          At Walton, Feb 16,  by Rev. A. R. Burroughs, Mr WILLIAM. ROGERS, to Miss MARY E. CRAWLEY.
          In Delhi, by Rev. A. Ackerly, Mr PORTER H. STILSON, Meredith, to Miss MARY L. BURDICK, Bloomville.
          At Walton, Feb 3d, by Rev. G. Huntington, Mr GEORGE STEELE, to Miss MARTHA E. FULLER,
          In Brushland, Feb 18th, by Rev. J. Kennedy, Mr THOMAS THOMSON, Bovina, to Miss ELIZABETH J. GRANT, Bovina.
          In Delhi, Jan 18th, by Rev. J. H. Robinson, Mr JOHN BURNS, Iowa, to Miss SARAH J.DAVIS, Andes.

Feb 27    In Lansingville, Feb 24, by Rev. D. S. McHenry, Mr JOHN A. SALTON, to Miss NANCY E. HADDOW, both Hamden.
          In Andes, Feb 17, by Rev. James Bruce, Mr CHARLES W. GORDON, Delhi, to Miss MARY E. SMITH, Andes.
          In Walton, Feb 24, by Rev. A. R. Burroughs, Mr AMBROSE D. MORE, Cannonsville, to Miss GRACIE VAN VALKENBERG, Walton.

Mar 06    At Delhi, Mar 2d, by Rev. R. D. Andrews, Mr PORDYCK H. BENEDICT, Franklin, to Miss LIZZIE GRAHAM, Delhi.
          In Sidney, Feb 11, by Rev. E. Wright, Mr WILLIAM FLINT to Miss JOANNA P. FISHER, all Sidney.
          Feb 24th, in Harpersfield, by Rev. J. T.  Marsh, Mr GEORGE H. BUCKINGHAM, to miss DARAH H. MULFORD, all Harpersfield.
          At Stamford, Feb 23, by Rev. L. E. Richards, Mr EDWARD GRANT, to Miss SOPHIA BOYD, all Stamford.
          In Downsville, Feb 10, by Rev. Mr. Larcoin, Mr JOHN DAY BOSTWICK to Miss FRANCES WILLIAMS, all Downsville.

Mar 13    At Argyle, Washington Co., Mar 3, by Rev. J. H. Robinson, Mr WM. D. STEVENSON, TROY, NY, to Miss LIZZIE L. WALLACE.
          Mar 2d, at Roxbury, by Rev. J. K. Rhinehart, Mr ROBERT S. SMITH, to Miss ELLA C. KEATOR, all Roxbury.
          Feb 24th, at Otego, by Rev. W. G. Queal, Mr AUGUSTUS TERRY, Hamden, to Miss LOUISA BEIGGE, Oneonta.
          In Walton Mar 4th, by Rev. A. R. Burroughs, Mr EMORY COE, to Miss MARY DECKER, both Hamden.
          In Deposit, Mar 2d, by Rev. J. S. Pattengill, Mr EDWARD E. PATTENGILL, New Lisbon, Otsego Co., to ELIZA J. HANFORD.
          In Delhi, Mar 10th, by Rev. J. H. Robinson, Mr WILLIAM THOMPSON, to Miss BETSY THOMPSON, both Delhi.
          In Delhi, Mar 10th, by the same, Mr JAMES Y. THOMSON, Hobart, to Miss SARAH A. HARDER, Delhi.
          In Andes, Mar 11th, by Rev. W. S. Winans, Mr THOMAS G. SMITH, Delhi, to Miss ROSA MILLER, Bovina.

Mar 20    In Franklin, Mar 10, by Rev. B. F. Williams, Mr A. C. PAGE and Miss ELLA JUDD, Franklin.

Mar 27    In Delhi, Mar 24th, by rev. J. H. Robinson, Mr JOHN CAMPBELL, Andes, to Miss KATE F. HUTSON, Delhi.
          At Davenport Center, Mar 18th, by Rev. J. Elliott, Mr MADISON ROWE and Miss ELLEN WHITMARSH, all Davenport.
          At Delhi, Mar 17th, by Rev. A. G. King, Mr WILLIAM GRIFFIN, Hamden, to miss MARGARET MIDDLEMISS, Delhi.
          In Lansingville, Mar 21st, by rev. Mr. Gallup, EGBERT W. LOCKWOOD, Walton, to HATTIE J. LEWIS, Hamden
          In Franklin, Mar 17th, by Rev. Wm. Addy, Mr FRANK J. CRAWFORD, to Miss AGGIE D. FIELD, both Andes.

Apr 17    In Margaretville, Nov 28, 1868, by Rev. R. S. Scott, Mr JULIUS G. SMITH, to Miss ADDIE JOHNSON, both Lumberville.
          Mar 25th, by Rev. S. J. White. Mr LEWIS K. HOYT, New Canaan, CT, to Miss SARAH CARTER, Walton.

May 01    In Franklin, Apr 21, by Rev. J. J. Hough, Mr A. STANLEY DOUGLAS, to Miss EVA MORENUS, both Franklin.
          In Hobart, Apr 4th, by Rev. W. D. Fero, Rev. J. J. DEAN, to Miss GEORGIANA FERO (only dau of Rev. Fero).

May 08    In Lansingville, May 1st, by Rev. J. Gallup, Mr H. M. SEAMAN, to Miss ISABELLA J. GOODRICH, all Hamden.

May 22    In Walton, May 4th, by Rev. A. R. Burroughs, Mr STEPHEM OUTWATER, Tappantown, to Miss SARAH GOODRICH, Walton.
          In Walton. May 16, by Rev. A. R. Burroughs, Mr S. H. FANCHER to Miss JULIA E. WRIGHT, both Walton.
          In Roxbury, by Rev. W. H. Mickle, Mr EMERY J. SANFORD, to Miss EUNICE A. JENKINS, all Middletown
          In Hamden, May 18th, by Rev. D. McAllister, Mr WILLIAM ALEXANDER, Delhi, to Miss ELIZA J. EASON, Hamden.

May 29    In Delhi, May 26th, by Rev. A. W, McGibbon, Mr JOHN E. LIDDLE to Miss ALVIRA E. BURDICK
          and Mr JOHN T. CLEMENT to Miss MAGGIE LIDDLE, both Andes.

Jun 05    In Meredith, June 2d, by Rev. J. G. Slater, Mr HIRAM McKIFF, Kortright, to Miss ELIZABETH R. SPIERS, Meredith.

Jun 19    In Peekskill, June 16th, by Rev. M. S. Terry, Mr JOSEPH EVELAND, Delhi, to Miss JOSEPHINE M. LILJIGREN, Middletown.
          In Hamden, June 16th, by Rev. A. R. Burroughs, Mr GEO. H. JOHNSON, Washington, DC, to Miss IDA ANDREWS, Hamden.

Jun 26    In Franklin, June 17th, by Rev. Wm. Addy, Mr A. D. HITCHCOCK, to Miss MARY J. RAYMOND, Franklin
          In Franklin, June 15th, by the same, BLISS A. EDWARDS, to ELIZA JUDD, all Franklin.
          In Harvard, June 16th, by Rev. S. J. White, Mr ELBRIDGE G. RADEKER, Colchester, to Miss ADDIE L. SPRAGUE, Harvard.
          In Ouleout, June 15th, by Rev. Amos Wing, JAMES E."CLARK, Phila., PA, toFANNY HOUGHTALING. Ouleout.
          In Walton, by Rev. A. S. Southworth, Mr NELSON C. VANPELT, Harvard, to Miss MARY DELONG, Walton.
          In Stamford, June 10th, by Rev. J. D. Gibson, Mr JOSHUA W. BLISH, to Miss NANCY MERWIN, all Stamford.
          At Stamford, June 16th, by Rev. J. D. Gibson, Mr R. T. McLAURY, Kortright, to Miss M. C. KING, Stamford.

Jul 03    In Bloomville, June 29th, by Rev. J. D. Gibson, Mr MARSHALL C. MAXON, to Miss LUCIA A. KEELER, all Bloomville.

Jul 10    In Delhi, July 5th, by Rev. F. A. M. Brown, Mr NOAH DAVIS to Miss MARY COPELAND, both Andes

Jul 17    At Lawrence, Mich., June 27, by Rev. Edward Cleland, Mr ORNAN STURTEVANT, to Mrs. JANE GAGE, all of Lawrence.
          At Colchester, July 8th, by Rev. A. S. Crispell, Mr ALONZO DODGE, Rockland, to Miss ALICE WILSON, Colchester.
          At Youngsville, Sull. Co., July 7, by Rev. Floyd A. Crane, Mr ANSEL J. BENEDICT, to Miss M. FRANCES DWTCHER, Youngsville.

Aug 07    In Delhi, July 3d, by Rev. J. H. Robnson, Mr ABRAHAM HYZER, Andes, to Miss MARY CATHELLS, Bovina.

Aug 14    In Sidney, Aug 5, by Rev. Mr. Wright, Mr THOMAS WILCOTTTTTX, Franklin, to Mrs C. B. WADE, Sidney.
          In North Walton, Aug 7, by Rev. Mr. Robinson, Mr THOMAS REDFIELD, Franklin, to Miss LUCY L. WINANS, Sidney.
          In Delhi, Aug 8th, by Rev. J. G. Slater, Mr EDWIN M. MOSIER, Hamden, to Miss FLORA L. BAILEY, Delhi.

Aug 28    In Rockbury, Aug 22d, by Rev. W. H. Mickle, Mr BRAM B. COLES, Margaretville, to Miss OLIVER MEEKER, Roxbury.
          Nr Cannonsville, Aug 25, by Rev. Mr. White, Mr ALONZO R. YOEMAN, to Miss HATTIE CHAMBERLAIN, both Tompkins.
          At Otego, Aug 17, by Rev. W. G. Queal, Mr ALBERT C. WOLCOTT, Croton, to Miss KATE MANCHESTER, Milford, Otsego Co.

Sep 04    In Bloomville, Aug 25th, by Rev. E. P. Pierce, Rev. WILLIAM D. FERO to Miss LYDIA M. GEROWE.
          In Delhi, Aug 25th, by Rev. F. A. M. Brown, Mr ANDREW E. LIDDLE
          In Delhi, Aug 31st, by Rev. J. H. Robinson, Mr HANNIBAL G. KNAFF to Miss MELISSA E. BUSSEY, both Andes.
          In Scranton, PA., Sept 1st, Mr JAMES W. FISHER, Sidney Center, to Miss MARY WISE, Scraton.

Sep 11    In Downsville, Sept 7th, by Rev. W. H. Smith, CURTIS BRADLEY, Downsvlle, to HELEN A ROW, Pepaction.
          In Harpersfield, Aug 31st, by Rev. J. T. Marsh, Mr STEPHEN C. VAN DYKE, Stamford, to Miss LUCY M. MERRIAM, Harpersfield.
          In Cochecton, Sullivan Co., Aug 5th, by Rev. Thero Britton, Mr DAVID A CAIRNS, to Miss ALICE S. ROSE, Rockland, Sullivan Co.

Sep 18    At Wauseon, Ohio, Aug 24th, by Rev. Geo. Barnum, Mr JAS. W. HINE, Lowell, Mich, to Miss EMMA E. PARNUM, Wauseon.
          At Hobart,  Sept 8th, by rev. Ezra Tinker, Mr JAS KILPATRICK to Mrs. SARAH B. STANLEY, both Hobart.
          In Delhi, Sept 8th, by Rev. E. S. Gallup, Mr MARCUS A. BOGART and Miss IMOGENE S. FRISBEE, all Delhi.
          In Andes, Sept 14th, by Rev. James Bruce, Mr CLARK G. WEISMER, Bovine, and Miss MAGGIE LIDDLE, Andes.
          In Deposit, Sept 15, by Rev. J. N. Adams, Mr WILLIAM GIFFORD, East Masonville, to Miss ELLEN M. CABLE, Deposit.

Sep 25    In Delhi, Sept 19th, by Rev. E. S. Gallup, Mr LOUIS FIEDLER, Albany, NY, to Miss THERESIA FOX, Delhi.
          In Delhi, Sept 21st, by Rev. A. G. King, mr FRANK HOGG, to Miss JENNIE A SHAW, all Delhi.
          In Meredith, Sept 14th, by Rev. J. J. Hough, Mr BURTON HINE, Franklin, to Miss HARRIET ADELIA STRONG, Meredith.
          Aug 31st, by Rev. E. E. Taylor, Mr CYRUS GRIFFIN, Jr., to miss MILICENT SPRAGUE, all Schoharie C. H.

Oct 02    Nr Cannonsville, Sept 22d, by Rev. J. N. Adams, Mr AARON WORDEN, Potter Co, PA., to Miss MARY A. VAN DEBOE, Cannonsville.

Oct 09    At Andes, Sept 25, by Rev. W. H. Smith, Mr AMASA J. SMITH, Delhi, to Miss EUSEBA F. FAULKNER, Roxbury.
          At Roxbury, Sept 21st, by Rev. J. K. Rhinehart, Mr ROBERT B. BOUTON to Miss LIBBIE K. FRISBEE, all Roxbury.
          At Roxbury, Oct 5th, by Rev. R. Decker, Mr ORRIN A MEEKER to Miss POLLY M. CORBIN, both Roxbury.
          At Columbus City, Iowa, Sept 25th, by Rev. Mr. Cornell, Mr  H. B. JACKSON, Croton, to Miss LIMA CLARK, Columbus City.
          At North Franklin, Aiug 29th, by Rev. L. G. Niles, Mr DANIEL DEYO, DELHI, to Miss LOUISA  COVERT. Meredith.
          In Franklin, Sept 28th, by Rev. William Addy, Mr EDWARD R. BEECHER to Miss FANNIE N. NOBLE, all Franklin.

Oct 16    In Delhi, Oct 11,by Rev. J. G. Slater, Mr JAMES DEARY to Miss S. M. SHAVER, both Hamden.
          In Walton, Oct 6th, by Rev. L. M. Purington, Mr ISAAC NEIL tyo Miss SARAH B. ELDERKIN, all Walton.
          In Walton, Oct 13, by Rev. S. J. White, Mr ABRAM A.ODGEN, Walton, to Miss LAURA HOTCHKISS, Lansingville.
          In Walton, Oct 13, by the same, Mr HORACE PETTIS, Hamden, to Miss MARTHA WILLIAMS, Walton.
          In Delhi, Oct 14, by Rev. J. G. Slater, Mr PETER H. ROSE to Miss ELIZA SIMMONS, both Walton.

Oct 23    At Delhi, Oct 21, by Rev. R. J. Robinson, Mr WILLIAM SCOTT, Hamden, to Miss ELIZABETH McGREGGOR, Delhi.

Oct 30    In Croton, Oct 21, by Rev. Jesse Evans, Mr JOHN BLAKE, West Meredith, to Miss FRANK E. MAXWELL, Delhi.
          Nr. Cannonsville, Oct 21, by Rev. J. N. Adams, Mr JOSEPH B. WADE to Miss MARY ELIZA HATHAWAY. All Cannonsville.
          In Deposit, Oct 3d, by the same, Mr CORNELIUS L. SHEW, Scott, PA., to Mrs HARRIET E. WEAVER, Deposit.
          In Deposit, Oct 14, by Rev. C. H. DeLong, Mr HENRY MILES, St. Charles, Iowa, to Miss MARY A. HANFORD, Deposit.
          In Binghamton, Oct 20th, by Rev. L. Wright, Mr WILLIAM A. STODDART to Miss ESTELLA ROWE, both Croton.
          In Basin Clove, Oct 21, by Rev. George Browne, Mr JOHN McAAUSLIN to Miss ISABELLA HOUSTON, all Hamden.

Nov 06    In Delhi, Nov 3d, by Rev. J. H. Robinson, Mr PHINEAS C. WILBUR,  to Miss SOPHONIA J. PECK, Delhi.
          Nov 4th, by Rev. E. B. Pierce, Mr BYRON E. FRISBEE, Delhi, to Miss ADALIZA A. HOBBIE, Bovina.
          At Lansingville, Oct 14, by Rev. J. Gallup, Mr EDGAR L. HALL, to Miss LYDIA A. HOBBIE, all Delhi.
          In Meredith, by Rev. A. G. King, Mr JOHN S. McFARLANE to Miss JENNIE B. MEIN, all Meredith.
          Oct 19th, by Rev. E. B. Pierce, Mr SELAH H. ODELL to Miss MARY A. ROBINSON, all Delhi.
          In Middletown Oct 27th, by Rev. O. R. Bouton, Mr GEORGE L. HEWITT to Miss  URSULA JAQUISH, all Middletown
          At Deposit, Nov 8, by Rev. J. N. Adams, Mr GEORGE W. COOK to Mrs. PERMELIA ROOD, both Deposit.

Nov 13    In Bovina, Nov 8, by Rev. D. McAllister, Mr JOHN F. MILLER to Miss ELLEN THOMPSON, all Bovina.
          At Meredith Hollows, Nov 11, by Rev. J. H. Robinson, Mr ABRAM STOUTENBURGH to Miss LUCINA SHOLLMAN, all Delhi.
          At Afton, Oct 25, by Rev. Mr. Andrews, Mr R. A. GRART, Delhi, to Miss S. GUSSIE COVERT, Afton, Chenango Co.

Nov 20    In Hamden, Oct 20, Mr ARTHUR SHAW to JANNIE L. BOSTWICK, all Hamden.
          At Franklin, Nov 9, by Rev.  J. J. Hough, Mr LEROY SMITH to miss ANNA STODDANT, all West Meredith.
          At Cannonsville, Oct 19, by Rev. George C. Esray, Mr W. M. PECK, New Milford, NJ, to Miss HATTIE E. LOVE, Cannonsville.
          At Lansingville, Nov 18, by Rev. D. S. McHenry, Mr George Wright, Jr., and Miss EMMA A. KNOWLES, all Hamden.

Nov 27    In Hamden, Oct 20th, by Rev. George Browne, Mr ARTHUR SHAW to Miss JENNIE BOSTWICH, all Hamden.
          On Nov 10th, at Yellow Springs, OH, by Rev. R. C. Mellwain, Mr FERRIS JACOBS, Jr., Delhi, MARY E. HYDE, of the former place.
          At West Delhi, Nov 23d, by Rev. A. C. King, Mr GEORGE YOUNG, Meredith, to Miss NANCY J. DRUMMOND, Delhi.
          In Delhi, Nov 17th, by Rev. Joseph Ritchie, Mr SHELDON H. CASWELL, Portland, MI, to Miss MARY P. FISHER, Delhi.
          At Stamford, Nov 17th, by Rev. J. D. Gibson, Mr GILBERT D. MILLER, Bovina, to Miss JANE BANKER, Bloomville.

Dec 04    In Detroit, Nov 17th, by Rev.Wm. A. McCorkle, Rev. JAS. LEWIS, Humboldt, KS, to Miss MARY C. FARRAND.
          At Andes, Nov 21, by Rev. R. Decker, Mr A. F. McPHERSON to miss JULIAFULLER, all Bovina.
          By the same, Nov 24, Mr JUDSON HAYES, Hardenberg, to Miss CLAMINDA ATKIN, Bovina.
          At West Delhi, Nov 25, by Rev. A. G. King, Mr NICHOLAS LAMBRECHT, Andes, and Miss JENNET ROBINSON,  Delhi.
          By the same, Nov 26, Mr JAMES. LIDDLE, Andes, to Miss ISABELLA LITTLE, Delhi.
          On Nov 23d, by Rev. C. Irving, Mr JOHN W. McARTHUR to Miss FRANK M. KENYON, all Kortright.
          In Halcottsville, Nov 11, by Elder I. Hewitt, Mr FRANK R. FRISBEE, Brooklyn, to Miss MARY E. GIBBON, Kortright.
          In Delhi, by the same, Dec 2d, Mr JOHN T. ARCHIBALD to miss MARY A SWART, both New Kingston.

Dec 11    In Hamden, Dec 6, by Rev. George Browne, Mr IRA MILLER to Miss JULIA REYNOLDS, all Walton.
          In Delhi, Dec 16, by Rev. J. B. Lee, Mr THOMAS E. FORREST to Miss MARGRITE McEACHRON, both Bovina.

Dec 18    In Delhi, Dec 16, by Rev. Mr Richie, Mr G. H. McMURRAY to Miss EMILY EDGERTON, all Delhi.
          In Delhi, Dec 16,by Rev. J. G. Slater, Mr JOHN W. PECK to Miss LIBBIE A. BRUNDY, all Delhi.
          In Delhi, Dec 15, by Rev. J. H. Robinson, Mr AMES FELTER to Miss MARY PALMER, all Delhi


Dec 25    In Delhi, Dec 22d, by Rev. J. H. Robinson, Mr DAVID M. COULTER to Miss EMMA McNAIR, all Bovina
          By the same Dec 23d, Mr JOHN HYMERS and Miss ELSIE YONG.
          In Delhi, Dec 20th, by Rev. E. S, Gallup, Mr GEORGE W. TEED to Miss MARY E. STODDARD, both Masonville.
          By the same, in Bovina, on Dec 23d,  Mr JOHN DYSART, California, to Miss AUGUSTA J. GRAHAM, of the former place.
          Dec 17th, by Rev. Mr Ogden, MR RICHARD HOUGHTAILING to Mrs. MARTIN SMITH, all Franklin.

Welcome Page of the Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site