catbar

Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site

Welcome Page of the Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site . . . | . . . Table of Contents Page . . . | . . . Contact Site Manager


Marriage Record Index - Letter O

from Original Marriage Record Index at the Delaware County Clerk's Office

Transcribed by Laurie Kyle

RETURN TO FULL INDEX

SURNAME             FIRST NAME          FILING DATE         MARRIED

O'Blinskie          Grace               05/05/1914          Burton P. Newell        
O'Blinskie          Marian              11/04/1914          Louis Sulenski          
O'Brien             Alice               12/20/1916          Willis  White           
O'Brien             Bessie              02/16/1922          John Santic             
O'Brien             Ella P.             04/30/1923          David B. Chase          
O'Brien             Harriett            03/06/1914          Matthew A. Govern       
O'Brien             John P.             12/22/1923          Geraldine F. Secord     
O'Brien             Louis               11/08/1920          Dorothy M. Vergason     
O'Brien             Mildred A.          09/10/1925          Frank W. Balcom         
O'Brien             Raymond             08/22/1910          Bessie J. Beach         
O'Brien             Robert H.           05/29/1923          Marjorie M. Edgerton    
O'Brine             Marcus              09/29/1922          Eliza A. Chase          
O'Connell           Daniel              08/09/1909          Emily Grote             
O'Conner            Celia               09/22/1923          Bruce E. Champlin       
O'Conner            Ella J.             05/03/1917          Orsa J. Barnes          
O'Conner            Francis E.          10/18/1921          Blanche M. Beardsley    
O'Conner            Mary                12/04/1912          Robert Briggs           
O'Connor            Harold              09/22/1922          Gwendolyn Easley        
O'Connor            Julia M.            06/16/1924          Herbert I Huggans       
O'Connor            Mildred L.          07/17/1918          Arthur H. Gladstone     
O'Connor            Prudence            06/19/1919          John B. Hinkley         
O'Dell              Bertha E.           12/08/1916          Harry Kniffin           
O'Dell              Carl B.             11/23/1925          Pearl W. Evans          
O'Dell              Seaber              11/06/1911          Luther Oliver           
O'Dell              William             12/30/1911          Mabel Bivvins           
O'Dell              William J.          04/16/1921          Ida Mattice             
O'Donnell           Elizabeth           09/07/1920          Likkie Finch            
O'Donohue           Isabelle            06/13/1921          LeRoy L. Wood           
O'Dowd              George              10/31/1924          Helen Deeken            
O'Hara              Albert N.           02/25/1920          Clara M. Kipp           
O'Hara              Ethel D.            08/06/1925          Theodore Peake          
O'Hara              John W.             04/06/1920          Zayda R. Wiltse         
O'Hara              Joseph T.           12/07/1926          Grace E. Owen           
O'Hara              Mary E.             05/13/1913          William J. Firth        
O'Hara              Michael J.          02/19/1908          Anna D. Cartwright      
O'Hara              Rose M.             01/10/1912          Floyd E. Brandow        
O'Keefe             Kathryn             12/14/1916          Charles N. Rothensies   
O'Kelly             William R.          07/16/1917          Coralie Haynes          
O'Neil              Catherine F.        08/05/1926          Joseph Dubois           
O'Neil              Charles T.          10/18/1913          Margaret A. Guild       
O'Neill             Edward              09/10/1912          Celia Brown             
O'Neill             Paul E.             12/17/1920          Genevieve L. Johnson    
O'Neill             William H.          02/06/1914          Margaret E. Paden       
O'Rourke            Ellen G.            11/29/1911          William Doyle           
Oakey               Anna                11/01/1912          Gilbert E. Fay          
Oakley              Allie L.            08/06/1927          Winifred E. Hosier      
Oakley              Edna B.             12/02/1919          Harry A. Reed           
Oakley              Guy W.              07/14/1914          Jennie M. Wheeler       
Oakley              Harold M.           05/11/1920          Florence V. Proper      
Oakley              Rexford             08/03/1926          Helen Fife              
Oakley              William A.          02/02/1925          Nellie A. Dibble        
Oblinski            Michael             10/02/1912          Eva Holleck             
Oblinsky            Grace               08/03/1910          John Romanowski         
Odell               Alice E.            12/22/1919          Edward D. Smith         
Odell               Alonzo              04/16/1910          Katie Conklin           
Odell               Amenzo J.           11/16/1916          Florence M. Zurn        
Odell               Ancel L.            11/09/1927          Gertrude F. Gransbary   
Odell               Anna                04/06/1908          Mathias Loren           
Odell               Arthur W.           06/25/1914          Clara M. Dart           
Odell               Blanche             07/22/1912          John J. Realy           
Odell               Clara M.            10/11/1926          Gideon E. Wickham       
Odell               Dorothy M.          01/05/1925          Isaac A. Rifenbark      
Odell               Eunice              06/10/1914          J. Emmet Morris         
Odell               Florence R.E.       01/24/1910          George E. Squires Jr.   
Odell               Francis A.          01/26/1925          Charles P. Kenyon       
Odell               Howard              05/10/1910          Leona Fuller            
Odell               J. Bernard          07/02/1908          Catherine C. Mac Donald 
Odell               Jessie M.           07/06/1915          Thomas Dowd             
Odell               John                05/13/1910          Josie N. Youmans        
Odell               Linda A.            03/01/1910          Ernest A. Gibson        
Odell               Mabel               04/21/1924          Fred Knapp              
Odell               Milo W.             01/19/1920          Harriet C. Van Akin     
Odell               Pearl               06/21/1921          Sidney Knapp            
Odell               Phebey              09/11/1914          Joseph Bonazzo          
Odell               Ralph W.            11/11/1926          Bertha M. Ballay        
Odell               Sanford             06/03/1912          Emma Hartwell           
Oestrich            Eliza               01/08/1915          John Hendricks          
Oestrich            Fred M.             04/17/1922          Ida Young               
Oestrich            Irvin               09/21/1925          Ida Ellenberger         
Oestrich            Irwin L.            08/06/1913          Lilian Dietrichsen      
Oestrich            John G.             07/11/1911          Florence C. Bartow      
Ogden               Anna M.             01/05/1915          Robert J. Van Dyke      
Ogden               Chauncey M.         03/02/1918          Ethel Chamberlin        
Ogden               Katherine W.        10/05/1925          Alexander S. Mable      
Ogden               Marion E.           08/02/1922          Lawrence C. Snyder      
Ogden               Wilson J.           06/04/1910          Zella I. Covey          
Older               Sarah               04/05/1915          Henry Mc Mullen         
Olds                Clyde               02/25/1926          Cora E. Dumond          
Olds                Linn L.             05/15/1923          Serenica A. Northrup    
Oles                Emma A.             12/15/1908          George E. Griffin       
Oles                Florence M.         05/01/1925          Frederick W. Dornbusch  
Oles                Frank L.            12/08/1911          Gertrude E. Knight      
Oles                George H.           10/13/1916          Elsie K. Hotchkiss      
Oles                Howard C.           01/17/1922          Bertha L. Telford       
Oles                John R.             06/16/1922          Mary E. Sutliffe        
Oles                John R.             01/07/1926          Carrie Grannis          
Oles                Wilbur S.           11/12/1920          M.Mildred Gladstone     
Olive               Venchoe             11/15/1910          Martha E. Spencer       
Oliver              Andrew D.           09/17/1917          Emily G. Smith          
Oliver              Ann                 12/08/1916          Russell Blake           
Oliver              Anna P.             03/12/1912          Fred S. Heimer          
Oliver              Ellison A.          01/04/1918          Harrison T. Hulbert     
Oliver              Elmer G.            05/14/1921          Cathern M. Finch        
Oliver              Esther A.           09/03/1908          James A. Ingraham       
Oliver              Ezra                11/15/1909          Winifred Moore          
Oliver              Fannie              02/19/1914          Daniel A. Cameron       
Oliver              Frank               05/03/1910          Marion E. Barnhart      
Oliver              Frank A.            02/01/1910          Carrie M. Nichole       
Oliver              Frank E.            07/01/1925          Gladys H. Denninngs     
Oliver              Fred J.             11/03/1909          Margaret M. Anderson    
Oliver              George A.           10/04/1911          Alida M. Roy            
Oliver              George W.           10/06/1919          Corabell Lindsay        
Oliver              John R.             10/08/1921          Cora E. Hitt            
Oliver              Katherine M.        12/30/1921          Alfred L. Russell       
Oliver              Lena                07/06/1915          Alex Coe                
Oliver              Luther              11/06/1911          Seaber O'Dell           
Oliver              Mable L.            07/11/1911          George C. Wilson        
Oliver              Mary                04/09/1912          William Aitken          
Oliver              Mattie A.           06/06/1910          Elmer J. Clark          
Oliver              Minnie B.           03/17/1911          Charles R. H. Haskin    
Oliver              Nellie L.           05/23/1910          Harry A. Martin         
Oliver              Pearl               04/02/1920          Wm. H. Simonds          
Oliver              Ralph S.            07/16/1917          Margaret E. Hymers      
Oliver              Robert E.           09/07/1909          Josephine Ward          
Oliver              Wesley              06/02/1913          Nellie Matterson        
Oliver              William D.          01/15/1913          Bess A Northrup         
Oliver              William J.          11/17/1915          Georgia A. Ambler       
Olmstead            Gordon J.           11/17/1921          Mary A. Bullis          
Olmstead            Harry               02/12/1915          Florence Lowe           
Olmstead            Hiram B.            02/10/1916          Ida Wilsey              
Olmstead            Merle               01/07/1913          William A Dwyer         
Olmstead            Ruth L.             11/17/1911          George W. Fitch         
Olmstead            Vesta S.            11/15/1916          Carol H. Cook           
Olmstead            Viola C.            11/13/1908          Arthur Chaddon          
Olmstead            Walter I.           07/16/1926          Margaret E. Terpak      
Olmsted             Charles E.          07/17/1912          Edith E. Noxon          
Olmsted             Dorothy M.          03/12/1912          Fred R. Bulson          
Olmsted             Norris              06/18/1920          Mildred Youngs          
Olson               Olga                11/05/1913          Harry D. Gladstone      
Olson               Otto                05/06/1927          Adelia M. Mc Mullen     
Oneill              Lydia               09/15/1910          Archie C. Klinger       
Onifer              Anna M.             07/08/1927          John Linsack            
Opel                John                11/10/1909          Sadie Platt             
Oppleger            Jakob               12/28/1915          Bertha Gerber           
Oralles             Olive M.            12/19/1921          Merton H. Mills         
Oralls              Alexander           07/19/1919          Myrtle Tymeson          
Oramas              Marina              10/03/1927          Luis Larrea             
Orchard             Gould W.            10/16/1919          Vera G. Hoagland        
Ormiston            Lois J.             10/17/1921          Howard F. Davidson      
Ormiston            Ruth                01/15/1921          Henry J. Monroe         
Orr                 Mary F.             12/05/1917          John H. Starley         
Orr                 William E.          03/19/1923          Eva M. Dietrich         
Osborn              Benjamin J.         10/13/1921          Anna E. Dent            
Osborn              Chauncey            12/17/1915          Ella Simpson            
Osborn              Edwin R.            10/08/1910          Mabel F. Smith          
Osborn              Frank M.            11/02/1912          Maysie M. Hotchkiss     
Osborn              Nelden              12/05/1916          Mary A. Brockway        
Osborne             August              11/15/1910          Emma F. Dury            
Osborne             Jennie              02/13/1918          John S. Conklin         
Osborne             Mamie               12/17/1908          Linn B. Spencer         
Osborne             Mattie              09/15/1910          Earnest Fitzgerald      
Osche               Minnie M.           05/05/1927          George S. Martin        
Osterhoudt          Edward L.           08/19/1918          Elizabeth M. Stephens   
Osterhoudt          Elizabeth           03/18/1911          John F. Jones           
Osterhoudt          George F.           10/17/1908          Daisy E. Lee            
Osterhoudt          Josephine H.        01/03/1922          Lorenzo Brizee          
Osterhoudt          Luella R.           01/05/1926          Charles E. Muller       
Osterhoudt          Mary E.             04/16/1918          David F. Sanford        
Osterhoudt          Stanley             12/17/1915          Lillian Jones           
Osterhout           Abram               06/10/1915          Mrs. Wm. Weiss          
Osterhout           Alice D.            11/01/1916          Amos G. Howe            
Osterhout           Eunice A.           03/17/1920          Leroy J. Spencer        
Osterhout           Wallen L.           05/20/1908          Anna M. Smith           
Osterhout           Wallie              10/07/1912          Lola E. Happy           
Ostram              Charles D.          06/08/1909          Lillian M. Soutt        
Ostrander           Arthur J.           10/20/1922          Hattie M. Colton        
Ostrander           E. J.               10/08/1914          Eva M. Griffin          
Ostrander           Emmett J.           10/16/1909          Lillian I. Jones        
Ostrander           Frank E.            06/20/1911          Jessie Skinner          
Ostrander           Lena                02/01/1927          Ernest Valentine        
Ostrander           Mary                01/05/1923          George Miles            
Ostrander           Maude J.            07/08/1920          Frank E. Golden         
Ostrander           Milford W.          08/28/1925          Margaret J. Lawall      
Ostrander           Sarah E.            08/26/1913          George Terry            
Ostrom              Gertrude E.         09/13/1919          Ivan G. Signor          
Ostrom              Henry E.            10/06/1926          Margaret A. Conklin     
Ostrom              Howard              07/11/1911          Phebe Rickard           
Ostrom              Jennie W.           09/15/1915          Harold F. Dix           
Ostrom              Leroy               11/06/1916          Jessie E. Ainslie       
Ostrom              Meriboh             07/25/1914          Henry Matthews          
Oswald              Harold J.           10/04/1921          Esther Barnes           
Ott                 Olga A.             07/16/1926          Everett W. Hanley       
Ott                 Sallie A.E.         01/17/1920          Henry F. Sahries        
Outwater            Edith B.            09/14/1926          Lucuis H. Gridley       
Outwater            Marjorie G.         05/15/1923          La Vern N. Wood         
Owen                Bowman              09/25/1923          Reta Crook              
Owen                Douglas C.          04/23/1926          Louise Silver           
Owen                Elsie               12/13/1920          Arthur Van Dusen        
Owen                Grace E.            12/07/1926          Joseph T. O'Hara        
Owen                Roy B.              07/16/1925          Ethel M. Wilson         
Owens               Arthur F.           07/15/1913          Della Cole              
Owens               Charles S.          01/18/1915          Florence M. Christain   
Owens               Harold D.           09/08/1922          Edna M. Rose            
Owens               Iva M.              11/17/1922          Aaron E. Hime           
Owens               James               03/09/1909          Evelyn Shimer           


Welcome Page of the Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site . . . | . . . Table of Contents Page . . . | . . . Contact Site Manager

a service of the Delaware County Historical Association located at 46549 State Highway 10, Delhi, NY 13753

Online since 1996 - created and managed by Joyce Riedinger