catbar

Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site

Welcome Page of the Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site . . . | . . . Table of Contents Page . . . | . . . Contact Site Manager


Marriage Record Index - Letter A

from Original Marriage Record Index at the Delaware County Clerk's Office

Transcribed by Laurie Kyle

RETURN TO FULL INDEX

SURNAME        FIRST NAME        FILING DATE         MARRIED

               Wilmah J.         03/16/1918          Raymond E.. DuBois              
Aber           F. Ward           07/19/1923          Molly Brittain                  
Abrams         Rose              11/08/1916          Joseph Atkins                   
Abrams         Sadie F.          10/12/1915          John B. Knishern                
Acheson        James M.          04/06/1917          Alice Pearsall                  
Acker          Alfred N.         11/16/1912          Mary A. Demming                 
Acker          Leroy F.          12/28/1923          Gushildid  E. Peterson          
Acker          Lovenia           11/20/1924          Albert F. Cross                 
Ackerley       Christine         07/09/1923          Fred H. Bramley                 
Ackerley       Lillian M.        06/16/1924          Ralph H. Griffin                
Ackerly        Earl              06/28/1919          Mildred G. Bouton               
Ackerly        Florence          10/04/1910          Irvin J. Wood                   
Ackerly        Frank H.          09/10/1925          Elizabeth Merchant              
Ackerly        Irene             07/02/1910          Oliver Jubar                    
Ackerly        Mary              09/22/1924          Fred Jubar                      
Ackerly        Pearl             03/17/1925          Robert G. Moore                 
Ackerly        Willias           11/10/1909          Mary I Jester                   
Ackerman       Charles E. Jr     09/15/1919          Ernestine Alkers                
Ackerman       Mandee            07/22/1922          Bob Loonan                      
Ackerson       Evelyn A.         07/10/1917          George E. Drake                 
Ackerson       Garrett D.        08/13/1915          Mae  Wormuth                    
Ackerson       Thomas A.         07/06/1910          Florence B. Stout               
Ackley         Dewitt            10/11/1909          Eunice Edwards                  
Ackley         Mary M.           02/05/1914          Charles Griswold                
Adair          Fred I.           09/03/1908          Anna B. Hanford                 
Adair          Gertrude M.       08/16/1921          Charles J. Lyon                 
Adair          Mabel F.          01/10/1922          Salvey Papallo                  
Adair          Sylvia M.         01/11/1916          Louis B. White                  
Adair          William K.        11/05/1917          Lena M. McLury                  
Adams          Albert M.         11/17/1913          S. Jeannette Carr               
Adams          Alice O.          07/16/1925          Leonard J. Bullis               
Adams          Blanche           11/15/1917          Plora Howard                    
Adams          Caroline          10/17/1923          Joseph E. Fisher                
Adams          Charles E         06/16/1927          Hazel Walley                    
Adams          Gusta A.          10/23/1911          Claude Williams                 
Adams          Helen M.          09/03/1924          Geo. B. Many                    
Adams          Henry             11/13/1911          Blanche M. Blake                
Adams          Isabel            07/15/1921          Robert J. Wheeler               
Adams          Isabelle S.       06/07/1926          Stephen J. Swantak              
Adams          John H.           07/08/1920          Mary J. Boyes                   
Adams          Julia             12/12/1919          William P. Bruce                
Adams          Kathryn M.        06/20/1911          Reuben A. Lakin                 
Adams          Louise            09/15/1914          Floyd H. Lincoln                
Adams          Mary              09/04/1924          Geo. M. Hillis                  
Adams          Myrtle B.         08/31/1923          Berton J. Trautner              
Adams          Nancy O.          04/10/1925          John M. Sliter                  
Adams          Ruth              10/14/1921          Leland B. Boyd                  
Adams          Thomas C.         11/17/1911          Hattie Entrott                  
Adams          Walter  O.U.      10/06/1914          Grace G. Dewitt                 
Adee           Adelbert          01/03/1910          Mattie Barkman                  
Adee           Annie H.          11/15/1909          Russell S. Thompson             
Adee           Frances B.        07/03/1925          Charles A. Mitchell             
Adee           Gordon            07/22/1922          Mary E. Molyneaux               
Adee           Joshua            08/04/1911          Lillian M. Davis                
Adee           Marshall F.       06/01/1923          Beulah Smith                    
Adee           Robert L.         07/03/1919          Mary B. Wood                    
Adee           William A.        11/04/1908          Esther R. Birdsall              
Agnew          Blanch L.         07/07/1923          William S. Butts                
Agnew          Helen             11/08/1922          Floyd Fisher                    
Ahlgren        Esther            06/05/1922          Raymond Moss                    
Ahrens         George F.         11/07/1921          Josephine Hanford               
Aiken          Elizabeth B.      08/24/1924          John B. Hums                    
Aikens         Burton L.         08/25/1923          Catherine Gladstone             
Aikens         Lena M.           12/07/1915          James L. Miller                 
Ainslee        Jesse E.          11/06/1916          Leroy Ostrom                    
Aitken         Edith L.          04/27/1908          Herman Slamson                  
Aitken         Edwin G.          05/11/1916          Edna R. Davis                   
Aitken         Hazel B.          02/11/1919          Arthur E. Flynn                 
Aitken         James T           03/12/1912          Isabel G. Robertson             
Aitken         Leila M.          04/01/1914          Herry B. Brown                  
Aitken         Maud E.           10/13/1915          Roy J. Thomas                   
Aitken         Robert B.         05/05/1921          Mabel O. Gray                   
Aitken         William           04/09/1912          Mary Oliver                     
Aitkens        Jessie G.         06/21/1922          James R. Hall                   
Aker           Blanche M.        12/23/1911          Thomas Lockyer                  
Akerley        Nellie M.         02/23/1922          Howard Sanford                  
Akerly         Florence          10/04/1910          Irvin J. Wood                   
Akerly         James A.          09/07/1916          Velma DuMond                    
Akerly         Reuben            08/06/1908          Mary C. Barber                  
Albee          Arthur            08/08/1927          Mildred MacDonald               
Albee          Carol M.          01/21/1909          Joseph Travis                   
Albee          George T.         07/18/1921          Lauretta E. Shakespeare         
Albee          Margaret L.       08/18/1914          Albert D. Hitchcock             
Albee          May J.            05/16/1919          Harold A. Reyens                
Albee          Sarah             10/18/1909          Thomas Williams                 
Albert         Ralph             02/01/1909          Mrs. Julia McUmber              
Alberta        Claire P.         08/19/1918          Everett S. Bowen                
Alberta        Ellen F.          07/10/1917          August W. Kuhnel                
Alberta        Georgia E.        07/15/1914          Walter R. Tiffany               
Alberta        Hazel J.          03/13/1914          John C. Greene                  
Alberti        A.W.              08/15/1910          Anna Wilber                     
Alberti        Electa S.         10/19/1910          Calvin L. Sowles                
Alberti        H. Vance          05/18/1914          Irene C. Hoyt                   
Albertson      Walterrena F.     06/18/1920          Robert E. Cole                  
Albrecht       Ira L.            01/07/1916          Harriet R. Teed                 
Albrecht       Leon A.           08/10/1922          Florence I. Hinkley             
Albrecht       Loyd W.           06/13/1916          Alice L. Payne                  
Alcott         Jennie M.         08/31/1923          Ivan H. Spencer                 
Alcott         Myrtle M.         09/16/1920          Leon J. Burrell                 
Aldrich        Ada               05/07/1918          Gleason Tiffany                 
Aldrich        Cecil O.          03/05/1927          Annabel Gifford                 
Aldrich        Helen             10/04/1927          Delos Budine                    
Aldrich        Orson             04/07/1913          Maybelle M. Hardick             
Aldrick        Frank             01/17/1923          Janie Shaver                    
Alerine        Adele R.          08/06/1926          Theodore H. Babcock             
Alexander      Clyde O.          10/07/1922          Mabel L. Every                  
Alexander      George H.         05/09/1927          Marjorie M. Hall                
Alexander      Hugh A.           06/02/1927          Thelma E. Munson                
Alexander      Ralph B.          08/03/1926          Sarah J. Launt                  
Alger          Alta              11/06/1924          Seeley S. Stilson               
Alger          Audrey M.         12/12/1916          Louis R. Jones                  
Alger          Edward            04/06/1927          Anita S. Lord                   
Alger          Harry             08/18/1915          Laura M. Cuyle                  
Alger          Lavern N.         12/07/1915          Gertrude E. Hood                
Alger          Leola             06/04/1926          Ernest Van Valkenburg           
Alger          Minnie E.         05/07/1908          Elmer A. Smith                  
Alger          Myrtle C.         04/02/1924          Harry R. Davenport              
Alger          Nyram             11/04/1925          Gertrude M. Pomeroy             
Alger          Paul L.           01/15/1921          Jennie M. Babcock               
Alger          Pearl             02/15/1909          Elery Lent                      
Alkera         Ernestine         09/15/1919          Charles E. Ackerman Jr          
All            Alice E.          10/14/1924          Berton G. Merwin                
All            Irving            01/11/1913          Alice Tiffany                   
All            Lena I.           05/07/1919          Julian L. Alton                 
All            Mildred L.        02/11/1919          Joseph I. Dibble                
All            Sherman S.        07/08/1914          Corabel Hotchkiss               
All            Thomas W.         11/13/1911          Myrtle L. Hotchkiss             
Alladen        Charles M.        07/01/1912          Fanny M. Jackson                
Allen          Anna H.           07/12/1920          Orley Moore                     
Allen          Archie H.         10/10/1919          Lora E. Miller                  
Allen          Blanche M.        03/13/1917          W.R. Robinson                   
Allen          Charlotte E.      09/03/1920          Earl E. Roseman                 
Allen          Dewitt W.         07/17/1922          Bertha A. Topinka               
Allen          Ethel  M.         05/06/1914          Charles German                  
Allen          Floyd T.          09/15/1916          Edna M. Gray                    
Allen          George J.         05/16/1919          Della G. Bradley                
Allen          Gertrude          02/15/1921          Franklin D. Hammond             
Allen          Grace             05/23/1924          Arthur H. Gladstone             
Allen          Jay P.            02/02/1917          Anna A. Daley                   
Allen          Joseph J.         07/11/1911          Florence L. Robinson            
Allen          Josie             07/07/1919          Ernest E. Gray                  
Allen          Lillian           07/08/1920          Otis Houghton                   
Allen          Lillian B.        07/12/1918          Leland D. Liddle                
Allen          Lulu M.           05/05/1914          Harrison Armstrong              
Allen          Mabel             11/16/1914          Charles Hall                    
Allen          Mildred           06/30/1926          Earl Bogart                     
Allen          Phillip A.        05/17/1916          Ella M. Lockwood                
Allen          Ralph M.          02/01/1909          Nellie W. Birdsall              
Allen          Wanda             02/04/1926          Reeves E. Wood                  
Allison        Catherine         07/03/1916          Earl Twaddell                   
Allison        Edith             11/17/1920          Hiley Kittle                    
Allison        Frances A.        07/01/1926          Wesley T. Howland               
Allison        Lila              06/05/1912          Henry Fairborn                  
Allott         Malrina           08/12/1919          Wm. W. Effner                   
Alsworth       Ruth L.           12/03/1925          Amos D. Kent                    
Alte           Fred              11/20/1924          Audrey Storey                   
Alter          Mary              12/06/1913          Joseph M. Seider                
Alton          Arley A.          11/21/1925          Laura E. Griffin                
Alton          Florence I.       10/05/1927          Allen J Moyle                   
Alton          Harry W.          10/16/1920          Nellie Mathews                  
Alton          Ida               09/15/1919          Edward V. Reynolds              
Alton          Julian L.         05/07/1919          Lena I. All                     
Alton          Pauline B.        01/17/1919          Isaac J. Smith                  
Alton          Rachel            01/17/1920          Arthur Sprague                  
Alverson       Charles T.        02/18/1920          Henrietta M. Rotzler            
Alverson       Pauline G.        08/02/1927          George Travis                   
Amatuccio      Margaret          11/11/1926          Burdell Yager                   
Ambler         Georgia A.        11/17/1915          William J. Okowitz              
Ames           Carlos M.         10/29/1913          Hertha Drude                    
Ames           Ethel V.          10/04/1909          Raymond K. Yonsen               
Ames           Eva P.            07/16/1908          Emile Messbaner                 
Ames           William J.        02/07/1914          Hattie E. Egnor                 
Amner          Arthur D.         10/20/1922          Marion Simonson                 
Amos           Clara A.          05/10/1917          David H. Jack                   
Anderson       Beatrice V.       08/13/1913          Warner Dunshee                  
Anderson       Celestia S.       07/02/1924          Grover C. Pomeroy               
Anderson       Cereta            03/17/1927          Edward L. Clark Jr.             
Anderson       Charles A.        10/12/1917          Frances L. Hunt                 
Anderson       Christina M.      05/13/1926          F. Douglas Hall                 
Anderson       Clarence          07/13/1921          Catherine M. Cumber             
Anderson       Clifton           02/15/1923          Marjorie B. Thomas              
Anderson       Ella              11/05/1909          Howard A. Zush                  
Anderson       Frances           10/28/1909          Howard L. Fuller                
Anderson       George            08/12/1912          Mary Dibble                     
Anderson       Hazel M.          11/11/1915          Arthur R. Cameron               
Anderson       Hazel M.          11/08/1926          Harold E. Hyzer                 
Anderson       James E.          03/12/1917          Ruth Perry                      
Anderson       Josephine M.      10/14/1909          Paul Farrington                 
Anderson       Lulu Bell         02/14/1908          Herbert H. Laraway              
Anderson       Luman G.          05/24/1915          Myrtle L. Cleveland             
Anderson       Margaret M.       11/03/1909          Fred J. Oliver                  
Anderson       Marguerite A.     05/27/1914          Maynard B. Gilbert              
Anderson       Maude             02/19/1910          Fred Brainard                   
Anderson       May I.            06/01/1926          Joseph C. Wagner                
Anderson       Maybell L.        10/01/1917          Marvin Barnhart                 
Anderson       Robert B.         12/08/1909          Bessie M. Fraser                
Anderson       Thomas B.         09/01/1908          Bessie W. Graham                
Anderson       Vera H.           04/17/1911          G.R. Avery                      
Anderson       Warren C.                             Lillian M. Huyck                
Andrews        Clara A.          01/03/1912          Edward W. Kells                 
Andrews        John S.           10/03/1910          Robeina L. Cunningham           
Andrews        Leslie R.         08/16/1912          Orpha S. Stein                  
Andrews        Mary B.           12/08/1909          Fred Gregary                    
Andrus         Cora A.           06/05/1908          Will S. Dart                    
Andrus         Elizabeth K.      08/03/1917          Millard H. Smith                
Andrus         Harry E.          12/12/1919          Irene L. Carr                   
Andrus         John E.           12/07/1923          Olive  I.Logan                  
Andrus         Leonard S.        09/16/1926          Hazel E. Philips                
Andrus         Olive E.          09/17/1915          Robert H. MacLaury              
Andrus         Orra C.           01/10/1912          John Gerstle                    
Angell         Edwin H.          06/18/1920          Cleda A. Martin                 
Angell         Glenn W.          06/16/1920          Florence J. Mulford             
Angell         Stanley J.        10/27/1919          Vinnie M Rifenbark              
Angelo         Panioli                               Flossie Luscomb                 
Angle          Carrie L.         11/21/1922          Leo A. Finch                    
Angle          Luella B.         09/10/1925          Ralph E. Felter                 
Anrrette       Domenick          12/06/1927          Marie Matthews                  
Aplington      Henry W.          10/08/1908          Alice L. Platt                  
Arbuckle       Daniel N          02/18/1924          Letha M. Slade                  
Arbuckle       George D.         10/06/1915          Jane D. McMurdy                 
Arbuckle       Irena D.          03/02/1912          Stephen Connay                  
Arbuckle       Irene             11/19/1915          Jescyrus B. Young               
Arbuckle       W. Thomas         11/03/1910          Jessie A. Cameron               
Arcaud         Napoleon J.       09/19/1923          Violet M. Hicks                 
Archer         Alan B                                Libbie E. Beams                 
Archer         C. Madge          11/15/1917          Albert L. Cooper                
Archer         Clyde             01/13/1926          Evelyn Morenus                  
Archer         Eva B.            11/07/1927          Clarence H. Snover              
Archer         Fred E. Jr.       11/03/1926          Jennie L. Berg                  
Archer         Howard R.         09/11/1917          Marion E. Judd                  
Archer         Mabel L.          07/02/1926          William L. Bliss                
Archibald      Bruce             03/17/1919          Maude I. Dimmick                
Archibald      Burton T.         07/01/1912          Theresa M. Ruff                 
Archibald      Floyd L.          10/05/1911          Helen F. Taylor                 
Archibald      Helen L.          04/05/1911          Lewis F. Goodnough              
Archibald      Inez L.           11/05/1926          Ralph T. Hubbell                
Archibald      J. Barton         05/23/1924          Mae E. Fleming                  
Archibald      Sloan             08/16/1915          Jennie E. Hoy                   
Archibald      Warren            08/20/1918          Iris T. Faulkner                
Archibald      Wilber T.         07/15/1924          Marjorie I. Dickson             
Archibald      Wilmer            11/02/1922          Gertrude M. Crouauer            
Ardito         Rocco             11/08/1926          Lita Helen Oroman               
Arensen        Abraham           04/17/1923          Shirley Schrier                 
Armandi        Victor D.         11/01/1920          Ethel E. Wilber                 
Armondi        Charles W.        10/28/1919          Bessie A. Bogart                
Armstrong      Anna H.           04/11/1911          Willmont C. Houck               
Armstrong      Arthur D.         05/19/1910          Mabel A. Sears                  
Armstrong      Beulah  J.        10/22/1918          Arthur E. Decker                
Armstrong      Emory             09/02/1910          Estella Sanford                 
Armstrong      Floyd             12/17/1915          Mary Leahy                      
Armstrong      Frank C.          10/03/1912          Mary E. Neidig                  
Armstrong      Frank S.          09/11/1912          Irene McLachlan                 
Armstrong      Harrison          05/05/1914          Lulu M. Allen                   
Armstrong      Helen G.          11/01/1916          Clifford L. Dickson             
Armstrong      John J.           10/17/1921          Blanche Robinson                
Armstrong      Lawrence W.       01/05/1927          Gladys Puffer                   
Armstrong      Mary L.           01/18/1926          Page G. Mack                    
Armstrong      Myrtle E.         11/19/1915          Edwin E. Hotchkiss              
Armstrong      Pearl W.          10/15/1920          Fred T. Morris                  
Armstrong      Vivian H.         11/08/1926          Earl C. Whittimore              
Arndt          Warner C.         11/11/1926          Jennie S. McCulley              
Arnecke        Florenca D.       10/17/1913          Floyd A. Lonejay                
Arneke         Ray W.            10/01/1915          Elizabeth L. Yorke              
Arno           Theodore          11/17/1919          Jesse Craig                     
Arnold         Bertha            06/17/1913          Samuel H. Dewitt                
Arnold         Carrie                                Thomas K. Dury                  
Arnold         Edward D.         12/17/1920          Elsie L. Knewasser              
Arnold         Elizabeth J.      06/01/1920          Everett W. Bronk                
Arnold         Frank             06/18/1918          Anna M. White                   
Arnold         Fred E.           11/29/1911          Mina Somers                     
Arnold         Grace             12/17/1915          Earl Swartwout                  
Arnold         Kate              01/09/1914          James Thomson                   
Arnold         Leora E.          08/18/1915          Clarence O. Wilbur              
Arnold         Raymond           04/17/1919          Florence A. Lockwood            
Arnold         William L.        12/24/1923          Susie O. Stilson                
Aronowitz      Isadore           09/07/1927          Shirley Rinder                  
Arosky         Stanley           10/02/1923          Lillian Roe                     
Arrandale      Joseph J.         08/16/1918          Philomena C. Mazzarella         
Arthur         Evelyn C.         12/31/1919          Claude R. Brownell              
Ashmore        Julia M.          09/13/1919          Clarence C. Bennett             
Atchinson      Grace K.          03/13/1912          John H. Hiscex                  
Atkin          Florence  M.      05/11/1916          William C. Kiel                 
Atkin          Isreal            09/02/1919          Rebecca Fisher                  
Atkin          Joseph            11/08/1916          Rose Abrams                     
Atkins         Dorothy M.        05/18/1925          Bennie A. Davis                 
Atkins         Henry A.          09/08/1908          Emma R. Moore                   
Atkins         Hilda F.          09/06/1927          Roland H. Smith                 
Atkins         Sarah A.          04/07/1927          Howard I. Smith                 
Atkinson       Alta R.           04/21/1915          Archie E. Vandervort            
Atkinson       Gertrude L.       04/23/1912          Everest G. Preston              
Attarain       Edward  G.        09/04/1917          Marion V. Wyckoff               
Atwell         Elmer             10/07/1909          Nellie J. Parker                
Atwell         Florence          11/17/1919          Hawley E. Weller                
Atwell         Hubert K.         02/07/1910          Clara A. Town                   
Atwood         Harlow J.         11/03/1926          Ester I. Roose                  
Ault           E. Stanley        10/18/1922          Mary C. Johnson                 
Aunin          Mildred S.        11/14/1913          Edward Funari                   
Austin         Delia             07/18/1921          Porter Walley                   
Austin         Guy P.            01/15/1910          Bessie McClaughry               
Avery          (M.) Addison C.   10/16/1916          Alice Peck                      
Avery          Alice J.          10/02/1926          Don Price                       
Avery          Amos C.           05/17/1917          Ethel M. Faulkner               
Avery          Bessie E.         02/02/1910          Carr George                     
Avery          Charles           01/02/1914          Lissie Van Steenburg            
Avery          Edith K.                              George B. Smith                 
Avery          Ernest            06/23/1925          Reva Baker                      
Avery          Ethel M.          11/01/1909          Edward Peck                     
Avery          G.R.              04/17/1911          Vera H. Anderson                
Avery          George H.         07/16/1926          Ella C. Barnum                  
Avery          Iva I.            06/19/1919          Clifford E. Ferris              
Avery          Joseph            01/19/1918          Edna A. Vermilyea               
Avery          Lucy              10/16/1920          Geo. H. Hewitt                  
Avery          Mary              01/17/1920          Ray Shultis                     
Avery          Nelle H.          11/01/1910          Leland J. Todd                  
Avery          Orra G.           10/02/1926          Fred E. Weeks                   
Avery          Perry G.          05/16/1919          Wyneta E. Fairbairn             
Avery          Preston           04/16/1918          Mary Dwyer                      
Avery          Reica K.          09/15/1919          Harris S. Ballard               
Avery          William           01/03/1911          Goldie Peck                     
Axtell         Evaline J.        05/18/1916          Edward C. Blakeslee             
Axtell         F. Josephine      09/19/1922          George Law                      
Axtell         Florence E.       08/21/1925          Homer C. DeLong                 
Axtell         Frances           06/09/1910          Orson D. Cable                  
Axtell         Glenn             10/16/1913          Eugenia Cable                   
Axtell         Irene             04/21/1924          Harold Mallery                  
Axtell         Ivan J.           02/07/1917          Nettie S. Wyckoff               
Axtell         Keneth M.         12/07/1927          Sylvia I. Frank                 
Axtell         Lloyd W.          11/16/1915          Anna R. Layman                  
Axtell         Sarah I           10/18/1910          John M Briggs Jr                
Axtell         Wesson H.         10/07/1909          Floy L. Jackson                 
Axtell         Zara              01/07/1913          Allera L. Granger               
Ayers          Nellie M.         01/17/1916          J. Raymond McNair               
Azzoli         Adelaide                              Pietro Caraline                 
Azzoli         Edith H.          08/08/1923          Harry N. Wetmore          


Welcome Page of the Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site . . . | . . . Table of Contents Page . . . | . . . Contact Site Manager

a service of the Delaware County Historical Association located at 46549 State Highway 10, Delhi, NY 13753

Online since 1996 - created and managed by Joyce Riedinger