Town Officers 1970-2002

Back to Additional Materials


[ 1817-1849 ]  [ 1850-1879 ]  [ 1880-1909 ]  [ 1910-1939 ]  [ 1940-1969 ]  [ 1970-2002 ]

Office Held

First Name

Last Name

Year

Welfare Officer Mary Hillis 1970
Town Clerk Bernice Rathbun 1970
Tax Collector Wonda VanPelt 1970
Supervisor Durwood MacCracken, Jr. 1970
Superintendent of Highways Elmer Moore 1970
Justice of the Peace Ralph Garrison 1970
Justice of the Peace Roy Smith 1970
Dog Warden Larry Cammer 1970
Councilman Frank Briggs 1970
Councilman Ralph Taylor 1970
Constable Ezra McDougall 1970
Constable Charles VanPelt 1970
Assessor Gordon Bennett 1970
Assessor Arthur Hillis 1970
Assessor Herman Mahler 1970
Welfare Officer Mary Hillis 1971
Town Clerk Bernice Rathbun 1971
Tax Collector Wonda VanPelt 1971
Supervisor Durwood MacCracken, Jr. 1971
Superintendent of Highways Elmer Moore 1971
Justice of the Peace Ralph Garrison 1971
Justice of the Peace Roy Smith 1971
Dog Warden Ernest Sperry 1971
Councilman Frank Briggs 1971
Councilman Ralph Taylor 1971
Constable Ezra McDougall 1971
Constable Charles VanPelt 1971
Assessor Gordon Bennett 1971
Assessor Arthur Hillis 1971
Assessor Herman Mahler 1971
Town Clerk Bernice Rathbun 1972
Tax Collector Wonda VanPelt 1972
Tax Collector Mollie Young 1972
Supervisor Thomas Lubbers 1972
Justice of the Peace Ralph Garrison 1972
Justice of the Peace Roy Smith 1972
Dog Warden Ernest Sperry 1972
Councilman Frank Briggs 1972
Councilman John McCrea 1972
Constable John Herron 1972
Constable Ezra McDougall 1972
Constable James Ross 1972
Constable Ernest Sperry 1972
Assessor Robert Lawson 1972
Assessor Herman Mahler 1972
Assessor Edward T. Renwick, Sr. 1972
Town Clerk Bernice Rathbun 1973
Tax Collector Mollie Young 1973
Supervisor Thomas Lubbers 1973
Superintendent of Highways Elmer Moore 1973
Justice of the Peace Ralph Garrison 1973
Justice of the Peace Roy Smith 1973
Dog Warden John Herron 1973
Councilman Frank Briggs 1973
Councilman John McCrea 1973
Constable Ezra McDougall 1973
Constable James Ross 1973
Assessor Robert Lawson 1973
Assessor Herman Mahler 1973
Assessor Edward Renwick, Jr. 1973
Town Clerk Bernice Rathbun 1974
Tax Collector Mollie Young 1974
Supervisor Ben Beams 1974
Superintendent of Highways Elmer Moore 1974
Justice of the Peace Ralph Garrison 1974
Justice of the Peace Roy Smith 1974
Historian Mary S. Briggs 1974
Historian Irwin Dent 1974
Dog Warden Grace Ross 1974
Deputy Town Clerk Margaret Carrington 1974
Councilman John McCrea 1974
Councilman Robert Riddell 1974
Constable James Ross 1974
Assessor Robert Lawson 1974
Assessor Herman Mahler 1974
Assessor Kurt Neunzig 1974
Town Clerk Bernice Rathbun 1975
Tax Collector Mollie Young 1975
Supervisor Ben Beams 1975
Superintendent of Highways Elmer Moore 1975
Justice of the Peace Ralph Garrison 1975
Justice of the Peace Roy Smith 1975
Historian Mary S. Briggs 1975
Historian Irwin Dent 1975
Deputy Town Clerk Margaret Carrington 1975
Councilman John McCrea 1975
Councilman Robert Riddell 1975
Constable Ezra McDougall 1975
Assessor Robert Lawson 1975
Assessor Herman Mahler 1975
Assessor Kurt Neunzig 1975
Town Clerk Bernice Rathbun 1976
Tax Collector Mollie Young 1976
Supervisor Ben Beams 1976
Superintendent of Highways Mark Wright 1976
Justice of the Peace Ralph Garrison 1976
Justice of the Peace Roy Smith 1976
Historian Mary S. Briggs 1976
Historian Irwin Dent 1976
Dog Warden Jerry DeJay 1976
Deputy Town Clerk Margaret Carrington 1976
Councilman Ronald Dorosky 1976
Councilman Robert Riddell 1976
Constable Jerry DeJay 1976
Constable Ezra McDougall 1976
Constable James Ross 1976
Assessor Robert Lawson 1976
Assessor Herman Mahler 1976
Assessor Kurt Neunzig 1976
Town Justice Ralph Harrison 1977
Town Justice Roy E. Smith 1977
Town Clerk Bernice E. Rathbun 1977
Town Clerk Mollie Young 1977
Tax Collector Mollie Young 1977
Supervisor Ben Beams 1977
Superintendent of Highways Mark V. Wright 1977
Historian Mary S. Briggs 1977
Historian Irwin Dent 1977
Councilman Ronald Dorosky 1977
Councilman Robert Riddell 1977
Constable Jerry DeJay, Jr. 1977
Constable Ezra McDougall 1977
Constable James Ross 1977
Assessor Robert Lawson 1977
Assessor Herman Mahler 1977
Assessor Kurt Neunzig 1977
Town Justice Ralph Garrison 1978
Town Justice Roy E. Smith 1978
Town Clerk Mollie A. Young 1978
Tax Collector Judith Wikoff 1978
Supervisor Ben Beams 1978
Superintendent of Highways Ronald A. Dorosky 1978
Historian Mary S. Briggs 1978
Historian Irwin H. Dent 1978
Dog Warden Grace Ross 1978
Deputy Town Clerk Bernice Rathbun 1978
Councilman John P. Ballard, Jr. 1978
Councilman Kurt Neunzig 1978
Councilman Robert W. Riddell 1978
Constable Ezra McDougal 1978
Constable Grace Ross 1978
Assessor Richard Burnett 1978
Assessor Robert Lawson 1978
Assessor Earl C. Turner 1978
Town Justice Ralph Garrison 1979
Town Justice Roy E. Smith 1979
Town Clerk Mollie A. Young 1979
Tax Collector Judith Wikoff 1979
Supervisor Ben Beams 1979
Superintendent of Highways Ronald A. Dorosky 1979
Historian Mary S. Briggs 1979
Historian Irwin Dent 1979
Dog Warden Paul Merwin 1979
Deputy Town Clerk Bernice Rathbun 1979
Councilman John P. Ballard, Jr. 1979
Councilman Kurt Neunzig 1979
Councilman Robert W. Riddell 1979
Constable Ezra McDougal 1979
Constable Paul Merwin 1979
Assessor Richard Burnett 1979
Assessor Arthur Johnson 1979
Assessor Robert Lawson 1979
Assessor Earl Turner 1979
Town Justice Roy E. Smith 1980
Town Clerk Mollie Young 1980
Supervisor Ben Beams 1980
Superintendent of Highways Ronald A. Dorosky 1980
Historian Mary S. Briggs 1980
Historian Irwin Dent 1980
Dog Warden Joseph M. Lombardo 1980
Councilman John P. Ballard, Jr. 1980
Councilman Kurt Neunzig 1980
Councilman Robert W. Riddell 1980
Constable Joseph M. Lombardo 1980
Constable Paul Merwin 1980
Assessor Russell E. Bertrand 1980
Assessor Robert J. Lawson 1980
Assessor George Salvator 1980
Town Justice Roy E. Smith 1981
Town Clerk Mollie A. Young 1981
Supervisor Ben Beams 1981
Superintendent of Highways Ronald A. Dorosky 1981
Dog Warden Joseph M. Lombardo 1981
Councilman John P. Ballard, Jr. 1981
Councilman Kurt Neunzig 1981
Councilman Robert W. Riddell 1981
Constable Joseph M. Lombardo 1981
Constable Ezra McDougall 1981
Assessor Russell E. Bertrand 1981
Assessor Robert J. Lawson 1981
Assessor George Salvator 1981
Town Justice Ralph Garrison 1982
Town Clerk Mollie Young 1982
Supervisor Kurt M. Gunther 1982
Superintendent of Highways Ralph Dorosky 1982
Dog Control Daniel J. Fullington 1982
Councilman Kurt Neunzig 1982
Councilman George Salvator 1982
Councilman Louie Trask 1982
Assessor Russell E. Bertrand 1982
Assessor Richard W. Burnett 1982
Assessor Robert J. Lawson 1982
Town Justice Ralph Garrison 1983
Town Clerk Mollie Young 1983
Supervisor Kurt M. Gunther 1983
Historian Mary S. Briggs 1983
Dog Control Daniel Fullington 1983
Councilman Kurt Neunzig 1983
Councilman George Salvator 1983
Councilman Louie Trask 1983
Assessor Russell E. Bertrand 1983
Assessor Richard W. Burnett 1983
Assessor Robert J. Lawson 1983
Town Clerk Mollie Young 1984
Tax Collector Mollie Young 1984
Supervisor Raymond M. Christensen 1984
Superintendent of Highways Ronald A. Dorosky 1984
Justice of the Peace Roy E. Smith 1984
Dog Control Daniel J. Fullington 1984
Councilman Charles R. Cerosaletti 1984
Councilman Virginia G. Sanford 1984
Councilman Ernest G. Taylor 1984
Assessor Robert Goble 1984
Assessor Robert Lawson 1984
Town Justice Roy E. Smith 1985
Town Clerk Mollie Young 1985
Supervisor Raymond Christensen 1985
Superintendent of Highways Ronald Dorosky 1985
Dog Control Daniel J. Fullington 1985
Councilman Charles R. Cerosaletti 1985
Councilman Virginia G. Sanford 1985
Councilman Ernest G. Taylor 1985
Assessor Richard W. Burnett 1985
Assessor Robert Goble 1985
Assessor Robert Lawson 1985
Town Justice Ralph Garrison 1986
Town Clerk Mollie Young 1986
Supervisor Raymond Christensen 1986
Superintendent of Highways Ronald Dorosky 1986
Dog Control Daniel J. Fullington 1986
Councilman Charles Cerasoletti 1986
Councilman Sandra Keator 1986
Councilman Virginia G. Sanford 1986
Councilman Louie Trask 1986
Assessor Thomas McMullen 1986
Town Justice Barbara Elmore 1987
Town Clerk Mollie Young 1987
Tax Collector Mollie Young 1987
Supervisor Raymond Christensen 1987
Superintendent of Highways Gary McCulley 1987
Labor Negotiator Richard Coco 1987
Historian Mary S. Briggs 1987
Dog Warden Daniel Fullington 1987
Councilperson Sandra Keator 1987
Councilperson Virginia G. Sanford 1987
Councilperson Reginald Searles 1987
Councilperson Louie Trask 1987
Constable Daniel Fullington 1987
Assessor Robert Goble 1987
Assessor Robert J. Lawson 1987
Town Justice Barbara Elmore 1988
Town Justice Ralph Garrison 1988
Town Clerk Mollie Young 1988
Supervisor Raymond Christensen 1988
Superintendent of Highways Gary McCulley 1988
Labor Negotiator Dick Coco 1988
Historian Mary S. Briggs 1988
Councilperson Sandra Keator 1988
Councilperson Virginia G. Sanford 1988
Councilperson Reginald Searles 1988
Councilperson Louie Trask 1988
Assessor Robert Goble 1988
Assessor Robert Lawson 1988
Town Justice Edward Kull-Ryde 1989
Town Clerk Mollie Young 1989
Supervisor Raymond Christensen 1989
Superintendent of Highways Gary McCulley 1989
Historian Mary S. Briggs 1989
Dog Control Daniel J. Fullington 1989
Deputy Supervisor Louie Trask 1989
Councilperson David Carrington 1989
Councilperson Sandra Keator 1989
Councilperson Virginia G. Sanford 1989
Councilperson Reginald Searles 1989
Councilperson Louie Trask 1989
Constable Gary Ramsey 1989
Town Justice Barbara Elmore 1990
Town Justice Edward Kull-Ryde 1990
Town Justice Gary Ramsey 1990
Town Clerk Mollie Young 1990
Supervisor Raymond Christensen 1990
Superintendent of Highways Gary McCulley 1990
Historian Mary S. Briggs 1990
Councilperson David Carrington 1990
Councilperson Sandra Keator 1990
Councilperson Virginia G. Sanford 1990
Councilperson Reginald Searles 1990
Constable Gary Ramsey 1990
Assessor Thomas McMullen 1990
Assessor Dennis Wood 1990
Town Justice Barbara Elmore 1991
Town Justice Gary Ramsey 1991
Town Council David Carrington 1991
Town Council Sandra Keator 1991
Town Council Virginia G. Sanford 1991
Town Council Reginald Searles 1991
Town Clerk Margaret Bonney 1991
Town Clerk Mollie Young 1991
Tax Collector Margaret Bonney 1991
Tax Collector Mollie Young 1991
Supervisor Raymond Christensen 1991
Historian Mary S. Briggs 1991
Health Officer Dr. Richard Ucci 1991
Dog Control Daniel Fullington 1991
Assessor Robert Lawson 1991
Assessor Thomas McMullen 1991
Assessor Dennis Wood 1991
Town Justice Barbara Elmore 1992
Town Justice Gary Ramsey 1992
Town Council David Carrington 1992
Town Council Sandra Keator 1992
Town Council Virginia Sanford 1992
Town Council Reginald Searles 1992
Town Clerk Margaret Bonney 1992
Tax Collector Margaret Bonney 1992
Supervisor Raymond Christensen 1992
Registrar of Vital Statistics Margaret Bonney 1992
Historian Mary S. Briggs 1992
Health Officer Dr. Richard Ucci 1992
Dog Control Daniel Fullington 1992
Assessor Richard Borwegen 1992
Assessor Robert Lawson 1992
Assessor Thomas McMullen 1992
Town Justice Barbara Elmore 1993
Town Justice Gary Ramsey 1993
Town Council David Carrington 1993
Town Council Sandra Keator 1993
Town Council Lynda Peet 1993
Town Council Reginald Searles 1993
Town Clerk Margaret Bonney 1993
Tax Collector Margaret Bonney 1993
Supervisor Raymond Christensen 1993
Historian Mary S. Briggs 1993
Dog Control Daniel Fullington 1993
Assessor Richard Borwegen 1993
Assessor Robert Lawson 1993
Assessor Thomas McMullen 1993
Town Justice Barbara Elmore 1994
Town Justice Gary Ramsey 1994
Town Council David Carrington 1994
Town Council Sandra Keator 1994
Town Council Lynda Peet 1994
Town Council Reginald Searles 1994
Town Clerk Margaret Bonney 1994
Tax Collector Margaret Bonney 1994
Supervisor Raymond Christensen 1994
Historian Mary S. Briggs 1994
Dog Control Daniel Fullington 1994
Assessor Richard Borwegen 1994
Assessor Robert Lawson 1994
Assessor Thomas McMullen 1994
Town Justice Barbara Elmore 1995
Town Justice Gary Ramsey 1995
Town Council David Carrington 1995
Town Council Sandra Keator 1995
Town Council Lynda Peet 1995
Town Council Reginald Searles 1995
Town Clerk Margaret Bonney 1995
Tax Collector Margaret Bonney 1995
Supervisor Raymond Christensen 1995
Historian Mary S. Briggs 1995
Dog Control Daniel Fullington 1995
Assessor Richard Borwegen 1995
Assessor Robert Lawson 1995
Assessor Thomas McMullen 1995
Town Justice Barbara Elmore 1996
Town Justice Gary Ramsey 1996
Town Council David Carrington 1996
Town Council Sandra Keator 1996
Town Council Lynda Peet 1996
Town Council Reginald Searles 1996
Town Clerk Margaret Bonney 1996
Tax Collector Margaret Bonney 1996
Supervisor Raymond Christensen 1996
Historian Mary S. Briggs 1996
Dog Control Daniel Fullington 1996
Assessor Robert Lawson 1996
Assessor Thomas McMullen 1996
Assessor Rosemary Shea 1996
Town Justice Barbara Elmore 1997
Town Justice Gary Ramsey 1997
Town Council David Carrington 1997
Town Council Sandra Keator 1997
Town Council Lynda Peet 1997
Town Council Reginald Searles 1997
Town Clerk Margaret Bonney 1997
Tax Collector Margaret Bonney 1997
Supervisor Raymond Christensen 1997
Superintendent of Highways Gary J. McCulley 1997
Registrar of Vital Statistics Margaret Bonney 1997
Historian Mary S. Briggs 1997
Health Officer James A. Cooros 1997
Dog Control Daniel Fullington 1997
Assessor Robert Lawson 1997
Assessor Thomas McMullen 1997
Assessor Rosemary Shea 1997
Town Justice Barbara Elmore 1998
Town Justice Herman Reise 1998
Town Council David Carrington 1998
Town Council Sandra Keator 1998
Town Council Linda Peet 1998
Town Council Reginald Searles 1998
Town Clerk Margaret Bonney 1998
Tax Collector Margaret Bonney 1998
Supervisor Raymond M. Christensen 1998
Superintendent of Highways Gary J. McCulley 1998
Registrar of Vital Statistics Margaret Bonney 1998
Historian Mary S. Briggs 1998
Health Officer James A. Cooros 1998
Dog Control Daniel Fullington 1998
Assessor Robert Lawson 1998
Assessor Thomas McMullen 1998
Assessor Rosemary Shea 1998
Town Justice Barbara Elmore 1999
Town Justice Herman Reise 1999
Town Council David Carrington 1999
Town Council Sandra Keator 1999
Town Council Linda Peet 1999
Town Council Reginald Searles 1999
Town Clerk Margaret Bonney 1999
Tax Collector Margaret Bonney 1999
Supervisor Todd Rider 1999
Superintendent of Highways Gary J. McCulley 1999
Registrar of Vital Statistics Margaret Bonney 1999
Historian Mary S. Briggs 1999
Health Officer James A. Cooros 1999
Dog Control Daniel Fullington 1999
Assessor Robert Lawson 1999
Assessor Thomas McMullen 1999
Assessor Rosemary Shea 1999
Town Justice Barbara Elmore 2000
Town Justice Herman Reise 2000
Town Council David Carrington 2000
Town Council Sandra Keator 2000
Town Council Linda Peet 2000
Town Council Dennis Valente 2000
Town Clerk Margaret Bonney 2000
Tax Collector Margaret Bonney 2000
Supervisor Todd Rider 2000
Superintendent of Highways Gary J. McCulley 2000
Registrar of Vital Statistics Margaret Bonney 2000
Historian Mary S. Briggs 2000
Health Officer James A. Cooros 2000
Dog Control Daniel Fullington 2000
Assessor Robert Lawson 2000
Assessor Thomas McMullen 2000
Assessor Rosemary Shea 2000
Town Justice Barbara Elmore 2001
Town Justice Herman Reise 2001
Town Council David Carrington 2001
Town Council Linda Peet 2001
Town Council Norman Schubert 2001
Town Council Dennis Valente 2001
Town Clerk Margaret Bonney 2001
Tax Collector Margaret Bonney 2001
Supervisor Todd Rider 2001
Superintendent of Highways Gary J. McCulley 2001
Registrar of Vital Statistics Margaret Bonney 2001
Historian Mary S. Briggs 2001
Health Officer James A. Cooros 2001
Assessor Robert Lawson 2001
Assessor Thomas McMullen 2001
Assessor Rosemary Shea 2001
Town Justice Anthony Moore 2002
Town Justice Herman Reise 2002
Town Council David Carrington 2002
Town Council Lynda Peet 2002
Town Council Norman Schubert 2002
Town Council Dennis Valente 2002
Town Clerk Margaret Bonney 2002
Tax Collector Margaret Bonney 2002
Supervisor Todd Rider 2002
Superintendent of Highways Gary J. McCulley 2002
Registrar of Vital Statistics Margaret Bonney 2002
Historian Sally Beams 2002
Health Officer James A. Cooros 2002
Dog Control Joseph Giallanzo 2002
Assessor Robert Lawson 2002
Assessor Thomas McMullen 2002
Assessor Rosemary Shea 2002
Unmarked names are from Oaths of Office in Davenport Historical Center vault.
*Names found in Town Meeting minutes or on list of elected town officers.
NOTE:  Officers often serve for 1-4 years before a new election or appointment.